Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in Gold Coast on Wednesday, September 9, 2009 at 1:00:00 PM

Event Time in Gold Coast, Qld, Australia

1:00 PMAEST
Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 12:06:19 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

11:00 PMEDT
Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Change Your Location

Current time: Tue at 10:06:19 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Asia

Abu DhabiWed 7:00 AMHuaibeiWed 11:00 AMPadangWed 10:00 AM
Adana *Wed 6:00 AMHuainanWed 11:00 AMPakseWed 10:00 AM
AdenWed 6:00 AMHubballiWed 8:30 AMPalangka RayaWed 10:00 AM
Aghjabadi *Wed 8:00 AMHulunbuirWed 11:00 AMPalembangWed 10:00 AM
AgraWed 8:30 AMHuếWed 10:00 AMPaluWed 11:00 AM
AhmedabadWed 8:30 AMHyderabad (India)Wed 8:30 AMPangkal PinangWed 10:00 AM
AhmedgarhWed 8:30 AMHyderabad (PK) *Wed 9:00 AMParoWed 9:00 AM
AhmednagarWed 8:30 AMIloilo CityWed 11:00 AMPatnaWed 8:30 AM
Ahvaz *Wed 7:30 AMIncheonWed 12:00 NoonPattayaWed 10:00 AM
AkolaWed 8:30 AMIndoreWed 8:30 AMPekalonganWed 10:00 AM
AkotWed 8:30 AMIpohWed 11:00 AMPekan TutongWed 11:00 AM
AktauWed 8:00 AMIrbid *Wed 6:00 AMPekanbaruWed 10:00 AM
Al AinWed 7:00 AMIrbilWed 6:00 AMPematangsiantarWed 10:00 AM
Al-Hasakah *Wed 6:00 AMIrkutsk *Wed 12:00 NoonPerm *Wed 9:00 AM
Al HudaydahWed 6:00 AMIshwardi *Wed 10:00 AMPeshawar *Wed 9:00 AM
Al-JamiliyahWed 6:00 AMIslamabad *Wed 9:00 AMPetropavl (KZ)Wed 9:00 AM
Al KhorWed 6:00 AMIstanbul *Wed 6:00 AMPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (RU) *Wed 4:00 PM
Al MukallaWed 6:00 AMIzmir *Wed 6:00 AMPevek *Wed 4:00 PM
Alanya *Wed 6:00 AMJabalpurWed 8:30 AMPhan ThiếtWed 10:00 AM
Aleppo *Wed 6:00 AMJaffnaWed 8:30 AMPhnom PenhWed 10:00 AM
AllahabadWed 8:30 AMJaipurWed 8:30 AMPhuketWed 10:00 AM
AlmatyWed 9:00 AMJakartaWed 10:00 AMPhuntsholingWed 9:00 AM
Alor SetarWed 11:00 AMJalal-AbadWed 9:00 AMPokharaWed 8:45 AM
AmbonWed 12:00 NoonJalandharWed 8:30 AMPontianakWed 10:00 AM
Amman *Wed 6:00 AMJambiWed 10:00 AMPort-aux-FrancaisWed 8:00 AM
Anadyr *Wed 4:00 PMJayapuraWed 12:00 NoonPort BlairWed 8:30 AM
AnantapurWed 8:30 AMJeddahWed 6:00 AMPuerto PrincesaWed 11:00 AM
AndijanWed 8:00 AMJejuWed 12:00 NoonPuneWed 8:30 AM
AngelesWed 11:00 AMJeninWed 5:00 AMPyeongChangWed 12:00 Noon
Ankara *Wed 6:00 AMJeonjuWed 12:00 NoonPyongyangWed 12:00 Noon
AnshanWed 11:00 AMJerusalem *Wed 6:00 AMQatifWed 6:00 AM
Antalya *Wed 6:00 AMJessore *Wed 10:00 AMQinhuangdaoWed 11:00 AM
AomoriWed 12:00 NoonJhelum *Wed 9:00 AMQiqiharWed 11:00 AM
AqtobeWed 8:00 AMJilinWed 11:00 AMQom *Wed 7:30 AM
Ar-Raqqah *Wed 6:00 AMJinanWed 11:00 AMQuetta *Wed 9:00 AM
AsansolWed 8:30 AMJinzhouWed 11:00 AMQuezonWed 11:00 AM
AshgabatWed 8:00 AMJohor BahruWed 11:00 AMQyzylordaWed 9:00 AM
AstanaWed 9:00 AMKabulWed 7:30 AMRabaWed 11:00 AM
AtyrauWed 8:00 AMKaechonWed 12:00 NoonRajshahi *Wed 10:00 AM
AurangabadWed 8:30 AMKaesongWed 12:00 NoonRamallahWed 5:00 AM
BaghdadWed 6:00 AMKagoshimaWed 12:00 NoonRasht *Wed 7:30 AM
Bahawalpur *Wed 9:00 AMKakinadaWed 8:30 AMRawalpindi *Wed 9:00 AM
Baku *Wed 8:00 AMKalmunaiWed 8:30 AMRiffaWed 6:00 AM
BalikpapanWed 11:00 AMKanazawaWed 12:00 NoonRishon LeZion *Wed 6:00 AM
BalkanabatWed 8:00 AMKandaharWed 7:30 AMRiyadhWed 6:00 AM
Banda AcehWed 10:00 AMKandyWed 8:30 AMSagamiharaWed 12:00 Noon
Bandar-Abbas *Wed 7:30 AMKangarWed 11:00 AMSahiwal *Wed 9:00 AM
Bandar LampungWed 10:00 AMKãnpurWed 8:30 AMSaidpur *Wed 10:00 AM
Bandar Seri BegawanWed 11:00 AMKaohsiungWed 11:00 AMSakakahWed 6:00 AM
BandungWed 10:00 AMKapan *Wed 8:00 AMSalalahWed 7:00 AM
BangkokWed 10:00 AMKarachi *Wed 9:00 AMSamarindaWed 11:00 AM
BanjarmasinWed 11:00 AMKaragandaWed 9:00 AMSamarkandWed 8:00 AM
BaodingWed 11:00 AMKaraj *Wed 7:30 AMSamdrup JongkharWed 9:00 AM
BaotouWed 11:00 AMKarakolWed 9:00 AMSameWed 12:00 Noon
Barisal *Wed 10:00 AMKarbalaWed 6:00 AMSanaWed 6:00 AM
Barnaul *Wed 10:00 AMKashan *Wed 7:30 AMSanandaj *Wed 7:30 AM
BasraWed 6:00 AMKashgarWed 11:00 AMSapporoWed 12:00 Noon
BatamWed 10:00 AMKathmanduWed 8:45 AMSargodha *Wed 9:00 AM
BattambangWed 10:00 AMKawasakiWed 12:00 NoonSari *Wed 7:30 AM
BatumiWed 7:00 AMKayseri *Wed 6:00 AMSarikeiWed 11:00 AM
BaucauWed 12:00 NoonKediriWed 10:00 AMSaseboWed 12:00 Noon
BayankhongorWed 11:00 AMKemerovo *Wed 11:00 AMSavannakhetWed 10:00 AM
Behbahan *Wed 7:30 AMKendariWed 11:00 AMSeebWed 7:00 AM
BeijingWed 11:00 AMKerman *Wed 7:30 AMSemarangWed 10:00 AM
Beirut *Wed 6:00 AMKermanshah *Wed 7:30 AMSendaiWed 12:00 Noon
BekasiWed 10:00 AMKetapangWed 10:00 AMSeoulWed 12:00 Noon
BengaluruWed 8:30 AMKhachmaz *Wed 8:00 AMSerangWed 10:00 AM
BengkuluWed 10:00 AMKhamis MushaitWed 6:00 AMSerembanWed 11:00 AM
BenxiWed 11:00 AMKhan YunisWed 5:00 AMShah AlamWed 11:00 AM
BethlehemWed 5:00 AMKhanewal *Wed 9:00 AMShaki *Wed 8:00 AM
BhopalWed 8:30 AMKhatanga *Wed 11:00 AMShamakhi *Wed 8:00 AM
BhubaneshwarWed 8:30 AMKhon KaenWed 10:00 AMShanghaiWed 11:00 AM
Bilibino *Wed 4:00 PMKhostWed 7:30 AMShantouWed 11:00 AM
BiratnagarWed 8:45 AMKhujandWed 8:00 AMShaoxingWed 11:00 AM
Birjand *Wed 7:30 AMKhulna *Wed 10:00 AMSharjahWed 7:00 AM
BishkekWed 9:00 AMKhushab *Wed 9:00 AMShenyangWed 11:00 AM
Bodrum *Wed 6:00 AMKirkukWed 6:00 AMShenzhenWed 11:00 AM
BogorWed 10:00 AMKitakyushuWed 12:00 NoonShijiazhuangWed 11:00 AM
Bogra *Wed 10:00 AMKobeWed 12:00 NoonShillongWed 8:30 AM
Borujerd *Wed 7:30 AMKochiWed 8:30 AMShimlaWed 8:30 AM
BuraidahWed 6:00 AMKolkataWed 8:30 AMShiraz *Wed 7:30 AM
BusanWed 12:00 NoonKomsomolsk-on-Amur *Wed 2:00 PMShirvan *Wed 8:00 AM
Bushehr *Wed 7:30 AMKonya *Wed 6:00 AMShizuokaWed 12:00 Noon
CabuyaoWed 11:00 AMKota BharuWed 11:00 AMShushtar *Wed 7:30 AM
Cagayan de OroWed 11:00 AMKota KinabaluWed 11:00 AMShymkentWed 9:00 AM
Cebu CityWed 11:00 AMKowloonWed 11:00 AMSialkot *Wed 9:00 AM
Chakwal *Wed 9:00 AMKrasnoyarsk *Wed 11:00 AMSibuWed 11:00 AM
ChamdoWed 11:00 AMKuala BelaitWed 11:00 AMSidon *Wed 6:00 AM
Chandpur *Wed 10:00 AMKuala LumpurWed 11:00 AMSiem ReapWed 10:00 AM
ChangchunWed 11:00 AMKuala TerengganuWed 11:00 AMSihanoukvilleWed 10:00 AM
ChangdeWed 11:00 AMKuantanWed 11:00 AMSiliguriWed 8:30 AM
ChangshaWed 11:00 AMKuchingWed 11:00 AMSingaporeWed 11:00 AM
ChangwonWed 12:00 NoonKudusWed 10:00 AMSingarajaWed 11:00 AM
ChangzhouWed 11:00 AMKulobWed 8:00 AMSinuijuWed 12:00 Noon
Chelyabinsk *Wed 9:00 AMKumamotoWed 12:00 NoonSirsaWed 8:30 AM
ChengduWed 11:00 AMKunmingWed 11:00 AMSisian *Wed 8:00 AM
ChennaiWed 8:30 AMKupangWed 11:00 AMSofifiWed 12:00 Noon
CherrapunjiWed 8:30 AMKurnoolWed 8:30 AMSrednekolymsk *Wed 3:00 PM
Chiang MaiWed 10:00 AMKushiroWed 12:00 NoonSri Jayawardenapura KotteWed 8:30 AM
Chita *Wed 1:00 PMKutaisiWed 7:00 AMStung TrengWed 10:00 AM
Chittagong *Wed 10:00 AMKuwait CityWed 6:00 AMSuaiWed 12:00 Noon
ChoibalsanWed 11:00 AMKuşadası *Wed 6:00 AMSukhumi *Wed 6:00 AM
ChongjinWed 12:00 NoonKyotoWed 12:00 NoonSukkur *Wed 9:00 AM
ChongqingWed 11:00 AMKyzyl *Wed 11:00 AMSulaimaniyaWed 6:00 AM
CirebonWed 10:00 AMKōchiWed 12:00 NoonSumqayit *Wed 8:00 AM
CoimbatoreWed 8:30 AMLahore *Wed 9:00 AMSurabayaWed 10:00 AM
ColomboWed 8:30 AMLanchowWed 11:00 AMSurakartaWed 10:00 AM
Comilla *Wed 10:00 AMLangfangWed 11:00 AMSuratWed 8:30 AM
Cần ThơWed 10:00 AMLankaran *Wed 8:00 AMSurgut *Wed 9:00 AM
Da NangWed 10:00 AMLanzhouWed 11:00 AMSuwonWed 12:00 Noon
DaeguWed 12:00 NoonLashkar GahWed 7:30 AMSuzhouWed 11:00 AM
DaejeonWed 12:00 NoonLatakia *Wed 6:00 AMSuzukaWed 12:00 Noon
DalianWed 11:00 AMLeshanWed 11:00 AMSylhet *Wed 10:00 AM
Damascus *Wed 6:00 AMLhasaWed 11:00 AMTa'izzWed 6:00 AM
DammamWed 6:00 AMLuang PrabangWed 10:00 AMTabriz *Wed 7:30 AM
DamohWed 8:30 AMLucknowWed 8:30 AMTabukWed 6:00 AM
DandongWed 11:00 AMLudhianaWed 8:30 AMTaichungWed 11:00 AM
DaqingWed 11:00 AMLunawadaWed 8:30 AMTaipeiWed 11:00 AM
Daraa *Wed 6:00 AMLuoyangWed 11:00 AMTaiyuanWed 11:00 AM
DarkhanWed 11:00 AMMa'an *Wed 6:00 AMTangail *Wed 10:00 AM
DatongWed 11:00 AMMabalacatWed 11:00 AMTangshanWed 11:00 AM
DavaoWed 11:00 AMMacauWed 11:00 AMTanjung PinangWed 10:00 AM
DaweiWed 9:30 AMMadaba *Wed 6:00 AMTaoyuan CityWed 11:00 AM
DaşoguzWed 8:00 AMMadiunWed 10:00 AMTarlac CityWed 11:00 AM
Deir ez-Zor *Wed 6:00 AMMaduraiWed 8:30 AMTashkentWed 8:00 AM
DelhiWed 8:30 AMMagadan *Wed 3:00 PMTasikmalayaWed 10:00 AM
DenpasarWed 11:00 AMMagnitogorsk *Wed 9:00 AMTbilisiWed 7:00 AM
Dezful *Wed 7:30 AMMahabad *Wed 7:30 AMTegalWed 10:00 AM
Dhaka *Wed 10:00 AMMakassarWed 11:00 AMTehran *Wed 7:30 AM
DharamshalaWed 8:30 AMMakkahWed 6:00 AMTel Aviv *Wed 6:00 AM
DharanWed 8:45 AMMalacca CityWed 11:00 AMTernateWed 12:00 Noon
DiliWed 12:00 NoonMalangWed 10:00 AMThe SettlementWed 10:00 AM
DohaWed 6:00 AMMamujuWed 11:00 AMTheniWed 8:30 AM
DubaiWed 7:00 AMManadoWed 11:00 AMThimphuWed 9:00 AM
DurgapurWed 8:30 AMManamaWed 6:00 AMThiruvananthapuramWed 8:30 AM
DushanbeWed 8:00 AMMandalayWed 9:30 AMTianjinWed 11:00 AM
Eilat *Wed 6:00 AMMangaluruWed 8:30 AMTikritWed 6:00 AM
EndeWed 11:00 AMManilaWed 11:00 AMTiksi *Wed 1:00 PM
ErdenetWed 11:00 AMManokwariWed 12:00 NoonTokyoWed 12:00 Noon
Esfahãn *Wed 7:30 AMMarawi CityWed 11:00 AMTomsk *Wed 10:00 AM
Faisalabad *Wed 9:00 AMMaryWed 8:00 AMTrincomaleeWed 8:30 AM
FarahWed 7:30 AMMashhad *Wed 7:30 AMTripoli *Wed 6:00 AM
FoochowWed 11:00 AMMataramWed 11:00 AMTsingtaoWed 11:00 AM
FoshanWed 11:00 AMMatsuyamaWed 12:00 NoonTskhinvaliWed 7:00 AM
FukuokaWed 12:00 NoonMawlamyineWed 9:30 AMTsuWed 12:00 Noon
FukushimaWed 12:00 NoonMazari SharifWed 7:30 AMTuguegaraoWed 11:00 AM
FushunWed 11:00 AMMedanWed 10:00 AMTulkarmWed 5:00 AM
GangneungWed 12:00 NoonMedinaWed 6:00 AMTürkmenabatWed 8:00 AM
Ganja *Wed 8:00 AMMeerutWed 8:30 AMTürkmenbaşyWed 8:00 AM
Gavar *Wed 8:00 AMMersin *Wed 6:00 AMTyumen *Wed 9:00 AM
GazaWed 5:00 AMMingachevir *Wed 8:00 AMUdon ThaniWed 10:00 AM
Gaziantep *Wed 6:00 AMMiriWed 11:00 AMUfa *Wed 9:00 AM
General SantosWed 11:00 AMMirpur Khas *Wed 9:00 AMUlaanbaatarWed 11:00 AM
George TownWed 11:00 AMMokpoWed 12:00 NoonUlan-Ude *Wed 12:00 Noon
GhaziabadWed 8:30 AMMosulWed 6:00 AMUlsanWed 12:00 Noon
GodhraWed 8:30 AMMudanjiangWed 11:00 AMUrmia *Wed 7:30 AM
GorakhpurWed 8:30 AMMultan *Wed 9:00 AMÜrümqiWed 11:00 AM
Gorgan *Wed 7:30 AMMumbaiWed 8:30 AMUtsunomiyaWed 12:00 Noon
Gorno-Altaysk *Wed 10:00 AMMuscatWed 7:00 AMVadodaraWed 8:30 AM
GorontaloWed 11:00 AMMymensingh *Wed 10:00 AMVanadzor *Wed 8:00 AM
GuangzhouWed 11:00 AMNaberezhnye Chelny *Wed 7:00 AMVaranasiWed 8:30 AM
GuilinWed 11:00 AMNablusWed 5:00 AMVasai-VirarWed 8:30 AM
GuiyangWed 11:00 AMNaganoWed 12:00 NoonVerkhoyansk *Wed 2:00 PM
Gujranwala *Wed 9:00 AMNagasakiWed 12:00 NoonVientianeWed 10:00 AM
Gujrat City *Wed 9:00 AMNagoyaWed 12:00 NoonVijapuraWed 8:30 AM
GunsanWed 12:00 NoonNãgpurWed 8:30 AMVisakhapatnamWed 8:30 AM
GwangjuWed 12:00 NoonNahaWed 12:00 NoonVladivostok *Wed 2:00 PM
Gyumri *Wed 8:00 AMNajafWed 6:00 AMWonsanWed 12:00 Noon
HadibuWed 6:00 AMNakhchivan *Wed 8:00 AMWuhanWed 11:00 AM
HaejuWed 12:00 NoonNakhon RatchasimaWed 10:00 AMWuhuWed 11:00 AM
Hafar Al-BatinWed 6:00 AMNakhon SawanWed 10:00 AMXam NeuaWed 10:00 AM
Hafizabad *Wed 9:00 AMNalbariWed 8:30 AMXankendi *Wed 8:00 AM
Hai PhongWed 10:00 AMNamanganWed 8:00 AMXi'anWed 11:00 AM
Haifa *Wed 6:00 AMNamp’oWed 12:00 NoonXiamenWed 11:00 AM
HaikouWed 11:00 AMNanchangWed 11:00 AMXianyangWed 11:00 AM
Hama *Wed 6:00 AMNanjingWed 11:00 AMXiningWed 11:00 AM
Hamadan *Wed 7:30 AMNanningWed 11:00 AMXinyangWed 11:00 AM
HamamatsuWed 12:00 NoonNantongWed 11:00 AMXuzhouWed 11:00 AM
HamhungWed 12:00 NoonNarowal *Wed 9:00 AMYakutsk *Wed 1:00 PM
HandanWed 11:00 AMNashikWed 8:30 AMYangonWed 9:30 AM
HangzhouWed 11:00 AMNasiriyaWed 6:00 AMYazd *Wed 7:30 AM
HanoiWed 10:00 AMNaypyidawWed 9:30 AMYeghegnadzor *Wed 8:00 AM
HarbinWed 11:00 AMNew DelhiWed 8:30 AMYekaterinburg *Wed 9:00 AM
Hat YaiWed 10:00 AMNha TrangWed 10:00 AMYeosuWed 12:00 Noon
HebronWed 5:00 AMNicosia *Wed 6:00 AMYerevan *Wed 8:00 AM
HefeiWed 11:00 AMNiigataWed 12:00 NoonYinchuanWed 11:00 AM
HeratWed 7:30 AMNingboWed 11:00 AMYogyakartaWed 10:00 AM
HillaWed 6:00 AMNizamabadWed 8:30 AMYokohamaWed 12:00 Noon
HimejiWed 12:00 NoonNizwaWed 7:00 AMYokosukaWed 12:00 Noon
HiroshimaWed 12:00 NoonNorilsk *Wed 11:00 AMYuzhno-Sakhalinsk *Wed 2:00 PM
HissarWed 8:30 AMNovosibirsk *Wed 10:00 AMZahlé *Wed 6:00 AM
Ho Chi MinhWed 10:00 AMNukusWed 8:00 AMZamboanga CityWed 11:00 AM
HofufWed 6:00 AMOkayamaWed 12:00 NoonZarqa *Wed 6:00 AM
HohhotWed 11:00 AMOlongapoWed 11:00 AMZhangjiajieWed 11:00 AM
Homs *Wed 6:00 AMOmsk *Wed 10:00 AMZhanjiangWed 11:00 AM
Hong KongWed 11:00 AMOralWed 8:00 AMZhengzhouWed 11:00 AM
HovdWed 10:00 AMOsakaWed 12:00 NoonZiboWed 11:00 AM
HowrahWed 8:30 AMOshWed 9:00 AM
HsinchuWed 11:00 AMPabna *Wed 10:00 AM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (153 places).

Wed = Wednesday, September 9, 2009 (595 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, September 9, 2009 at 03:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools