Home > Calendar > Holidays > Argentina > Last day of Passover

Last day of Passover in Argentina

Quick Facts

The last day of Passover marks the end of the Passover period, which lasts for seven or eight days.

Local names

NameLanguage
Último Día del PésajSpanish
Last day of PassoverEnglish
Pessach endetGerman

Last day of Passover 2014

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Last day of Passover 2015

Saturday, April 11, 2015
List of dates for other years

The last day of Passover marks the end of a Jewish holiday that celebrates the deliverance of Jewish people from slavery in Egypt. Passover is also known as Pesah, Pesach, or the Feast of Unleavened Bread.

Family celebrating Passover

Many Jewish families around the world observe Passover.

©iStockphoto.com/pushlama

About Last day of Passover

Read more about Last day of Passover.

Last day of Passover Observances

WeekdayDateYearNameHoliday type
TueApr 171990Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 61991Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 251992Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 131993Last day of PassoverObservance
SunApr 31994Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 221995Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 111996Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 291997Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 181998Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 81999Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 272000Last day of PassoverObservance
SunApr 152001Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 42002Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 242003Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 132004Last day of PassoverObservance
SunMay 12005Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 202006Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 102007Last day of PassoverObservance
SunApr 272008Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 162009Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 62010Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 262011Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 142012Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 22013Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 222014Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 112015Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 302016Last day of PassoverObservance
TueApr 182017Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 72018Last day of PassoverObservance
SatApr 272019Last day of PassoverObservance
ThuApr 162020Last day of PassoverObservance

Other holidays in April 2014 in Argentina

Advertising

Other calendars

Related links