Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Tehran

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Tehran time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi-0:30 hoursHowrah+1 hourOkayama+4:30 hours
Adana *-1:30 hoursHsinchu+3:30 hoursOlongapo+3:30 hours
Aden-1:30 hoursHuaibei+3:30 hoursOmsk+1:30 hours
Aghjabadi *+0:30 hoursHuainan+3:30 hoursOral+0:30 hours
Agra+1 hourHubli+1 hourOsaka+4:30 hours
Ahmedabad+1 hourHulunbuir+3:30 hoursOsh+1:30 hours
Ahmedgarh+1 hourHuế+2:30 hoursPabna+1:30 hours
Ahmednagar+1 hourHyderabad (India)+1 hourPadang+2:30 hours
Ahvaz *same timeHyderabad (PK)+0:30 hoursPakse+2:30 hours
Akola+1 hourIloilo City+3:30 hoursPalangka Raya+2:30 hours
Akot+1 hourIncheon+4:30 hoursPalembang+2:30 hours
Aktau+0:30 hoursIndore+1 hourPalu+3:30 hours
Al-Hasakah *-1:30 hoursIpoh+3:30 hoursPangkal Pinang+2:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-1:30 hoursIrbid *-1:30 hoursPatna+1 hour
Al-Jamiliyah-1:30 hoursIrbil-1:30 hoursPattaya+2:30 hours
Al Khor-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+3:30 hoursPekalongan+2:30 hours
Al Mukalla-1:30 hoursIshwardi+1:30 hoursPekan Tutong+3:30 hours
Aleppo *-1:30 hoursIslamabad+0:30 hoursPekanbaru+2:30 hours
Allahabad+1 hourIzmir *-1:30 hoursPematangsiantar+2:30 hours
Almaty+1:30 hoursJabalpur+1 hourPerm+0:30 hours
Alor Setar+3:30 hoursJaipur+1 hourPeshawar+0:30 hours
Ambon+4:30 hoursJakarta+2:30 hoursPetropavl (KZ)+1:30 hours
Amman *-1:30 hoursJalal-Abad+1:30 hoursPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+7:30 hours
Anadyr+7:30 hoursJalandhar+1 hourPevek+7:30 hours
Anantapur+1 hourJambi+2:30 hoursPhnom Penh+2:30 hours
Andijan+0:30 hoursJayapura+4:30 hoursPhuket+2:30 hours
Angeles+3:30 hoursJeddah-1:30 hoursPhuntsholing+1:30 hours
Ankara *-1:30 hoursJeju+4:30 hoursPokhara+1:15 hours
Anshan+3:30 hoursJenin *-1:30 hoursPontianak+2:30 hours
Antalya *-1:30 hoursJerusalem *-1:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+0:30 hours
Aqtobe+0:30 hoursJessore+1:30 hoursPort Blair+1 hour
Ar-Raqqah *-1:30 hoursJhelum+0:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+3:30 hours
Asansol+1 hourJilin+3:30 hoursPune+1 hour
Ashgabat+0:30 hoursJinan+3:30 hoursPyeongchang+4:30 hours
Astana+1:30 hoursJinzhou+3:30 hoursPyongyang+4:30 hours
Atyrau+0:30 hoursJohor Bahru+3:30 hoursQatif-1:30 hours
Aurangabad+1 hourKabulsame timeQiqihar+3:30 hours
Bacolod+3:30 hoursKaechon+4:30 hoursQuetta+0:30 hours
Baghdad-1:30 hoursKaesong+4:30 hoursQuezon+3:30 hours
Baguio City+3:30 hoursKagoshima+4:30 hoursQyzylorda+1:30 hours
Bahawalpur+0:30 hoursKakinada+1 hourRaba+3:30 hours
Baku *+0:30 hoursKalmunai+1 hourRajshahi+1:30 hours
Balikpapan+3:30 hoursKandaharsame timeRasht *same time
Balkanabat+0:30 hoursKandy+1 hourRawalpindi+0:30 hours
Banda Aceh+2:30 hoursKãnpur+1 hourRiffa-1:30 hours
Bandar-Abbas *same timeKaohsiung+3:30 hoursRiyadh-1:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+2:30 hoursKapan-0:30 hoursSagamihara+4:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+3:30 hoursKarachi+0:30 hoursSahiwal+0:30 hours
Bandung+2:30 hoursKaraj *same timeSaidpur+1:30 hours
Bangalore+1 hourKarakol+1:30 hoursSakakah-1:30 hours
Bangkok+2:30 hoursKarbala-1:30 hoursSalalah-0:30 hours
Banjarmasin+3:30 hoursKashan *same timeSamarinda+3:30 hours
Baoding+3:30 hoursKashgar+3:30 hoursSame+4:30 hours
Baotou+3:30 hoursKathmandu+1:15 hoursSana-1:30 hours
Barisal+1:30 hoursKawasaki+4:30 hoursSanandaj *same time
Barnaul+1:30 hoursKayseri *-1:30 hoursSapporo+4:30 hours
Basra-1:30 hoursKediri+2:30 hoursSargodha+0:30 hours
Battambang+2:30 hoursKemerovo+2:30 hoursSari *same time
Batumi-0:30 hoursKendari+3:30 hoursSasebo+4:30 hours
Baucau+4:30 hoursKerman *same timeSavannakhet+2:30 hours
Behbahan *same timeKhachmaz *+0:30 hoursSeeb-0:30 hours
Beijing+3:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-1:30 hoursSemarang+2:30 hours
Beirut *-1:30 hoursKhan Yunis *-1:30 hoursSendai+4:30 hours
Bekasi+2:30 hoursKhanewal+0:30 hoursSeoul+4:30 hours
Bengkulu+2:30 hoursKhatanga+2:30 hoursSerang+2:30 hours
Benxi+3:30 hoursKhon Kaen+2:30 hoursSeremban+3:30 hours
Bethlehem *-1:30 hoursKhostsame timeShaki *+0:30 hours
Bhopal+1 hourKhujand+0:30 hoursShamakhi *+0:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+1 hourKhulna+1:30 hoursShanghai+3:30 hours
Bijapur+1 hourKhushab+0:30 hoursShantou+3:30 hours
Bilibino+7:30 hoursKirkuk-1:30 hoursSharjah-0:30 hours
Biratnagar+1:15 hoursKitakyushu+4:30 hoursShenyang+3:30 hours
Birjand *same timeKobe+4:30 hoursShenzhen+3:30 hours
Bishkek+1:30 hoursKochi+1 hourShijiazhuang+3:30 hours
Bodrum *-1:30 hoursKolkata+1 hourShillong+1 hour
Bogor+2:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+5:30 hoursShimla+1 hour
Bogra+1:30 hoursKonya *-1:30 hoursShiraz *same time
Buraidah-1:30 hoursKota Kinabalu+3:30 hoursShirvan *+0:30 hours
Busan+4:30 hoursKowloon+3:30 hoursShizuoka+4:30 hours
Bushehr *same timeKrasnoyarsk+2:30 hoursShymkent+1:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+3:30 hoursKuala Belait+3:30 hoursSialkot+0:30 hours
Cebu City+3:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+3:30 hoursSian+3:30 hours
Chamdo+3:30 hoursKuantan+3:30 hoursSidon *-1:30 hours
Chandpur+1:30 hoursKuching+3:30 hoursSiem Reap+2:30 hours
Changchun+3:30 hoursKudus+2:30 hoursSihanoukville+2:30 hours
Changde+3:30 hoursKulob+0:30 hoursSiliguri+1 hour
Changsha+3:30 hoursKumamoto+4:30 hoursSingapore+3:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+0:30 hoursKunming+3:30 hoursSingaraja+3:30 hours
Chengdu+3:30 hoursKupang+3:30 hoursSinuiju+4:30 hours
Chennai+1 hourKurnool+1 hourSirsa+1 hour
Cherrapunji+1 hourKushiro+4:30 hoursSisian-0:30 hours
Chiang Mai+2:30 hoursKutaisi-0:30 hoursSofifi+4:30 hours
Chita+3:30 hoursKuwait City-1:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+6:30 hours
Chittagong+1:30 hoursKyoto+4:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+1 hour
Choibalsan *+4:30 hoursLahore+0:30 hoursSuai+4:30 hours
Chongjin+4:30 hoursLanchow+3:30 hoursSukkur+0:30 hours
Chongqing+3:30 hoursLangfang+3:30 hoursSulaimaniya-1:30 hours
Cirebon+2:30 hoursLankaran *+0:30 hoursSumqayit *+0:30 hours
Coimbatore+1 hourLanzhou+3:30 hoursSurabaya+2:30 hours
Colombo+1 hourLashkar Gahsame timeSurakarta+2:30 hours
Comilla+1:30 hoursLatakia *-1:30 hoursSurat+1 hour
Cần Thơ+2:30 hoursLhasa+3:30 hoursSurgut+0:30 hours
Da Nang+2:30 hoursLuang Prabang+2:30 hoursSuzhou+3:30 hours
Daegu+4:30 hoursLucknow+1 hourSuzuka+4:30 hours
Daejeon+4:30 hoursLudhiana+1 hourSylhet+1:30 hours
Dalian+3:30 hoursLunawada+1 hourTa'izz-1:30 hours
Damascus *-1:30 hoursLuoyang+3:30 hoursTabriz *same time
Dammam-1:30 hoursMa'an *-1:30 hoursTabuk-1:30 hours
Damoh+1 hourMabalacat+3:30 hoursTaichung+3:30 hours
Daraa *-1:30 hoursMacau+3:30 hoursTaipei+3:30 hours
Darkhan *+4:30 hoursMadiun+2:30 hoursTaiyuan+3:30 hours
Datong+3:30 hoursMadurai+1 hourTangshan+3:30 hours
Davao+3:30 hoursMagadan+5:30 hoursTanjung Pinang+2:30 hours
Dawei+2 hoursMagnitogorsk+0:30 hoursTaoyuan City+3:30 hours
Daşoguz+0:30 hoursMahabad *same timeTarlac City+3:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor *-1:30 hoursMakassar+3:30 hoursTashkent+0:30 hours
Delhi+1 hourMakati+3:30 hoursTasikmalaya+2:30 hours
Denpasar+3:30 hoursMakkah-1:30 hoursTbilisi-0:30 hours
Dhaka+1:30 hoursMalacca City+3:30 hoursTegal+2:30 hours
Dharamshala+1 hourMalang+2:30 hoursTehran *same time
Dili+4:30 hoursMamuju+3:30 hoursTel Aviv *-1:30 hours
Doha-1:30 hoursManado+3:30 hoursTernate+4:30 hours
Dubai-0:30 hoursManama-1:30 hoursThe Settlement+2:30 hours
Durgapur+1 hourMandalay+2 hoursTheni+1 hour
Dushanbe+0:30 hoursMangalore+1 hourThimphu+1:30 hours
Ende+3:30 hoursManila+3:30 hoursThiruvananthapuram+1 hour
Erdenet *+4:30 hoursManokwari+4:30 hoursTianjin+3:30 hours
Esfahãn *same timeMarawi City+3:30 hoursTiksi+4:30 hours
Faisalabad+0:30 hoursMary+0:30 hoursTokyo+4:30 hours
Farahsame timeMashhad *same timeTomsk+1:30 hours
Foochow+3:30 hoursMataram+3:30 hoursTrincomalee+1 hour
Foshan+3:30 hoursMatsuyama+4:30 hoursTripoli *-1:30 hours
Fukuoka+4:30 hoursMawlamyine+2 hoursTsingtao+3:30 hours
Fukushima+4:30 hoursMedan+2:30 hoursTsu+4:30 hours
Fushun+3:30 hoursMedina-1:30 hoursTulkarm *-1:30 hours
Gangneung+4:30 hoursMeerut+1 hourTürkmenabat+0:30 hours
Ganja *+0:30 hoursMersin *-1:30 hoursTürkmenbaşy+0:30 hours
Gavar-0:30 hoursMingachevir *+0:30 hoursTyumen+0:30 hours
Gaza *-1:30 hoursMiri+3:30 hoursUdon Thani+2:30 hours
Gaziantep *-1:30 hoursMirpur Khas+0:30 hoursUfa+0:30 hours
General Santos+3:30 hoursMokpo+4:30 hoursUlaanbaatar *+4:30 hours
George Town+3:30 hoursMosul-1:30 hoursUlan-Ude+3:30 hours
Ghaziabad+1 hourMudanjiang+3:30 hoursUlsan+4:30 hours
Godhra+1 hourMultan+0:30 hoursUrmia *same time
Gorakhpur+1 hourMumbai+1 hourÜrümqi+3:30 hours
Gorgan *same timeMuscat-0:30 hoursUtsunomiya+4:30 hours
Gorontalo+3:30 hoursMymensingh+1:30 hoursVadodara+1 hour
Guangzhou+3:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-1:30 hoursVanadzor-0:30 hours
Guilin+3:30 hoursNablus *-1:30 hoursVaranasi+1 hour
Guiyang+3:30 hoursNagano+4:30 hoursVasai-Virar+1 hour
Gujranwala+0:30 hoursNagasaki+4:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+5:30 hours
Gunsan+4:30 hoursNagoya+4:30 hoursVientiane+2:30 hours
Gwangju+4:30 hoursNãgpur+1 hourVisakhapatnam+1 hour
Gyumri-0:30 hoursNaha+4:30 hoursVladivostok+5:30 hours
Hadibu-1:30 hoursNajaf-1:30 hoursWonsan+4:30 hours
Haeju+4:30 hoursNakhchivan *+0:30 hoursWuhan+3:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-1:30 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+2:30 hoursXam Neua+2:30 hours
Hai Phong+2:30 hoursNakhon Sawan+2:30 hoursXankendi-0:30 hours
Haikou+3:30 hoursNalbari+1 hourXiamen+3:30 hours
Hamamatsu+4:30 hoursNamangan+0:30 hoursXining+3:30 hours
Hamhung+4:30 hoursNamp’o+4:30 hoursXinyang+3:30 hours
Handan+3:30 hoursNanchang+3:30 hoursXuzhou+3:30 hours
Hangzhou+3:30 hoursNanjing+3:30 hoursYakutsk+4:30 hours
Hanoi+2:30 hoursNanning+3:30 hoursYangon+2 hours
Harbin+3:30 hoursNantong+3:30 hoursYazd *same time
Hat Yai+2:30 hoursNarowal+0:30 hoursYeghegnadzor-0:30 hours
Hebron *-1:30 hoursNashik+1 hourYekaterinburg+0:30 hours
Hefei+3:30 hoursNasiriya-1:30 hoursYerevan-0:30 hours
Hilla-1:30 hoursNaypyidaw+2 hoursYinchuan+3:30 hours
Himeji+4:30 hoursNew Delhi+1 hourYogyakarta+2:30 hours
Hiroshima+4:30 hoursNha Trang+2:30 hoursYokohama+4:30 hours
Hissar+1 hourNicosia *-1:30 hoursYokosuka+4:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+2:30 hoursNiigata+4:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+5:30 hours
Hofuf-1:30 hoursNingbo+3:30 hoursZahlé *-1:30 hours
Hohhot+3:30 hoursNizamabad+1 hourZamboanga City+3:30 hours
Homs *-1:30 hoursNizwa-0:30 hoursZarqa *-1:30 hours
Hong Kong+3:30 hoursNorilsk+2:30 hoursZhengzhou+3:30 hours
Hovd *+3:30 hoursNovosibirsk+1:30 hoursZibo+3:30 hours

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (71 places).

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools