Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Kashan

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Kashan time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi-0:30 hoursHsinchu+3:30 hoursOral+0:30 hours
Adana *-1:30 hoursHuaibei+3:30 hoursOsaka+4:30 hours
Aden-1:30 hoursHuainan+3:30 hoursOsh+1:30 hours
Aghjabadi *+0:30 hoursHubballi+1 hourPabna+1:30 hours
Agra+1 hourHulunbuir+3:30 hoursPadang+2:30 hours
Ahmedabad+1 hourHuế+2:30 hoursPakse+2:30 hours
Ahmedgarh+1 hourHyderabad (India)+1 hourPalangka Raya+2:30 hours
Ahmednagar+1 hourHyderabad (PK)+0:30 hoursPalembang+2:30 hours
Ahvaz *same timeIloilo City+3:30 hoursPalu+3:30 hours
Akola+1 hourIncheon+4:30 hoursPangkal Pinang+2:30 hours
Akot+1 hourIndore+1 hourPatna+1 hour
Aktau+0:30 hoursIpoh+3:30 hoursPattaya+2:30 hours
Al-Hasakah *-1:30 hoursIrbid *-1:30 hoursPekalongan+2:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-1:30 hoursIrbil-1:30 hoursPekan Tutong+3:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+3:30 hoursPekanbaru+2:30 hours
Al Khor-1:30 hoursIshwardi+1:30 hoursPematangsiantar+2:30 hours
Al Mukalla-1:30 hoursIslamabad+0:30 hoursPerm+0:30 hours
Aleppo *-1:30 hoursIzmir *-1:30 hoursPeshawar+0:30 hours
Allahabad+1 hourJabalpur+1 hourPetropavl (KZ)+1:30 hours
Almaty+1:30 hoursJaipur+1 hourPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+7:30 hours
Alor Setar+3:30 hoursJakarta+2:30 hoursPevek+7:30 hours
Ambon+4:30 hoursJalal-Abad+1:30 hoursPhnom Penh+2:30 hours
Amman *-1:30 hoursJalandhar+1 hourPhuket+2:30 hours
Anadyr+7:30 hoursJambi+2:30 hoursPhuntsholing+1:30 hours
Anantapur+1 hourJayapura+4:30 hoursPokhara+1:15 hours
Andijan+0:30 hoursJeddah-1:30 hoursPontianak+2:30 hours
Angeles+3:30 hoursJeju+4:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+0:30 hours
Ankara *-1:30 hoursJenin *-1:30 hoursPort Blair+1 hour
Anshan+3:30 hoursJerusalem *-1:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+3:30 hours
Antalya *-1:30 hoursJessore+1:30 hoursPune+1 hour
Aqtobe+0:30 hoursJhelum+0:30 hoursPyeongchang+4:30 hours
Ar-Raqqah *-1:30 hoursJilin+3:30 hoursPyongyang+4 hours
Asansol+1 hourJinan+3:30 hoursQatif-1:30 hours
Ashgabat+0:30 hoursJinzhou+3:30 hoursQiqihar+3:30 hours
Astana+1:30 hoursJohor Bahru+3:30 hoursQuetta+0:30 hours
Atyrau+0:30 hoursKabulsame timeQuezon+3:30 hours
Aurangabad+1 hourKaechon+4 hoursQyzylorda+1:30 hours
Bacolod+3:30 hoursKaesong+4 hoursRaba+3:30 hours
Baghdad-1:30 hoursKagoshima+4:30 hoursRajshahi+1:30 hours
Baguio City+3:30 hoursKakinada+1 hourRasht *same time
Bahawalpur+0:30 hoursKalmunai+1 hourRawalpindi+0:30 hours
Baku *+0:30 hoursKandaharsame timeRiffa-1:30 hours
Balikpapan+3:30 hoursKandy+1 hourRiyadh-1:30 hours
Balkanabat+0:30 hoursKãnpur+1 hourSagamihara+4:30 hours
Banda Aceh+2:30 hoursKaohsiung+3:30 hoursSahiwal+0:30 hours
Bandar-Abbas *same timeKapan-0:30 hoursSaidpur+1:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+2:30 hoursKarachi+0:30 hoursSakakah-1:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+3:30 hoursKaraj *same timeSalalah-0:30 hours
Bandung+2:30 hoursKarakol+1:30 hoursSamarinda+3:30 hours
Bangkok+2:30 hoursKarbala-1:30 hoursSame+4:30 hours
Banjarmasin+3:30 hoursKashan *same timeSana-1:30 hours
Baoding+3:30 hoursKashgar+3:30 hoursSanandaj *same time
Baotou+3:30 hoursKathmandu+1:15 hoursSapporo+4:30 hours
Barisal+1:30 hoursKawasaki+4:30 hoursSargodha+0:30 hours
Barnaul+1:30 hoursKayseri *-1:30 hoursSari *same time
Basra-1:30 hoursKediri+2:30 hoursSasebo+4:30 hours
Battambang+2:30 hoursKemerovo+2:30 hoursSavannakhet+2:30 hours
Batumi-0:30 hoursKendari+3:30 hoursSeeb-0:30 hours
Baucau+4:30 hoursKerman *same timeSemarang+2:30 hours
Behbahan *same timeKhachmaz *+0:30 hoursSendai+4:30 hours
Beijing+3:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-1:30 hoursSeoul+4:30 hours
Beirut *-1:30 hoursKhan Yunis *-1:30 hoursSerang+2:30 hours
Bekasi+2:30 hoursKhanewal+0:30 hoursSeremban+3:30 hours
Bengaluru+1 hourKhatanga+2:30 hoursShaki *+0:30 hours
Bengkulu+2:30 hoursKhon Kaen+2:30 hoursShamakhi *+0:30 hours
Benxi+3:30 hoursKhostsame timeShanghai+3:30 hours
Bethlehem *-1:30 hoursKhujand+0:30 hoursShantou+3:30 hours
Bhopal+1 hourKhulna+1:30 hoursSharjah-0:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+1 hourKhushab+0:30 hoursShenyang+3:30 hours
Bilibino+7:30 hoursKirkuk-1:30 hoursShenzhen+3:30 hours
Biratnagar+1:15 hoursKitakyushu+4:30 hoursShijiazhuang+3:30 hours
Birjand *same timeKobe+4:30 hoursShillong+1 hour
Bishkek+1:30 hoursKochi+1 hourShimla+1 hour
Bodrum *-1:30 hoursKolkata+1 hourShiraz *same time
Bogor+2:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+5:30 hoursShirvan *+0:30 hours
Bogra+1:30 hoursKonya *-1:30 hoursShizuoka+4:30 hours
Borujerd *same timeKota Kinabalu+3:30 hoursShushtar *same time
Buraidah-1:30 hoursKowloon+3:30 hoursShymkent+1:30 hours
Busan+4:30 hoursKrasnoyarsk+2:30 hoursSialkot+0:30 hours
Bushehr *same timeKuala Belait+3:30 hoursSian+3:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+3:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+3:30 hoursSidon *-1:30 hours
Cebu City+3:30 hoursKuantan+3:30 hoursSiem Reap+2:30 hours
Chamdo+3:30 hoursKuching+3:30 hoursSihanoukville+2:30 hours
Chandpur+1:30 hoursKudus+2:30 hoursSiliguri+1 hour
Changchun+3:30 hoursKulob+0:30 hoursSingapore+3:30 hours
Changde+3:30 hoursKumamoto+4:30 hoursSingaraja+3:30 hours
Changsha+3:30 hoursKunming+3:30 hoursSinuiju+4 hours
Chelyabinsk+0:30 hoursKupang+3:30 hoursSirsa+1 hour
Chengdu+3:30 hoursKurnool+1 hourSisian-0:30 hours
Chennai+1 hourKushiro+4:30 hoursSofifi+4:30 hours
Cherrapunji+1 hourKutaisi-0:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+6:30 hours
Chiang Mai+2:30 hoursKuwait City-1:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+1 hour
Chita+3:30 hoursKyoto+4:30 hoursSuai+4:30 hours
Chittagong+1:30 hoursLahore+0:30 hoursSukkur+0:30 hours
Choibalsan *+4:30 hoursLanchow+3:30 hoursSulaimaniya-1:30 hours
Chongjin+4 hoursLangfang+3:30 hoursSumqayit *+0:30 hours
Chongqing+3:30 hoursLankaran *+0:30 hoursSurabaya+2:30 hours
Cirebon+2:30 hoursLanzhou+3:30 hoursSurakarta+2:30 hours
Coimbatore+1 hourLashkar Gahsame timeSurat+1 hour
Colombo+1 hourLatakia *-1:30 hoursSurgut+0:30 hours
Comilla+1:30 hoursLhasa+3:30 hoursSuzhou+3:30 hours
Cần Thơ+2:30 hoursLuang Prabang+2:30 hoursSuzuka+4:30 hours
Da Nang+2:30 hoursLucknow+1 hourSylhet+1:30 hours
Daegu+4:30 hoursLudhiana+1 hourTa'izz-1:30 hours
Daejeon+4:30 hoursLunawada+1 hourTabriz *same time
Dalian+3:30 hoursLuoyang+3:30 hoursTabuk-1:30 hours
Damascus *-1:30 hoursMa'an *-1:30 hoursTaichung+3:30 hours
Dammam-1:30 hoursMabalacat+3:30 hoursTaipei+3:30 hours
Damoh+1 hourMacau+3:30 hoursTaiyuan+3:30 hours
Daraa *-1:30 hoursMadiun+2:30 hoursTangshan+3:30 hours
Darkhan *+4:30 hoursMadurai+1 hourTanjung Pinang+2:30 hours
Datong+3:30 hoursMagadan+5:30 hoursTaoyuan City+3:30 hours
Davao+3:30 hoursMagnitogorsk+0:30 hoursTarlac City+3:30 hours
Dawei+2 hoursMahabad *same timeTashkent+0:30 hours
Daşoguz+0:30 hoursMakassar+3:30 hoursTasikmalaya+2:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor *-1:30 hoursMakati+3:30 hoursTbilisi-0:30 hours
Delhi+1 hourMakkah-1:30 hoursTegal+2:30 hours
Denpasar+3:30 hoursMalacca City+3:30 hoursTehran *same time
Dezful *same timeMalang+2:30 hoursTel Aviv *-1:30 hours
Dhaka+1:30 hoursMamuju+3:30 hoursTernate+4:30 hours
Dharamshala+1 hourManado+3:30 hoursThe Settlement+2:30 hours
Dili+4:30 hoursManama-1:30 hoursTheni+1 hour
Doha-1:30 hoursMandalay+2 hoursThimphu+1:30 hours
Dubai-0:30 hoursMangaluru+1 hourThiruvananthapuram+1 hour
Durgapur+1 hourManila+3:30 hoursTianjin+3:30 hours
Dushanbe+0:30 hoursManokwari+4:30 hoursTikrit-1:30 hours
Ende+3:30 hoursMarawi City+3:30 hoursTiksi+4:30 hours
Erdenet *+4:30 hoursMary+0:30 hoursTokyo+4:30 hours
Esfahãn *same timeMashhad *same timeTomsk+1:30 hours
Faisalabad+0:30 hoursMataram+3:30 hoursTrincomalee+1 hour
Farahsame timeMatsuyama+4:30 hoursTripoli *-1:30 hours
Foochow+3:30 hoursMawlamyine+2 hoursTsingtao+3:30 hours
Foshan+3:30 hoursMedan+2:30 hoursTsu+4:30 hours
Fukuoka+4:30 hoursMedina-1:30 hoursTulkarm *-1:30 hours
Fukushima+4:30 hoursMeerut+1 hourTürkmenabat+0:30 hours
Fushun+3:30 hoursMersin *-1:30 hoursTürkmenbaşy+0:30 hours
Gangneung+4:30 hoursMingachevir *+0:30 hoursTyumen+0:30 hours
Ganja *+0:30 hoursMiri+3:30 hoursUdon Thani+2:30 hours
Gavar-0:30 hoursMirpur Khas+0:30 hoursUfa+0:30 hours
Gaza *-1:30 hoursMokpo+4:30 hoursUlaanbaatar *+4:30 hours
Gaziantep *-1:30 hoursMosul-1:30 hoursUlan-Ude+3:30 hours
General Santos+3:30 hoursMudanjiang+3:30 hoursUlsan+4:30 hours
George Town+3:30 hoursMultan+0:30 hoursUrmia *same time
Ghaziabad+1 hourMumbai+1 hourÜrümqi+3:30 hours
Godhra+1 hourMuscat-0:30 hoursUtsunomiya+4:30 hours
Gorakhpur+1 hourMymensingh+1:30 hoursVadodara+1 hour
Gorgan *same timeNaberezhnye Chelny-1:30 hoursVanadzor-0:30 hours
Gorontalo+3:30 hoursNablus *-1:30 hoursVaranasi+1 hour
Guangzhou+3:30 hoursNagano+4:30 hoursVasai-Virar+1 hour
Guilin+3:30 hoursNagasaki+4:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+5:30 hours
Guiyang+3:30 hoursNagoya+4:30 hoursVientiane+2:30 hours
Gujranwala+0:30 hoursNãgpur+1 hourVijapura+1 hour
Gunsan+4:30 hoursNaha+4:30 hoursVisakhapatnam+1 hour
Gwangju+4:30 hoursNajaf-1:30 hoursVladivostok+5:30 hours
Gyumri-0:30 hoursNakhchivan *+0:30 hoursWonsan+4 hours
Hadibu-1:30 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+2:30 hoursWuhan+3:30 hours
Haeju+4 hoursNakhon Sawan+2:30 hoursXam Neua+2:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-1:30 hoursNalbari+1 hourXankendi-0:30 hours
Hai Phong+2:30 hoursNamangan+0:30 hoursXiamen+3:30 hours
Haikou+3:30 hoursNamp’o+4 hoursXining+3:30 hours
Hamamatsu+4:30 hoursNanchang+3:30 hoursXinyang+3:30 hours
Hamhung+4 hoursNanjing+3:30 hoursXuzhou+3:30 hours
Handan+3:30 hoursNanning+3:30 hoursYakutsk+4:30 hours
Hangzhou+3:30 hoursNantong+3:30 hoursYangon+2 hours
Hanoi+2:30 hoursNarowal+0:30 hoursYazd *same time
Harbin+3:30 hoursNashik+1 hourYeghegnadzor-0:30 hours
Hat Yai+2:30 hoursNasiriya-1:30 hoursYekaterinburg+0:30 hours
Hebron *-1:30 hoursNaypyidaw+2 hoursYerevan-0:30 hours
Hefei+3:30 hoursNew Delhi+1 hourYinchuan+3:30 hours
Hilla-1:30 hoursNha Trang+2:30 hoursYogyakarta+2:30 hours
Himeji+4:30 hoursNicosia *-1:30 hoursYokohama+4:30 hours
Hiroshima+4:30 hoursNiigata+4:30 hoursYokosuka+4:30 hours
Hissar+1 hourNingbo+3:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+5:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+2:30 hoursNizamabad+1 hourZahlé *-1:30 hours
Hofuf-1:30 hoursNizwa-0:30 hoursZamboanga City+3:30 hours
Hohhot+3:30 hoursNorilsk+2:30 hoursZarqa *-1:30 hours
Homs *-1:30 hoursNovosibirsk+1:30 hoursZhanjiang+3:30 hours
Hong Kong+3:30 hoursOkayama+4:30 hoursZhengzhou+3:30 hours
Hovd *+3:30 hoursOlongapo+3:30 hoursZibo+3:30 hours
Howrah+1 hourOmsk+1:30 hours

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (74 places).

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools