Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Bushehr

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Bushehr time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi+0:30 hoursHuaibei+4:30 hoursPabna+2:30 hours
Adana-1:30 hoursHuainan+4:30 hoursPadang+3:30 hours
Aden-0:30 hoursHubballi+2 hoursPakse+3:30 hours
Aghjabadi+0:30 hoursHulunbuir+4:30 hoursPalangka Raya+3:30 hours
Agra+2 hoursHuế+3:30 hoursPalembang+3:30 hours
Ahmedabad+2 hoursHyderabad (India)+2 hoursPalu+4:30 hours
Ahmedgarh+2 hoursHyderabad (PK)+1:30 hoursPangkal Pinang+3:30 hours
Ahmednagar+2 hoursIloilo City+4:30 hoursParo+2:30 hours
Ahvazsame timeIncheon+5:30 hoursPatna+2 hours
Akola+2 hoursIndore+2 hoursPattaya+3:30 hours
Akot+2 hoursIpoh+4:30 hoursPekalongan+3:30 hours
Aktau+1:30 hoursIrbid-1:30 hoursPekan Tutong+4:30 hours
Al Ain+0:30 hoursIrbil-0:30 hoursPekanbaru+3:30 hours
Al-Hasakah-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+4:30 hoursPematangsiantar+3:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-0:30 hoursIshwardi+2:30 hoursPerm+1:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-0:30 hoursIslamabad+1:30 hoursPeshawar+1:30 hours
Al Khor-0:30 hoursIstanbul-1:30 hoursPetropavl (KZ)+2:30 hours
Al Mukalla-0:30 hoursIzmir-1:30 hoursPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+8:30 hours
Aleppo-1:30 hoursJabalpur+2 hoursPevek+8:30 hours
Allahabad+2 hoursJaffna+2 hoursPhan Thiết+3:30 hours
Almaty+2:30 hoursJaipur+2 hoursPhnom Penh+3:30 hours
Alor Setar+4:30 hoursJakarta+3:30 hoursPhuket+3:30 hours
Ambon+5:30 hoursJalal-Abad+2:30 hoursPhuntsholing+2:30 hours
Amman-1:30 hoursJalandhar+2 hoursPokhara+2:15 hours
Anadyr+8:30 hoursJambi+3:30 hoursPontianak+3:30 hours
Anantapur+2 hoursJayapura+5:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+1:30 hours
Andijan+1:30 hoursJeddah-0:30 hoursPort Blair+2 hours
Angeles+4:30 hoursJeju+5:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+4:30 hours
Ankara-1:30 hoursJenin-1:30 hoursPune+2 hours
Anshan+4:30 hoursJeonju+5:30 hoursPyeongChang+5:30 hours
Antalya-1:30 hoursJerusalem-1:30 hoursPyongyang+5 hours
Aomori+5:30 hoursJessore+2:30 hoursQatif-0:30 hours
Aqtobe+1:30 hoursJhelum+1:30 hoursQinhuangdao+4:30 hours
Ar-Raqqah-1:30 hoursJilin+4:30 hoursQiqihar+4:30 hours
Asansol+2 hoursJinan+4:30 hoursQomsame time
Ashgabat+1:30 hoursJinzhou+4:30 hoursQuetta+1:30 hours
Astana+2:30 hoursJohor Bahru+4:30 hoursQuezon+4:30 hours
Atyrau+1:30 hoursKabul+1 hourQyzylorda+2:30 hours
Aurangabad+2 hoursKaechon+5 hoursRaba+4:30 hours
Baghdad-0:30 hoursKaesong+5 hoursRajshahi+2:30 hours
Bahawalpur+1:30 hoursKagoshima+5:30 hoursRamallah-1:30 hours
Baku+0:30 hoursKakinada+2 hoursRashtsame time
Balikpapan+4:30 hoursKalmunai+2 hoursRawalpindi+1:30 hours
Balkanabat+1:30 hoursKanazawa+5:30 hoursRiffa-0:30 hours
Banda Aceh+3:30 hoursKandahar+1 hourRishon LeZion-1:30 hours
Bandar-Abbassame timeKandy+2 hoursRiyadh-0:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+3:30 hoursKãnpur+2 hoursSagamihara+5:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+4:30 hoursKaohsiung+4:30 hoursSahiwal+1:30 hours
Bandung+3:30 hoursKapan+0:30 hoursSaidpur+2:30 hours
Bangkok+3:30 hoursKarachi+1:30 hoursSakakah-0:30 hours
Banjarmasin+4:30 hoursKaraganda+2:30 hoursSalalah+0:30 hours
Baoding+4:30 hoursKarajsame timeSamarinda+4:30 hours
Baotou+4:30 hoursKarakol+2:30 hoursSamarkand+1:30 hours
Barisal+2:30 hoursKarbala-0:30 hoursSamdrup Jongkhar+2:30 hours
Barnaul+2:30 hoursKashansame timeSame+5:30 hours
Basra-0:30 hoursKashgar+4:30 hoursSana-0:30 hours
Battambang+3:30 hoursKathmandu+2:15 hoursSanandajsame time
Batumi+0:30 hoursKawasaki+5:30 hoursSapporo+5:30 hours
Baucau+5:30 hoursKayseri-1:30 hoursSargodha+1:30 hours
Bayankhongor+4:30 hoursKediri+3:30 hoursSarisame time
Behbahansame timeKemerovo+3:30 hoursSasebo+5:30 hours
Beijing+4:30 hoursKendari+4:30 hoursSavannakhet+3:30 hours
Beirut-1:30 hoursKermansame timeSeeb+0:30 hours
Bekasi+3:30 hoursKermanshahsame timeSemarang+3:30 hours
Bengaluru+2 hoursKhachmaz+0:30 hoursSendai+5:30 hours
Bengkulu+3:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-0:30 hoursSeoul+5:30 hours
Benxi+4:30 hoursKhan Yunis-1:30 hoursSerang+3:30 hours
Bethlehem-1:30 hoursKhanewal+1:30 hoursSeremban+4:30 hours
Bhopal+2 hoursKhatanga+3:30 hoursShaki+0:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+2 hoursKhon Kaen+3:30 hoursShamakhi+0:30 hours
Bilibino+8:30 hoursKhost+1 hourShanghai+4:30 hours
Biratnagar+2:15 hoursKhujand+1:30 hoursShantou+4:30 hours
Birjandsame timeKhulna+2:30 hoursSharjah+0:30 hours
Bishkek+2:30 hoursKhushab+1:30 hoursShenyang+4:30 hours
Bodrum-1:30 hoursKirkuk-0:30 hoursShenzhen+4:30 hours
Bogor+3:30 hoursKitakyushu+5:30 hoursShijiazhuang+4:30 hours
Bogra+2:30 hoursKobe+5:30 hoursShillong+2 hours
Borujerdsame timeKochi+2 hoursShimla+2 hours
Buraidah-0:30 hoursKolkata+2 hoursShirazsame time
Busan+5:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+6:30 hoursShirvan+0:30 hours
Bushehrsame timeKonya-1:30 hoursShizuoka+5:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+4:30 hoursKota Kinabalu+4:30 hoursShushtarsame time
Cebu City+4:30 hoursKowloon+4:30 hoursShymkent+2:30 hours
Chakwal+1:30 hoursKrasnoyarsk+3:30 hoursSialkot+1:30 hours
Chamdo+4:30 hoursKuala Belait+4:30 hoursSidon-1:30 hours
Chandpur+2:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+4:30 hoursSiem Reap+3:30 hours
Changchun+4:30 hoursKuantan+4:30 hoursSihanoukville+3:30 hours
Changde+4:30 hoursKuching+4:30 hoursSiliguri+2 hours
Changsha+4:30 hoursKudus+3:30 hoursSingapore+4:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+1:30 hoursKulob+1:30 hoursSingaraja+4:30 hours
Chengdu+4:30 hoursKumamoto+5:30 hoursSinuiju+5 hours
Chennai+2 hoursKunming+4:30 hoursSirsa+2 hours
Cherrapunji+2 hoursKupang+4:30 hoursSisian+0:30 hours
Chiang Mai+3:30 hoursKurnool+2 hoursSofifi+5:30 hours
Chita+4:30 hoursKushiro+5:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+7:30 hours
Chittagong+2:30 hoursKutaisi+0:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+2 hours
Choibalsan+4:30 hoursKuwait City-0:30 hoursStung Treng+3:30 hours
Chongjin+5 hoursKyoto+5:30 hoursSuai+5:30 hours
Chongqing+4:30 hoursLahore+1:30 hoursSukhumi-0:30 hours
Cirebon+3:30 hoursLanchow+4:30 hoursSukkur+1:30 hours
Coimbatore+2 hoursLangfang+4:30 hoursSulaimaniya-0:30 hours
Colombo+2 hoursLankaran+0:30 hoursSumqayit+0:30 hours
Comilla+2:30 hoursLanzhou+4:30 hoursSurabaya+3:30 hours
Cần Thơ+3:30 hoursLashkar Gah+1 hourSurakarta+3:30 hours
Da Nang+3:30 hoursLatakia-1:30 hoursSurat+2 hours
Daegu+5:30 hoursLeshan+4:30 hoursSurgut+1:30 hours
Daejeon+5:30 hoursLhasa+4:30 hoursSuzhou+4:30 hours
Dalian+4:30 hoursLuang Prabang+3:30 hoursSuzuka+5:30 hours
Damascus-1:30 hoursLucknow+2 hoursSylhet+2:30 hours
Dammam-0:30 hoursLudhiana+2 hoursTa'izz-0:30 hours
Damoh+2 hoursLunawada+2 hoursTabrizsame time
Dandong+4:30 hoursLuoyang+4:30 hoursTabuk-0:30 hours
Daqing+4:30 hoursMa'an-1:30 hoursTaichung+4:30 hours
Daraa-1:30 hoursMabalacat+4:30 hoursTaipei+4:30 hours
Darkhan+4:30 hoursMacau+4:30 hoursTaiyuan+4:30 hours
Datong+4:30 hoursMadaba-1:30 hoursTangshan+4:30 hours
Davao+4:30 hoursMadiun+3:30 hoursTanjung Pinang+3:30 hours
Dawei+3 hoursMadurai+2 hoursTaoyuan City+4:30 hours
Daşoguz+1:30 hoursMagadan+6:30 hoursTarlac City+4:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor-1:30 hoursMagnitogorsk+1:30 hoursTashkent+1:30 hours
Delhi+2 hoursMahabadsame timeTasikmalaya+3:30 hours
Denpasar+4:30 hoursMakassar+4:30 hoursTbilisi+0:30 hours
Dezfulsame timeMakkah-0:30 hoursTegal+3:30 hours
Dhaka+2:30 hoursMalacca City+4:30 hoursTehransame time
Dharamshala+2 hoursMalang+3:30 hoursTel Aviv-1:30 hours
Dili+5:30 hoursMamuju+4:30 hoursTernate+5:30 hours
Doha-0:30 hoursManado+4:30 hoursThe Settlement+3:30 hours
Dubai+0:30 hoursManama-0:30 hoursTheni+2 hours
Durgapur+2 hoursMandalay+3 hoursThimphu+2:30 hours
Dushanbe+1:30 hoursMangaluru+2 hoursThiruvananthapuram+2 hours
Eilat-1:30 hoursManila+4:30 hoursTianjin+4:30 hours
Ende+4:30 hoursManokwari+5:30 hoursTikrit-0:30 hours
Erdenet+4:30 hoursMarawi City+4:30 hoursTiksi+5:30 hours
Esfahãnsame timeMary+1:30 hoursTokyo+5:30 hours
Faisalabad+1:30 hoursMashhadsame timeTomsk+2:30 hours
Farah+1 hourMataram+4:30 hoursTrincomalee+2 hours
Foochow+4:30 hoursMatsuyama+5:30 hoursTripoli-1:30 hours
Foshan+4:30 hoursMawlamyine+3 hoursTsingtao+4:30 hours
Fukuoka+5:30 hoursMazari Sharif+1 hourTsu+5:30 hours
Fukushima+5:30 hoursMedan+3:30 hoursTulkarm-1:30 hours
Fushun+4:30 hoursMedina-0:30 hoursTürkmenabat+1:30 hours
Gangneung+5:30 hoursMeerut+2 hoursTürkmenbaşy+1:30 hours
Ganja+0:30 hoursMersin-1:30 hoursTyumen+1:30 hours
Gavar+0:30 hoursMingachevir+0:30 hoursUdon Thani+3:30 hours
Gaza-1:30 hoursMiri+4:30 hoursUfa+1:30 hours
Gaziantep-1:30 hoursMirpur Khas+1:30 hoursUlaanbaatar+4:30 hours
General Santos+4:30 hoursMokpo+5:30 hoursUlan-Ude+4:30 hours
George Town+4:30 hoursMosul-0:30 hoursUlsan+5:30 hours
Ghaziabad+2 hoursMudanjiang+4:30 hoursUrmiasame time
Godhra+2 hoursMultan+1:30 hoursÜrümqi+4:30 hours
Gorakhpur+2 hoursMumbai+2 hoursUtsunomiya+5:30 hours
Gorgansame timeMuscat+0:30 hoursVadodara+2 hours
Gorno-Altaysk+2:30 hoursMymensingh+2:30 hoursVanadzor+0:30 hours
Gorontalo+4:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-0:30 hoursVaranasi+2 hours
Guangzhou+4:30 hoursNablus-1:30 hoursVasai-Virar+2 hours
Guilin+4:30 hoursNagano+5:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+6:30 hours
Guiyang+4:30 hoursNagasaki+5:30 hoursVientiane+3:30 hours
Gujranwala+1:30 hoursNagoya+5:30 hoursVijapura+2 hours
Gunsan+5:30 hoursNãgpur+2 hoursVisakhapatnam+2 hours
Gwangju+5:30 hoursNaha+5:30 hoursVladivostok+6:30 hours
Gyumri+0:30 hoursNajaf-0:30 hoursWonsan+5 hours
Hadibu-0:30 hoursNakhchivan+0:30 hoursWuhan+4:30 hours
Haeju+5 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+3:30 hoursWuhu+4:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-0:30 hoursNakhon Sawan+3:30 hoursXam Neua+3:30 hours
Hafizabad+1:30 hoursNalbari+2 hoursXankendi+0:30 hours
Hai Phong+3:30 hoursNamangan+1:30 hoursXi'an+4:30 hours
Haifa-1:30 hoursNamp’o+5 hoursXiamen+4:30 hours
Haikou+4:30 hoursNanchang+4:30 hoursXianyang+4:30 hours
Hamadansame timeNanjing+4:30 hoursXining+4:30 hours
Hamamatsu+5:30 hoursNanning+4:30 hoursXinyang+4:30 hours
Hamhung+5 hoursNantong+4:30 hoursXuzhou+4:30 hours
Handan+4:30 hoursNarowal+1:30 hoursYakutsk+5:30 hours
Hangzhou+4:30 hoursNashik+2 hoursYangon+3 hours
Hanoi+3:30 hoursNasiriya-0:30 hoursYazdsame time
Harbin+4:30 hoursNaypyidaw+3 hoursYeghegnadzor+0:30 hours
Hat Yai+3:30 hoursNew Delhi+2 hoursYekaterinburg+1:30 hours
Hebron-1:30 hoursNha Trang+3:30 hoursYeosu+5:30 hours
Hefei+4:30 hoursNicosia-1:30 hoursYerevan+0:30 hours
Herat+1 hourNiigata+5:30 hoursYinchuan+4:30 hours
Hilla-0:30 hoursNingbo+4:30 hoursYogyakarta+3:30 hours
Himeji+5:30 hoursNizamabad+2 hoursYokohama+5:30 hours
Hiroshima+5:30 hoursNizwa+0:30 hoursYokosuka+5:30 hours
Hissar+2 hoursNorilsk+3:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+6:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+3:30 hoursNovosibirsk+2:30 hoursZahlé-1:30 hours
Hofuf-0:30 hoursNukus+1:30 hoursZamboanga City+4:30 hours
Hohhot+4:30 hoursOkayama+5:30 hoursZarqa-1:30 hours
Homs-1:30 hoursOlongapo+4:30 hoursZhangjiajie+4:30 hours
Hong Kong+4:30 hoursOmsk+2:30 hoursZhanjiang+4:30 hours
Hovd+3:30 hoursOral+1:30 hoursZhengzhou+4:30 hours
Howrah+2 hoursOsaka+5:30 hoursZibo+4:30 hours
Hsinchu+4:30 hoursOsh+2:30 hours

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Tuesday, February 9, 2016 at 11:14:54

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools