Event Time Announcer

Event in UTC on Saturday, June 12, 2010 at 2:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC

2:00 PM
Saturday, June 12, 2010
Current time: Wed at 1:53:43 PM
Modify Event

Converted Time Washington DC, District of Columbia, U.S...

10:00 AMEDT
Saturday, June 12, 2010
Current time: Wed at 9:53:43 AM
Change Location

Event has passedThe Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Time Announcer: Times in Asia

Settings
Abu DhabiSat 6:00 PMHuaibeiSat 10:00 PMPalangka RayaSat 9:00 PM
AdenSat 5:00 PMHuainanSat 10:00 PMPalembangSat 9:00 PM
AgraSat 7:30 PMHubliSat 7:30 PMPaluSat 10:00 PM
AhmedabadSat 7:30 PMHulunbuirSat 10:00 PMPangkal PinangSat 9:00 PM
AhmednagarSat 7:30 PMHyderabad (India)Sat 7:30 PMPatnaSat 7:30 PM
Ahvaz *Sat 6:30 PMHyderabad (PK)Sat 7:00 PMPattayaSat 9:00 PM
AkolaSat 7:30 PMIloilo CitySat 10:00 PMPekalonganSat 9:00 PM
AktauSat 7:00 PMIncheonSat 11:00 PMPekan TutongSat 10:00 PM
Al HudaydahSat 5:00 PMIndoreSat 7:30 PMPekanbaruSat 9:00 PM
Al-JamiliyahSat 5:00 PMIpohSat 10:00 PMPematangsiantarSat 9:00 PM
Al KhorSat 5:00 PMIrbid *Sat 5:00 PMPerm *Sat 8:00 PM
Aleppo *Sat 5:00 PMIrbilSat 5:00 PMPeshawarSat 7:00 PM
AllahabadSat 7:30 PMIrkutsk *Sat 11:00 PMPetropavl (KZ)Sat 8:00 PM
AlmatySat 8:00 PMIslamabadSat 7:00 PMPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU) *Sun 2:00 AM
Alor SetarSat 10:00 PMIzmir *Sat 5:00 PMPevek *Sun 2:00 AM
AmbonSat 11:00 PMJabalpurSat 7:30 PMPhnom PenhSat 9:00 PM
Amman *Sat 5:00 PMJaipurSat 7:30 PMPhuketSat 9:00 PM
Anadyr *Sun 2:00 AMJakartaSat 9:00 PMPhuntsholingSat 8:00 PM
AnantapurSat 7:30 PMJalal-AbadSat 8:00 PMPokharaSat 7:45 PM
AndijanSat 7:00 PMJalandharSat 7:30 PMPontianakSat 9:00 PM
AngelesSat 10:00 PMJambiSat 9:00 PMPort-aux-FrancaisSat 7:00 PM
Ankara *Sat 5:00 PMJayapuraSat 11:00 PMPort BlairSat 7:30 PM
AnshanSat 10:00 PMJeddahSat 5:00 PMPuneSat 7:30 PM
Antalya *Sat 5:00 PMJejuSat 11:00 PMPyeongchangSat 11:00 PM
AqtobeSat 7:00 PMJerusalem *Sat 5:00 PMPyongyangSat 11:00 PM
AsansolSat 7:30 PMJessoreSat 8:00 PMQatifSat 5:00 PM
AshgabatSat 7:00 PMJhelumSat 7:00 PMQiqiharSat 10:00 PM
AstanaSat 8:00 PMJilinSat 10:00 PMQuettaSat 7:00 PM
AtyrauSat 7:00 PMJinanSat 10:00 PMQuezonSat 10:00 PM
AurangabadSat 7:30 PMJinzhouSat 10:00 PMQyzylordaSat 8:00 PM
BacolodSat 10:00 PMJohor BahruSat 10:00 PMRabaSat 10:00 PM
BaghdadSat 5:00 PMKabulSat 6:30 PMRajshahiSat 8:00 PM
Baguio CitySat 10:00 PMKagoshimaSat 11:00 PMRasht *Sat 6:30 PM
BahawalpurSat 7:00 PMKakinadaSat 7:30 PMRawalpindiSat 7:00 PM
Baku *Sat 7:00 PMKandaharSat 6:30 PMRiffaSat 5:00 PM
BalikpapanSat 10:00 PMKãnpurSat 7:30 PMRiyadhSat 5:00 PM
Banda AcehSat 9:00 PMKaohsiungSat 10:00 PMSagamiharaSat 11:00 PM
Bandar-Abbas *Sat 6:30 PMKarachiSat 7:00 PMSahiwalSat 7:00 PM
Bandar LampungSat 9:00 PMKarbalaSat 5:00 PMSaidpurSat 8:00 PM
Bandar Seri BegawanSat 10:00 PMKashan *Sat 6:30 PMSalalahSat 6:00 PM
BandungSat 9:00 PMKashgarSat 10:00 PMSamarindaSat 10:00 PM
BangaloreSat 7:30 PMKathmanduSat 7:45 PMSameSat 11:00 PM
BangkokSat 9:00 PMKawasakiSat 11:00 PMSanaSat 5:00 PM
BanjarmasinSat 10:00 PMKayseri *Sat 5:00 PMSanandaj *Sat 6:30 PM
BaodingSat 10:00 PMKediriSat 9:00 PMSapporoSat 11:00 PM
BaotouSat 10:00 PMKemerovo *Sat 9:00 PMSargodhaSat 7:00 PM
BarisalSat 8:00 PMKendariSat 10:00 PMSari *Sat 6:30 PM
Barnaul *Sat 9:00 PMKerman *Sat 6:30 PMSavannakhetSat 9:00 PM
BasraSat 5:00 PMKhan Yunis *Sat 5:00 PMSeebSat 6:00 PM
BattambangSat 9:00 PMKhatanga *Sat 10:00 PMSemarangSat 9:00 PM
BatumiSat 6:00 PMKhon KaenSat 9:00 PMSendaiSat 11:00 PM
Behbahan *Sat 6:30 PMKhujandSat 7:00 PMSeoulSat 11:00 PM
BeijingSat 10:00 PMKhulnaSat 8:00 PMSerangSat 9:00 PM
Beirut *Sat 5:00 PMKhushabSat 7:00 PMSerembanSat 10:00 PM
BekasiSat 9:00 PMKirkukSat 5:00 PMShanghaiSat 10:00 PM
BengkuluSat 9:00 PMKitakyushuSat 11:00 PMShantouSat 10:00 PM
BenxiSat 10:00 PMKobeSat 11:00 PMSharjahSat 6:00 PM
Bethlehem *Sat 5:00 PMKochiSat 7:30 PMShenyangSat 10:00 PM
BhopalSat 7:30 PMKolkataSat 7:30 PMShenzhenSat 10:00 PM
BhubaneshwarSat 7:30 PMKomsomolsk-on-Amur *Sun 1:00 AMShijiazhuangSat 10:00 PM
BijapurSat 7:30 PMKonya *Sat 5:00 PMShillongSat 7:30 PM
BiratnagarSat 7:45 PMKota KinabaluSat 10:00 PMShimlaSat 7:30 PM
BishkekSat 8:00 PMKowloonSat 10:00 PMShiraz *Sat 6:30 PM
Bodrum *Sat 5:00 PMKrasnoyarsk *Sat 10:00 PMShizuokaSat 11:00 PM
BogorSat 9:00 PMKuala BelaitSat 10:00 PMShymkentSat 8:00 PM
BusanSat 11:00 PMKuala LumpurSat 10:00 PMSialkotSat 7:00 PM
Bushehr *Sat 6:30 PMKuantanSat 10:00 PMSianSat 10:00 PM
Cagayan de OroSat 10:00 PMKuchingSat 10:00 PMSidon *Sat 5:00 PM
Cebu CitySat 10:00 PMKudusSat 9:00 PMSihanoukvilleSat 9:00 PM
ChandpurSat 8:00 PMKulobSat 7:00 PMSingaporeSat 10:00 PM
ChangchunSat 10:00 PMKumamotoSat 11:00 PMSingarajaSat 10:00 PM
ChangdeSat 10:00 PMKunmingSat 10:00 PMSirsaSat 7:30 PM
ChangshaSat 10:00 PMKupangSat 10:00 PMSofifiSat 11:00 PM
Chelyabinsk *Sat 8:00 PMKutaisiSat 6:00 PMSri Jayawardenapura KotteSat 7:30 PM
ChengduSat 10:00 PMKuwait CitySat 5:00 PMSuaiSat 11:00 PM
ChennaiSat 7:30 PMKyotoSat 11:00 PMSukkurSat 7:00 PM
CherrapunjiSat 7:30 PMLahoreSat 7:00 PMSulaimaniyaSat 5:00 PM
Chiang MaiSat 9:00 PMLanchowSat 10:00 PMSumqayit *Sat 7:00 PM
ChittagongSat 8:00 PMLangfangSat 10:00 PMSurabayaSat 9:00 PM
ChoibalsanSat 10:00 PMLanzhouSat 10:00 PMSurakartaSat 9:00 PM
ChongjinSat 11:00 PMLhasaSat 10:00 PMSuratSat 7:30 PM
ChongqingSat 10:00 PMLuang PrabangSat 9:00 PMSurgut *Sat 8:00 PM
CirebonSat 9:00 PMLucknowSat 7:30 PMSuzhouSat 10:00 PM
CoimbatoreSat 7:30 PMLudhianaSat 7:30 PMSuzukaSat 11:00 PM
ColomboSat 7:30 PMLuoyangSat 10:00 PMSylhetSat 8:00 PM
ComillaSat 8:00 PMMa'an *Sat 5:00 PMTa'izzSat 5:00 PM
Da NangSat 9:00 PMMabalacatSat 10:00 PMTabriz *Sat 6:30 PM
DaeguSat 11:00 PMMacauSat 10:00 PMTaichungSat 10:00 PM
DalianSat 10:00 PMMadiunSat 9:00 PMTaipeiSat 10:00 PM
Damascus *Sat 5:00 PMMaduraiSat 7:30 PMTaiyuanSat 10:00 PM
DammamSat 5:00 PMMagadan *Sun 2:00 AMTangshanSat 10:00 PM
DamohSat 7:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Sat 8:00 PMTanjung PinangSat 9:00 PM
Daraa *Sat 5:00 PMMahabad *Sat 6:30 PMTarlac CitySat 10:00 PM
DarkhanSat 10:00 PMMakassarSat 10:00 PMTashkentSat 7:00 PM
DatongSat 10:00 PMMakatiSat 10:00 PMTasikmalayaSat 9:00 PM
DavaoSat 10:00 PMMakkahSat 5:00 PMTbilisiSat 6:00 PM
DaşoguzSat 7:00 PMMalangSat 9:00 PMTegalSat 9:00 PM
DelhiSat 7:30 PMMamujuSat 10:00 PMTehran *Sat 6:30 PM
DenpasarSat 10:00 PMManadoSat 10:00 PMTel Aviv *Sat 5:00 PM
DhakaSat 8:00 PMManamaSat 5:00 PMTernateSat 11:00 PM
DharamshalaSat 7:30 PMMandalaySat 8:30 PMThe SettlementSat 9:00 PM
DiliSat 11:00 PMMangaloreSat 7:30 PMTheniSat 7:30 PM
DohaSat 5:00 PMManilaSat 10:00 PMThimphuSat 8:00 PM
DubaiSat 6:00 PMManokwariSat 11:00 PMThiruvananthapuramSat 7:30 PM
DurgapurSat 7:30 PMMarawi CitySat 10:00 PMTianjinSat 10:00 PM
DushanbeSat 7:00 PMMashhad *Sat 6:30 PMTiksi *Midnight Sat-Sun
EndeSat 10:00 PMMataramSat 10:00 PMTokyoSat 11:00 PM
ErdenetSat 10:00 PMMatsuyamaSat 11:00 PMTomsk *Sat 9:00 PM
Esfahãn *Sat 6:30 PMMedanSat 9:00 PMTrincomaleeSat 7:30 PM
FaisalabadSat 7:00 PMMedinaSat 5:00 PMTripoli *Sat 5:00 PM
FoochowSat 10:00 PMMeerutSat 7:30 PMTsingtaoSat 10:00 PM
FoshanSat 10:00 PMMersin *Sat 5:00 PMTsuSat 11:00 PM
FukuokaSat 11:00 PMMiriSat 10:00 PMTulkarm *Sat 5:00 PM
FukushimaSat 11:00 PMMokpoSat 11:00 PMTürkmenabatSat 7:00 PM
FushunSat 10:00 PMMosulSat 5:00 PMTyumen *Sat 8:00 PM
GangneungSat 11:00 PMMultanSat 7:00 PMUdon ThaniSat 9:00 PM
Ganja *Sat 7:00 PMMumbaiSat 7:30 PMUfa *Sat 8:00 PM
Gaza *Sat 5:00 PMMuscatSat 6:00 PMUlaanbaatarSat 10:00 PM
Gaziantep *Sat 5:00 PMMymensinghSat 8:00 PMUlan-Ude *Sat 11:00 PM
George TownSat 10:00 PMNaberezhnye Chelny *Sat 6:00 PMUrmia *Sat 6:30 PM
GhaziabadSat 7:30 PMNablus *Sat 5:00 PMÜrümqiSat 10:00 PM
GorakhpurSat 7:30 PMNaganoSat 11:00 PMUtsunomiyaSat 11:00 PM
Gorgan *Sat 6:30 PMNagasakiSat 11:00 PMVadodaraSat 7:30 PM
GorontaloSat 10:00 PMNagoyaSat 11:00 PMVanadzor *Sat 7:00 PM
GuangzhouSat 10:00 PMNãgpurSat 7:30 PMVaranasiSat 7:30 PM
GuilinSat 10:00 PMNahaSat 11:00 PMVasai-VirarSat 7:30 PM
GuiyangSat 10:00 PMNajafSat 5:00 PMVerkhoyansk *Sun 1:00 AM
GujranwalaSat 7:00 PMNalbariSat 7:30 PMVientianeSat 9:00 PM
GunsanSat 11:00 PMNamanganSat 7:00 PMVisakhapatnamSat 7:30 PM
Gyumri *Sat 7:00 PMNanchangSat 10:00 PMVladivostok *Sun 1:00 AM
Hai PhongSat 9:00 PMNanjingSat 10:00 PMWuhanSat 10:00 PM
HaikouSat 10:00 PMNanningSat 10:00 PMXankendi *Sat 7:00 PM
HamamatsuSat 11:00 PMNarowalSat 7:00 PMXiamenSat 10:00 PM
HamhungSat 11:00 PMNashikSat 7:30 PMXiningSat 10:00 PM
HandanSat 10:00 PMNasiriyaSat 5:00 PMXinyangSat 10:00 PM
HangzhouSat 10:00 PMNaypyidawSat 8:30 PMXuzhouSat 10:00 PM
HanoiSat 9:00 PMNew DelhiSat 7:30 PMYakutsk *Midnight Sat-Sun
HarbinSat 10:00 PMNicosia *Sat 5:00 PMYangonSat 8:30 PM
Hat YaiSat 9:00 PMNiigataSat 11:00 PMYazd *Sat 6:30 PM
Hebron *Sat 5:00 PMNizwaSat 6:00 PMYekaterinburg *Sat 8:00 PM
HefeiSat 10:00 PMNorilsk *Sat 10:00 PMYerevan *Sat 7:00 PM
HillaSat 5:00 PMNovosibirsk *Sat 9:00 PMYinchuanSat 10:00 PM
HimejiSat 11:00 PMOkayamaSat 11:00 PMYogyakartaSat 9:00 PM
HiroshimaSat 11:00 PMOlongapoSat 10:00 PMYokohamaSat 11:00 PM
HissarSat 7:30 PMOmsk *Sat 9:00 PMYokosukaSat 11:00 PM
Ho Chi MinhSat 9:00 PMOralSat 7:00 PMYuzhno-Sakhalinsk *Sun 1:00 AM
HohhotSat 10:00 PMOsakaSat 11:00 PMZarqa *Sat 5:00 PM
Homs *Sat 5:00 PMOshSat 8:00 PMZhengzhouSat 10:00 PM
Hong KongSat 10:00 PMPabnaSat 8:00 PMZiboSat 10:00 PM
HovdSat 9:00 PMPadangSat 9:00 PM
HowrahSat 7:30 PMPakseSat 9:00 PM
* = adjusted for daylight saving time (DST) or summer time (81 places).
Sat = Saturday, June 12, 2010 (441 places).
Sun = Sunday, June 13, 2010 (10 places).
Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools