Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Afghanistan – Kabul

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Kabul time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi-0:30 hoursHowrah+1 hourOmsk+1:30 hours
Adana-2:30 hoursHsinchu+3:30 hoursOral+0:30 hours
Aden-1:30 hoursHuaibei+3:30 hoursOsaka+4:30 hours
Aghjabadi-0:30 hoursHuainan+3:30 hoursOsh+1:30 hours
Agra+1 hourHubli+1 hourPabna+1:30 hours
Ahmedabad+1 hourHulunbuir+3:30 hoursPadang+2:30 hours
Ahmednagar+1 hourHuế+2:30 hoursPakse+2:30 hours
Ahvaz-1 hourHyderabad (India)+1 hourPalangka Raya+2:30 hours
Akola+1 hourHyderabad (PK)+0:30 hoursPalembang+2:30 hours
Akot+1 hourIloilo City+3:30 hoursPalu+3:30 hours
Aktau+0:30 hoursIncheon+4:30 hoursPangkal Pinang+2:30 hours
Al-Hasakah-2:30 hoursIndore+1 hourPatna+1 hour
Al Hudaydah-1:30 hoursIpoh+3:30 hoursPattaya+2:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-1:30 hoursIrbid-2:30 hoursPekalongan+2:30 hours
Al Khor-1:30 hoursIrbil-1:30 hoursPekan Tutong+3:30 hours
Al Mukalla-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+3:30 hoursPekanbaru+2:30 hours
Aleppo-2:30 hoursIshwardi+1:30 hoursPematangsiantar+2:30 hours
Allahabad+1 hourIslamabad+0:30 hoursPerm+0:30 hours
Almaty+1:30 hoursIzmir-2:30 hoursPeshawar+0:30 hours
Alor Setar+3:30 hoursJabalpur+1 hourPetropavl (KZ)+1:30 hours
Ambon+4:30 hoursJaipur+1 hourPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+7:30 hours
Amman-2:30 hoursJakarta+2:30 hoursPevek+7:30 hours
Anadyr+7:30 hoursJalal-Abad+1:30 hoursPhnom Penh+2:30 hours
Anantapur+1 hourJalandhar+1 hourPhuket+2:30 hours
Andijan+0:30 hoursJambi+2:30 hoursPhuntsholing+1:30 hours
Angeles+3:30 hoursJayapura+4:30 hoursPokhara+1:15 hours
Ankara-2:30 hoursJeddah-1:30 hoursPontianak+2:30 hours
Anshan+3:30 hoursJeju+4:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+0:30 hours
Antalya-2:30 hoursJenin-2:30 hoursPort Blair+1 hour
Aqtobe+0:30 hoursJerusalem-2:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+3:30 hours
Ar-Raqqah-2:30 hoursJessore+1:30 hoursPune+1 hour
Asansol+1 hourJhelum+0:30 hoursPyeongchang+4:30 hours
Ashgabat+0:30 hoursJilin+3:30 hoursPyongyang+4:30 hours
Astana+1:30 hoursJinan+3:30 hoursQatif-1:30 hours
Atyrau+0:30 hoursJinzhou+3:30 hoursQiqihar+3:30 hours
Aurangabad+1 hourJohor Bahru+3:30 hoursQuetta+0:30 hours
Bacolod+3:30 hoursKabulsame timeQuezon+3:30 hours
Baghdad-1:30 hoursKaechon+4:30 hoursQyzylorda+1:30 hours
Baguio City+3:30 hoursKaesong+4:30 hoursRaba+3:30 hours
Bahawalpur+0:30 hoursKagoshima+4:30 hoursRajshahi+1:30 hours
Baku-0:30 hoursKakinada+1 hourRasht-1 hour
Balikpapan+3:30 hoursKalmunai+1 hourRawalpindi+0:30 hours
Balkanabat+0:30 hoursKandaharsame timeRiffa-1:30 hours
Banda Aceh+2:30 hoursKandy+1 hourRiyadh-1:30 hours
Bandar-Abbas-1 hourKãnpur+1 hourSagamihara+4:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+2:30 hoursKaohsiung+3:30 hoursSahiwal+0:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+3:30 hoursKapan-0:30 hoursSaidpur+1:30 hours
Bandung+2:30 hoursKarachi+0:30 hoursSakakah-1:30 hours
Bangalore+1 hourKaraj-1 hourSalalah-0:30 hours
Bangkok+2:30 hoursKarakol+1:30 hoursSamarinda+3:30 hours
Banjarmasin+3:30 hoursKarbala-1:30 hoursSame+4:30 hours
Baoding+3:30 hoursKashan-1 hourSana-1:30 hours
Baotou+3:30 hoursKashgar+3:30 hoursSanandaj-1 hour
Barisal+1:30 hoursKathmandu+1:15 hoursSapporo+4:30 hours
Barnaul+1:30 hoursKawasaki+4:30 hoursSargodha+0:30 hours
Basra-1:30 hoursKayseri-2:30 hoursSari-1 hour
Battambang+2:30 hoursKediri+2:30 hoursSasebo+4:30 hours
Batumi-0:30 hoursKemerovo+2:30 hoursSavannakhet+2:30 hours
Baucau+4:30 hoursKendari+3:30 hoursSeeb-0:30 hours
Behbahan-1 hourKerman-1 hourSemarang+2:30 hours
Beijing+3:30 hoursKhachmaz-0:30 hoursSendai+4:30 hours
Beirut-2:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-1:30 hoursSeoul+4:30 hours
Bekasi+2:30 hoursKhan Yunis-2:30 hoursSerang+2:30 hours
Bengkulu+2:30 hoursKhanewal+0:30 hoursSeremban+3:30 hours
Benxi+3:30 hoursKhatanga+2:30 hoursShaki-0:30 hours
Bethlehem-2:30 hoursKhon Kaen+2:30 hoursShamakhi-0:30 hours
Bhopal+1 hourKhostsame timeShanghai+3:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+1 hourKhujand+0:30 hoursShantou+3:30 hours
Bijapur+1 hourKhulna+1:30 hoursSharjah-0:30 hours
Bilibino+7:30 hoursKhushab+0:30 hoursShenyang+3:30 hours
Biratnagar+1:15 hoursKirkuk-1:30 hoursShenzhen+3:30 hours
Birjand-1 hourKitakyushu+4:30 hoursShijiazhuang+3:30 hours
Bishkek+1:30 hoursKobe+4:30 hoursShillong+1 hour
Bodrum-2:30 hoursKochi+1 hourShimla+1 hour
Bogor+2:30 hoursKolkata+1 hourShiraz-1 hour
Bogra+1:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+5:30 hoursShirvan-0:30 hours
Buraidah-1:30 hoursKonya-2:30 hoursShizuoka+4:30 hours
Busan+4:30 hoursKota Kinabalu+3:30 hoursShymkent+1:30 hours
Bushehr-1 hourKowloon+3:30 hoursSialkot+0:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+3:30 hoursKrasnoyarsk+2:30 hoursSian+3:30 hours
Cebu City+3:30 hoursKuala Belait+3:30 hoursSidon-2:30 hours
Chamdo+3:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+3:30 hoursSiem Reap+2:30 hours
Chandpur+1:30 hoursKuantan+3:30 hoursSihanoukville+2:30 hours
Changchun+3:30 hoursKuching+3:30 hoursSiliguri+1 hour
Changde+3:30 hoursKudus+2:30 hoursSingapore+3:30 hours
Changsha+3:30 hoursKulob+0:30 hoursSingaraja+3:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+0:30 hoursKumamoto+4:30 hoursSinuiju+4:30 hours
Chengdu+3:30 hoursKunming+3:30 hoursSirsa+1 hour
Chennai+1 hourKupang+3:30 hoursSisian-0:30 hours
Cherrapunji+1 hourKushiro+4:30 hoursSofifi+4:30 hours
Chiang Mai+2:30 hoursKutaisi-0:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+6:30 hours
Chita+3:30 hoursKuwait City-1:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+1 hour
Chittagong+1:30 hoursKyoto+4:30 hoursSuai+4:30 hours
Choibalsan+3:30 hoursLahore+0:30 hoursSukkur+0:30 hours
Chongjin+4:30 hoursLanchow+3:30 hoursSulaimaniya-1:30 hours
Chongqing+3:30 hoursLangfang+3:30 hoursSumqayit-0:30 hours
Cirebon+2:30 hoursLankaran-0:30 hoursSurabaya+2:30 hours
Coimbatore+1 hourLanzhou+3:30 hoursSurakarta+2:30 hours
Colombo+1 hourLashkar Gahsame timeSurat+1 hour
Comilla+1:30 hoursLatakia-2:30 hoursSurgut+0:30 hours
Cần Thơ+2:30 hoursLhasa+3:30 hoursSuzhou+3:30 hours
Da Nang+2:30 hoursLuang Prabang+2:30 hoursSuzuka+4:30 hours
Daegu+4:30 hoursLucknow+1 hourSylhet+1:30 hours
Daejeon+4:30 hoursLudhiana+1 hourTa'izz-1:30 hours
Dalian+3:30 hoursLunawada+1 hourTabriz-1 hour
Damascus-2:30 hoursLuoyang+3:30 hoursTaichung+3:30 hours
Dammam-1:30 hoursMa'an-2:30 hoursTaipei+3:30 hours
Damoh+1 hourMabalacat+3:30 hoursTaiyuan+3:30 hours
Daraa-2:30 hoursMacau+3:30 hoursTangshan+3:30 hours
Darkhan+3:30 hoursMadiun+2:30 hoursTanjung Pinang+2:30 hours
Datong+3:30 hoursMadurai+1 hourTaoyuan City+3:30 hours
Davao+3:30 hoursMagadan+5:30 hoursTarlac City+3:30 hours
Dawei+2 hoursMagnitogorsk+0:30 hoursTashkent+0:30 hours
Daşoguz+0:30 hoursMahabad-1 hourTasikmalaya+2:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor-2:30 hoursMakassar+3:30 hoursTbilisi-0:30 hours
Delhi+1 hourMakati+3:30 hoursTegal+2:30 hours
Denpasar+3:30 hoursMakkah-1:30 hoursTehran-1 hour
Dhaka+1:30 hoursMalacca City+3:30 hoursTel Aviv-2:30 hours
Dharamshala+1 hourMalang+2:30 hoursTernate+4:30 hours
Dili+4:30 hoursMamuju+3:30 hoursThe Settlement+2:30 hours
Doha-1:30 hoursManado+3:30 hoursTheni+1 hour
Dubai-0:30 hoursManama-1:30 hoursThimphu+1:30 hours
Durgapur+1 hourMandalay+2 hoursThiruvananthapuram+1 hour
Dushanbe+0:30 hoursMangalore+1 hourTianjin+3:30 hours
Ende+3:30 hoursManila+3:30 hoursTiksi+4:30 hours
Erdenet+3:30 hoursManokwari+4:30 hoursTokyo+4:30 hours
Esfahãn-1 hourMarawi City+3:30 hoursTomsk+1:30 hours
Faisalabad+0:30 hoursMary+0:30 hoursTrincomalee+1 hour
Farahsame timeMashhad-1 hourTripoli-2:30 hours
Foochow+3:30 hoursMataram+3:30 hoursTsingtao+3:30 hours
Foshan+3:30 hoursMatsuyama+4:30 hoursTsu+4:30 hours
Fukuoka+4:30 hoursMawlamyine+2 hoursTulkarm-2:30 hours
Fukushima+4:30 hoursMedan+2:30 hoursTürkmenabat+0:30 hours
Fushun+3:30 hoursMedina-1:30 hoursTürkmenbaşy+0:30 hours
Gangneung+4:30 hoursMeerut+1 hourTyumen+0:30 hours
Ganja-0:30 hoursMersin-2:30 hoursUdon Thani+2:30 hours
Gavar-0:30 hoursMingachevir-0:30 hoursUfa+0:30 hours
Gaza-2:30 hoursMiri+3:30 hoursUlaanbaatar+3:30 hours
Gaziantep-2:30 hoursMirpur Khas+0:30 hoursUlan-Ude+3:30 hours
General Santos+3:30 hoursMokpo+4:30 hoursUlsan+4:30 hours
George Town+3:30 hoursMosul-1:30 hoursUrmia-1 hour
Ghaziabad+1 hourMudanjiang+3:30 hoursÜrümqi+3:30 hours
Godhra+1 hourMultan+0:30 hoursUtsunomiya+4:30 hours
Gorakhpur+1 hourMumbai+1 hourVadodara+1 hour
Gorgan-1 hourMuscat-0:30 hoursVanadzor-0:30 hours
Gorontalo+3:30 hoursMymensingh+1:30 hoursVaranasi+1 hour
Guangzhou+3:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-1:30 hoursVasai-Virar+1 hour
Guilin+3:30 hoursNablus-2:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+5:30 hours
Guiyang+3:30 hoursNagano+4:30 hoursVientiane+2:30 hours
Gujranwala+0:30 hoursNagasaki+4:30 hoursVisakhapatnam+1 hour
Gunsan+4:30 hoursNagoya+4:30 hoursVladivostok+5:30 hours
Gwangju+4:30 hoursNãgpur+1 hourWonsan+4:30 hours
Gyumri-0:30 hoursNaha+4:30 hoursWuhan+3:30 hours
Hadibu-1:30 hoursNajaf-1:30 hoursXam Neua+2:30 hours
Haeju+4:30 hoursNakhchivan-0:30 hoursXankendi-0:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-1:30 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+2:30 hoursXiamen+3:30 hours
Hai Phong+2:30 hoursNakhon Sawan+2:30 hoursXining+3:30 hours
Haikou+3:30 hoursNalbari+1 hourXinyang+3:30 hours
Hamamatsu+4:30 hoursNamangan+0:30 hoursXuzhou+3:30 hours
Hamhung+4:30 hoursNamp’o+4:30 hoursYakutsk+4:30 hours
Handan+3:30 hoursNanchang+3:30 hoursYangon+2 hours
Hangzhou+3:30 hoursNanjing+3:30 hoursYazd-1 hour
Hanoi+2:30 hoursNanning+3:30 hoursYeghegnadzor-0:30 hours
Harbin+3:30 hoursNarowal+0:30 hoursYekaterinburg+0:30 hours
Hat Yai+2:30 hoursNashik+1 hourYerevan-0:30 hours
Hebron-2:30 hoursNasiriya-1:30 hoursYinchuan+3:30 hours
Hefei+3:30 hoursNaypyidaw+2 hoursYogyakarta+2:30 hours
Hilla-1:30 hoursNew Delhi+1 hourYokohama+4:30 hours
Himeji+4:30 hoursNha Trang+2:30 hoursYokosuka+4:30 hours
Hiroshima+4:30 hoursNicosia-2:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+5:30 hours
Hissar+1 hourNiigata+4:30 hoursZahlé-2:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+2:30 hoursNizamabad+1 hourZamboanga City+3:30 hours
Hofuf-1:30 hoursNizwa-0:30 hoursZarqa-2:30 hours
Hohhot+3:30 hoursNorilsk+2:30 hoursZhengzhou+3:30 hours
Homs-2:30 hoursNovosibirsk+1:30 hoursZibo+3:30 hours
Hong Kong+3:30 hoursOkayama+4:30 hours
Hovd+2:30 hoursOlongapo+3:30 hours

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Friday, February 27, 2015 at 01:24:45

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools