Event Time Announcer

Event in London on Wednesday, August 4, 2010 at 4:30:00 PM

Event Time in London, England, United Kingdom

4:30 PMBST
Wednesday, August 4, 2010
Current time: Thu at 9:28:22 AM
Modify Event

Converted Time New York, New York, U.S.A.

11:30 AMEDT
Wednesday, August 4, 2010
Current time: Thu at 4:28:22 AM
Change Location

Event has passedThe Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Time Announcer: Times in Asia

Settings
Abu DhabiWed 7:30 PMHsinchuWed 11:30 PMOlongapoWed 11:30 PM
Adana *Wed 6:30 PMHuaibeiWed 11:30 PMOmsk *Wed 10:30 PM
AdenWed 6:30 PMHuainanWed 11:30 PMOralWed 8:30 PM
Aghjabadi *Wed 8:30 PMHubliWed 9:00 PMOsakaThu 12:30 AM
AgraWed 9:00 PMHulunbuirWed 11:30 PMOshWed 9:30 PM
AhmedabadWed 9:00 PMHuếWed 10:30 PMPabnaWed 9:30 PM
AhmednagarWed 9:00 PMHyderabad (India)Wed 9:00 PMPadangWed 10:30 PM
Ahvaz *Wed 8:00 PMHyderabad (PK)Wed 8:30 PMPakseWed 10:30 PM
AkolaWed 9:00 PMIloilo CityWed 11:30 PMPalangka RayaWed 10:30 PM
AktauWed 8:30 PMIncheonThu 12:30 AMPalembangWed 10:30 PM
Al-Hasakah *Wed 6:30 PMIndoreWed 9:00 PMPaluWed 11:30 PM
Al HudaydahWed 6:30 PMIpohWed 11:30 PMPangkal PinangWed 10:30 PM
Al-JamiliyahWed 6:30 PMIrbid *Wed 6:30 PMPatnaWed 9:00 PM
Al KhorWed 6:30 PMIrbilWed 6:30 PMPattayaWed 10:30 PM
Al MukallaWed 6:30 PMIrkutsk *Thu 12:30 AMPekalonganWed 10:30 PM
Aleppo *Wed 6:30 PMIshwardiWed 9:30 PMPekan TutongWed 11:30 PM
AllahabadWed 9:00 PMIslamabadWed 8:30 PMPekanbaruWed 10:30 PM
AlmatyWed 9:30 PMIzmir *Wed 6:30 PMPematangsiantarWed 10:30 PM
Alor SetarWed 11:30 PMJabalpurWed 9:00 PMPerm *Wed 9:30 PM
AmbonThu 12:30 AMJaipurWed 9:00 PMPeshawarWed 8:30 PM
Amman *Wed 6:30 PMJakartaWed 10:30 PMPetropavl (KZ)Wed 9:30 PM
Anadyr *Thu 3:30 AMJalal-AbadWed 9:30 PMPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU) *Thu 3:30 AM
AnantapurWed 9:00 PMJalandharWed 9:00 PMPevek *Thu 3:30 AM
AndijanWed 8:30 PMJambiWed 10:30 PMPhnom PenhWed 10:30 PM
AngelesWed 11:30 PMJayapuraThu 12:30 AMPhuketWed 10:30 PM
Ankara *Wed 6:30 PMJeddahWed 6:30 PMPhuntsholingWed 9:30 PM
AnshanWed 11:30 PMJejuThu 12:30 AMPokharaWed 9:15 PM
Antalya *Wed 6:30 PMJenin *Wed 6:30 PMPontianakWed 10:30 PM
AqtobeWed 8:30 PMJerusalem *Wed 6:30 PMPort-aux-FrancaisWed 8:30 PM
Ar-Raqqah *Wed 6:30 PMJessoreWed 9:30 PMPort BlairWed 9:00 PM
AsansolWed 9:00 PMJhelumWed 8:30 PMPuerto PrincesaWed 11:30 PM
AshgabatWed 8:30 PMJilinWed 11:30 PMPuneWed 9:00 PM
AstanaWed 9:30 PMJinanWed 11:30 PMPyeongchangThu 12:30 AM
AtyrauWed 8:30 PMJinzhouWed 11:30 PMPyongyangThu 12:30 AM
AurangabadWed 9:00 PMJohor BahruWed 11:30 PMQatifWed 6:30 PM
BacolodWed 11:30 PMKabulWed 8:00 PMQiqiharWed 11:30 PM
BaghdadWed 6:30 PMKaechonThu 12:30 AMQuettaWed 8:30 PM
Baguio CityWed 11:30 PMKaesongThu 12:30 AMQuezonWed 11:30 PM
BahawalpurWed 8:30 PMKagoshimaThu 12:30 AMQyzylordaWed 9:30 PM
Baku *Wed 8:30 PMKakinadaWed 9:00 PMRabaWed 11:30 PM
BalikpapanWed 11:30 PMKalmunaiWed 9:00 PMRajshahiWed 9:30 PM
BalkanabatWed 8:30 PMKandaharWed 8:00 PMRasht *Wed 8:00 PM
Banda AcehWed 10:30 PMKãnpurWed 9:00 PMRawalpindiWed 8:30 PM
Bandar-Abbas *Wed 8:00 PMKaohsiungWed 11:30 PMRiffaWed 6:30 PM
Bandar LampungWed 10:30 PMKapan *Wed 8:30 PMRiyadhWed 6:30 PM
Bandar Seri BegawanWed 11:30 PMKarachiWed 8:30 PMSagamiharaThu 12:30 AM
BandungWed 10:30 PMKaraj *Wed 8:00 PMSahiwalWed 8:30 PM
BangaloreWed 9:00 PMKarakolWed 9:30 PMSaidpurWed 9:30 PM
BangkokWed 10:30 PMKarbalaWed 6:30 PMSalalahWed 7:30 PM
BanjarmasinWed 11:30 PMKashan *Wed 8:00 PMSamarindaWed 11:30 PM
BaodingWed 11:30 PMKashgarWed 11:30 PMSameThu 12:30 AM
BaotouWed 11:30 PMKathmanduWed 9:15 PMSanaWed 6:30 PM
BarisalWed 9:30 PMKawasakiThu 12:30 AMSanandaj *Wed 8:00 PM
Barnaul *Wed 10:30 PMKayseri *Wed 6:30 PMSapporoThu 12:30 AM
BasraWed 6:30 PMKediriWed 10:30 PMSargodhaWed 8:30 PM
BattambangWed 10:30 PMKemerovo *Wed 10:30 PMSari *Wed 8:00 PM
BatumiWed 7:30 PMKendariWed 11:30 PMSaseboThu 12:30 AM
BaucauThu 12:30 AMKerman *Wed 8:00 PMSavannakhetWed 10:30 PM
Behbahan *Wed 8:00 PMKhachmaz *Wed 8:30 PMSeebWed 7:30 PM
BeijingWed 11:30 PMKhamis MushaitWed 6:30 PMSemarangWed 10:30 PM
Beirut *Wed 6:30 PMKhan Yunis *Wed 6:30 PMSendaiThu 12:30 AM
BekasiWed 10:30 PMKhanewalWed 8:30 PMSeoulThu 12:30 AM
BengkuluWed 10:30 PMKhatanga *Wed 11:30 PMSerangWed 10:30 PM
BenxiWed 11:30 PMKhon KaenWed 10:30 PMSerembanWed 11:30 PM
Bethlehem *Wed 6:30 PMKhostWed 8:00 PMShaki *Wed 8:30 PM
BhopalWed 9:00 PMKhujandWed 8:30 PMShamakhi *Wed 8:30 PM
BhubaneshwarWed 9:00 PMKhulnaWed 9:30 PMShanghaiWed 11:30 PM
BijapurWed 9:00 PMKhushabWed 8:30 PMShantouWed 11:30 PM
BiratnagarWed 9:15 PMKirkukWed 6:30 PMSharjahWed 7:30 PM
Birjand *Wed 8:00 PMKitakyushuThu 12:30 AMShenyangWed 11:30 PM
BishkekWed 9:30 PMKobeThu 12:30 AMShenzhenWed 11:30 PM
Bodrum *Wed 6:30 PMKochiWed 9:00 PMShijiazhuangWed 11:30 PM
BogorWed 10:30 PMKolkataWed 9:00 PMShillongWed 9:00 PM
BograWed 9:30 PMKomsomolsk-on-Amur *Thu 2:30 AMShimlaWed 9:00 PM
BuraidahWed 6:30 PMKonya *Wed 6:30 PMShiraz *Wed 8:00 PM
BusanThu 12:30 AMKota KinabaluWed 11:30 PMShirvan *Wed 8:30 PM
Bushehr *Wed 8:00 PMKowloonWed 11:30 PMShizuokaThu 12:30 AM
Cagayan de OroWed 11:30 PMKrasnoyarsk *Wed 11:30 PMShymkentWed 9:30 PM
Cebu CityWed 11:30 PMKuala BelaitWed 11:30 PMSialkotWed 8:30 PM
ChandpurWed 9:30 PMKuala LumpurWed 11:30 PMSianWed 11:30 PM
ChangchunWed 11:30 PMKuantanWed 11:30 PMSidon *Wed 6:30 PM
ChangdeWed 11:30 PMKuchingWed 11:30 PMSihanoukvilleWed 10:30 PM
ChangshaWed 11:30 PMKudusWed 10:30 PMSingaporeWed 11:30 PM
Chelyabinsk *Wed 9:30 PMKulobWed 8:30 PMSingarajaWed 11:30 PM
ChengduWed 11:30 PMKumamotoThu 12:30 AMSinuijuThu 12:30 AM
ChennaiWed 9:00 PMKunmingWed 11:30 PMSirsaWed 9:00 PM
CherrapunjiWed 9:00 PMKupangWed 11:30 PMSisian *Wed 8:30 PM
Chiang MaiWed 10:30 PMKushiroThu 12:30 AMSofifiThu 12:30 AM
ChittagongWed 9:30 PMKutaisiWed 7:30 PMSri Jayawardenapura KotteWed 9:00 PM
ChoibalsanWed 11:30 PMKuwait CityWed 6:30 PMSuaiThu 12:30 AM
ChongjinThu 12:30 AMKyotoThu 12:30 AMSukkurWed 8:30 PM
ChongqingWed 11:30 PMLahoreWed 8:30 PMSulaimaniyaWed 6:30 PM
CirebonWed 10:30 PMLanchowWed 11:30 PMSumqayit *Wed 8:30 PM
CoimbatoreWed 9:00 PMLangfangWed 11:30 PMSurabayaWed 10:30 PM
ColomboWed 9:00 PMLankaran *Wed 8:30 PMSurakartaWed 10:30 PM
ComillaWed 9:30 PMLanzhouWed 11:30 PMSuratWed 9:00 PM
Cần ThơWed 10:30 PMLashkar GahWed 8:00 PMSurgut *Wed 9:30 PM
Da NangWed 10:30 PMLatakia *Wed 6:30 PMSuzhouWed 11:30 PM
DaeguThu 12:30 AMLhasaWed 11:30 PMSuzukaThu 12:30 AM
DaejeonThu 12:30 AMLuang PrabangWed 10:30 PMSylhetWed 9:30 PM
DalianWed 11:30 PMLucknowWed 9:00 PMTa'izzWed 6:30 PM
Damascus *Wed 6:30 PMLudhianaWed 9:00 PMTabriz *Wed 8:00 PM
DammamWed 6:30 PMLunawadaWed 9:00 PMTaichungWed 11:30 PM
DamohWed 9:00 PMLuoyangWed 11:30 PMTaipeiWed 11:30 PM
Daraa *Wed 6:30 PMMa'an *Wed 6:30 PMTaiyuanWed 11:30 PM
DarkhanWed 11:30 PMMabalacatWed 11:30 PMTangshanWed 11:30 PM
DatongWed 11:30 PMMacauWed 11:30 PMTanjung PinangWed 10:30 PM
DavaoWed 11:30 PMMadiunWed 10:30 PMTarlac CityWed 11:30 PM
DaweiWed 10:00 PMMaduraiWed 9:00 PMTashkentWed 8:30 PM
DaşoguzWed 8:30 PMMagadan *Thu 3:30 AMTasikmalayaWed 10:30 PM
Deir ez-Zor *Wed 6:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Wed 9:30 PMTbilisiWed 7:30 PM
DelhiWed 9:00 PMMahabad *Wed 8:00 PMTegalWed 10:30 PM
DenpasarWed 11:30 PMMakassarWed 11:30 PMTehran *Wed 8:00 PM
DhakaWed 9:30 PMMakatiWed 11:30 PMTel Aviv *Wed 6:30 PM
DharamshalaWed 9:00 PMMakkahWed 6:30 PMTernateThu 12:30 AM
DiliThu 12:30 AMMalangWed 10:30 PMThe SettlementWed 10:30 PM
DohaWed 6:30 PMMamujuWed 11:30 PMTheniWed 9:00 PM
DubaiWed 7:30 PMManadoWed 11:30 PMThimphuWed 9:30 PM
DurgapurWed 9:00 PMManamaWed 6:30 PMThiruvananthapuramWed 9:00 PM
DushanbeWed 8:30 PMMandalayWed 10:00 PMTianjinWed 11:30 PM
EndeWed 11:30 PMMangaloreWed 9:00 PMTiksi *Thu 1:30 AM
ErdenetWed 11:30 PMManilaWed 11:30 PMTokyoThu 12:30 AM
Esfahãn *Wed 8:00 PMManokwariThu 12:30 AMTomsk *Wed 10:30 PM
FaisalabadWed 8:30 PMMarawi CityWed 11:30 PMTrincomaleeWed 9:00 PM
FarahWed 8:00 PMMaryWed 8:30 PMTripoli *Wed 6:30 PM
FoochowWed 11:30 PMMashhad *Wed 8:00 PMTsingtaoWed 11:30 PM
FoshanWed 11:30 PMMataramWed 11:30 PMTsuThu 12:30 AM
FukuokaThu 12:30 AMMatsuyamaThu 12:30 AMTulkarm *Wed 6:30 PM
FukushimaThu 12:30 AMMawlamyineWed 10:00 PMTürkmenabatWed 8:30 PM
FushunWed 11:30 PMMedanWed 10:30 PMTürkmenbaşyWed 8:30 PM
GangneungThu 12:30 AMMedinaWed 6:30 PMTyumen *Wed 9:30 PM
Ganja *Wed 8:30 PMMeerutWed 9:00 PMUdon ThaniWed 10:30 PM
Gavar *Wed 8:30 PMMersin *Wed 6:30 PMUfa *Wed 9:30 PM
Gaza *Wed 6:30 PMMingachevir *Wed 8:30 PMUlaanbaatarWed 11:30 PM
Gaziantep *Wed 6:30 PMMiriWed 11:30 PMUlan-Ude *Thu 12:30 AM
General SantosWed 11:30 PMMokpoThu 12:30 AMUlsanThu 12:30 AM
George TownWed 11:30 PMMosulWed 6:30 PMUrmia *Wed 8:00 PM
GhaziabadWed 9:00 PMMudanjiangWed 11:30 PMÜrümqiWed 11:30 PM
GorakhpurWed 9:00 PMMultanWed 8:30 PMUtsunomiyaThu 12:30 AM
Gorgan *Wed 8:00 PMMumbaiWed 9:00 PMVadodaraWed 9:00 PM
GorontaloWed 11:30 PMMuscatWed 7:30 PMVanadzor *Wed 8:30 PM
GuangzhouWed 11:30 PMMymensinghWed 9:30 PMVaranasiWed 9:00 PM
GuilinWed 11:30 PMNaberezhnye Chelny *Wed 7:30 PMVasai-VirarWed 9:00 PM
GuiyangWed 11:30 PMNablus *Wed 6:30 PMVerkhoyansk *Thu 2:30 AM
GujranwalaWed 8:30 PMNaganoThu 12:30 AMVientianeWed 10:30 PM
GunsanThu 12:30 AMNagasakiThu 12:30 AMVisakhapatnamWed 9:00 PM
GwangjuThu 12:30 AMNagoyaThu 12:30 AMVladivostok *Thu 2:30 AM
Gyumri *Wed 8:30 PMNãgpurWed 9:00 PMWuhanWed 11:30 PM
HadibuWed 6:30 PMNahaThu 12:30 AMXam NeuaWed 10:30 PM
Hafar Al-BatinWed 6:30 PMNajafWed 6:30 PMXankendi *Wed 8:30 PM
Hai PhongWed 10:30 PMNakhchivan *Wed 8:30 PMXiamenWed 11:30 PM
HaikouWed 11:30 PMNakhon RatchasimaWed 10:30 PMXiningWed 11:30 PM
HamamatsuThu 12:30 AMNakhon SawanWed 10:30 PMXinyangWed 11:30 PM
HamhungThu 12:30 AMNalbariWed 9:00 PMXuzhouWed 11:30 PM
HandanWed 11:30 PMNamanganWed 8:30 PMYakutsk *Thu 1:30 AM
HangzhouWed 11:30 PMNamp’oThu 12:30 AMYangonWed 10:00 PM
HanoiWed 10:30 PMNanchangWed 11:30 PMYazd *Wed 8:00 PM
HarbinWed 11:30 PMNanjingWed 11:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 8:30 PM
Hat YaiWed 10:30 PMNanningWed 11:30 PMYekaterinburg *Wed 9:30 PM
Hebron *Wed 6:30 PMNarowalWed 8:30 PMYerevan *Wed 8:30 PM
HefeiWed 11:30 PMNashikWed 9:00 PMYinchuanWed 11:30 PM
HillaWed 6:30 PMNasiriyaWed 6:30 PMYogyakartaWed 10:30 PM
HimejiThu 12:30 AMNaypyidawWed 10:00 PMYokohamaThu 12:30 AM
HiroshimaThu 12:30 AMNew DelhiWed 9:00 PMYokosukaThu 12:30 AM
HissarWed 9:00 PMNha TrangWed 10:30 PMYuzhno-Sakhalinsk *Thu 2:30 AM
Ho Chi MinhWed 10:30 PMNicosia *Wed 6:30 PMZahlé *Wed 6:30 PM
HofufWed 6:30 PMNiigataThu 12:30 AMZamboanga CityWed 11:30 PM
HohhotWed 11:30 PMNizamabadWed 9:00 PMZarqa *Wed 6:30 PM
Homs *Wed 6:30 PMNizwaWed 7:30 PMZhengzhouWed 11:30 PM
Hong KongWed 11:30 PMNorilsk *Wed 11:30 PMZiboWed 11:30 PM
HovdWed 10:30 PMNovosibirsk *Wed 10:30 PM
HowrahWed 9:00 PMOkayamaThu 12:30 AM
* = adjusted for daylight saving time (DST) or summer time (102 places).
Wed = Wednesday, August 4, 2010 (443 places).
Thu = Thursday, August 5, 2010 (71 places).
Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools