Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Saturday, June 5, 2010 at 2:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

2:00 PMUTC
Saturday, June 5, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 9:01:44 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.

10:00 AMEDT
Saturday, June 5, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 4:01:44 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Times in Asia

Abu DhabiSat 6:00 PMHuaibeiSat 10:00 PMPabnaSat 8:00 PM
Adana *Sat 5:00 PMHuainanSat 10:00 PMPadangSat 9:00 PM
AdenSat 5:00 PMHubballiSat 7:30 PMPakseSat 9:00 PM
Aghjabadi *Sat 7:00 PMHulunbuirSat 10:00 PMPalangka RayaSat 9:00 PM
AgraSat 7:30 PMHuếSat 9:00 PMPalembangSat 9:00 PM
AhmedabadSat 7:30 PMHyderabad (India)Sat 7:30 PMPaluSat 10:00 PM
AhmedgarhSat 7:30 PMHyderabad (PK)Sat 7:00 PMPangkal PinangSat 9:00 PM
AhmednagarSat 7:30 PMIloilo CitySat 10:00 PMParoSat 8:00 PM
Ahvaz *Sat 6:30 PMIncheonSat 11:00 PMPatnaSat 7:30 PM
AkolaSat 7:30 PMIndoreSat 7:30 PMPattayaSat 9:00 PM
AkotSat 7:30 PMIpohSat 10:00 PMPekalonganSat 9:00 PM
AktauSat 7:00 PMIrbid *Sat 5:00 PMPekan TutongSat 10:00 PM
Al AinSat 6:00 PMIrbilSat 5:00 PMPekanbaruSat 9:00 PM
Al-Hasakah *Sat 5:00 PMIrkutsk *Sat 11:00 PMPematangsiantarSat 9:00 PM
Al HudaydahSat 5:00 PMIshwardiSat 8:00 PMPerm *Sat 8:00 PM
Al-JamiliyahSat 5:00 PMIslamabadSat 7:00 PMPeshawarSat 7:00 PM
Al KhorSat 5:00 PMIstanbul *Sat 5:00 PMPetropavl (KZ)Sat 8:00 PM
Al MukallaSat 5:00 PMIzmir *Sat 5:00 PMPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU) *Sun 2:00 AM
Aleppo *Sat 5:00 PMJabalpurSat 7:30 PMPevek *Sun 2:00 AM
AllahabadSat 7:30 PMJaffnaSat 7:30 PMPhan ThiếtSat 9:00 PM
AlmatySat 8:00 PMJaipurSat 7:30 PMPhnom PenhSat 9:00 PM
Alor SetarSat 10:00 PMJakartaSat 9:00 PMPhuketSat 9:00 PM
AmbonSat 11:00 PMJalal-AbadSat 8:00 PMPhuntsholingSat 8:00 PM
Amman *Sat 5:00 PMJalandharSat 7:30 PMPokharaSat 7:45 PM
Anadyr *Sun 2:00 AMJambiSat 9:00 PMPontianakSat 9:00 PM
AnantapurSat 7:30 PMJayapuraSat 11:00 PMPort-aux-FrancaisSat 7:00 PM
AndijanSat 7:00 PMJeddahSat 5:00 PMPort BlairSat 7:30 PM
AngelesSat 10:00 PMJejuSat 11:00 PMPuerto PrincesaSat 10:00 PM
Ankara *Sat 5:00 PMJenin *Sat 5:00 PMPuneSat 7:30 PM
AnshanSat 10:00 PMJeonjuSat 11:00 PMPyeongChangSat 11:00 PM
Antalya *Sat 5:00 PMJerusalem *Sat 5:00 PMPyongyangSat 11:00 PM
AomoriSat 11:00 PMJessoreSat 8:00 PMQatifSat 5:00 PM
AqtobeSat 7:00 PMJhelumSat 7:00 PMQinhuangdaoSat 10:00 PM
Ar-Raqqah *Sat 5:00 PMJilinSat 10:00 PMQiqiharSat 10:00 PM
AsansolSat 7:30 PMJinanSat 10:00 PMQom *Sat 6:30 PM
AshgabatSat 7:00 PMJinzhouSat 10:00 PMQuettaSat 7:00 PM
AstanaSat 8:00 PMJohor BahruSat 10:00 PMQuezonSat 10:00 PM
AtyrauSat 7:00 PMKabulSat 6:30 PMQyzylordaSat 8:00 PM
AurangabadSat 7:30 PMKaechonSat 11:00 PMRabaSat 10:00 PM
BaghdadSat 5:00 PMKaesongSat 11:00 PMRajshahiSat 8:00 PM
BahawalpurSat 7:00 PMKagoshimaSat 11:00 PMRamallah *Sat 5:00 PM
Baku *Sat 7:00 PMKakinadaSat 7:30 PMRasht *Sat 6:30 PM
BalikpapanSat 10:00 PMKalmunaiSat 7:30 PMRawalpindiSat 7:00 PM
BalkanabatSat 7:00 PMKanazawaSat 11:00 PMRiffaSat 5:00 PM
Banda AcehSat 9:00 PMKandaharSat 6:30 PMRishon LeZion *Sat 5:00 PM
Bandar-Abbas *Sat 6:30 PMKandySat 7:30 PMRiyadhSat 5:00 PM
Bandar LampungSat 9:00 PMKãnpurSat 7:30 PMSagamiharaSat 11:00 PM
Bandar Seri BegawanSat 10:00 PMKaohsiungSat 10:00 PMSahiwalSat 7:00 PM
BandungSat 9:00 PMKapan *Sat 7:00 PMSaidpurSat 8:00 PM
BangkokSat 9:00 PMKarachiSat 7:00 PMSakakahSat 5:00 PM
BanjarmasinSat 10:00 PMKaragandaSat 8:00 PMSalalahSat 6:00 PM
BaodingSat 10:00 PMKaraj *Sat 6:30 PMSamarindaSat 10:00 PM
BaotouSat 10:00 PMKarakolSat 8:00 PMSamarkandSat 7:00 PM
BarisalSat 8:00 PMKarbalaSat 5:00 PMSamdrup JongkharSat 8:00 PM
Barnaul *Sat 9:00 PMKashan *Sat 6:30 PMSameSat 11:00 PM
BasraSat 5:00 PMKashgarSat 10:00 PMSanaSat 5:00 PM
BattambangSat 9:00 PMKathmanduSat 7:45 PMSanandaj *Sat 6:30 PM
BatumiSat 6:00 PMKawasakiSat 11:00 PMSapporoSat 11:00 PM
BaucauSat 11:00 PMKayseri *Sat 5:00 PMSargodhaSat 7:00 PM
BayankhongorSat 10:00 PMKediriSat 9:00 PMSari *Sat 6:30 PM
Behbahan *Sat 6:30 PMKemerovo *Sat 9:00 PMSaseboSat 11:00 PM
BeijingSat 10:00 PMKendariSat 10:00 PMSavannakhetSat 9:00 PM
Beirut *Sat 5:00 PMKerman *Sat 6:30 PMSeebSat 6:00 PM
BekasiSat 9:00 PMKermanshah *Sat 6:30 PMSemarangSat 9:00 PM
BengaluruSat 7:30 PMKhachmaz *Sat 7:00 PMSendaiSat 11:00 PM
BengkuluSat 9:00 PMKhamis MushaitSat 5:00 PMSeoulSat 11:00 PM
BenxiSat 10:00 PMKhan Yunis *Sat 5:00 PMSerangSat 9:00 PM
Bethlehem *Sat 5:00 PMKhanewalSat 7:00 PMSerembanSat 10:00 PM
BhopalSat 7:30 PMKhatanga *Sat 10:00 PMShaki *Sat 7:00 PM
BhubaneshwarSat 7:30 PMKhon KaenSat 9:00 PMShamakhi *Sat 7:00 PM
Bilibino *Sun 2:00 AMKhostSat 6:30 PMShanghaiSat 10:00 PM
BiratnagarSat 7:45 PMKhujandSat 7:00 PMShantouSat 10:00 PM
Birjand *Sat 6:30 PMKhulnaSat 8:00 PMSharjahSat 6:00 PM
BishkekSat 8:00 PMKhushabSat 7:00 PMShenyangSat 10:00 PM
Bodrum *Sat 5:00 PMKirkukSat 5:00 PMShenzhenSat 10:00 PM
BogorSat 9:00 PMKitakyushuSat 11:00 PMShijiazhuangSat 10:00 PM
BograSat 8:00 PMKobeSat 11:00 PMShillongSat 7:30 PM
Borujerd *Sat 6:30 PMKochiSat 7:30 PMShimlaSat 7:30 PM
BuraidahSat 5:00 PMKolkataSat 7:30 PMShiraz *Sat 6:30 PM
BusanSat 11:00 PMKomsomolsk-on-Amur *Sun 1:00 AMShirvan *Sat 7:00 PM
Bushehr *Sat 6:30 PMKonya *Sat 5:00 PMShizuokaSat 11:00 PM
Cagayan de OroSat 10:00 PMKota KinabaluSat 10:00 PMShushtar *Sat 6:30 PM
Cebu CitySat 10:00 PMKowloonSat 10:00 PMShymkentSat 8:00 PM
ChakwalSat 7:00 PMKrasnoyarsk *Sat 10:00 PMSialkotSat 7:00 PM
ChamdoSat 10:00 PMKuala BelaitSat 10:00 PMSidon *Sat 5:00 PM
ChandpurSat 8:00 PMKuala LumpurSat 10:00 PMSiem ReapSat 9:00 PM
ChangchunSat 10:00 PMKuantanSat 10:00 PMSihanoukvilleSat 9:00 PM
ChangdeSat 10:00 PMKuchingSat 10:00 PMSiliguriSat 7:30 PM
ChangshaSat 10:00 PMKudusSat 9:00 PMSingaporeSat 10:00 PM
Chelyabinsk *Sat 8:00 PMKulobSat 7:00 PMSingarajaSat 10:00 PM
ChengduSat 10:00 PMKumamotoSat 11:00 PMSinuijuSat 11:00 PM
ChennaiSat 7:30 PMKunmingSat 10:00 PMSirsaSat 7:30 PM
CherrapunjiSat 7:30 PMKupangSat 10:00 PMSisian *Sat 7:00 PM
Chiang MaiSat 9:00 PMKurnoolSat 7:30 PMSofifiSat 11:00 PM
Chita *Midnight Sat-SunKushiroSat 11:00 PMSrednekolymsk *Sun 2:00 AM
ChittagongSat 8:00 PMKutaisiSat 6:00 PMSri Jayawardenapura KotteSat 7:30 PM
ChoibalsanSat 10:00 PMKuwait CitySat 5:00 PMStung TrengSat 9:00 PM
ChongjinSat 11:00 PMKyotoSat 11:00 PMSuaiSat 11:00 PM
ChongqingSat 10:00 PMLahoreSat 7:00 PMSukhumi *Sat 5:00 PM
CirebonSat 9:00 PMLanchowSat 10:00 PMSukkurSat 7:00 PM
CoimbatoreSat 7:30 PMLangfangSat 10:00 PMSulaimaniyaSat 5:00 PM
ColomboSat 7:30 PMLankaran *Sat 7:00 PMSumqayit *Sat 7:00 PM
ComillaSat 8:00 PMLanzhouSat 10:00 PMSurabayaSat 9:00 PM
Cần ThơSat 9:00 PMLashkar GahSat 6:30 PMSurakartaSat 9:00 PM
Da NangSat 9:00 PMLatakia *Sat 5:00 PMSuratSat 7:30 PM
DaeguSat 11:00 PMLeshanSat 10:00 PMSurgut *Sat 8:00 PM
DaejeonSat 11:00 PMLhasaSat 10:00 PMSuzhouSat 10:00 PM
DalianSat 10:00 PMLuang PrabangSat 9:00 PMSuzukaSat 11:00 PM
Damascus *Sat 5:00 PMLucknowSat 7:30 PMSylhetSat 8:00 PM
DammamSat 5:00 PMLudhianaSat 7:30 PMTa'izzSat 5:00 PM
DamohSat 7:30 PMLunawadaSat 7:30 PMTabriz *Sat 6:30 PM
DandongSat 10:00 PMLuoyangSat 10:00 PMTabukSat 5:00 PM
DaqingSat 10:00 PMMa'an *Sat 5:00 PMTaichungSat 10:00 PM
Daraa *Sat 5:00 PMMabalacatSat 10:00 PMTaipeiSat 10:00 PM
DarkhanSat 10:00 PMMacauSat 10:00 PMTaiyuanSat 10:00 PM
DatongSat 10:00 PMMadaba *Sat 5:00 PMTangshanSat 10:00 PM
DavaoSat 10:00 PMMadiunSat 9:00 PMTanjung PinangSat 9:00 PM
DaweiSat 8:30 PMMaduraiSat 7:30 PMTaoyuan CitySat 10:00 PM
DaşoguzSat 7:00 PMMagadan *Sun 2:00 AMTarlac CitySat 10:00 PM
Deir ez-Zor *Sat 5:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Sat 8:00 PMTashkentSat 7:00 PM
DelhiSat 7:30 PMMahabad *Sat 6:30 PMTasikmalayaSat 9:00 PM
DenpasarSat 10:00 PMMakassarSat 10:00 PMTbilisiSat 6:00 PM
Dezful *Sat 6:30 PMMakkahSat 5:00 PMTegalSat 9:00 PM
DhakaSat 8:00 PMMalacca CitySat 10:00 PMTehran *Sat 6:30 PM
DharamshalaSat 7:30 PMMalangSat 9:00 PMTel Aviv *Sat 5:00 PM
DiliSat 11:00 PMMamujuSat 10:00 PMTernateSat 11:00 PM
DohaSat 5:00 PMManadoSat 10:00 PMThe SettlementSat 9:00 PM
DubaiSat 6:00 PMManamaSat 5:00 PMTheniSat 7:30 PM
DurgapurSat 7:30 PMMandalaySat 8:30 PMThimphuSat 8:00 PM
DushanbeSat 7:00 PMMangaluruSat 7:30 PMThiruvananthapuramSat 7:30 PM
Eilat *Sat 5:00 PMManilaSat 10:00 PMTianjinSat 10:00 PM
EndeSat 10:00 PMManokwariSat 11:00 PMTikritSat 5:00 PM
ErdenetSat 10:00 PMMarawi CitySat 10:00 PMTiksi *Midnight Sat-Sun
Esfahãn *Sat 6:30 PMMarySat 7:00 PMTokyoSat 11:00 PM
FaisalabadSat 7:00 PMMashhad *Sat 6:30 PMTomsk *Sat 9:00 PM
FarahSat 6:30 PMMataramSat 10:00 PMTrincomaleeSat 7:30 PM
FoochowSat 10:00 PMMatsuyamaSat 11:00 PMTripoli *Sat 5:00 PM
FoshanSat 10:00 PMMawlamyineSat 8:30 PMTsingtaoSat 10:00 PM
FukuokaSat 11:00 PMMazari SharifSat 6:30 PMTsuSat 11:00 PM
FukushimaSat 11:00 PMMedanSat 9:00 PMTulkarm *Sat 5:00 PM
FushunSat 10:00 PMMedinaSat 5:00 PMTürkmenabatSat 7:00 PM
GangneungSat 11:00 PMMeerutSat 7:30 PMTürkmenbaşySat 7:00 PM
Ganja *Sat 7:00 PMMersin *Sat 5:00 PMTyumen *Sat 8:00 PM
Gavar *Sat 7:00 PMMingachevir *Sat 7:00 PMUdon ThaniSat 9:00 PM
Gaza *Sat 5:00 PMMiriSat 10:00 PMUfa *Sat 8:00 PM
Gaziantep *Sat 5:00 PMMirpur KhasSat 7:00 PMUlaanbaatarSat 10:00 PM
General SantosSat 10:00 PMMokpoSat 11:00 PMUlan-Ude *Sat 11:00 PM
George TownSat 10:00 PMMosulSat 5:00 PMUlsanSat 11:00 PM
GhaziabadSat 7:30 PMMudanjiangSat 10:00 PMUrmia *Sat 6:30 PM
GodhraSat 7:30 PMMultanSat 7:00 PMÜrümqiSat 10:00 PM
GorakhpurSat 7:30 PMMumbaiSat 7:30 PMUtsunomiyaSat 11:00 PM
Gorgan *Sat 6:30 PMMuscatSat 6:00 PMVadodaraSat 7:30 PM
Gorno-Altaysk *Sat 9:00 PMMymensinghSat 8:00 PMVanadzor *Sat 7:00 PM
GorontaloSat 10:00 PMNaberezhnye Chelny *Sat 6:00 PMVaranasiSat 7:30 PM
GuangzhouSat 10:00 PMNablus *Sat 5:00 PMVasai-VirarSat 7:30 PM
GuilinSat 10:00 PMNaganoSat 11:00 PMVerkhoyansk *Sun 1:00 AM
GuiyangSat 10:00 PMNagasakiSat 11:00 PMVientianeSat 9:00 PM
GujranwalaSat 7:00 PMNagoyaSat 11:00 PMVijapuraSat 7:30 PM
GunsanSat 11:00 PMNãgpurSat 7:30 PMVisakhapatnamSat 7:30 PM
GwangjuSat 11:00 PMNahaSat 11:00 PMVladivostok *Sun 1:00 AM
Gyumri *Sat 7:00 PMNajafSat 5:00 PMWonsanSat 11:00 PM
HadibuSat 5:00 PMNakhchivan *Sat 7:00 PMWuhanSat 10:00 PM
HaejuSat 11:00 PMNakhon RatchasimaSat 9:00 PMWuhuSat 10:00 PM
Hafar Al-BatinSat 5:00 PMNakhon SawanSat 9:00 PMXam NeuaSat 9:00 PM
HafizabadSat 7:00 PMNalbariSat 7:30 PMXankendi *Sat 7:00 PM
Hai PhongSat 9:00 PMNamanganSat 7:00 PMXi'anSat 10:00 PM
Haifa *Sat 5:00 PMNamp’oSat 11:00 PMXiamenSat 10:00 PM
HaikouSat 10:00 PMNanchangSat 10:00 PMXianyangSat 10:00 PM
Hamadan *Sat 6:30 PMNanjingSat 10:00 PMXiningSat 10:00 PM
HamamatsuSat 11:00 PMNanningSat 10:00 PMXinyangSat 10:00 PM
HamhungSat 11:00 PMNantongSat 10:00 PMXuzhouSat 10:00 PM
HandanSat 10:00 PMNarowalSat 7:00 PMYakutsk *Midnight Sat-Sun
HangzhouSat 10:00 PMNashikSat 7:30 PMYangonSat 8:30 PM
HanoiSat 9:00 PMNasiriyaSat 5:00 PMYazd *Sat 6:30 PM
HarbinSat 10:00 PMNaypyidawSat 8:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Sat 7:00 PM
Hat YaiSat 9:00 PMNew DelhiSat 7:30 PMYekaterinburg *Sat 8:00 PM
Hebron *Sat 5:00 PMNha TrangSat 9:00 PMYeosuSat 11:00 PM
HefeiSat 10:00 PMNicosia *Sat 5:00 PMYerevan *Sat 7:00 PM
HeratSat 6:30 PMNiigataSat 11:00 PMYinchuanSat 10:00 PM
HillaSat 5:00 PMNingboSat 10:00 PMYogyakartaSat 9:00 PM
HimejiSat 11:00 PMNizamabadSat 7:30 PMYokohamaSat 11:00 PM
HiroshimaSat 11:00 PMNizwaSat 6:00 PMYokosukaSat 11:00 PM
HissarSat 7:30 PMNorilsk *Sat 10:00 PMYuzhno-Sakhalinsk *Sun 1:00 AM
Ho Chi MinhSat 9:00 PMNovosibirsk *Sat 9:00 PMZahlé *Sat 5:00 PM
HofufSat 5:00 PMNukusSat 7:00 PMZamboanga CitySat 10:00 PM
HohhotSat 10:00 PMOkayamaSat 11:00 PMZarqa *Sat 5:00 PM
Homs *Sat 5:00 PMOlongapoSat 10:00 PMZhangjiajieSat 10:00 PM
Hong KongSat 10:00 PMOmsk *Sat 9:00 PMZhanjiangSat 10:00 PM
HovdSat 9:00 PMOralSat 7:00 PMZhengzhouSat 10:00 PM
HowrahSat 7:30 PMOsakaSat 11:00 PMZiboSat 10:00 PM
HsinchuSat 10:00 PMOshSat 8:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (119 places).

Sat = Saturday, June 5, 2010 (559 places).
Sun = Sunday, June 6, 2010 (13 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools