Home > Calendar > Holidays > South Africa > Family Day

Family Day in South Africa

Local names

NameLanguage
Family DayEnglish
Tag der FamilieGerman
FamiliedagAfrikaans
Ilanga lomdeniZulu

Family Day Observances

WeekdayDateYearNameHoliday type
MonApr 161990Easter MondayPublic Holiday
MonApr 11991Easter MondayPublic Holiday
MonApr 201992Easter MondayPublic Holiday
MonApr 121993Easter MondayPublic Holiday
MonApr 41994Easter MondayPublic Holiday
MonApr 171995Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 81996Family DayPublic Holiday
MonMar 311997Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 131998Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 51999Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 242000Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 162001Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 12002Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 212003Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 122004Family DayPublic Holiday
MonMar 282005Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 172006Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 92007Family DayPublic Holiday
MonMar 242008Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 132009Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 52010Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 252011Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 92012Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 12013Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 212014Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 62015Family DayPublic Holiday
MonMar 282016Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 172017Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 22018Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 222019Family DayPublic Holiday
MonApr 132020Family DayPublic Holiday

Related holidays

Advertising

Other calendars

Related links