Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Tuesday, August 9, 2005 at 3:30:30 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

3:30:30 PM
Tuesday, August 9, 2005

Modify Event

Current time: Thu at 10:37:44 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

11:30:30 AM
Tuesday, August 9, 2005

Change Your Location

Current time: Thu at 6:37:44 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Asia

Abu DhabiTue 7:30 PMHsinchuTue 11:30 PMOsh *Tue 9:30 PM
Adana *Tue 6:30 PMHuaibeiTue 11:30 PMPabnaTue 9:30 PM
AdenTue 6:30 PMHuainanTue 11:30 PMPadangTue 10:30 PM
Aghjabadi *Tue 8:30 PMHubballiTue 9:00 PMPakseTue 10:30 PM
AgraTue 9:00 PMHulunbuirTue 11:30 PMPalangka RayaTue 10:30 PM
AhmedabadTue 9:00 PMHuếTue 10:30 PMPalembangTue 10:30 PM
AhmedgarhTue 9:00 PMHyderabad (India)Tue 9:00 PMPaluTue 11:30 PM
AhmednagarTue 9:00 PMHyderabad (PK)Tue 8:30 PMPangkal PinangTue 10:30 PM
Ahvaz *Tue 8:00 PMIchalkaranjiTue 9:00 PMParoTue 9:30 PM
AkolaTue 9:00 PMIloilo CityTue 11:30 PMPatnaTue 9:00 PM
AkotTue 9:00 PMIncheonWed 12:30 AMPattayaTue 10:30 PM
AktauTue 8:30 PMIndoreTue 9:00 PMPekalonganTue 10:30 PM
Al AinTue 7:30 PMIpohTue 11:30 PMPekan TutongTue 11:30 PM
Al-Hasakah *Tue 6:30 PMIrbid *Tue 6:30 PMPekanbaruTue 10:30 PM
Al HudaydahTue 6:30 PMIrbil *Tue 7:30 PMPematangsiantarTue 10:30 PM
Al-JamiliyahTue 6:30 PMIrkutsk *Wed 12:30 AMPerm *Tue 9:30 PM
Al KhorTue 6:30 PMIshwardiTue 9:30 PMPeshawarTue 8:30 PM
Al MukallaTue 6:30 PMIslamabadTue 8:30 PMPetropavl (KZ)Tue 9:30 PM
Alanya *Tue 6:30 PMIstanbul *Tue 6:30 PMPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU) *Wed 4:30 AM
Aleppo *Tue 6:30 PMIzmir *Tue 6:30 PMPevek *Wed 4:30 AM
AllahabadTue 9:00 PMJabalpurTue 9:00 PMPhan ThiếtTue 10:30 PM
AlmatyTue 9:30 PMJaffnaTue 9:30 PMPhnom PenhTue 10:30 PM
Alor SetarTue 11:30 PMJaipurTue 9:00 PMPhuketTue 10:30 PM
AmbonWed 12:30 AMJakartaTue 10:30 PMPhuntsholingTue 9:30 PM
Amman *Tue 6:30 PMJalal-Abad *Tue 9:30 PMPokharaTue 9:15 PM
Anadyr *Wed 4:30 AMJalandharTue 9:00 PMPontianakTue 10:30 PM
AnantapurTue 9:00 PMJambiTue 10:30 PMPort-aux-FrancaisTue 8:30 PM
AndijanTue 8:30 PMJayapuraWed 12:30 AMPort BlairTue 9:00 PM
AngelesTue 11:30 PMJeddahTue 6:30 PMPuerto PrincesaTue 11:30 PM
Ankara *Tue 6:30 PMJejuWed 12:30 AMPuneTue 9:00 PM
AnshanTue 11:30 PMJenin *Tue 6:30 PMPyeongChangWed 12:30 AM
Antalya *Tue 6:30 PMJeonjuWed 12:30 AMPyongyangWed 12:30 AM
AomoriWed 12:30 AMJerusalem *Tue 6:30 PMQatifTue 6:30 PM
AqtobeTue 8:30 PMJessoreTue 9:30 PMQinhuangdaoTue 11:30 PM
Ar-Raqqah *Tue 6:30 PMJhelumTue 8:30 PMQiqiharTue 11:30 PM
AsansolTue 9:00 PMJilinTue 11:30 PMQom *Tue 8:00 PM
AshgabatTue 8:30 PMJinanTue 11:30 PMQuettaTue 8:30 PM
AstanaTue 9:30 PMJinzhouTue 11:30 PMQuezonTue 11:30 PM
AtyrauTue 8:30 PMJohor BahruTue 11:30 PMQyzylordaTue 9:30 PM
AurangabadTue 9:00 PMKabulTue 8:00 PMRabaTue 11:30 PM
BadullaTue 9:30 PMKaechonWed 12:30 AMRajshahiTue 9:30 PM
Baghdad *Tue 7:30 PMKaesongWed 12:30 AMRamallah *Tue 6:30 PM
BahawalpurTue 8:30 PMKagoshimaWed 12:30 AMRasht *Tue 8:00 PM
Baku *Tue 8:30 PMKakinadaTue 9:00 PMRawalpindiTue 8:30 PM
BalikpapanTue 11:30 PMKalmunaiTue 9:30 PMRiffaTue 6:30 PM
BalkanabatTue 8:30 PMKanazawaWed 12:30 AMRishon LeZion *Tue 6:30 PM
Banda AcehTue 10:30 PMKandaharTue 8:00 PMRiyadhTue 6:30 PM
Bandar-Abbas *Tue 8:00 PMKandyTue 9:30 PMSagamiharaWed 12:30 AM
Bandar LampungTue 10:30 PMKangarTue 11:30 PMSahiwalTue 8:30 PM
Bandar Seri BegawanTue 11:30 PMKãnpurTue 9:00 PMSaidpurTue 9:30 PM
BandungTue 10:30 PMKaohsiungTue 11:30 PMSakakahTue 6:30 PM
BangkokTue 10:30 PMKapan *Tue 8:30 PMSalalahTue 7:30 PM
BanjarmasinTue 11:30 PMKarachiTue 8:30 PMSamarindaTue 11:30 PM
BaodingTue 11:30 PMKaragandaTue 9:30 PMSamarkandTue 8:30 PM
BaotouTue 11:30 PMKaraj *Tue 8:00 PMSamdrup JongkharTue 9:30 PM
BarisalTue 9:30 PMKarakol *Tue 9:30 PMSameWed 12:30 AM
Barnaul *Tue 10:30 PMKarbala *Tue 7:30 PMSanaTue 6:30 PM
Basra *Tue 7:30 PMKashan *Tue 8:00 PMSanandaj *Tue 8:00 PM
BatamTue 10:30 PMKashgarTue 11:30 PMSapporoWed 12:30 AM
BattambangTue 10:30 PMKathmanduTue 9:15 PMSargodhaTue 8:30 PM
BatumiTue 7:30 PMKawasakiWed 12:30 AMSari *Tue 8:00 PM
BaucauWed 12:30 AMKayseri *Tue 6:30 PMSarikeiTue 11:30 PM
Bayankhongor *Wed 12:30 AMKediriTue 10:30 PMSaseboWed 12:30 AM
Behbahan *Tue 8:00 PMKemerovo *Tue 11:30 PMSavannakhetTue 10:30 PM
BeijingTue 11:30 PMKendariTue 11:30 PMSeebTue 7:30 PM
Beirut *Tue 6:30 PMKerman *Tue 8:00 PMSemarangTue 10:30 PM
BekasiTue 10:30 PMKermanshah *Tue 8:00 PMSendaiWed 12:30 AM
BengaluruTue 9:00 PMKetapangTue 10:30 PMSeoulWed 12:30 AM
BengkuluTue 10:30 PMKhachmaz *Tue 8:30 PMSerangTue 10:30 PM
BenxiTue 11:30 PMKhamis MushaitTue 6:30 PMSerembanTue 11:30 PM
Bethlehem *Tue 6:30 PMKhan Yunis *Tue 6:30 PMShah AlamTue 11:30 PM
BhopalTue 9:00 PMKhanewalTue 8:30 PMShaki *Tue 8:30 PM
BhubaneshwarTue 9:00 PMKhatanga *Tue 11:30 PMShamakhi *Tue 8:30 PM
Bilibino *Wed 4:30 AMKhon KaenTue 10:30 PMShanghaiTue 11:30 PM
BiratnagarTue 9:15 PMKhostTue 8:00 PMShantouTue 11:30 PM
Birjand *Tue 8:00 PMKhujandTue 8:30 PMShaoxingTue 11:30 PM
Bishkek *Tue 9:30 PMKhulnaTue 9:30 PMSharjahTue 7:30 PM
Bodrum *Tue 6:30 PMKhushabTue 8:30 PMShenyangTue 11:30 PM
BogorTue 10:30 PMKirkuk *Tue 7:30 PMShenzhenTue 11:30 PM
BograTue 9:30 PMKitakyushuWed 12:30 AMShijiazhuangTue 11:30 PM
Borujerd *Tue 8:00 PMKobeWed 12:30 AMShillongTue 9:00 PM
BuraidahTue 6:30 PMKochiTue 9:00 PMShimlaTue 9:00 PM
BusanWed 12:30 AMKolkataTue 9:00 PMShiraz *Tue 8:00 PM
Bushehr *Tue 8:00 PMKomsomolsk-on-Amur *Wed 2:30 AMShirvan *Tue 8:30 PM
CabuyaoTue 11:30 PMKonya *Tue 6:30 PMShizuokaWed 12:30 AM
Cagayan de OroTue 11:30 PMKota BharuTue 11:30 PMShushtar *Tue 8:00 PM
Cebu CityTue 11:30 PMKota KinabaluTue 11:30 PMShymkentTue 9:30 PM
ChakwalTue 8:30 PMKowloonTue 11:30 PMSialkotTue 8:30 PM
ChamdoTue 11:30 PMKrasnoyarsk *Tue 11:30 PMSibuTue 11:30 PM
ChandpurTue 9:30 PMKuala BelaitTue 11:30 PMSidon *Tue 6:30 PM
ChangchunTue 11:30 PMKuala LumpurTue 11:30 PMSiem ReapTue 10:30 PM
ChangdeTue 11:30 PMKuala TerengganuTue 11:30 PMSihanoukvilleTue 10:30 PM
ChangshaTue 11:30 PMKuantanTue 11:30 PMSiliguriTue 9:00 PM
ChangwonWed 12:30 AMKuchingTue 11:30 PMSingaporeTue 11:30 PM
ChangzhouTue 11:30 PMKudusTue 10:30 PMSingarajaTue 11:30 PM
Chelyabinsk *Tue 9:30 PMKulobTue 8:30 PMSinuijuWed 12:30 AM
ChengduTue 11:30 PMKumamotoWed 12:30 AMSirsaTue 9:00 PM
ChennaiTue 9:00 PMKunmingTue 11:30 PMSisian *Tue 8:30 PM
CherrapunjiTue 9:00 PMKupangTue 11:30 PMSofifiWed 12:30 AM
Chiang MaiTue 10:30 PMKurnoolTue 9:00 PMSrednekolymsk *Wed 3:30 AM
Chita *Wed 1:30 AMKushiroWed 12:30 AMSri Jayawardenapura KotteTue 9:30 PM
ChittagongTue 9:30 PMKutaisiTue 7:30 PMStung TrengTue 10:30 PM
Choibalsan *Wed 1:30 AMKuwait CityTue 6:30 PMSuaiWed 12:30 AM
ChongjinWed 12:30 AMKuşadası *Tue 6:30 PMSukhumi *Tue 6:30 PM
ChongqingTue 11:30 PMKyotoWed 12:30 AMSukkurTue 8:30 PM
CirebonTue 10:30 PMKyzyl *Tue 11:30 PMSulaimaniya *Tue 7:30 PM
CoimbatoreTue 9:00 PMKōchiWed 12:30 AMSumqayit *Tue 8:30 PM
ColomboTue 9:30 PMLahoreTue 8:30 PMSurabayaTue 10:30 PM
ComillaTue 9:30 PMLanchowTue 11:30 PMSurakartaTue 10:30 PM
Cần ThơTue 10:30 PMLangfangTue 11:30 PMSuratTue 9:00 PM
Da NangTue 10:30 PMLankaran *Tue 8:30 PMSurgut *Tue 9:30 PM
DaeguWed 12:30 AMLanzhouTue 11:30 PMSuwonWed 12:30 AM
DaejeonWed 12:30 AMLashkar GahTue 8:00 PMSuzhouTue 11:30 PM
DalianTue 11:30 PMLatakia *Tue 6:30 PMSuzukaWed 12:30 AM
Damascus *Tue 6:30 PMLeshanTue 11:30 PMSylhetTue 9:30 PM
DammamTue 6:30 PMLhasaTue 11:30 PMTa'izzTue 6:30 PM
DamohTue 9:00 PMLuang PrabangTue 10:30 PMTabriz *Tue 8:00 PM
DandongTue 11:30 PMLucknowTue 9:00 PMTabukTue 6:30 PM
DaqingTue 11:30 PMLudhianaTue 9:00 PMTaichungTue 11:30 PM
Daraa *Tue 6:30 PMLunawadaTue 9:00 PMTaipeiTue 11:30 PM
Darkhan *Wed 12:30 AMLuoyangTue 11:30 PMTaiyuanTue 11:30 PM
DatongTue 11:30 PMMa'an *Tue 6:30 PMTangailTue 9:30 PM
DavaoTue 11:30 PMMabalacatTue 11:30 PMTangshanTue 11:30 PM
DaweiTue 10:00 PMMacauTue 11:30 PMTanjung PinangTue 10:30 PM
DaşoguzTue 8:30 PMMadaba *Tue 6:30 PMTaoyuan CityTue 11:30 PM
Deir ez-Zor *Tue 6:30 PMMadiunTue 10:30 PMTarlac CityTue 11:30 PM
DelhiTue 9:00 PMMaduraiTue 9:00 PMTashkentTue 8:30 PM
DenpasarTue 11:30 PMMagadan *Wed 3:30 AMTasikmalayaTue 10:30 PM
Dezful *Tue 8:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Tue 9:30 PMTbilisiTue 7:30 PM
DhakaTue 9:30 PMMahabad *Tue 8:00 PMTegalTue 10:30 PM
DharamshalaTue 9:00 PMMakassarTue 11:30 PMTehran *Tue 8:00 PM
DharanTue 9:15 PMMakkahTue 6:30 PMTel Aviv *Tue 6:30 PM
DiliWed 12:30 AMMalacca CityTue 11:30 PMTernateWed 12:30 AM
DohaTue 6:30 PMMalangTue 10:30 PMThe SettlementTue 10:30 PM
DubaiTue 7:30 PMMamujuTue 11:30 PMTheniTue 9:00 PM
DurgapurTue 9:00 PMManadoTue 11:30 PMThimphuTue 9:30 PM
DushanbeTue 8:30 PMManamaTue 6:30 PMThiruvananthapuramTue 9:00 PM
Eilat *Tue 6:30 PMMandalayTue 10:00 PMTianjinTue 11:30 PM
EndeTue 11:30 PMMangaluruTue 9:00 PMTikrit *Tue 7:30 PM
Erdenet *Wed 12:30 AMManilaTue 11:30 PMTiksi *Wed 1:30 AM
Esfahãn *Tue 8:00 PMManokwariWed 12:30 AMTokyoWed 12:30 AM
FaisalabadTue 8:30 PMMarawi CityTue 11:30 PMTomsk *Tue 10:30 PM
FarahTue 8:00 PMMaryTue 8:30 PMTrincomaleeTue 9:30 PM
FoochowTue 11:30 PMMashhad *Tue 8:00 PMTripoli *Tue 6:30 PM
FoshanTue 11:30 PMMataramTue 11:30 PMTsingtaoTue 11:30 PM
FukuokaWed 12:30 AMMatsuyamaWed 12:30 AMTskhinvaliTue 7:30 PM
FukushimaWed 12:30 AMMawlamyineTue 10:00 PMTsuWed 12:30 AM
FushunTue 11:30 PMMazari SharifTue 8:00 PMTuguegaraoTue 11:30 PM
GangneungWed 12:30 AMMedanTue 10:30 PMTulkarm *Tue 6:30 PM
Ganja *Tue 8:30 PMMedinaTue 6:30 PMTürkmenabatTue 8:30 PM
Gavar *Tue 8:30 PMMeerutTue 9:00 PMTürkmenbaşyTue 8:30 PM
Gaza *Tue 6:30 PMMersin *Tue 6:30 PMTyumen *Tue 9:30 PM
Gaziantep *Tue 6:30 PMMingachevir *Tue 8:30 PMUdon ThaniTue 10:30 PM
General SantosTue 11:30 PMMiriTue 11:30 PMUfa *Tue 9:30 PM
George TownTue 11:30 PMMirpur KhasTue 8:30 PMUlaanbaatar *Wed 12:30 AM
GhaziabadTue 9:00 PMMokpoWed 12:30 AMUlan-Ude *Wed 12:30 AM
GodhraTue 9:00 PMMosul *Tue 7:30 PMUlsanWed 12:30 AM
GorakhpurTue 9:00 PMMudanjiangTue 11:30 PMUrmia *Tue 8:00 PM
Gorgan *Tue 8:00 PMMultanTue 8:30 PMÜrümqiTue 11:30 PM
Gorno-Altaysk *Tue 10:30 PMMumbaiTue 9:00 PMUtsunomiyaWed 12:30 AM
GorontaloTue 11:30 PMMuscatTue 7:30 PMVadodaraTue 9:00 PM
GuangzhouTue 11:30 PMMymensinghTue 9:30 PMVanadzor *Tue 8:30 PM
GuilinTue 11:30 PMNaberezhnye Chelny *Tue 7:30 PMVaranasiTue 9:00 PM
GuiyangTue 11:30 PMNablus *Tue 6:30 PMVasai-VirarTue 9:00 PM
GujranwalaTue 8:30 PMNaganoWed 12:30 AMVerkhoyansk *Wed 2:30 AM
Gujrat CityTue 8:30 PMNagasakiWed 12:30 AMVientianeTue 10:30 PM
GunsanWed 12:30 AMNagoyaWed 12:30 AMVijapuraTue 9:00 PM
GwangjuWed 12:30 AMNãgpurTue 9:00 PMVisakhapatnamTue 9:00 PM
Gyumri *Tue 8:30 PMNahaWed 12:30 AMVladivostok *Wed 2:30 AM
HadibuTue 6:30 PMNajaf *Tue 7:30 PMWonsanWed 12:30 AM
HaejuWed 12:30 AMNakhchivan *Tue 8:30 PMWuhanTue 11:30 PM
Hafar Al-BatinTue 6:30 PMNakhon RatchasimaTue 10:30 PMWuhuTue 11:30 PM
HafizabadTue 8:30 PMNakhon SawanTue 10:30 PMXam NeuaTue 10:30 PM
Hai PhongTue 10:30 PMNalbariTue 9:00 PMXankendi *Tue 8:30 PM
Haifa *Tue 6:30 PMNamanganTue 8:30 PMXi'anTue 11:30 PM
HaikouTue 11:30 PMNamp’oWed 12:30 AMXiamenTue 11:30 PM
Hama *Tue 6:30 PMNanchangTue 11:30 PMXianyangTue 11:30 PM
Hamadan *Tue 8:00 PMNanjingTue 11:30 PMXiningTue 11:30 PM
HamamatsuWed 12:30 AMNanningTue 11:30 PMXinyangTue 11:30 PM
HamhungWed 12:30 AMNantongTue 11:30 PMXuzhouTue 11:30 PM
HandanTue 11:30 PMNarowalTue 8:30 PMYakutsk *Wed 1:30 AM
HangzhouTue 11:30 PMNashikTue 9:00 PMYangonTue 10:00 PM
HanoiTue 10:30 PMNasiriya *Tue 7:30 PMYazd *Tue 8:00 PM
HarbinTue 11:30 PMNaypyidawTue 10:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Tue 8:30 PM
Hat YaiTue 10:30 PMNew DelhiTue 9:00 PMYekaterinburg *Tue 9:30 PM
Hebron *Tue 6:30 PMNha TrangTue 10:30 PMYeosuWed 12:30 AM
HefeiTue 11:30 PMNicosia *Tue 6:30 PMYerevan *Tue 8:30 PM
HeratTue 8:00 PMNiigataWed 12:30 AMYinchuanTue 11:30 PM
Hilla *Tue 7:30 PMNingboTue 11:30 PMYogyakartaTue 10:30 PM
HimejiWed 12:30 AMNizamabadTue 9:00 PMYokohamaWed 12:30 AM
HiroshimaWed 12:30 AMNizwaTue 7:30 PMYokosukaWed 12:30 AM
HissarTue 9:00 PMNorilsk *Tue 11:30 PMYuzhno-Sakhalinsk *Wed 2:30 AM
Ho Chi MinhTue 10:30 PMNovosibirsk *Tue 10:30 PMZahlé *Tue 6:30 PM
HofufTue 6:30 PMNukusTue 8:30 PMZamboanga CityTue 11:30 PM
HohhotTue 11:30 PMOkayamaWed 12:30 AMZarqa *Tue 6:30 PM
Homs *Tue 6:30 PMOlongapoTue 11:30 PMZhangjiajieTue 11:30 PM
Hong KongTue 11:30 PMOmsk *Tue 10:30 PMZhanjiangTue 11:30 PM
Hovd *Tue 11:30 PMOralTue 8:30 PMZhengzhouTue 11:30 PM
HowrahTue 9:00 PMOsakaWed 12:30 AMZiboTue 11:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (144 places).

Tue = Tuesday, August 9, 2005 (509 places).
Wed = Wednesday, August 10, 2005 (88 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools