Home > Time Zones > World Clock > Time Zone Difference

The World Clock - Time Zone difference from Iran – Behbahan

Add or subtract the given number of hours to/from Behbahan time to get the time in these cities.

Note: Time zone differences will vary during the year, as different countries observe DST during different periods. Therefore, you should usually use The World Clock instead

Settings
Abidjan-3:30 hoursHagåtña+6:30 hoursPanama-8:30 hours
Abu Dhabi+0:30 hoursHalifax *-6:30 hoursPapeete-13:30 hours
Abuja-2:30 hoursHamilton *-6:30 hoursParamaribo-6:30 hours
Acapulco-9:30 hoursHammerfest-2:30 hoursParis-2:30 hours
Accra-3:30 hoursHanoi+3:30 hoursPatna+2 hours
Adak *-12:30 hoursHappy Valley-Goose Bay *-6:30 hoursPensacola *-8:30 hours
Adamstown-11:30 hoursHarare-1:30 hoursPerm+1:30 hours
Addis Ababa-0:30 hoursHartford *-7:30 hoursPerth+4:30 hours
Adelaide *+7 hoursHavana *-7:30 hoursPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky+8:30 hours
Aden-0:30 hoursHelsinki-1:30 hoursPevek+8:30 hours
Agra+2 hoursHermosillo-10:30 hoursPhiladelphia *-7:30 hours
Aguascalientes-9:30 hoursHo Chi Minh+3:30 hoursPhnom Penh+3:30 hours
Albuquerque *-9:30 hoursHobart *+7:30 hoursPhoenix-10:30 hours
Alert *-7:30 hoursHong Kong+4:30 hoursPodgorica-2:30 hours
Algiers-2:30 hoursHoniara+7:30 hoursPolokwane-1:30 hours
Alice Springs+6 hoursHonolulu-13:30 hoursPond Inlet *-7:30 hours
Almaty+2:30 hoursHouston *-8:30 hoursPonta Delgada-4:30 hours
Alofi-14:30 hoursHovd+3:30 hoursPontianak+3:30 hours
Amman-1:30 hoursIndianapolis *-7:30 hoursPort-au-Prince *-7:30 hours
Amsterdam-2:30 hoursIndore+2 hoursPort-aux-Francais+1:30 hours
Amsterdam Island+1:30 hoursInuvik *-9:30 hoursPort Louis+0:30 hours
Anadyr+8:30 hoursIrkutsk+4:30 hoursPort Moresby+6:30 hours
Anchorage *-11:30 hoursIslamabad+1:30 hoursPort of Spain-7:30 hours
Andorra La Vella-2:30 hoursIstanbul-1:30 hoursPort Vila+7:30 hours
Angra do Heroísmo-4:30 hoursIttoqqortoormiit-4:30 hoursPortland *-10:30 hours
Ankara-1:30 hoursJackson *-8:30 hoursPorto Novo-2:30 hours
Antananarivo-0:30 hoursJakarta+3:30 hoursPrague-2:30 hours
Apia *+10:30 hoursJamestown-3:30 hoursPraia-4:30 hours
Aqtobe+1:30 hoursJayapura+5:30 hoursPretoria-1:30 hours
Ashgabat+1:30 hoursJerusalem-1:30 hoursProvidence *-7:30 hours
Asmara-0:30 hoursJohannesburg-1:30 hoursPune+2 hours
Astana+2:30 hoursJuba-0:30 hoursPunta Arenas *-6:30 hours
Asuncion *-6:30 hoursKabul+1 hourPyongyang+5:30 hours
Athens-1:30 hoursKaliningrad-1:30 hoursQaanaaq-6:30 hours
Atlanta *-7:30 hoursKampala-0:30 hoursQuébec *-7:30 hours
Auckland *+9:30 hoursKangerlussuaq-6:30 hoursQuito-8:30 hours
Augusta *-7:30 hoursKansas City *-8:30 hoursRabat-3:30 hours
Austin *-8:30 hoursKarachi+1:30 hoursRaleigh *-7:30 hours
Baghdad-0:30 hoursKarajsame timeRapid City *-9:30 hours
Baker Island-15:30 hoursKathmandu+2:15 hoursRarotonga-13:30 hours
Baker Lake *-8:30 hoursKazan-0:30 hoursRecife-6:30 hours
Baku+0:30 hoursKemi-1:30 hoursRegina-9:30 hours
Balikpapan+4:30 hoursKhartoum-0:30 hoursResolute Bay *-8:30 hours
Baltimore *-7:30 hoursKhatanga+3:30 hoursReykjavik-3:30 hours
Bamako-3:30 hoursKigali-1:30 hoursRichmond *-7:30 hours
Bandar Seri Begawan+4:30 hoursKing Edward Point-5:30 hoursRiga-1:30 hours
Bandung+3:30 hoursKingston-8:30 hoursRio Branco-8:30 hours
Bangalore+2 hoursKingstown-7:30 hoursRio de Janeiro *-5:30 hours
Bangkok+3:30 hoursKinshasa-2:30 hoursRiyadh-0:30 hours
Bangui-2:30 hoursKiritimati+10:30 hoursRome-2:30 hours
Banjul-3:30 hoursKobe+5:30 hoursRoseau-7:30 hours
Barcelona-2:30 hoursKolkata+2 hoursRovaniemi-1:30 hours
Basse-Terre (Guadeloupe)-7:30 hoursKomsomolsk-on-Amur+6:30 hoursSacramento *-10:30 hours
Basseterre (St. Kitts)-7:30 hoursKrasnoyarsk+3:30 hoursSaint-Denis+0:30 hours
Beijing+4:30 hoursKuala Lumpur+4:30 hoursSaint George's-7:30 hours
Beirut-1:30 hoursKuujjuaq *-7:30 hoursSaint John (CA - NB) *-6:30 hours
Belém-6:30 hoursKuwait City-0:30 hoursSaint John's (Antigua)-7:30 hours
Belfast-3:30 hoursKyiv-1:30 hoursSaint-Petersburg-0:30 hours
Belgrade-2:30 hoursKyoto+5:30 hoursSalem *-10:30 hours
Belmopan-9:30 hoursLa Paz-7:30 hoursSalt Lake City *-9:30 hours
Belushya Guba-0:30 hoursLagos-2:30 hoursSalvador-6:30 hours
Berlin-2:30 hoursLahore+1:30 hoursSamara+0:30 hours
Bern-2:30 hoursLas Vegas *-10:30 hoursSan Diego *-10:30 hours
Bhubaneshwar+2 hoursLhasa+4:30 hoursSan Francisco *-10:30 hours
Billings *-9:30 hoursLibreville-2:30 hoursSan Jose (CR)-9:30 hours
Bishkek+2:30 hoursLilongwe-1:30 hoursSan Jose (USA) *-10:30 hours
Bismarck *-8:30 hoursLima-8:30 hoursSan Juan-7:30 hours
Bissau-3:30 hoursLincoln *-8:30 hoursSan Marino-2:30 hours
Blanc-Sablon-7:30 hoursLisbon-3:30 hoursSan Salvador-9:30 hours
Bogota-8:30 hoursLittle Rock *-8:30 hoursSana-0:30 hours
Boise *-9:30 hoursLjubljana-2:30 hoursSantiago *-6:30 hours
Boston *-7:30 hoursLome-3:30 hoursSanto Domingo-7:30 hours
Brasilia *-5:30 hoursLondon-3:30 hoursSão Paulo *-5:30 hours
Bratislava-2:30 hoursLongyearbyen-2:30 hoursSão Tomé-3:30 hours
Brazzaville-2:30 hoursLos Angeles *-10:30 hoursSapporo+5:30 hours
Bridgetown-7:30 hoursLouisville *-7:30 hoursSarajevo-2:30 hours
Brisbane+6:30 hoursLuanda-2:30 hoursSeattle *-10:30 hours
Brussels-2:30 hoursLubumbashi-1:30 hoursSeoul+5:30 hours
Bucharest-1:30 hoursLudhiana+2 hoursShanghai+4:30 hours
Budapest-2:30 hoursLusaka-1:30 hoursShenzhen+4:30 hours
Buenos Aires-6:30 hoursLuxembourg-2:30 hoursSimferopol-0:30 hours
Bujumbura-1:30 hoursMadison *-8:30 hoursSingapore+4:30 hours
Cairns+6:30 hoursMadrid-2:30 hoursSioux Falls *-8:30 hours
Cairo-1:30 hoursMadurai+2 hoursSkopje-2:30 hours
Calgary *-9:30 hoursMagadan+6:30 hoursSofia-1:30 hours
Canberra *+7:30 hoursMajuro+8:30 hoursSrednekolymsk+7:30 hours
Cape Town-1:30 hoursMakassar+4:30 hoursSri Jayawardenapura Kotte+2 hours
Caracas-8 hoursMakkah-0:30 hoursSt. John's (CA - NF) *-6 hours
Cardiff-3:30 hoursMalabo-2:30 hoursSt. Louis *-8:30 hours
Casablanca-3:30 hoursMale+1:30 hoursSt. Paul *-8:30 hours
Castries-7:30 hoursManado+4:30 hoursStanley-6:30 hours
Cayenne-6:30 hoursManagua-9:30 hoursStockholm-2:30 hours
Charleston *-7:30 hoursManama-0:30 hoursSucre-7:30 hours
Chatham Islands *+10:15 hoursManaus-7:30 hoursSurabaya+3:30 hours
Chelyabinsk+1:30 hoursManila+4:30 hoursSurat+2 hours
Chennai+2 hoursManokwari+5:30 hoursSuva+8:30 hours
Cheyenne *-9:30 hoursMaputo-1:30 hoursSuzhou+4:30 hours
Chibougamau *-7:30 hoursMarion Island (Prince Edward Islands)-0:30 hoursSydney *+7:30 hours
Chicago *-8:30 hoursMaseru-1:30 hoursTaipei+4:30 hours
Chisinau-1:30 hoursMazatlan-10:30 hoursTallinn-1:30 hours
Chongqing+4:30 hoursMbabane-1:30 hoursTarawa+8:30 hours
Colombo+2 hoursMedina-0:30 hoursTashkent+1:30 hours
Columbia *-7:30 hoursMelbourne *+7:30 hoursTbilisi+0:30 hours
Columbus *-7:30 hoursMelekeok+5:30 hoursTegucigalpa-9:30 hours
Conakry-3:30 hoursMexicali *-10:30 hoursTehransame time
Concord *-7:30 hoursMexico City-9:30 hoursTel Aviv-1:30 hours
Copenhagen-2:30 hoursMiami *-7:30 hoursThimphu+2:30 hours
Córdoba-6:30 hoursMidland *-8:30 hoursThiruvananthapuram+2 hours
Dakar-3:30 hoursMidway-14:30 hoursThule Air Base *-6:30 hours
Dallas *-8:30 hoursMilan-2:30 hoursTijuana *-10:30 hours
Damascus-1:30 hoursMilwaukee *-8:30 hoursTiksi+5:30 hours
Danmarkshavn-3:30 hoursMinneapolis *-8:30 hoursTirana-2:30 hours
Dar es Salaam-0:30 hoursMinsk-0:30 hoursTokyo+5:30 hours
Darwin+6 hoursMogadishu-0:30 hoursTopeka *-8:30 hours
Delhi+2 hoursMonaco-2:30 hoursToronto *-7:30 hours
Denpasar+4:30 hoursMonrovia-3:30 hoursTórshavn-3:30 hours
Denver *-9:30 hoursMontevideo *-5:30 hoursTripoli-1:30 hours
Des Moines *-8:30 hoursMontgomery *-8:30 hoursTunis-2:30 hours
Detroit *-7:30 hoursMontpelier *-7:30 hoursUfa+1:30 hours
Dhaka+2:30 hoursMontreal *-7:30 hoursUlaanbaatar+4:30 hours
Diego Garcia+2:30 hoursMoroni-0:30 hoursUnalaska *-11:30 hours
Dili+5:30 hoursMoscow-0:30 hoursÜrümqi+4:30 hours
Djibouti-0:30 hoursMumbai+2 hoursVaduz-2:30 hours
Dodoma-0:30 hoursMurmansk-0:30 hoursValletta-2:30 hours
Doha-0:30 hoursMuscat+0:30 hoursVancouver *-10:30 hours
Douglas-3:30 hoursNagoya+5:30 hoursVaranasi+2 hours
Dover *-7:30 hoursNairobi-0:30 hoursVatican City-2:30 hours
Dubai+0:30 hoursNashville *-8:30 hoursVeracruz-9:30 hours
Dublin-3:30 hoursNassau *-7:30 hoursVerkhoyansk+6:30 hours
Dushanbe+1:30 hoursNaypyidaw+3 hoursVictoria+0:30 hours
Easter Island *-8:30 hoursNdjamena-2:30 hoursVienna-2:30 hours
Edinburgh-3:30 hoursNew Delhi+2 hoursVientiane+3:30 hours
Edmonton *-9:30 hoursNew Orleans *-8:30 hoursVilnius-1:30 hours
El Aaiún-3:30 hoursNew York *-7:30 hoursVladivostok+6:30 hours
Eucla+5:15 hoursNewark *-7:30 hoursWake Island+8:30 hours
Eureka *-8:30 hoursNiamey-2:30 hoursWarsaw-2:30 hours
Fairbanks *-11:30 hoursNicosia-1:30 hoursWashington DC *-7:30 hours
Fakaofo+9:30 hoursNorilsk+3:30 hoursWellington *+9:30 hours
Fort-de-France-7:30 hoursNouakchott-3:30 hoursWhitehorse *-10:30 hours
Fortaleza-6:30 hoursNovgorod-0:30 hoursWindhoek *-1:30 hours
Frankfurt-2:30 hoursNovosibirsk+2:30 hoursWinnipeg *-8:30 hours
Freetown-3:30 hoursNukualofa+9:30 hoursYakutsk+5:30 hours
Funafuti+8:30 hoursNuuk-6:30 hoursYamoussoukro-3:30 hours
Gaborone-1:30 hoursOdesa-1:30 hoursYangon+3 hours
Galapagos Islands-9:30 hoursOklahoma City *-8:30 hoursYaoundé-2:30 hours
Geneva-2:30 hoursOmsk+2:30 hoursYaren+8:30 hours
George Town (Cayman)-8:30 hoursOral+1:30 hoursYekaterinburg+1:30 hours
Georgetown (Guyana)-7:30 hoursOrlando *-7:30 hoursYellowknife *-9:30 hours
Gibraltar-2:30 hoursOsaka+5:30 hoursYerevan+0:30 hours
Glasgow-3:30 hoursOslo-2:30 hoursYokohama+5:30 hours
Grise Fiord *-7:30 hoursOttawa *-7:30 hoursYuzhno-Sakhalinsk+6:30 hours
Guadalajara-9:30 hoursOuagadougou-3:30 hoursZagreb-2:30 hours
Guatemala-9:30 hoursPalikir+7:30 hoursZürich-2:30 hours
Guayaquil-8:30 hoursPalma-2:30 hours
* = adjusted for daylight saving time (DST) or summer time (114 places).
UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Thursday, October 30, 2014 at 23:05:40
UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools