Halo 4 LIVE Stream from 343 Industries - Event has passed

Event details provided by the creator of this announcement, not by timeanddate.com

Event Time in Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

11:30 AMPDT
Wednesday, October 31, 2012
END 1:00 PM

Modify Event

Current time: Mon at 7:08:47 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.

2:30 PMEDT
Wednesday, October 31, 2012
END 4:00 PM

Change Your Location

Current time: Mon at 10:08:47 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Times in Africa

LocationStart timeEnd timeLocationStart timeEnd time
AbéchéWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMKostiWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
AbeokutaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMKoudougouWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
AbidjanWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMKoutialaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
AbujaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMKufraWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
AccraWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMKumasiWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
AconibeWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMLagosWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
AdamaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMLalibelaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
Addis AbabaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMLibrevilleWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
AdrarWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMLilongweWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
AgadezWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMLiraWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
AgadirWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMLoméWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
Al-FashirWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMLuandaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
Al JizahWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMLubangoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
Al-UbayyidWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMLubumbashiWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
AlexandriaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMLucapaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
AlgiersWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMLuenaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
Ali SabiehWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMLusakaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
AntananarivoWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMLuxorWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
AntsirabeWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMafetengWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
AntsirananaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMahajangaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
Arba MinchWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMaiduguriWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
ArlitWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMakeniWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
ArushaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMakurdiWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
AsmaraWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMalaboWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
AssabWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMalakalWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
AswanWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMalanjeWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
AsyutWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMamoutzouWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
AtakpaméWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMManWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
AwasaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMangoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
BafatáWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMManziniWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
Bahir DarWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMaputoWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BamakoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMaradiWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BambariWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMarion Island (Prince Edward Islands)Wed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BamendaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMarouaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BanguiWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMarrakechWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
BanjulWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMaseruWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BataWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMasvingoWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BécharWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMaunWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BeiraWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMbabaneWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BenghaziWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMbaleWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
Benin CityWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMbandakaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BerberaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMbararaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BerbératiWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMbeyaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BertouaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMbuji-MayiWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
Big BendWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMek'eleWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BimboWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMendeferaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BiraoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMenongueWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BissauWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMersa MatruhWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BizerteWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMindeloWed 5:30 PMWed 7:00 PM
BlantyreWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMisrataWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BloemfonteinWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMogadishuWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMolepololeWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
Bobo-DioulassoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMombasaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BohiconWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMongoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BokéWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMonguWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BosasoWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMMonroviaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
BouakéWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMMoroniWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BozoumWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMoundouWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BrazzavilleWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMoussoroWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
BriaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMMutareWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BujumburaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMutsamuduWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
BukavuWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMuyingaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
BulawayoWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMwanzaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
ButareWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMMzuzuWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
CabindaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMNairobiWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
CairoWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMNakuruWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
Cape BojadorWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNampulaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
Cape TownWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMNatitingouWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
CasablancaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNdjamenaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
ChipataWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMNdolaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
ChitungwizaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMNekemteWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
ConakryWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNelspruitWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
ConstantineWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMNgaoundéréWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
CotonouWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMNgoziWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
DabakalaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNiameyWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DakarWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNouadhibouWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
DakhlaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNouakchottWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
DaloaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMNzérékoréWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
Dar es SalaamWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMOboWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
Debre BerhanWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMObockWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
DessieWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMOranWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DikhilWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMOuagadougouWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
Dire DawaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMOuahigouyaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
DivoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMOuarglaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DjiboutiWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMOuéssoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DjougouWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMOwerriWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DodomaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMParakouWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DolisieWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMPembaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
DoriWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMPointe-NoireWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
DoualaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMPolokwaneWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
DurbanWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMPort ElizabethWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
EbebiyínWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMPort-GentilWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
El AaiúnWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMPort HarcourtWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
El JadidaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMPort LouisWed 10:30 PMWed 12:00 Midn
EntebbeWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMPort Mathurin (Rodrigues)Wed 10:30 PMWed 12:00 Midn
EnuguWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMPort SaidWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
FadaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMPort SudanWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
Fada N'gourmaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMPorto NovoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
FarafenniWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMPraiaWed 5:30 PMWed 7:00 PM
Faya-LargeauWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMPretoriaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
FesWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMQacha's NekWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
FianarantsoaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMRabatWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
FomboniWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMRossoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
FrancevilleWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMRuhengeriWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
FrancistownWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMRundu *Wed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
FreetownWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMRustenburgWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
GabèsWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMRutanaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
GaboroneWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMRuyigiWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
GabúWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMRwamaganaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
GafsaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMSabhaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
GalkayoWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMSaint-DenisWed 10:30 PMWed 12:00 Midn
GarissaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMSaint-LouisWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GarouaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMSan PédroWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GbarngaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMSanta MariaWed 5:30 PMWed 7:00 PM
GeorgeWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSanto António (Príncipe)Wed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GhanziWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSão ToméWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GhardaïaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMSarhWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
GitaramaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSavéWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
GitegaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSerekundaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GomaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSeroweWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
GondarWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMSfaxWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
GrahamstownWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSikassoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GuluWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMSmaraWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
GweruWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSokodéWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
HarareWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMSokotoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
HargeisaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMSousseWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
HarperWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMStellenboschWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
Houmt Souk (Djerba)Wed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMSuezWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
HuamboWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMSwakopmund *Wed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
HurghadaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMTadjouraWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
IbadanWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTamaleWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
ImpfondoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTambacoundaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
In SalahWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTangierWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
JalingoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTeseneyWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
JamestownWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMTeyateyanengWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
JimmaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMThièsWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
JohannesburgWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMTidjikjaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
JubaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMTimbuktuWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
KabweWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMTindoufWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KadunaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMToamasinaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
Kaga-BandoroWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTobrukWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
KairouanWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMToliaraWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
KakataWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMToubaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
KampalaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMTripoliWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
KandiWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTsabongWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
KanoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMTshikapaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
KaraWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMTunisWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KarongaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMUígeWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KasamaWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMUyoWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KassalaWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMVictoriaWed 10:30 PMWed 12:00 Midn
KasserineWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMWalvis Bay *Wed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
KenemaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMWauWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
KerenWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMWindhoek *Wed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
Kharga OasisWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMYambioWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
KhartoumWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMYamoussoukroWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
KigaliWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMYaoundéWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KindiaWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMZagazigWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PM
KinshasaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PMZanzibar CityWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PM
KisanganiWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMZariaWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KismayoWed 9:30 PMWed 11:00 PMZarzisWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KitweWed 8:30 PMWed 10:00 PMZiguinchorWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM
KoiduWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PMZinderWed 7:30 PMWed 9:00 PM
KorhogoWed 6:30 PMWed 8:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (4 places).

Wed = Wednesday, October 31, 2012 (325 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, October 31, 2012 at 18:30:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.

Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools