Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Esfahãn

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Esfahãn time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi-0:30 hoursHsinchu+3:30 hoursOmsk+1:30 hours
Adana *-1:30 hoursHuaibei+3:30 hoursOral+0:30 hours
Aden-1:30 hoursHuainan+3:30 hoursOsaka+4:30 hours
Aghjabadi *+0:30 hoursHubballi+1 hourOsh+1:30 hours
Agra+1 hourHulunbuir+3:30 hoursPabna+1:30 hours
Ahmedabad+1 hourHuế+2:30 hoursPadang+2:30 hours
Ahmedgarh+1 hourHyderabad (India)+1 hourPakse+2:30 hours
Ahmednagar+1 hourHyderabad (PK)+0:30 hoursPalangka Raya+2:30 hours
Ahvaz *same timeIloilo City+3:30 hoursPalembang+2:30 hours
Akola+1 hourIncheon+4:30 hoursPalu+3:30 hours
Akot+1 hourIndore+1 hourPangkal Pinang+2:30 hours
Aktau+0:30 hoursIpoh+3:30 hoursPatna+1 hour
Al-Hasakah *-1:30 hoursIrbid *-1:30 hoursPattaya+2:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-1:30 hoursIrbil-1:30 hoursPekalongan+2:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+3:30 hoursPekan Tutong+3:30 hours
Al Khor-1:30 hoursIshwardi+1:30 hoursPekanbaru+2:30 hours
Al Mukalla-1:30 hoursIslamabad+0:30 hoursPematangsiantar+2:30 hours
Aleppo *-1:30 hoursIzmir *-1:30 hoursPerm+0:30 hours
Allahabad+1 hourJabalpur+1 hourPeshawar+0:30 hours
Almaty+1:30 hoursJaipur+1 hourPetropavl (KZ)+1:30 hours
Alor Setar+3:30 hoursJakarta+2:30 hoursPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+7:30 hours
Ambon+4:30 hoursJalal-Abad+1:30 hoursPevek+7:30 hours
Amman *-1:30 hoursJalandhar+1 hourPhnom Penh+2:30 hours
Anadyr+7:30 hoursJambi+2:30 hoursPhuket+2:30 hours
Anantapur+1 hourJayapura+4:30 hoursPhuntsholing+1:30 hours
Andijan+0:30 hoursJeddah-1:30 hoursPokhara+1:15 hours
Angeles+3:30 hoursJeju+4:30 hoursPontianak+2:30 hours
Ankara *-1:30 hoursJenin *-1:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+0:30 hours
Anshan+3:30 hoursJerusalem *-1:30 hoursPort Blair+1 hour
Antalya *-1:30 hoursJessore+1:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+3:30 hours
Aqtobe+0:30 hoursJhelum+0:30 hoursPune+1 hour
Ar-Raqqah *-1:30 hoursJilin+3:30 hoursPyeongchang+4:30 hours
Asansol+1 hourJinan+3:30 hoursPyongyang+4:30 hours
Ashgabat+0:30 hoursJinzhou+3:30 hoursQatif-1:30 hours
Astana+1:30 hoursJohor Bahru+3:30 hoursQiqihar+3:30 hours
Atyrau+0:30 hoursKabulsame timeQuetta+0:30 hours
Aurangabad+1 hourKaechon+4:30 hoursQuezon+3:30 hours
Bacolod+3:30 hoursKaesong+4:30 hoursQyzylorda+1:30 hours
Baghdad-1:30 hoursKagoshima+4:30 hoursRaba+3:30 hours
Baguio City+3:30 hoursKakinada+1 hourRajshahi+1:30 hours
Bahawalpur+0:30 hoursKalmunai+1 hourRasht *same time
Baku *+0:30 hoursKandaharsame timeRawalpindi+0:30 hours
Balikpapan+3:30 hoursKandy+1 hourRiffa-1:30 hours
Balkanabat+0:30 hoursKãnpur+1 hourRiyadh-1:30 hours
Banda Aceh+2:30 hoursKaohsiung+3:30 hoursSagamihara+4:30 hours
Bandar-Abbas *same timeKapan-0:30 hoursSahiwal+0:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+2:30 hoursKarachi+0:30 hoursSaidpur+1:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+3:30 hoursKaraj *same timeSakakah-1:30 hours
Bandung+2:30 hoursKarakol+1:30 hoursSalalah-0:30 hours
Bangkok+2:30 hoursKarbala-1:30 hoursSamarinda+3:30 hours
Banjarmasin+3:30 hoursKashan *same timeSame+4:30 hours
Baoding+3:30 hoursKashgar+3:30 hoursSana-1:30 hours
Baotou+3:30 hoursKathmandu+1:15 hoursSanandaj *same time
Barisal+1:30 hoursKawasaki+4:30 hoursSapporo+4:30 hours
Barnaul+1:30 hoursKayseri *-1:30 hoursSargodha+0:30 hours
Basra-1:30 hoursKediri+2:30 hoursSari *same time
Battambang+2:30 hoursKemerovo+2:30 hoursSasebo+4:30 hours
Batumi-0:30 hoursKendari+3:30 hoursSavannakhet+2:30 hours
Baucau+4:30 hoursKerman *same timeSeeb-0:30 hours
Behbahan *same timeKhachmaz *+0:30 hoursSemarang+2:30 hours
Beijing+3:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-1:30 hoursSendai+4:30 hours
Beirut *-1:30 hoursKhan Yunis *-1:30 hoursSeoul+4:30 hours
Bekasi+2:30 hoursKhanewal+0:30 hoursSerang+2:30 hours
Bengaluru+1 hourKhatanga+2:30 hoursSeremban+3:30 hours
Bengkulu+2:30 hoursKhon Kaen+2:30 hoursShaki *+0:30 hours
Benxi+3:30 hoursKhostsame timeShamakhi *+0:30 hours
Bethlehem *-1:30 hoursKhujand+0:30 hoursShanghai+3:30 hours
Bhopal+1 hourKhulna+1:30 hoursShantou+3:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+1 hourKhushab+0:30 hoursSharjah-0:30 hours
Bilibino+7:30 hoursKirkuk-1:30 hoursShenyang+3:30 hours
Biratnagar+1:15 hoursKitakyushu+4:30 hoursShenzhen+3:30 hours
Birjand *same timeKobe+4:30 hoursShijiazhuang+3:30 hours
Bishkek+1:30 hoursKochi+1 hourShillong+1 hour
Bodrum *-1:30 hoursKolkata+1 hourShimla+1 hour
Bogor+2:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+5:30 hoursShiraz *same time
Bogra+1:30 hoursKonya *-1:30 hoursShirvan *+0:30 hours
Buraidah-1:30 hoursKota Kinabalu+3:30 hoursShizuoka+4:30 hours
Busan+4:30 hoursKowloon+3:30 hoursShushtar *same time
Bushehr *same timeKrasnoyarsk+2:30 hoursShymkent+1:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+3:30 hoursKuala Belait+3:30 hoursSialkot+0:30 hours
Cebu City+3:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+3:30 hoursSian+3:30 hours
Chamdo+3:30 hoursKuantan+3:30 hoursSidon *-1:30 hours
Chandpur+1:30 hoursKuching+3:30 hoursSiem Reap+2:30 hours
Changchun+3:30 hoursKudus+2:30 hoursSihanoukville+2:30 hours
Changde+3:30 hoursKulob+0:30 hoursSiliguri+1 hour
Changsha+3:30 hoursKumamoto+4:30 hoursSingapore+3:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+0:30 hoursKunming+3:30 hoursSingaraja+3:30 hours
Chengdu+3:30 hoursKupang+3:30 hoursSinuiju+4:30 hours
Chennai+1 hourKurnool+1 hourSirsa+1 hour
Cherrapunji+1 hourKushiro+4:30 hoursSisian-0:30 hours
Chiang Mai+2:30 hoursKutaisi-0:30 hoursSofifi+4:30 hours
Chita+3:30 hoursKuwait City-1:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+6:30 hours
Chittagong+1:30 hoursKyoto+4:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+1 hour
Choibalsan *+4:30 hoursLahore+0:30 hoursSuai+4:30 hours
Chongjin+4:30 hoursLanchow+3:30 hoursSukkur+0:30 hours
Chongqing+3:30 hoursLangfang+3:30 hoursSulaimaniya-1:30 hours
Cirebon+2:30 hoursLankaran *+0:30 hoursSumqayit *+0:30 hours
Coimbatore+1 hourLanzhou+3:30 hoursSurabaya+2:30 hours
Colombo+1 hourLashkar Gahsame timeSurakarta+2:30 hours
Comilla+1:30 hoursLatakia *-1:30 hoursSurat+1 hour
Cần Thơ+2:30 hoursLhasa+3:30 hoursSurgut+0:30 hours
Da Nang+2:30 hoursLuang Prabang+2:30 hoursSuzhou+3:30 hours
Daegu+4:30 hoursLucknow+1 hourSuzuka+4:30 hours
Daejeon+4:30 hoursLudhiana+1 hourSylhet+1:30 hours
Dalian+3:30 hoursLunawada+1 hourTa'izz-1:30 hours
Damascus *-1:30 hoursLuoyang+3:30 hoursTabriz *same time
Dammam-1:30 hoursMa'an *-1:30 hoursTabuk-1:30 hours
Damoh+1 hourMabalacat+3:30 hoursTaichung+3:30 hours
Daraa *-1:30 hoursMacau+3:30 hoursTaipei+3:30 hours
Darkhan *+4:30 hoursMadiun+2:30 hoursTaiyuan+3:30 hours
Datong+3:30 hoursMadurai+1 hourTangshan+3:30 hours
Davao+3:30 hoursMagadan+5:30 hoursTanjung Pinang+2:30 hours
Dawei+2 hoursMagnitogorsk+0:30 hoursTaoyuan City+3:30 hours
Daşoguz+0:30 hoursMahabad *same timeTarlac City+3:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor *-1:30 hoursMakassar+3:30 hoursTashkent+0:30 hours
Delhi+1 hourMakati+3:30 hoursTasikmalaya+2:30 hours
Denpasar+3:30 hoursMakkah-1:30 hoursTbilisi-0:30 hours
Dezful *same timeMalacca City+3:30 hoursTegal+2:30 hours
Dhaka+1:30 hoursMalang+2:30 hoursTehran *same time
Dharamshala+1 hourMamuju+3:30 hoursTel Aviv *-1:30 hours
Dili+4:30 hoursManado+3:30 hoursTernate+4:30 hours
Doha-1:30 hoursManama-1:30 hoursThe Settlement+2:30 hours
Dubai-0:30 hoursMandalay+2 hoursTheni+1 hour
Durgapur+1 hourMangaluru+1 hourThimphu+1:30 hours
Dushanbe+0:30 hoursManila+3:30 hoursThiruvananthapuram+1 hour
Ende+3:30 hoursManokwari+4:30 hoursTianjin+3:30 hours
Erdenet *+4:30 hoursMarawi City+3:30 hoursTiksi+4:30 hours
Esfahãn *same timeMary+0:30 hoursTokyo+4:30 hours
Faisalabad+0:30 hoursMashhad *same timeTomsk+1:30 hours
Farahsame timeMataram+3:30 hoursTrincomalee+1 hour
Foochow+3:30 hoursMatsuyama+4:30 hoursTripoli *-1:30 hours
Foshan+3:30 hoursMawlamyine+2 hoursTsingtao+3:30 hours
Fukuoka+4:30 hoursMedan+2:30 hoursTsu+4:30 hours
Fukushima+4:30 hoursMedina-1:30 hoursTulkarm *-1:30 hours
Fushun+3:30 hoursMeerut+1 hourTürkmenabat+0:30 hours
Gangneung+4:30 hoursMersin *-1:30 hoursTürkmenbaşy+0:30 hours
Ganja *+0:30 hoursMingachevir *+0:30 hoursTyumen+0:30 hours
Gavar-0:30 hoursMiri+3:30 hoursUdon Thani+2:30 hours
Gaza *-1:30 hoursMirpur Khas+0:30 hoursUfa+0:30 hours
Gaziantep *-1:30 hoursMokpo+4:30 hoursUlaanbaatar *+4:30 hours
General Santos+3:30 hoursMosul-1:30 hoursUlan-Ude+3:30 hours
George Town+3:30 hoursMudanjiang+3:30 hoursUlsan+4:30 hours
Ghaziabad+1 hourMultan+0:30 hoursUrmia *same time
Godhra+1 hourMumbai+1 hourÜrümqi+3:30 hours
Gorakhpur+1 hourMuscat-0:30 hoursUtsunomiya+4:30 hours
Gorgan *same timeMymensingh+1:30 hoursVadodara+1 hour
Gorontalo+3:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-1:30 hoursVanadzor-0:30 hours
Guangzhou+3:30 hoursNablus *-1:30 hoursVaranasi+1 hour
Guilin+3:30 hoursNagano+4:30 hoursVasai-Virar+1 hour
Guiyang+3:30 hoursNagasaki+4:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+5:30 hours
Gujranwala+0:30 hoursNagoya+4:30 hoursVientiane+2:30 hours
Gunsan+4:30 hoursNãgpur+1 hourVijapura+1 hour
Gwangju+4:30 hoursNaha+4:30 hoursVisakhapatnam+1 hour
Gyumri-0:30 hoursNajaf-1:30 hoursVladivostok+5:30 hours
Hadibu-1:30 hoursNakhchivan *+0:30 hoursWonsan+4:30 hours
Haeju+4:30 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+2:30 hoursWuhan+3:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-1:30 hoursNakhon Sawan+2:30 hoursXam Neua+2:30 hours
Hai Phong+2:30 hoursNalbari+1 hourXankendi-0:30 hours
Haikou+3:30 hoursNamangan+0:30 hoursXiamen+3:30 hours
Hamamatsu+4:30 hoursNamp’o+4:30 hoursXining+3:30 hours
Hamhung+4:30 hoursNanchang+3:30 hoursXinyang+3:30 hours
Handan+3:30 hoursNanjing+3:30 hoursXuzhou+3:30 hours
Hangzhou+3:30 hoursNanning+3:30 hoursYakutsk+4:30 hours
Hanoi+2:30 hoursNantong+3:30 hoursYangon+2 hours
Harbin+3:30 hoursNarowal+0:30 hoursYazd *same time
Hat Yai+2:30 hoursNashik+1 hourYeghegnadzor-0:30 hours
Hebron *-1:30 hoursNasiriya-1:30 hoursYekaterinburg+0:30 hours
Hefei+3:30 hoursNaypyidaw+2 hoursYerevan-0:30 hours
Hilla-1:30 hoursNew Delhi+1 hourYinchuan+3:30 hours
Himeji+4:30 hoursNha Trang+2:30 hoursYogyakarta+2:30 hours
Hiroshima+4:30 hoursNicosia *-1:30 hoursYokohama+4:30 hours
Hissar+1 hourNiigata+4:30 hoursYokosuka+4:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+2:30 hoursNingbo+3:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+5:30 hours
Hofuf-1:30 hoursNizamabad+1 hourZahlé *-1:30 hours
Hohhot+3:30 hoursNizwa-0:30 hoursZamboanga City+3:30 hours
Homs *-1:30 hoursNorilsk+2:30 hoursZarqa *-1:30 hours
Hong Kong+3:30 hoursNovosibirsk+1:30 hoursZhengzhou+3:30 hours
Hovd *+3:30 hoursOkayama+4:30 hoursZibo+3:30 hours
Howrah+1 hourOlongapo+3:30 hours

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (73 places).

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools