Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Ahvaz

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Ahvaz time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi+0:30 hoursHovd+3:30 hoursOkayama+5:30 hours
Adana-1:30 hoursHowrah+2 hoursOlongapo+4:30 hours
Aden-0:30 hoursHsinchu+4:30 hoursOmsk+2:30 hours
Aghjabadi+0:30 hoursHuaibei+4:30 hoursOral+1:30 hours
Agra+2 hoursHuainan+4:30 hoursOsaka+5:30 hours
Ahmedabad+2 hoursHubli+2 hoursOsh+2:30 hours
Ahmednagar+2 hoursHulunbuir+4:30 hoursPabna+2:30 hours
Ahvazsame timeHuế+3:30 hoursPadang+3:30 hours
Akola+2 hoursHyderabad (India)+2 hoursPakse+3:30 hours
Akot+2 hoursHyderabad (PK)+1:30 hoursPalangka Raya+3:30 hours
Aktau+1:30 hoursIloilo City+4:30 hoursPalembang+3:30 hours
Al-Hasakah-1:30 hoursIncheon+5:30 hoursPalu+4:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-0:30 hoursIndore+2 hoursPangkal Pinang+3:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-0:30 hoursIpoh+4:30 hoursPatna+2 hours
Al Khor-0:30 hoursIrbid-1:30 hoursPattaya+3:30 hours
Al Mukalla-0:30 hoursIrbil-0:30 hoursPekalongan+3:30 hours
Aleppo-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+4:30 hoursPekan Tutong+4:30 hours
Allahabad+2 hoursIshwardi+2:30 hoursPekanbaru+3:30 hours
Almaty+2:30 hoursIslamabad+1:30 hoursPematangsiantar+3:30 hours
Alor Setar+4:30 hoursIzmir-1:30 hoursPerm+1:30 hours
Ambon+5:30 hoursJabalpur+2 hoursPeshawar+1:30 hours
Amman-1:30 hoursJaipur+2 hoursPetropavl (KZ)+2:30 hours
Anadyr+8:30 hoursJakarta+3:30 hoursPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+8:30 hours
Anantapur+2 hoursJalal-Abad+2:30 hoursPevek+8:30 hours
Andijan+1:30 hoursJalandhar+2 hoursPhnom Penh+3:30 hours
Angeles+4:30 hoursJambi+3:30 hoursPhuket+3:30 hours
Ankara-1:30 hoursJayapura+5:30 hoursPhuntsholing+2:30 hours
Anshan+4:30 hoursJeddah-0:30 hoursPokhara+2:15 hours
Antalya-1:30 hoursJeju+5:30 hoursPontianak+3:30 hours
Aqtobe+1:30 hoursJenin-1:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+1:30 hours
Ar-Raqqah-1:30 hoursJerusalem-1:30 hoursPort Blair+2 hours
Asansol+2 hoursJessore+2:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+4:30 hours
Ashgabat+1:30 hoursJhelum+1:30 hoursPune+2 hours
Astana+2:30 hoursJilin+4:30 hoursPyeongchang+5:30 hours
Atyrau+1:30 hoursJinan+4:30 hoursPyongyang+5:30 hours
Aurangabad+2 hoursJinzhou+4:30 hoursQatif-0:30 hours
Bacolod+4:30 hoursJohor Bahru+4:30 hoursQiqihar+4:30 hours
Baghdad-0:30 hoursKabul+1 hourQuetta+1:30 hours
Baguio City+4:30 hoursKaechon+5:30 hoursQuezon+4:30 hours
Bahawalpur+1:30 hoursKaesong+5:30 hoursQyzylorda+2:30 hours
Baku+0:30 hoursKagoshima+5:30 hoursRaba+4:30 hours
Balikpapan+4:30 hoursKakinada+2 hoursRajshahi+2:30 hours
Balkanabat+1:30 hoursKalmunai+2 hoursRashtsame time
Banda Aceh+3:30 hoursKandahar+1 hourRawalpindi+1:30 hours
Bandar-Abbassame timeKandy+2 hoursRiffa-0:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+3:30 hoursKãnpur+2 hoursRiyadh-0:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+4:30 hoursKaohsiung+4:30 hoursSagamihara+5:30 hours
Bandung+3:30 hoursKapan+0:30 hoursSahiwal+1:30 hours
Bangalore+2 hoursKarachi+1:30 hoursSaidpur+2:30 hours
Bangkok+3:30 hoursKarajsame timeSalalah+0:30 hours
Banjarmasin+4:30 hoursKarakol+2:30 hoursSamarinda+4:30 hours
Baoding+4:30 hoursKarbala-0:30 hoursSame+5:30 hours
Baotou+4:30 hoursKashansame timeSana-0:30 hours
Barisal+2:30 hoursKashgar+4:30 hoursSanandajsame time
Barnaul+2:30 hoursKathmandu+2:15 hoursSapporo+5:30 hours
Basra-0:30 hoursKawasaki+5:30 hoursSargodha+1:30 hours
Battambang+3:30 hoursKayseri-1:30 hoursSarisame time
Batumi+0:30 hoursKediri+3:30 hoursSasebo+5:30 hours
Baucau+5:30 hoursKemerovo+3:30 hoursSavannakhet+3:30 hours
Behbahansame timeKendari+4:30 hoursSeeb+0:30 hours
Beijing+4:30 hoursKermansame timeSemarang+3:30 hours
Beirut-1:30 hoursKhachmaz+0:30 hoursSendai+5:30 hours
Bekasi+3:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-0:30 hoursSeoul+5:30 hours
Bengkulu+3:30 hoursKhan Yunis-1:30 hoursSerang+3:30 hours
Benxi+4:30 hoursKhanewal+1:30 hoursSeremban+4:30 hours
Bethlehem-1:30 hoursKhatanga+3:30 hoursShaki+0:30 hours
Bhopal+2 hoursKhon Kaen+3:30 hoursShamakhi+0:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+2 hoursKhost+1 hourShanghai+4:30 hours
Bijapur+2 hoursKhujand+1:30 hoursShantou+4:30 hours
Bilibino+8:30 hoursKhulna+2:30 hoursSharjah+0:30 hours
Biratnagar+2:15 hoursKhushab+1:30 hoursShenyang+4:30 hours
Birjandsame timeKirkuk-0:30 hoursShenzhen+4:30 hours
Bishkek+2:30 hoursKitakyushu+5:30 hoursShijiazhuang+4:30 hours
Bodrum-1:30 hoursKobe+5:30 hoursShillong+2 hours
Bogor+3:30 hoursKochi+2 hoursShimla+2 hours
Bogra+2:30 hoursKolkata+2 hoursShirazsame time
Buraidah-0:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+6:30 hoursShirvan+0:30 hours
Busan+5:30 hoursKonya-1:30 hoursShizuoka+5:30 hours
Bushehrsame timeKota Kinabalu+4:30 hoursShymkent+2:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+4:30 hoursKowloon+4:30 hoursSialkot+1:30 hours
Cebu City+4:30 hoursKrasnoyarsk+3:30 hoursSian+4:30 hours
Chamdo+4:30 hoursKuala Belait+4:30 hoursSidon-1:30 hours
Chandpur+2:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+4:30 hoursSiem Reap+3:30 hours
Changchun+4:30 hoursKuantan+4:30 hoursSihanoukville+3:30 hours
Changde+4:30 hoursKuching+4:30 hoursSingapore+4:30 hours
Changsha+4:30 hoursKudus+3:30 hoursSingaraja+4:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+1:30 hoursKulob+1:30 hoursSinuiju+5:30 hours
Chengdu+4:30 hoursKumamoto+5:30 hoursSirsa+2 hours
Chennai+2 hoursKunming+4:30 hoursSisian+0:30 hours
Cherrapunji+2 hoursKupang+4:30 hoursSofifi+5:30 hours
Chiang Mai+3:30 hoursKushiro+5:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+7:30 hours
Chita+4:30 hoursKutaisi+0:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+2 hours
Chittagong+2:30 hoursKuwait City-0:30 hoursSuai+5:30 hours
Choibalsan+4:30 hoursKyoto+5:30 hoursSukkur+1:30 hours
Chongjin+5:30 hoursLahore+1:30 hoursSulaimaniya-0:30 hours
Chongqing+4:30 hoursLanchow+4:30 hoursSumqayit+0:30 hours
Cirebon+3:30 hoursLangfang+4:30 hoursSurabaya+3:30 hours
Coimbatore+2 hoursLankaran+0:30 hoursSurakarta+3:30 hours
Colombo+2 hoursLanzhou+4:30 hoursSurat+2 hours
Comilla+2:30 hoursLashkar Gah+1 hourSurgut+1:30 hours
Cần Thơ+3:30 hoursLatakia-1:30 hoursSuzhou+4:30 hours
Da Nang+3:30 hoursLhasa+4:30 hoursSuzuka+5:30 hours
Daegu+5:30 hoursLuang Prabang+3:30 hoursSylhet+2:30 hours
Daejeon+5:30 hoursLucknow+2 hoursTa'izz-0:30 hours
Dalian+4:30 hoursLudhiana+2 hoursTabrizsame time
Damascus-1:30 hoursLunawada+2 hoursTaichung+4:30 hours
Dammam-0:30 hoursLuoyang+4:30 hoursTaipei+4:30 hours
Damoh+2 hoursMa'an-1:30 hoursTaiyuan+4:30 hours
Daraa-1:30 hoursMabalacat+4:30 hoursTangshan+4:30 hours
Darkhan+4:30 hoursMacau+4:30 hoursTanjung Pinang+3:30 hours
Datong+4:30 hoursMadiun+3:30 hoursTarlac City+4:30 hours
Davao+4:30 hoursMadurai+2 hoursTashkent+1:30 hours
Dawei+3 hoursMagadan+6:30 hoursTasikmalaya+3:30 hours
Daşoguz+1:30 hoursMagnitogorsk+1:30 hoursTbilisi+0:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor-1:30 hoursMahabadsame timeTegal+3:30 hours
Delhi+2 hoursMakassar+4:30 hoursTehransame time
Denpasar+4:30 hoursMakati+4:30 hoursTel Aviv-1:30 hours
Dhaka+2:30 hoursMakkah-0:30 hoursTernate+5:30 hours
Dharamshala+2 hoursMalacca City+4:30 hoursThe Settlement+3:30 hours
Dili+5:30 hoursMalang+3:30 hoursTheni+2 hours
Doha-0:30 hoursMamuju+4:30 hoursThimphu+2:30 hours
Dubai+0:30 hoursManado+4:30 hoursThiruvananthapuram+2 hours
Durgapur+2 hoursManama-0:30 hoursTianjin+4:30 hours
Dushanbe+1:30 hoursMandalay+3 hoursTiksi+5:30 hours
Ende+4:30 hoursMangalore+2 hoursTokyo+5:30 hours
Erdenet+4:30 hoursManila+4:30 hoursTomsk+2:30 hours
Esfahãnsame timeManokwari+5:30 hoursTrincomalee+2 hours
Faisalabad+1:30 hoursMarawi City+4:30 hoursTripoli-1:30 hours
Farah+1 hourMary+1:30 hoursTsingtao+4:30 hours
Foochow+4:30 hoursMashhadsame timeTsu+5:30 hours
Foshan+4:30 hoursMataram+4:30 hoursTulkarm-1:30 hours
Fukuoka+5:30 hoursMatsuyama+5:30 hoursTürkmenabat+1:30 hours
Fukushima+5:30 hoursMawlamyine+3 hoursTürkmenbaşy+1:30 hours
Fushun+4:30 hoursMedan+3:30 hoursTyumen+1:30 hours
Gangneung+5:30 hoursMedina-0:30 hoursUdon Thani+3:30 hours
Ganja+0:30 hoursMeerut+2 hoursUfa+1:30 hours
Gavar+0:30 hoursMersin-1:30 hoursUlaanbaatar+4:30 hours
Gaza-1:30 hoursMingachevir+0:30 hoursUlan-Ude+4:30 hours
Gaziantep-1:30 hoursMiri+4:30 hoursUlsan+5:30 hours
General Santos+4:30 hoursMirpur Khas+1:30 hoursUrmiasame time
George Town+4:30 hoursMokpo+5:30 hoursÜrümqi+4:30 hours
Ghaziabad+2 hoursMosul-0:30 hoursUtsunomiya+5:30 hours
Godhra+2 hoursMudanjiang+4:30 hoursVadodara+2 hours
Gorakhpur+2 hoursMultan+1:30 hoursVanadzor+0:30 hours
Gorgansame timeMumbai+2 hoursVaranasi+2 hours
Gorontalo+4:30 hoursMuscat+0:30 hoursVasai-Virar+2 hours
Guangzhou+4:30 hoursMymensingh+2:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+6:30 hours
Guilin+4:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-0:30 hoursVientiane+3:30 hours
Guiyang+4:30 hoursNablus-1:30 hoursVisakhapatnam+2 hours
Gujranwala+1:30 hoursNagano+5:30 hoursVladivostok+6:30 hours
Gunsan+5:30 hoursNagasaki+5:30 hoursWonsan+5:30 hours
Gwangju+5:30 hoursNagoya+5:30 hoursWuhan+4:30 hours
Gyumri+0:30 hoursNãgpur+2 hoursXam Neua+3:30 hours
Hadibu-0:30 hoursNaha+5:30 hoursXankendi+0:30 hours
Haeju+5:30 hoursNajaf-0:30 hoursXiamen+4:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-0:30 hoursNakhchivan+0:30 hoursXining+4:30 hours
Hai Phong+3:30 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+3:30 hoursXinyang+4:30 hours
Haikou+4:30 hoursNakhon Sawan+3:30 hoursXuzhou+4:30 hours
Hamamatsu+5:30 hoursNalbari+2 hoursYakutsk+5:30 hours
Hamhung+5:30 hoursNamangan+1:30 hoursYangon+3 hours
Handan+4:30 hoursNamp’o+5:30 hoursYazdsame time
Hangzhou+4:30 hoursNanchang+4:30 hoursYeghegnadzor+0:30 hours
Hanoi+3:30 hoursNanjing+4:30 hoursYekaterinburg+1:30 hours
Harbin+4:30 hoursNanning+4:30 hoursYerevan+0:30 hours
Hat Yai+3:30 hoursNarowal+1:30 hoursYinchuan+4:30 hours
Hebron-1:30 hoursNashik+2 hoursYogyakarta+3:30 hours
Hefei+4:30 hoursNasiriya-0:30 hoursYokohama+5:30 hours
Hilla-0:30 hoursNaypyidaw+3 hoursYokosuka+5:30 hours
Himeji+5:30 hoursNew Delhi+2 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+6:30 hours
Hiroshima+5:30 hoursNha Trang+3:30 hoursZahlé-1:30 hours
Hissar+2 hoursNicosia-1:30 hoursZamboanga City+4:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+3:30 hoursNiigata+5:30 hoursZarqa-1:30 hours
Hofuf-0:30 hoursNizamabad+2 hoursZhengzhou+4:30 hours
Hohhot+4:30 hoursNizwa+0:30 hoursZibo+4:30 hours
Homs-1:30 hoursNorilsk+3:30 hours
Hong Kong+4:30 hoursNovosibirsk+2:30 hours

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Friday, January 30, 2015 at 10:29:08

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools