Event Time Announcer

Event in London on Friday, August 6, 2010 at 4:30:00 PM

Event Time in London, England, United Kingdom

4:30 PMBST
Friday, August 6, 2010
Current time: Sat at 8:25:03 AM
Modify Event

Converted Time Washington DC, District of Columbia, U.S...

11:30 AMEDT
Friday, August 6, 2010
Current time: Sat at 3:25:03 AM
Change Location

Event has passedThe Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Time Announcer: Times in Asia

Settings
Abu DhabiFri 7:30 PMHowrahFri 9:00 PMOmsk *Fri 10:30 PM
Adana *Fri 6:30 PMHsinchuFri 11:30 PMOralFri 8:30 PM
AdenFri 6:30 PMHuaibeiFri 11:30 PMOsakaSat 12:30 AM
Aghjabadi *Fri 8:30 PMHuainanFri 11:30 PMOshFri 9:30 PM
AgraFri 9:00 PMHubliFri 9:00 PMPabnaFri 9:30 PM
AhmedabadFri 9:00 PMHulunbuirFri 11:30 PMPadangFri 10:30 PM
AhmednagarFri 9:00 PMHuếFri 10:30 PMPakseFri 10:30 PM
Ahvaz *Fri 8:00 PMHyderabad (India)Fri 9:00 PMPalangka RayaFri 10:30 PM
AkolaFri 9:00 PMHyderabad (PK)Fri 8:30 PMPalembangFri 10:30 PM
AktauFri 8:30 PMIloilo CityFri 11:30 PMPaluFri 11:30 PM
Al-Hasakah *Fri 6:30 PMIncheonSat 12:30 AMPangkal PinangFri 10:30 PM
Al HudaydahFri 6:30 PMIndoreFri 9:00 PMPatnaFri 9:00 PM
Al-JamiliyahFri 6:30 PMIpohFri 11:30 PMPattayaFri 10:30 PM
Al KhorFri 6:30 PMIrbid *Fri 6:30 PMPekalonganFri 10:30 PM
Al MukallaFri 6:30 PMIrbilFri 6:30 PMPekan TutongFri 11:30 PM
Aleppo *Fri 6:30 PMIrkutsk *Sat 12:30 AMPekanbaruFri 10:30 PM
AllahabadFri 9:00 PMIslamabadFri 8:30 PMPematangsiantarFri 10:30 PM
AlmatyFri 9:30 PMIzmir *Fri 6:30 PMPerm *Fri 9:30 PM
Alor SetarFri 11:30 PMJabalpurFri 9:00 PMPeshawarFri 8:30 PM
AmbonSat 12:30 AMJaipurFri 9:00 PMPetropavl (KZ)Fri 9:30 PM
Amman *Fri 6:30 PMJakartaFri 10:30 PMPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU) *Sat 3:30 AM
Anadyr *Sat 3:30 AMJalal-AbadFri 9:30 PMPevek *Sat 3:30 AM
AnantapurFri 9:00 PMJalandharFri 9:00 PMPhnom PenhFri 10:30 PM
AndijanFri 8:30 PMJambiFri 10:30 PMPhuketFri 10:30 PM
AngelesFri 11:30 PMJayapuraSat 12:30 AMPhuntsholingFri 9:30 PM
Ankara *Fri 6:30 PMJeddahFri 6:30 PMPokharaFri 9:15 PM
AnshanFri 11:30 PMJejuSat 12:30 AMPontianakFri 10:30 PM
Antalya *Fri 6:30 PMJenin *Fri 6:30 PMPort-aux-FrancaisFri 8:30 PM
AqtobeFri 8:30 PMJerusalem *Fri 6:30 PMPort BlairFri 9:00 PM
Ar-Raqqah *Fri 6:30 PMJessoreFri 9:30 PMPuerto PrincesaFri 11:30 PM
AsansolFri 9:00 PMJhelumFri 8:30 PMPuneFri 9:00 PM
AshgabatFri 8:30 PMJilinFri 11:30 PMPyeongchangSat 12:30 AM
AstanaFri 9:30 PMJinanFri 11:30 PMPyongyangSat 12:30 AM
AtyrauFri 8:30 PMJinzhouFri 11:30 PMQatifFri 6:30 PM
AurangabadFri 9:00 PMJohor BahruFri 11:30 PMQiqiharFri 11:30 PM
BacolodFri 11:30 PMKabulFri 8:00 PMQuettaFri 8:30 PM
BaghdadFri 6:30 PMKaechonSat 12:30 AMQuezonFri 11:30 PM
Baguio CityFri 11:30 PMKaesongSat 12:30 AMQyzylordaFri 9:30 PM
BahawalpurFri 8:30 PMKagoshimaSat 12:30 AMRabaFri 11:30 PM
Baku *Fri 8:30 PMKakinadaFri 9:00 PMRajshahiFri 9:30 PM
BalikpapanFri 11:30 PMKalmunaiFri 9:00 PMRasht *Fri 8:00 PM
BalkanabatFri 8:30 PMKandaharFri 8:00 PMRawalpindiFri 8:30 PM
Banda AcehFri 10:30 PMKãnpurFri 9:00 PMRiffaFri 6:30 PM
Bandar-Abbas *Fri 8:00 PMKaohsiungFri 11:30 PMRiyadhFri 6:30 PM
Bandar LampungFri 10:30 PMKapan *Fri 8:30 PMSagamiharaSat 12:30 AM
Bandar Seri BegawanFri 11:30 PMKarachiFri 8:30 PMSahiwalFri 8:30 PM
BandungFri 10:30 PMKarakolFri 9:30 PMSaidpurFri 9:30 PM
BangaloreFri 9:00 PMKarbalaFri 6:30 PMSalalahFri 7:30 PM
BangkokFri 10:30 PMKashan *Fri 8:00 PMSamarindaFri 11:30 PM
BanjarmasinFri 11:30 PMKashgarFri 11:30 PMSameSat 12:30 AM
BaodingFri 11:30 PMKathmanduFri 9:15 PMSanaFri 6:30 PM
BaotouFri 11:30 PMKawasakiSat 12:30 AMSanandaj *Fri 8:00 PM
BarisalFri 9:30 PMKayseri *Fri 6:30 PMSapporoSat 12:30 AM
Barnaul *Fri 10:30 PMKediriFri 10:30 PMSargodhaFri 8:30 PM
BasraFri 6:30 PMKemerovo *Fri 10:30 PMSari *Fri 8:00 PM
BattambangFri 10:30 PMKendariFri 11:30 PMSavannakhetFri 10:30 PM
BatumiFri 7:30 PMKerman *Fri 8:00 PMSeebFri 7:30 PM
BaucauSat 12:30 AMKhachmaz *Fri 8:30 PMSemarangFri 10:30 PM
Behbahan *Fri 8:00 PMKhamis MushaitFri 6:30 PMSendaiSat 12:30 AM
BeijingFri 11:30 PMKhan Yunis *Fri 6:30 PMSeoulSat 12:30 AM
Beirut *Fri 6:30 PMKhanewalFri 8:30 PMSerangFri 10:30 PM
BekasiFri 10:30 PMKhatanga *Fri 11:30 PMSerembanFri 11:30 PM
BengkuluFri 10:30 PMKhon KaenFri 10:30 PMShaki *Fri 8:30 PM
BenxiFri 11:30 PMKhostFri 8:00 PMShamakhi *Fri 8:30 PM
Bethlehem *Fri 6:30 PMKhujandFri 8:30 PMShanghaiFri 11:30 PM
BhopalFri 9:00 PMKhulnaFri 9:30 PMShantouFri 11:30 PM
BhubaneshwarFri 9:00 PMKhushabFri 8:30 PMSharjahFri 7:30 PM
BijapurFri 9:00 PMKirkukFri 6:30 PMShenyangFri 11:30 PM
BiratnagarFri 9:15 PMKitakyushuSat 12:30 AMShenzhenFri 11:30 PM
Birjand *Fri 8:00 PMKobeSat 12:30 AMShijiazhuangFri 11:30 PM
BishkekFri 9:30 PMKochiFri 9:00 PMShillongFri 9:00 PM
Bodrum *Fri 6:30 PMKolkataFri 9:00 PMShimlaFri 9:00 PM
BogorFri 10:30 PMKomsomolsk-on-Amur *Sat 2:30 AMShiraz *Fri 8:00 PM
BograFri 9:30 PMKonya *Fri 6:30 PMShirvan *Fri 8:30 PM
BuraidahFri 6:30 PMKota KinabaluFri 11:30 PMShizuokaSat 12:30 AM
BusanSat 12:30 AMKowloonFri 11:30 PMShymkentFri 9:30 PM
Bushehr *Fri 8:00 PMKrasnoyarsk *Fri 11:30 PMSialkotFri 8:30 PM
Cagayan de OroFri 11:30 PMKuala BelaitFri 11:30 PMSianFri 11:30 PM
Cebu CityFri 11:30 PMKuala LumpurFri 11:30 PMSidon *Fri 6:30 PM
ChandpurFri 9:30 PMKuantanFri 11:30 PMSihanoukvilleFri 10:30 PM
ChangchunFri 11:30 PMKuchingFri 11:30 PMSingaporeFri 11:30 PM
ChangdeFri 11:30 PMKudusFri 10:30 PMSingarajaFri 11:30 PM
ChangshaFri 11:30 PMKulobFri 8:30 PMSinuijuSat 12:30 AM
Chelyabinsk *Fri 9:30 PMKumamotoSat 12:30 AMSirsaFri 9:00 PM
ChengduFri 11:30 PMKunmingFri 11:30 PMSisian *Fri 8:30 PM
ChennaiFri 9:00 PMKupangFri 11:30 PMSofifiSat 12:30 AM
CherrapunjiFri 9:00 PMKushiroSat 12:30 AMSri Jayawardenapura KotteFri 9:00 PM
Chiang MaiFri 10:30 PMKutaisiFri 7:30 PMSuaiSat 12:30 AM
ChittagongFri 9:30 PMKuwait CityFri 6:30 PMSukkurFri 8:30 PM
ChoibalsanFri 11:30 PMKyotoSat 12:30 AMSulaimaniyaFri 6:30 PM
ChongjinSat 12:30 AMLahoreFri 8:30 PMSumqayit *Fri 8:30 PM
ChongqingFri 11:30 PMLanchowFri 11:30 PMSurabayaFri 10:30 PM
CirebonFri 10:30 PMLangfangFri 11:30 PMSurakartaFri 10:30 PM
CoimbatoreFri 9:00 PMLankaran *Fri 8:30 PMSuratFri 9:00 PM
ColomboFri 9:00 PMLanzhouFri 11:30 PMSurgut *Fri 9:30 PM
ComillaFri 9:30 PMLashkar GahFri 8:00 PMSuzhouFri 11:30 PM
Cần ThơFri 10:30 PMLatakia *Fri 6:30 PMSuzukaSat 12:30 AM
Da NangFri 10:30 PMLhasaFri 11:30 PMSylhetFri 9:30 PM
DaeguSat 12:30 AMLuang PrabangFri 10:30 PMTa'izzFri 6:30 PM
DaejeonSat 12:30 AMLucknowFri 9:00 PMTabriz *Fri 8:00 PM
DalianFri 11:30 PMLudhianaFri 9:00 PMTaichungFri 11:30 PM
Damascus *Fri 6:30 PMLunawadaFri 9:00 PMTaipeiFri 11:30 PM
DammamFri 6:30 PMLuoyangFri 11:30 PMTaiyuanFri 11:30 PM
DamohFri 9:00 PMMa'an *Fri 6:30 PMTangshanFri 11:30 PM
Daraa *Fri 6:30 PMMabalacatFri 11:30 PMTanjung PinangFri 10:30 PM
DarkhanFri 11:30 PMMacauFri 11:30 PMTarlac CityFri 11:30 PM
DatongFri 11:30 PMMadiunFri 10:30 PMTashkentFri 8:30 PM
DavaoFri 11:30 PMMaduraiFri 9:00 PMTasikmalayaFri 10:30 PM
DaweiFri 10:00 PMMagadan *Sat 3:30 AMTbilisiFri 7:30 PM
DaşoguzFri 8:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Fri 9:30 PMTegalFri 10:30 PM
Deir ez-Zor *Fri 6:30 PMMahabad *Fri 8:00 PMTehran *Fri 8:00 PM
DelhiFri 9:00 PMMakassarFri 11:30 PMTel Aviv *Fri 6:30 PM
DenpasarFri 11:30 PMMakatiFri 11:30 PMTernateSat 12:30 AM
DhakaFri 9:30 PMMakkahFri 6:30 PMThe SettlementFri 10:30 PM
DharamshalaFri 9:00 PMMalangFri 10:30 PMTheniFri 9:00 PM
DiliSat 12:30 AMMamujuFri 11:30 PMThimphuFri 9:30 PM
DohaFri 6:30 PMManadoFri 11:30 PMThiruvananthapuramFri 9:00 PM
DubaiFri 7:30 PMManamaFri 6:30 PMTianjinFri 11:30 PM
DurgapurFri 9:00 PMMandalayFri 10:00 PMTiksi *Sat 1:30 AM
DushanbeFri 8:30 PMMangaloreFri 9:00 PMTokyoSat 12:30 AM
EndeFri 11:30 PMManilaFri 11:30 PMTomsk *Fri 10:30 PM
ErdenetFri 11:30 PMManokwariSat 12:30 AMTrincomaleeFri 9:00 PM
Esfahãn *Fri 8:00 PMMarawi CityFri 11:30 PMTripoli *Fri 6:30 PM
FaisalabadFri 8:30 PMMaryFri 8:30 PMTsingtaoFri 11:30 PM
FarahFri 8:00 PMMashhad *Fri 8:00 PMTsuSat 12:30 AM
FoochowFri 11:30 PMMataramFri 11:30 PMTulkarm *Fri 6:30 PM
FoshanFri 11:30 PMMatsuyamaSat 12:30 AMTürkmenabatFri 8:30 PM
FukuokaSat 12:30 AMMawlamyineFri 10:00 PMTürkmenbaşyFri 8:30 PM
FukushimaSat 12:30 AMMedanFri 10:30 PMTyumen *Fri 9:30 PM
FushunFri 11:30 PMMedinaFri 6:30 PMUdon ThaniFri 10:30 PM
GangneungSat 12:30 AMMeerutFri 9:00 PMUfa *Fri 9:30 PM
Ganja *Fri 8:30 PMMersin *Fri 6:30 PMUlaanbaatarFri 11:30 PM
Gavar *Fri 8:30 PMMingachevir *Fri 8:30 PMUlan-Ude *Sat 12:30 AM
Gaza *Fri 6:30 PMMiriFri 11:30 PMUlsanSat 12:30 AM
Gaziantep *Fri 6:30 PMMokpoSat 12:30 AMUrmia *Fri 8:00 PM
George TownFri 11:30 PMMosulFri 6:30 PMÜrümqiFri 11:30 PM
GhaziabadFri 9:00 PMMultanFri 8:30 PMUtsunomiyaSat 12:30 AM
GorakhpurFri 9:00 PMMumbaiFri 9:00 PMVadodaraFri 9:00 PM
Gorgan *Fri 8:00 PMMuscatFri 7:30 PMVanadzor *Fri 8:30 PM
GorontaloFri 11:30 PMMymensinghFri 9:30 PMVaranasiFri 9:00 PM
GuangzhouFri 11:30 PMNaberezhnye Chelny *Fri 7:30 PMVasai-VirarFri 9:00 PM
GuilinFri 11:30 PMNablus *Fri 6:30 PMVerkhoyansk *Sat 2:30 AM
GuiyangFri 11:30 PMNaganoSat 12:30 AMVientianeFri 10:30 PM
GujranwalaFri 8:30 PMNagasakiSat 12:30 AMVisakhapatnamFri 9:00 PM
GunsanSat 12:30 AMNagoyaSat 12:30 AMVladivostok *Sat 2:30 AM
GwangjuSat 12:30 AMNãgpurFri 9:00 PMWuhanFri 11:30 PM
Gyumri *Fri 8:30 PMNahaSat 12:30 AMXam NeuaFri 10:30 PM
HadibuFri 6:30 PMNajafFri 6:30 PMXankendi *Fri 8:30 PM
Hafar Al-BatinFri 6:30 PMNakhchivan *Fri 8:30 PMXiamenFri 11:30 PM
Hai PhongFri 10:30 PMNakhon RatchasimaFri 10:30 PMXiningFri 11:30 PM
HaikouFri 11:30 PMNakhon SawanFri 10:30 PMXinyangFri 11:30 PM
HamamatsuSat 12:30 AMNalbariFri 9:00 PMXuzhouFri 11:30 PM
HamhungSat 12:30 AMNamanganFri 8:30 PMYakutsk *Sat 1:30 AM
HandanFri 11:30 PMNamp’oSat 12:30 AMYangonFri 10:00 PM
HangzhouFri 11:30 PMNanchangFri 11:30 PMYazd *Fri 8:00 PM
HanoiFri 10:30 PMNanjingFri 11:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Fri 8:30 PM
HarbinFri 11:30 PMNanningFri 11:30 PMYekaterinburg *Fri 9:30 PM
Hat YaiFri 10:30 PMNarowalFri 8:30 PMYerevan *Fri 8:30 PM
Hebron *Fri 6:30 PMNashikFri 9:00 PMYinchuanFri 11:30 PM
HefeiFri 11:30 PMNasiriyaFri 6:30 PMYogyakartaFri 10:30 PM
HillaFri 6:30 PMNaypyidawFri 10:00 PMYokohamaSat 12:30 AM
HimejiSat 12:30 AMNew DelhiFri 9:00 PMYokosukaSat 12:30 AM
HiroshimaSat 12:30 AMNha TrangFri 10:30 PMYuzhno-Sakhalinsk *Sat 2:30 AM
HissarFri 9:00 PMNicosia *Fri 6:30 PMZahlé *Fri 6:30 PM
Ho Chi MinhFri 10:30 PMNiigataSat 12:30 AMZamboanga CityFri 11:30 PM
HofufFri 6:30 PMNizwaFri 7:30 PMZarqa *Fri 6:30 PM
HohhotFri 11:30 PMNorilsk *Fri 11:30 PMZhengzhouFri 11:30 PM
Homs *Fri 6:30 PMNovosibirsk *Fri 10:30 PMZiboFri 11:30 PM
Hong KongFri 11:30 PMOkayamaSat 12:30 AM
HovdFri 10:30 PMOlongapoFri 11:30 PM
* = adjusted for daylight saving time (DST) or summer time (101 places).
Fri = Friday, August 6, 2010 (438 places).
Sat = Saturday, August 7, 2010 (70 places).
Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools