Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in San Francisco on Friday, October 25, 2013 at 1:30:00 PM

Event Time in San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.

1:30 PMPDT
Friday, October 25, 2013
END 3:30 PM

Modify Event

Current time: Sat at 4:42:05 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.

4:30 PMEDT
Friday, October 25, 2013
END 6:30 PM

Change Your Location

Current time: Sat at 7:42:05 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Times in Africa

LocationStart timeEnd timeLocationStart timeEnd time
AbéchéFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMKoudougouFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
AbeokutaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMKoutialaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
AbidjanFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMKufraFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
AbujaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMKumasiFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
AccraFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMLagosFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
AconibeFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMLalibelaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
AdamaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMLibrevilleFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Addis AbabaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMLilongweFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
AdrarFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMLiraFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
AgadezFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMLobatseFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Agadir *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMLoméFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
Al-FashirFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMLuandaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Al JizahFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMLubangoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Al-UbayyidFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMLubumbashiFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
AlexandriaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMLucapaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
AlgiersFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMLuenaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Ali SabiehFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMLusakaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
AntananarivoFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMLuxorFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
AntsirabeFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMafetengFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
AntsirananaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMahajangaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
Arba MinchFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMaiduguriFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
ArlitFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMakeniFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
ArushaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMakurdiFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
AsmaraFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMalaboFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
AssabFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMalakalFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
AswanFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMalanjeFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
AsyutFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMamoutzouFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
AtakpaméFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMManFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
AwasaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMangoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
BafatáFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMManziniFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Bahir DarFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMaputoFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BamakoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMaradiFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BambariFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMarion Island (Prince Edward Islands)Fri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BamendaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMarouaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BanguiFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMarrakech *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BanjulFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMaseruFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BataFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMasvingoFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BécharFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMaunFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BeiraFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMbabaneFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BenghaziFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMbaleFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
Benin CityFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMbandakaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BerberaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMbararaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BerbératiFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMbeyaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BertouaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMbuji-MayiFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Big BendFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMek'eleFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BimboFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMendeferaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BiraoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMenongueFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BissauFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMersa MatruhFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BizerteFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMindeloFri 7:30 PMFri 9:30 PM
BlantyreFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMisrataFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BloemfonteinFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMogadishuFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMolepololeFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Bobo-DioulassoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMombasaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BohiconFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMongoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BokéFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMonguFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BosasoFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMMonroviaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
BouakéFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMMoroniFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BozoumFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMoundouFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BrazzavilleFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMoussoroFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
BriaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMMutareFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BujumburaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMutsamuduFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
BukavuFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMuyingaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
BulawayoFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMwanzaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
ButareFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMMzuzuFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
CabindaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMNairobiFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
CairoFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMNakuruFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
Cape Bojador *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMNampulaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Cape TownFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMNatitingouFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Casablanca *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMNdjamenaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
ChipataFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMNdolaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
ChitungwizaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMNekemteFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
ConakryFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMNelspruitFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
ConstantineFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMNgaoundéréFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
CotonouFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMNgoziFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
DabakalaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMNiameyFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DakarFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMNouadhibouFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
Dakhla *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMNouakchottFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
DaloaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMNzérékoréFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
Dar es SalaamFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMOboFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Debre BerhanFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMObockFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
DessieFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMOpuwo *Fri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
DikhilFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMOranFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Dire DawaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMOuagadougouFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
DivoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMOuahigouyaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
DjiboutiFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMOuarglaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DjougouFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMOuarzazate *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DodomaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMOuéssoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DolisieFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMOwerriFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DoriFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMParakouFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DorraFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMPembaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
DoualaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPointe-NoireFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
DurbanFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMPolokwaneFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
EbebiyínFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPort ElizabethFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Edinburgh of the Seven SeasFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMPort-GentilFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
El Aaiún *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPort HarcourtFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
El Jadida *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPort LouisSat 12:30 AMSat 2:30 AM
EntebbeFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMPort Mathurin (Rodrigues)Sat 12:30 AMSat 2:30 AM
EnuguFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPort SaidFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
FadaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPort SudanFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
Fada N'gourmaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMPorto NovoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
FarafenniFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMPraiaFri 7:30 PMFri 9:30 PM
Faya-LargeauFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMPretoriaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Fes *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMQacha's NekFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
FianarantsoaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMRabat *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
FomboniFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMRossoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
FrancevilleFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMRuhengeriFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
FrancistownFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMRundu *Fri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
FreetownFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMRustenburgFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
GabèsFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMRutanaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
GaboroneFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMRuyigiFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
GabúFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMRwamaganaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
GafsaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMSabhaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
GalkayoFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMSaint-DenisSat 12:30 AMSat 2:30 AM
GarissaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMSaint-LouisFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
GarouaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMSaint-PaulSat 12:30 AMSat 2:30 AM
GbarngaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMSaint-PierreSat 12:30 AMSat 2:30 AM
GeorgeFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSan PédroFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
Georgetown (Ascension Island)Fri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMSanta MariaFri 7:30 PMFri 9:30 PM
GhanziFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSanto António (Príncipe)Fri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
GhardaïaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMSão ToméFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
GitaramaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSarhFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
GitegaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSavéFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
GomaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSerekundaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
GondarFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMSeroweFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
GrahamstownFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSfaxFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
GuluFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMSikassoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
GweruFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSiwa OasisFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
HarareFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSmara *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
HargeisaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMSokodéFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
HarperFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMSokotoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
Houmt Souk (Djerba)Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMSousseFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
HuamboFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMStellenboschFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
HurghadaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMSuezFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
IbadanFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMSwakopmund *Fri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
ImpfondoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMTadjouraFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
In SalahFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMTamaleFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
JalingoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMTamanrassetFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
JamestownFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMTambacoundaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
JimmaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMTangier *Fri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
JohannesburgFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMTeseneyFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
JubaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMTeyateyanengFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KabweFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMThièsFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
KadunaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMTidjikjaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
Kaga-BandoroFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMTimbuktuFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
KairouanFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMTindoufFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KakataFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMToamasinaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
KampalaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMTobrukFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KandiFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMToliaraFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
KanoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMToubaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
KanyeFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMTripoliFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KaraFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMTsabongFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KarongaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMTshikapaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KasamaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMTunisFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KassalaFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMUígeFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KasserineFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMUyoFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KenemaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMVictoriaSat 12:30 AMSat 2:30 AM
KerenFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMWalvis Bay *Fri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
Kharga OasisFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMWauFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
KhartoumFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMWindhoek *Fri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KigaliFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMYambioFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
KindiaFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMYamoussoukroFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
KinshasaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PMYaoundéFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KisanganiFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMZagazigFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM
KismayoFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMZanzibar CityFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AM
KisumuFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMZariaFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KitweFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AMZarzisFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KoiduFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMZiguinchorFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PM
KorhogoFri 8:30 PMFri 10:30 PMZinderFri 9:30 PMFri 11:30 PM
KostiFri 11:30 PMSat 1:30 AMZombaFri 10:30 PMSat 12:30 AM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (17 places).

Fri = Friday, October 25, 2013 (332 places).
Sat = Saturday, October 26, 2013 (6 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools