Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Mahabad

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Mahabad time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi-0:30 hoursHowrah+1 hourOmsk+1:30 hours
Adana *-1:30 hoursHsinchu+3:30 hoursOral+0:30 hours
Aden-1:30 hoursHuaibei+3:30 hoursOsaka+4:30 hours
Aghjabadi *+0:30 hoursHuainan+3:30 hoursOsh+1:30 hours
Agra+1 hourHubballi+1 hourPabna+1:30 hours
Ahmedabad+1 hourHulunbuir+3:30 hoursPadang+2:30 hours
Ahmedgarh+1 hourHuế+2:30 hoursPakse+2:30 hours
Ahmednagar+1 hourHyderabad (India)+1 hourPalangka Raya+2:30 hours
Ahvaz *same timeHyderabad (PK)+0:30 hoursPalembang+2:30 hours
Akola+1 hourIloilo City+3:30 hoursPalu+3:30 hours
Akot+1 hourIncheon+4:30 hoursPangkal Pinang+2:30 hours
Aktau+0:30 hoursIndore+1 hourPatna+1 hour
Al-Hasakah *-1:30 hoursIpoh+3:30 hoursPattaya+2:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-1:30 hoursIrbid *-1:30 hoursPekalongan+2:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-1:30 hoursIrbil-1:30 hoursPekan Tutong+3:30 hours
Al Khor-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+3:30 hoursPekanbaru+2:30 hours
Al Mukalla-1:30 hoursIshwardi+1:30 hoursPematangsiantar+2:30 hours
Aleppo *-1:30 hoursIslamabad+0:30 hoursPerm+0:30 hours
Allahabad+1 hourIzmir *-1:30 hoursPeshawar+0:30 hours
Almaty+1:30 hoursJabalpur+1 hourPetropavl (KZ)+1:30 hours
Alor Setar+3:30 hoursJaipur+1 hourPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+7:30 hours
Ambon+4:30 hoursJakarta+2:30 hoursPevek+7:30 hours
Amman *-1:30 hoursJalal-Abad+1:30 hoursPhnom Penh+2:30 hours
Anadyr+7:30 hoursJalandhar+1 hourPhuket+2:30 hours
Anantapur+1 hourJambi+2:30 hoursPhuntsholing+1:30 hours
Andijan+0:30 hoursJayapura+4:30 hoursPokhara+1:15 hours
Angeles+3:30 hoursJeddah-1:30 hoursPontianak+2:30 hours
Ankara *-1:30 hoursJeju+4:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+0:30 hours
Anshan+3:30 hoursJenin *-1:30 hoursPort Blair+1 hour
Antalya *-1:30 hoursJerusalem *-1:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+3:30 hours
Aqtobe+0:30 hoursJessore+1:30 hoursPune+1 hour
Ar-Raqqah *-1:30 hoursJhelum+0:30 hoursPyeongchang+4:30 hours
Asansol+1 hourJilin+3:30 hoursPyongyang+4 hours
Ashgabat+0:30 hoursJinan+3:30 hoursQatif-1:30 hours
Astana+1:30 hoursJinzhou+3:30 hoursQiqihar+3:30 hours
Atyrau+0:30 hoursJohor Bahru+3:30 hoursQuetta+0:30 hours
Aurangabad+1 hourKabulsame timeQuezon+3:30 hours
Bacolod+3:30 hoursKaechon+4 hoursQyzylorda+1:30 hours
Baghdad-1:30 hoursKaesong+4 hoursRaba+3:30 hours
Baguio City+3:30 hoursKagoshima+4:30 hoursRajshahi+1:30 hours
Bahawalpur+0:30 hoursKakinada+1 hourRasht *same time
Baku *+0:30 hoursKalmunai+1 hourRawalpindi+0:30 hours
Balikpapan+3:30 hoursKandaharsame timeRiffa-1:30 hours
Balkanabat+0:30 hoursKandy+1 hourRiyadh-1:30 hours
Banda Aceh+2:30 hoursKãnpur+1 hourSagamihara+4:30 hours
Bandar-Abbas *same timeKaohsiung+3:30 hoursSahiwal+0:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+2:30 hoursKapan-0:30 hoursSaidpur+1:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+3:30 hoursKarachi+0:30 hoursSakakah-1:30 hours
Bandung+2:30 hoursKaraj *same timeSalalah-0:30 hours
Bangkok+2:30 hoursKarakol+1:30 hoursSamarinda+3:30 hours
Banjarmasin+3:30 hoursKarbala-1:30 hoursSame+4:30 hours
Baoding+3:30 hoursKashan *same timeSana-1:30 hours
Baotou+3:30 hoursKashgar+3:30 hoursSanandaj *same time
Barisal+1:30 hoursKathmandu+1:15 hoursSapporo+4:30 hours
Barnaul+1:30 hoursKawasaki+4:30 hoursSargodha+0:30 hours
Basra-1:30 hoursKayseri *-1:30 hoursSari *same time
Battambang+2:30 hoursKediri+2:30 hoursSasebo+4:30 hours
Batumi-0:30 hoursKemerovo+2:30 hoursSavannakhet+2:30 hours
Baucau+4:30 hoursKendari+3:30 hoursSeeb-0:30 hours
Behbahan *same timeKerman *same timeSemarang+2:30 hours
Beijing+3:30 hoursKhachmaz *+0:30 hoursSendai+4:30 hours
Beirut *-1:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-1:30 hoursSeoul+4:30 hours
Bekasi+2:30 hoursKhan Yunis *-1:30 hoursSerang+2:30 hours
Bengaluru+1 hourKhanewal+0:30 hoursSeremban+3:30 hours
Bengkulu+2:30 hoursKhatanga+2:30 hoursShaki *+0:30 hours
Benxi+3:30 hoursKhon Kaen+2:30 hoursShamakhi *+0:30 hours
Bethlehem *-1:30 hoursKhostsame timeShanghai+3:30 hours
Bhopal+1 hourKhujand+0:30 hoursShantou+3:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+1 hourKhulna+1:30 hoursSharjah-0:30 hours
Bilibino+7:30 hoursKhushab+0:30 hoursShenyang+3:30 hours
Biratnagar+1:15 hoursKirkuk-1:30 hoursShenzhen+3:30 hours
Birjand *same timeKitakyushu+4:30 hoursShijiazhuang+3:30 hours
Bishkek+1:30 hoursKobe+4:30 hoursShillong+1 hour
Bodrum *-1:30 hoursKochi+1 hourShimla+1 hour
Bogor+2:30 hoursKolkata+1 hourShiraz *same time
Bogra+1:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+5:30 hoursShirvan *+0:30 hours
Borujerd *same timeKonya *-1:30 hoursShizuoka+4:30 hours
Buraidah-1:30 hoursKota Kinabalu+3:30 hoursShushtar *same time
Busan+4:30 hoursKowloon+3:30 hoursShymkent+1:30 hours
Bushehr *same timeKrasnoyarsk+2:30 hoursSialkot+0:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+3:30 hoursKuala Belait+3:30 hoursSian+3:30 hours
Cebu City+3:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+3:30 hoursSidon *-1:30 hours
Chamdo+3:30 hoursKuantan+3:30 hoursSiem Reap+2:30 hours
Chandpur+1:30 hoursKuching+3:30 hoursSihanoukville+2:30 hours
Changchun+3:30 hoursKudus+2:30 hoursSiliguri+1 hour
Changde+3:30 hoursKulob+0:30 hoursSingapore+3:30 hours
Changsha+3:30 hoursKumamoto+4:30 hoursSingaraja+3:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+0:30 hoursKunming+3:30 hoursSinuiju+4 hours
Chengdu+3:30 hoursKupang+3:30 hoursSirsa+1 hour
Chennai+1 hourKurnool+1 hourSisian-0:30 hours
Cherrapunji+1 hourKushiro+4:30 hoursSofifi+4:30 hours
Chiang Mai+2:30 hoursKutaisi-0:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+6:30 hours
Chita+3:30 hoursKuwait City-1:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+1 hour
Chittagong+1:30 hoursKyoto+4:30 hoursSuai+4:30 hours
Choibalsan *+4:30 hoursLahore+0:30 hoursSukkur+0:30 hours
Chongjin+4 hoursLanchow+3:30 hoursSulaimaniya-1:30 hours
Chongqing+3:30 hoursLangfang+3:30 hoursSumqayit *+0:30 hours
Cirebon+2:30 hoursLankaran *+0:30 hoursSurabaya+2:30 hours
Coimbatore+1 hourLanzhou+3:30 hoursSurakarta+2:30 hours
Colombo+1 hourLashkar Gahsame timeSurat+1 hour
Comilla+1:30 hoursLatakia *-1:30 hoursSurgut+0:30 hours
Cần Thơ+2:30 hoursLhasa+3:30 hoursSuzhou+3:30 hours
Da Nang+2:30 hoursLuang Prabang+2:30 hoursSuzuka+4:30 hours
Daegu+4:30 hoursLucknow+1 hourSylhet+1:30 hours
Daejeon+4:30 hoursLudhiana+1 hourTa'izz-1:30 hours
Dalian+3:30 hoursLunawada+1 hourTabriz *same time
Damascus *-1:30 hoursLuoyang+3:30 hoursTabuk-1:30 hours
Dammam-1:30 hoursMa'an *-1:30 hoursTaichung+3:30 hours
Damoh+1 hourMabalacat+3:30 hoursTaipei+3:30 hours
Daraa *-1:30 hoursMacau+3:30 hoursTaiyuan+3:30 hours
Darkhan *+4:30 hoursMadiun+2:30 hoursTangshan+3:30 hours
Datong+3:30 hoursMadurai+1 hourTanjung Pinang+2:30 hours
Davao+3:30 hoursMagadan+5:30 hoursTaoyuan City+3:30 hours
Dawei+2 hoursMagnitogorsk+0:30 hoursTarlac City+3:30 hours
Daşoguz+0:30 hoursMahabad *same timeTashkent+0:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor *-1:30 hoursMakassar+3:30 hoursTasikmalaya+2:30 hours
Delhi+1 hourMakati+3:30 hoursTbilisi-0:30 hours
Denpasar+3:30 hoursMakkah-1:30 hoursTegal+2:30 hours
Dezful *same timeMalacca City+3:30 hoursTehran *same time
Dhaka+1:30 hoursMalang+2:30 hoursTel Aviv *-1:30 hours
Dharamshala+1 hourMamuju+3:30 hoursTernate+4:30 hours
Dili+4:30 hoursManado+3:30 hoursThe Settlement+2:30 hours
Doha-1:30 hoursManama-1:30 hoursTheni+1 hour
Dubai-0:30 hoursMandalay+2 hoursThimphu+1:30 hours
Durgapur+1 hourMangaluru+1 hourThiruvananthapuram+1 hour
Dushanbe+0:30 hoursManila+3:30 hoursTianjin+3:30 hours
Ende+3:30 hoursManokwari+4:30 hoursTikrit-1:30 hours
Erdenet *+4:30 hoursMarawi City+3:30 hoursTiksi+4:30 hours
Esfahãn *same timeMary+0:30 hoursTokyo+4:30 hours
Faisalabad+0:30 hoursMashhad *same timeTomsk+1:30 hours
Farahsame timeMataram+3:30 hoursTrincomalee+1 hour
Foochow+3:30 hoursMatsuyama+4:30 hoursTripoli *-1:30 hours
Foshan+3:30 hoursMawlamyine+2 hoursTsingtao+3:30 hours
Fukuoka+4:30 hoursMedan+2:30 hoursTsu+4:30 hours
Fukushima+4:30 hoursMedina-1:30 hoursTulkarm *-1:30 hours
Fushun+3:30 hoursMeerut+1 hourTürkmenabat+0:30 hours
Gangneung+4:30 hoursMersin *-1:30 hoursTürkmenbaşy+0:30 hours
Ganja *+0:30 hoursMingachevir *+0:30 hoursTyumen+0:30 hours
Gavar-0:30 hoursMiri+3:30 hoursUdon Thani+2:30 hours
Gaza *-1:30 hoursMirpur Khas+0:30 hoursUfa+0:30 hours
Gaziantep *-1:30 hoursMokpo+4:30 hoursUlaanbaatar *+4:30 hours
General Santos+3:30 hoursMosul-1:30 hoursUlan-Ude+3:30 hours
George Town+3:30 hoursMudanjiang+3:30 hoursUlsan+4:30 hours
Ghaziabad+1 hourMultan+0:30 hoursUrmia *same time
Godhra+1 hourMumbai+1 hourÜrümqi+3:30 hours
Gorakhpur+1 hourMuscat-0:30 hoursUtsunomiya+4:30 hours
Gorgan *same timeMymensingh+1:30 hoursVadodara+1 hour
Gorno-Altaysk+1:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-1:30 hoursVanadzor-0:30 hours
Gorontalo+3:30 hoursNablus *-1:30 hoursVaranasi+1 hour
Guangzhou+3:30 hoursNagano+4:30 hoursVasai-Virar+1 hour
Guilin+3:30 hoursNagasaki+4:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+5:30 hours
Guiyang+3:30 hoursNagoya+4:30 hoursVientiane+2:30 hours
Gujranwala+0:30 hoursNãgpur+1 hourVijapura+1 hour
Gunsan+4:30 hoursNaha+4:30 hoursVisakhapatnam+1 hour
Gwangju+4:30 hoursNajaf-1:30 hoursVladivostok+5:30 hours
Gyumri-0:30 hoursNakhchivan *+0:30 hoursWonsan+4 hours
Hadibu-1:30 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+2:30 hoursWuhan+3:30 hours
Haeju+4 hoursNakhon Sawan+2:30 hoursXam Neua+2:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-1:30 hoursNalbari+1 hourXankendi-0:30 hours
Hai Phong+2:30 hoursNamangan+0:30 hoursXiamen+3:30 hours
Haikou+3:30 hoursNamp’o+4 hoursXining+3:30 hours
Hamamatsu+4:30 hoursNanchang+3:30 hoursXinyang+3:30 hours
Hamhung+4 hoursNanjing+3:30 hoursXuzhou+3:30 hours
Handan+3:30 hoursNanning+3:30 hoursYakutsk+4:30 hours
Hangzhou+3:30 hoursNantong+3:30 hoursYangon+2 hours
Hanoi+2:30 hoursNarowal+0:30 hoursYazd *same time
Harbin+3:30 hoursNashik+1 hourYeghegnadzor-0:30 hours
Hat Yai+2:30 hoursNasiriya-1:30 hoursYekaterinburg+0:30 hours
Hebron *-1:30 hoursNaypyidaw+2 hoursYerevan-0:30 hours
Hefei+3:30 hoursNew Delhi+1 hourYinchuan+3:30 hours
Hilla-1:30 hoursNha Trang+2:30 hoursYogyakarta+2:30 hours
Himeji+4:30 hoursNicosia *-1:30 hoursYokohama+4:30 hours
Hiroshima+4:30 hoursNiigata+4:30 hoursYokosuka+4:30 hours
Hissar+1 hourNingbo+3:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+5:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+2:30 hoursNizamabad+1 hourZahlé *-1:30 hours
Hofuf-1:30 hoursNizwa-0:30 hoursZamboanga City+3:30 hours
Hohhot+3:30 hoursNorilsk+2:30 hoursZarqa *-1:30 hours
Homs *-1:30 hoursNovosibirsk+1:30 hoursZhanjiang+3:30 hours
Hong Kong+3:30 hoursOkayama+4:30 hoursZhengzhou+3:30 hours
Hovd *+3:30 hoursOlongapo+3:30 hoursZibo+3:30 hours

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (74 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Tuesday, September 1, 2015 at 18:47:09

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools