Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Gorgan

Search for a city's time difference:

Find the difference in time between your location and locations around the world...

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Gorgan time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Time zone differences in Asia

Abu Dhabi-0:30 hoursHovd *+3:30 hoursOmsk+1:30 hours
Adana *-1:30 hoursHowrah+1 hourOral+0:30 hours
Aden-1:30 hoursHsinchu+3:30 hoursOsaka+4:30 hours
Aghjabadi *+0:30 hoursHuaibei+3:30 hoursOsh+1:30 hours
Agra+1 hourHuainan+3:30 hoursPabna+1:30 hours
Ahmedabad+1 hourHubballi+1 hourPadang+2:30 hours
Ahmedgarh+1 hourHulunbuir+3:30 hoursPakse+2:30 hours
Ahmednagar+1 hourHuế+2:30 hoursPalangka Raya+2:30 hours
Ahvaz *same timeHyderabad (India)+1 hourPalembang+2:30 hours
Akola+1 hourHyderabad (PK)+0:30 hoursPalu+3:30 hours
Akot+1 hourIloilo City+3:30 hoursPangkal Pinang+2:30 hours
Aktau+0:30 hoursIncheon+4:30 hoursPatna+1 hour
Al-Hasakah *-1:30 hoursIndore+1 hourPattaya+2:30 hours
Al Hudaydah-1:30 hoursIpoh+3:30 hoursPekalongan+2:30 hours
Al-Jamiliyah-1:30 hoursIrbid *-1:30 hoursPekan Tutong+3:30 hours
Al Khor-1:30 hoursIrbil-1:30 hoursPekanbaru+2:30 hours
Al Mukalla-1:30 hoursIrkutsk+3:30 hoursPematangsiantar+2:30 hours
Aleppo *-1:30 hoursIshwardi+1:30 hoursPerm+0:30 hours
Allahabad+1 hourIslamabad+0:30 hoursPeshawar+0:30 hours
Almaty+1:30 hoursIzmir *-1:30 hoursPetropavl (KZ)+1:30 hours
Alor Setar+3:30 hoursJabalpur+1 hourPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU)+7:30 hours
Ambon+4:30 hoursJaipur+1 hourPevek+7:30 hours
Amman *-1:30 hoursJakarta+2:30 hoursPhnom Penh+2:30 hours
Anadyr+7:30 hoursJalal-Abad+1:30 hoursPhuket+2:30 hours
Anantapur+1 hourJalandhar+1 hourPhuntsholing+1:30 hours
Andijan+0:30 hoursJambi+2:30 hoursPokhara+1:15 hours
Angeles+3:30 hoursJayapura+4:30 hoursPontianak+2:30 hours
Ankara *-1:30 hoursJeddah-1:30 hoursPort-aux-Francais+0:30 hours
Anshan+3:30 hoursJeju+4:30 hoursPort Blair+1 hour
Antalya *-1:30 hoursJenin *-1:30 hoursPuerto Princesa+3:30 hours
Aqtobe+0:30 hoursJerusalem *-1:30 hoursPune+1 hour
Ar-Raqqah *-1:30 hoursJessore+1:30 hoursPyeongchang+4:30 hours
Asansol+1 hourJhelum+0:30 hoursPyongyang+4 hours
Ashgabat+0:30 hoursJilin+3:30 hoursQatif-1:30 hours
Astana+1:30 hoursJinan+3:30 hoursQiqihar+3:30 hours
Atyrau+0:30 hoursJinzhou+3:30 hoursQuetta+0:30 hours
Aurangabad+1 hourJohor Bahru+3:30 hoursQuezon+3:30 hours
Bacolod+3:30 hoursKabulsame timeQyzylorda+1:30 hours
Baghdad-1:30 hoursKaechon+4 hoursRaba+3:30 hours
Baguio City+3:30 hoursKaesong+4 hoursRajshahi+1:30 hours
Bahawalpur+0:30 hoursKagoshima+4:30 hoursRasht *same time
Baku *+0:30 hoursKakinada+1 hourRawalpindi+0:30 hours
Balikpapan+3:30 hoursKalmunai+1 hourRiffa-1:30 hours
Balkanabat+0:30 hoursKandaharsame timeRiyadh-1:30 hours
Banda Aceh+2:30 hoursKandy+1 hourSagamihara+4:30 hours
Bandar-Abbas *same timeKãnpur+1 hourSahiwal+0:30 hours
Bandar Lampung+2:30 hoursKaohsiung+3:30 hoursSaidpur+1:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+3:30 hoursKapan-0:30 hoursSakakah-1:30 hours
Bandung+2:30 hoursKarachi+0:30 hoursSalalah-0:30 hours
Bangkok+2:30 hoursKaraj *same timeSamarinda+3:30 hours
Banjarmasin+3:30 hoursKarakol+1:30 hoursSame+4:30 hours
Baoding+3:30 hoursKarbala-1:30 hoursSana-1:30 hours
Baotou+3:30 hoursKashan *same timeSanandaj *same time
Barisal+1:30 hoursKashgar+3:30 hoursSapporo+4:30 hours
Barnaul+1:30 hoursKathmandu+1:15 hoursSargodha+0:30 hours
Basra-1:30 hoursKawasaki+4:30 hoursSari *same time
Battambang+2:30 hoursKayseri *-1:30 hoursSasebo+4:30 hours
Batumi-0:30 hoursKediri+2:30 hoursSavannakhet+2:30 hours
Baucau+4:30 hoursKemerovo+2:30 hoursSeeb-0:30 hours
Behbahan *same timeKendari+3:30 hoursSemarang+2:30 hours
Beijing+3:30 hoursKerman *same timeSendai+4:30 hours
Beirut *-1:30 hoursKhachmaz *+0:30 hoursSeoul+4:30 hours
Bekasi+2:30 hoursKhamis Mushait-1:30 hoursSerang+2:30 hours
Bengaluru+1 hourKhan Yunis *-1:30 hoursSeremban+3:30 hours
Bengkulu+2:30 hoursKhanewal+0:30 hoursShaki *+0:30 hours
Benxi+3:30 hoursKhatanga+2:30 hoursShamakhi *+0:30 hours
Bethlehem *-1:30 hoursKhon Kaen+2:30 hoursShanghai+3:30 hours
Bhopal+1 hourKhostsame timeShantou+3:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+1 hourKhujand+0:30 hoursSharjah-0:30 hours
Bilibino+7:30 hoursKhulna+1:30 hoursShenyang+3:30 hours
Biratnagar+1:15 hoursKhushab+0:30 hoursShenzhen+3:30 hours
Birjand *same timeKirkuk-1:30 hoursShijiazhuang+3:30 hours
Bishkek+1:30 hoursKitakyushu+4:30 hoursShillong+1 hour
Bodrum *-1:30 hoursKobe+4:30 hoursShimla+1 hour
Bogor+2:30 hoursKochi+1 hourShiraz *same time
Bogra+1:30 hoursKolkata+1 hourShirvan *+0:30 hours
Borujerd *same timeKomsomolsk-on-Amur+5:30 hoursShizuoka+4:30 hours
Buraidah-1:30 hoursKonya *-1:30 hoursShushtar *same time
Busan+4:30 hoursKota Kinabalu+3:30 hoursShymkent+1:30 hours
Bushehr *same timeKowloon+3:30 hoursSialkot+0:30 hours
Cagayan de Oro+3:30 hoursKrasnoyarsk+2:30 hoursSian+3:30 hours
Cebu City+3:30 hoursKuala Belait+3:30 hoursSidon *-1:30 hours
Chamdo+3:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+3:30 hoursSiem Reap+2:30 hours
Chandpur+1:30 hoursKuantan+3:30 hoursSihanoukville+2:30 hours
Changchun+3:30 hoursKuching+3:30 hoursSiliguri+1 hour
Changde+3:30 hoursKudus+2:30 hoursSingapore+3:30 hours
Changsha+3:30 hoursKulob+0:30 hoursSingaraja+3:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+0:30 hoursKumamoto+4:30 hoursSinuiju+4 hours
Chengdu+3:30 hoursKunming+3:30 hoursSirsa+1 hour
Chennai+1 hourKupang+3:30 hoursSisian-0:30 hours
Cherrapunji+1 hourKurnool+1 hourSofifi+4:30 hours
Chiang Mai+2:30 hoursKushiro+4:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+6:30 hours
Chita+3:30 hoursKutaisi-0:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+1 hour
Chittagong+1:30 hoursKuwait City-1:30 hoursSuai+4:30 hours
Choibalsan *+4:30 hoursKyoto+4:30 hoursSukkur+0:30 hours
Chongjin+4 hoursLahore+0:30 hoursSulaimaniya-1:30 hours
Chongqing+3:30 hoursLanchow+3:30 hoursSumqayit *+0:30 hours
Cirebon+2:30 hoursLangfang+3:30 hoursSurabaya+2:30 hours
Coimbatore+1 hourLankaran *+0:30 hoursSurakarta+2:30 hours
Colombo+1 hourLanzhou+3:30 hoursSurat+1 hour
Comilla+1:30 hoursLashkar Gahsame timeSurgut+0:30 hours
Cần Thơ+2:30 hoursLatakia *-1:30 hoursSuzhou+3:30 hours
Da Nang+2:30 hoursLhasa+3:30 hoursSuzuka+4:30 hours
Daegu+4:30 hoursLuang Prabang+2:30 hoursSylhet+1:30 hours
Daejeon+4:30 hoursLucknow+1 hourTa'izz-1:30 hours
Dalian+3:30 hoursLudhiana+1 hourTabriz *same time
Damascus *-1:30 hoursLunawada+1 hourTabuk-1:30 hours
Dammam-1:30 hoursLuoyang+3:30 hoursTaichung+3:30 hours
Damoh+1 hourMa'an *-1:30 hoursTaipei+3:30 hours
Daraa *-1:30 hoursMabalacat+3:30 hoursTaiyuan+3:30 hours
Darkhan *+4:30 hoursMacau+3:30 hoursTangshan+3:30 hours
Datong+3:30 hoursMadiun+2:30 hoursTanjung Pinang+2:30 hours
Davao+3:30 hoursMadurai+1 hourTaoyuan City+3:30 hours
Dawei+2 hoursMagadan+5:30 hoursTarlac City+3:30 hours
Daşoguz+0:30 hoursMagnitogorsk+0:30 hoursTashkent+0:30 hours
Deir ez-Zor *-1:30 hoursMahabad *same timeTasikmalaya+2:30 hours
Delhi+1 hourMakassar+3:30 hoursTbilisi-0:30 hours
Denpasar+3:30 hoursMakati+3:30 hoursTegal+2:30 hours
Dezful *same timeMakkah-1:30 hoursTehran *same time
Dhaka+1:30 hoursMalacca City+3:30 hoursTel Aviv *-1:30 hours
Dharamshala+1 hourMalang+2:30 hoursTernate+4:30 hours
Dili+4:30 hoursMamuju+3:30 hoursThe Settlement+2:30 hours
Doha-1:30 hoursManado+3:30 hoursTheni+1 hour
Dubai-0:30 hoursManama-1:30 hoursThimphu+1:30 hours
Durgapur+1 hourMandalay+2 hoursThiruvananthapuram+1 hour
Dushanbe+0:30 hoursMangaluru+1 hourTianjin+3:30 hours
Ende+3:30 hoursManila+3:30 hoursTikrit-1:30 hours
Erdenet *+4:30 hoursManokwari+4:30 hoursTiksi+4:30 hours
Esfahãn *same timeMarawi City+3:30 hoursTokyo+4:30 hours
Faisalabad+0:30 hoursMary+0:30 hoursTomsk+1:30 hours
Farahsame timeMashhad *same timeTrincomalee+1 hour
Foochow+3:30 hoursMataram+3:30 hoursTripoli *-1:30 hours
Foshan+3:30 hoursMatsuyama+4:30 hoursTsingtao+3:30 hours
Fukuoka+4:30 hoursMawlamyine+2 hoursTsu+4:30 hours
Fukushima+4:30 hoursMedan+2:30 hoursTulkarm *-1:30 hours
Fushun+3:30 hoursMedina-1:30 hoursTürkmenabat+0:30 hours
Gangneung+4:30 hoursMeerut+1 hourTürkmenbaşy+0:30 hours
Ganja *+0:30 hoursMersin *-1:30 hoursTyumen+0:30 hours
Gavar-0:30 hoursMingachevir *+0:30 hoursUdon Thani+2:30 hours
Gaza *-1:30 hoursMiri+3:30 hoursUfa+0:30 hours
Gaziantep *-1:30 hoursMirpur Khas+0:30 hoursUlaanbaatar *+4:30 hours
General Santos+3:30 hoursMokpo+4:30 hoursUlan-Ude+3:30 hours
George Town+3:30 hoursMosul-1:30 hoursUlsan+4:30 hours
Ghaziabad+1 hourMudanjiang+3:30 hoursUrmia *same time
Godhra+1 hourMultan+0:30 hoursÜrümqi+3:30 hours
Gorakhpur+1 hourMumbai+1 hourUtsunomiya+4:30 hours
Gorgan *same timeMuscat-0:30 hoursVadodara+1 hour
Gorno-Altaysk+1:30 hoursMymensingh+1:30 hoursVanadzor-0:30 hours
Gorontalo+3:30 hoursNaberezhnye Chelny-1:30 hoursVaranasi+1 hour
Guangzhou+3:30 hoursNablus *-1:30 hoursVasai-Virar+1 hour
Guilin+3:30 hoursNagano+4:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+5:30 hours
Guiyang+3:30 hoursNagasaki+4:30 hoursVientiane+2:30 hours
Gujranwala+0:30 hoursNagoya+4:30 hoursVijapura+1 hour
Gunsan+4:30 hoursNãgpur+1 hourVisakhapatnam+1 hour
Gwangju+4:30 hoursNaha+4:30 hoursVladivostok+5:30 hours
Gyumri-0:30 hoursNajaf-1:30 hoursWonsan+4 hours
Hadibu-1:30 hoursNakhchivan *+0:30 hoursWuhan+3:30 hours
Haeju+4 hoursNakhon Ratchasima+2:30 hoursXam Neua+2:30 hours
Hafar Al-Batin-1:30 hoursNakhon Sawan+2:30 hoursXankendi-0:30 hours
Hafizabad+0:30 hoursNalbari+1 hourXiamen+3:30 hours
Hai Phong+2:30 hoursNamangan+0:30 hoursXining+3:30 hours
Haikou+3:30 hoursNamp’o+4 hoursXinyang+3:30 hours
Hamadan *same timeNanchang+3:30 hoursXuzhou+3:30 hours
Hamamatsu+4:30 hoursNanjing+3:30 hoursYakutsk+4:30 hours
Hamhung+4 hoursNanning+3:30 hoursYangon+2 hours
Handan+3:30 hoursNantong+3:30 hoursYazd *same time
Hangzhou+3:30 hoursNarowal+0:30 hoursYeghegnadzor-0:30 hours
Hanoi+2:30 hoursNashik+1 hourYekaterinburg+0:30 hours
Harbin+3:30 hoursNasiriya-1:30 hoursYerevan-0:30 hours
Hat Yai+2:30 hoursNaypyidaw+2 hoursYinchuan+3:30 hours
Hebron *-1:30 hoursNew Delhi+1 hourYogyakarta+2:30 hours
Hefei+3:30 hoursNha Trang+2:30 hoursYokohama+4:30 hours
Hilla-1:30 hoursNicosia *-1:30 hoursYokosuka+4:30 hours
Himeji+4:30 hoursNiigata+4:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+5:30 hours
Hiroshima+4:30 hoursNingbo+3:30 hoursZahlé *-1:30 hours
Hissar+1 hourNizamabad+1 hourZamboanga City+3:30 hours
Ho Chi Minh+2:30 hoursNizwa-0:30 hoursZarqa *-1:30 hours
Hofuf-1:30 hoursNorilsk+2:30 hoursZhanjiang+3:30 hours
Hohhot+3:30 hoursNovosibirsk+1:30 hoursZhengzhou+3:30 hours
Homs *-1:30 hoursOkayama+4:30 hoursZibo+3:30 hours
Hong Kong+3:30 hoursOlongapo+3:30 hours

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (75 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, September 2, 2015 at 08:47:05

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools