Event Time Announcer

Event in UTC on Friday, April 29, 2016 at 8:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:00 PMUTC
Friday, April 29, 2016

Modify Event

Current time: Fri at 4:48:22 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:00 PMEDT
Friday, April 29, 2016

Change Your Location

Current time: Fri at 12:48:22 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Fri 10:00 PMGulbene *Fri 11:00 PMParma *Fri 10:00 PM
Aachen *Fri 10:00 PMGütersloh *Fri 10:00 PMPassau *Fri 10:00 PM
Aalborg *Fri 10:00 PMGyumriMidnight Fri-SatPatras *Fri 11:00 PM
Aalen *Fri 10:00 PMHagen *Fri 10:00 PMPforzheim *Fri 10:00 PM
Aarau *Fri 10:00 PMHalle *Fri 10:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Fri 11:00 PM
Aarhus *Fri 10:00 PMHamburg *Fri 10:00 PMPiraeus *Fri 11:00 PM
AkureyriFri 8:00 PMHameln *Fri 10:00 PMPisa *Fri 10:00 PM
Albufeira *Fri 9:00 PMHamm *Fri 10:00 PMPlauen *Fri 10:00 PM
Ålesund *Fri 10:00 PMHanau *Fri 10:00 PMPleven *Fri 11:00 PM
Alicante *Fri 10:00 PMHannover *Fri 10:00 PMPljevlja *Fri 10:00 PM
Almería *Fri 10:00 PMHaugesund *Fri 10:00 PMPloiești *Fri 11:00 PM
Altdorf *Fri 10:00 PMHeidelberg *Fri 10:00 PMPlovdiv *Fri 11:00 PM
Amsterdam *Fri 10:00 PMHeilbronn *Fri 10:00 PMPlymouth *Fri 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Fri 10:00 PMHelsinki *Fri 11:00 PMPlzen *Fri 10:00 PM
Antwerp *Fri 10:00 PMHerford *Fri 10:00 PMPodgorica *Fri 10:00 PM
Appenzell *Fri 10:00 PMHerisau *Fri 10:00 PMPoitiers *Fri 10:00 PM
Argostoli *Fri 11:00 PMHerne *Fri 10:00 PMPolotskFri 11:00 PM
ArkhangelskFri 11:00 PMHerning *Fri 10:00 PMPonta Delgada *Fri 8:00 PM
Arlon *Fri 10:00 PMHerten *Fri 10:00 PMPoprad *Fri 10:00 PM
Arnsberg *Fri 10:00 PMHildesheim *Fri 10:00 PMPorto *Fri 9:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Fri 10:00 PMHradec Králové *Fri 10:00 PMPotsdam *Fri 10:00 PM
Assisi *Fri 10:00 PMHuelva *Fri 10:00 PMPoznan *Fri 10:00 PM
AstrakhanMidnight Fri-SatHumenné *Fri 10:00 PMPrague *Fri 10:00 PM
Athens *Fri 11:00 PMHürth *Fri 10:00 PMPrešov *Fri 10:00 PM
Augsburg *Fri 10:00 PMIasi *Fri 11:00 PMPrijedor *Fri 10:00 PM
Ávila *Fri 10:00 PMIbiza *Fri 10:00 PMPristina *Fri 10:00 PM
BabruyskFri 11:00 PMIngolstadt *Fri 10:00 PMPrizren *Fri 10:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Fri 10:00 PMInnsbruck *Fri 10:00 PMPyatigorskFri 11:00 PM
Banja Luka *Fri 10:00 PMIoannina *Fri 11:00 PMQuimper *Fri 10:00 PM
BaranovichiFri 11:00 PMIráklion *Fri 11:00 PMRamsey *Fri 9:00 PM
Barcelona *Fri 10:00 PMIserlohn *Fri 10:00 PMRatingen *Fri 10:00 PM
BarysawFri 11:00 PMIstanbul *Fri 11:00 PMRavensburg *Fri 10:00 PM
Basel *Fri 10:00 PMIzhevskMidnight Fri-SatRecklinghausen *Fri 10:00 PM
Bastia *Fri 10:00 PMJaén *Fri 10:00 PMRegensburg *Fri 10:00 PM
BatumiMidnight Fri-SatJelgava *Fri 11:00 PMRethymno *Fri 11:00 PM
Bayreuth *Fri 10:00 PMJena *Fri 10:00 PMReutlingen *Fri 10:00 PM
Belfast *Fri 9:00 PMJoensuu *Fri 11:00 PMReykjavikFri 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Fri 10:00 PMKaiserslautern *Fri 10:00 PMRheine *Fri 10:00 PM
Bellinzona *Fri 10:00 PMKaliningradFri 10:00 PMRiga *Fri 11:00 PM
Belushya GubaFri 11:00 PMKapanMidnight Fri-SatRijeka *Fri 10:00 PM
Benidorm *Fri 10:00 PMKaposvár *Fri 10:00 PMRimini *Fri 10:00 PM
Bergen *Fri 10:00 PMKassel *Fri 10:00 PMRome *Fri 10:00 PM
Bergheim *Fri 10:00 PMKaunas *Fri 11:00 PMRosenheim *Fri 10:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Fri 10:00 PMKazanFri 11:00 PMRostock *Fri 10:00 PM
Berlin *Fri 10:00 PMKecskemét *Fri 10:00 PMRotterdam *Fri 10:00 PM
Bern *Fri 10:00 PMKeflavíkFri 8:00 PMRovaniemi *Fri 11:00 PM
Biel *Fri 10:00 PMKemi *Fri 11:00 PMRyazanFri 11:00 PM
Bielefeld *Fri 10:00 PMKempten *Fri 10:00 PMSaarbrücken *Fri 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Fri 10:00 PMKerpen *Fri 10:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Fri 9:00 PM
Birmingham *Fri 9:00 PMKharkiv *Fri 11:00 PMSaint Helier *Fri 9:00 PM
Bitola *Fri 10:00 PMKherson *Fri 11:00 PMSaint-PetersburgFri 11:00 PM
Bocholt *Fri 10:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Fri 11:00 PMSalerno *Fri 10:00 PM
Bochum *Fri 10:00 PMKiel *Fri 10:00 PMSalihorskFri 11:00 PM
Bologna *Fri 10:00 PMKilkenny *Fri 9:00 PMSalzburg *Fri 10:00 PM
Bolzano *Fri 10:00 PMKiruna *Fri 10:00 PMSalzgitter *Fri 10:00 PM
Bonn *Fri 10:00 PMKlagenfurt *Fri 10:00 PMSamaraMidnight Fri-Sat
Bordeaux *Fri 10:00 PMKlaipėda *Fri 11:00 PMSamsun *Fri 11:00 PM
Bottrop *Fri 10:00 PMKlaksvík *Fri 9:00 PMSan Marino *Fri 10:00 PM
Bratislava *Fri 10:00 PMKoblenz *Fri 10:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Fri 9:00 PM
Braunschweig *Fri 10:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Fri 11:00 PMSandefjord *Fri 10:00 PM
Brașov *Fri 11:00 PMKöniz *Fri 10:00 PMSandvika *Fri 10:00 PM
Bregenz *Fri 10:00 PMKonstanz *Fri 10:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Fri 9:00 PM
Bremen *Fri 10:00 PMKorçë *Fri 10:00 PMSantander *Fri 10:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Fri 10:00 PMKošice *Fri 10:00 PMSarajevo *Fri 10:00 PM
BrestFri 11:00 PMKragujevac *Fri 10:00 PMSarnen *Fri 10:00 PM
Brno *Fri 10:00 PMKraków *Fri 10:00 PMSassari *Fri 10:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Fri 10:00 PMKranj *Fri 10:00 PMSchaffhausen *Fri 10:00 PM
Brussels *Fri 10:00 PMKrefeld *Fri 10:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Fri 10:00 PM
BryanskFri 11:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Fri 11:00 PMSchweinfurt *Fri 10:00 PM
Brăila *Fri 11:00 PMKumanovo *Fri 10:00 PMSchwerin *Fri 10:00 PM
Bucharest *Fri 11:00 PMKuressaare *Fri 11:00 PMSchwyz *Fri 10:00 PM
Budapest *Fri 10:00 PMKutaisiMidnight Fri-SatSérres *Fri 11:00 PM
Burgas *Fri 11:00 PMKyiv *Fri 11:00 PMShkodër *Fri 10:00 PM
Bursa *Fri 11:00 PMKyrenia *Fri 11:00 PMSibiu *Fri 11:00 PM
Bălți *Fri 11:00 PML'viv *Fri 11:00 PMSiegen *Fri 10:00 PM
Cadiz *Fri 10:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Fri 10:00 PMSimferopolFri 11:00 PM
Cagliari *Fri 10:00 PMLarnaca *Fri 11:00 PMSindelfingen *Fri 10:00 PM
Cahul *Fri 11:00 PMLarvik *Fri 10:00 PMSion *Fri 10:00 PM
Cannes *Fri 10:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Fri 9:00 PMSisianMidnight Fri-Sat
Capri *Fri 10:00 PMLausanne *Fri 10:00 PMSkopje *Fri 10:00 PM
Cardiff *Fri 9:00 PMLeeds *Fri 9:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Fri 10:00 PM
Cascais *Fri 9:00 PMLeipzig *Fri 10:00 PMSligo *Fri 9:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Fri 10:00 PMLetterkenny *Fri 9:00 PMSochiFri 11:00 PM
Cazin *Fri 10:00 PMLeverkusen *Fri 10:00 PMSofia *Fri 11:00 PM
Celje *Fri 10:00 PMLiberec *Fri 10:00 PMSolingen *Fri 10:00 PM
Celle *Fri 10:00 PMLiepāja *Fri 11:00 PMSolothurn *Fri 10:00 PM
Ceuta *Fri 10:00 PMLiestal *Fri 10:00 PMSorrento *Fri 10:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Fri 10:00 PMLimassol *Fri 11:00 PMSpeyer *Fri 10:00 PM
Charleroi *Fri 10:00 PMLimerick *Fri 9:00 PMSplit *Fri 10:00 PM
CheboksaryFri 11:00 PMLincoln *Fri 9:00 PMSt. Gallen *Fri 10:00 PM
Cheltenham *Fri 9:00 PMLinz *Fri 10:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Fri 9:00 PM
Chemnitz *Fri 10:00 PMLipetskFri 11:00 PMSt. Pölten *Fri 10:00 PM
Chernobyl *Fri 11:00 PMLippstadt *Fri 10:00 PMStans *Fri 10:00 PM
Chișinău *Fri 11:00 PMLisbon *Fri 9:00 PMStara Zagora *Fri 11:00 PM
Chur *Fri 10:00 PMLiverpool *Fri 9:00 PMStavanger *Fri 10:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Fri 11:00 PMLivno *Fri 10:00 PMStavropolFri 11:00 PM
Cologne *Fri 10:00 PMLjubljana *Fri 10:00 PMStockholm *Fri 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Fri 10:00 PMLódz *Fri 10:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Fri 10:00 PM
Córdoba *Fri 10:00 PMLondon *Fri 9:00 PMStralsund *Fri 10:00 PM
Cork *Fri 9:00 PMLondonderry *Fri 9:00 PMStrasbourg *Fri 10:00 PM
Cottbus *Fri 10:00 PMLongyearbyen *Fri 10:00 PMStuttgart *Fri 10:00 PM
Craiova *Fri 11:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Fri 9:00 PMSubotica *Fri 10:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Fri 10:00 PMLoures *Fri 9:00 PMSukhumiFri 11:00 PM
Darmstadt *Fri 10:00 PMLübeck *Fri 10:00 PMSumy *Fri 11:00 PM
Daugavpils *Fri 11:00 PMLucerne *Fri 10:00 PMSyktyvkarFri 11:00 PM
Debrecen *Fri 10:00 PMLüdenscheid *Fri 10:00 PMSzczecin *Fri 10:00 PM
Delémont *Fri 10:00 PMLudwigsburg *Fri 10:00 PMSzeged *Fri 10:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Fri 10:00 PMLudwigshafen *Fri 10:00 PMTallinn *Fri 11:00 PM
Denizli *Fri 11:00 PMLugano *Fri 10:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Fri 11:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Fri 10:00 PMLuhanskFri 11:00 PMTartu *Fri 11:00 PM
Detmold *Fri 10:00 PMLünen *Fri 10:00 PMTbilisiMidnight Fri-Sat
Deutschlandsberg *Fri 10:00 PMLuxembourg *Fri 10:00 PMThe Hague *Fri 10:00 PM
Differdange *Fri 10:00 PMLyon *Fri 10:00 PMThessaloniki *Fri 11:00 PM
Dinslaken *Fri 10:00 PMMadrid *Fri 10:00 PMTimișoara *Fri 11:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Fri 11:00 PMMagdeburg *Fri 10:00 PMTirana *Fri 10:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Fri 11:00 PMMagnitogorskSat 1:00 AMTiraspol *Fri 11:00 PM
DonetskFri 11:00 PMMainz *Fri 10:00 PMTórshavn *Fri 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Fri 10:00 PMMalatya *Fri 11:00 PMToulouse *Fri 10:00 PM
Dorsten *Fri 10:00 PMMalmö *Fri 10:00 PMTrabzon *Fri 11:00 PM
Dortmund *Fri 10:00 PMManchester *Fri 9:00 PMTrier *Fri 10:00 PM
Douglas *Fri 9:00 PMMannheim *Fri 10:00 PMTrieste *Fri 10:00 PM
Drammen *Fri 10:00 PMMarburg *Fri 10:00 PMTroisdorf *Fri 10:00 PM
Drogheda *Fri 9:00 PMMaribor *Fri 10:00 PMTromsø *Fri 10:00 PM
Dublin *Fri 9:00 PMMarl *Fri 10:00 PMTrondheim *Fri 10:00 PM
Duisburg *Fri 10:00 PMMarseille *Fri 10:00 PMTskhinvaliFri 11:00 PM
Düren *Fri 10:00 PMMelilla *Fri 10:00 PMTübingen *Fri 10:00 PM
Durrës *Fri 10:00 PMMilan *Fri 10:00 PMTulaFri 11:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Fri 10:00 PMMinden *Fri 10:00 PMTurin *Fri 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Fri 9:00 PMMinskFri 11:00 PMTuzla *Fri 10:00 PM
Eferding *Fri 10:00 PMMiskolc *Fri 10:00 PMUlm *Fri 10:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Fri 10:00 PMModena *Fri 10:00 PMUnna *Fri 10:00 PM
Elbasan *Fri 10:00 PMMoers *Fri 10:00 PMUppsala *Fri 10:00 PM
Emden *Fri 10:00 PMMogilevFri 11:00 PMUroševac *Fri 10:00 PM
Erfurt *Fri 10:00 PMMonaco *Fri 10:00 PMUster *Fri 10:00 PM
Erlangen *Fri 10:00 PMMönchengladbach *Fri 10:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Fri 10:00 PM
Erzurum *Fri 11:00 PMMontreux *Fri 10:00 PMUtrecht *Fri 10:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Fri 10:00 PMMonza *Fri 10:00 PMUzhgorod *Fri 11:00 PM
Eskişehir *Fri 11:00 PMMoscowFri 11:00 PMVaduz *Fri 10:00 PM
Espoo *Fri 11:00 PMMostar *Fri 10:00 PMValladolid *Fri 10:00 PM
Essen *Fri 10:00 PMMülheim *Fri 10:00 PMValletta *Fri 10:00 PM
Esslingen *Fri 10:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Fri 10:00 PMValmiera *Fri 11:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Fri 10:00 PMMunich *Fri 10:00 PMValverde *Fri 9:00 PM
Euskirchen *Fri 10:00 PMMünster *Fri 10:00 PMVanadzorMidnight Fri-Sat
Feldbach *Fri 10:00 PMMurmanskFri 11:00 PMVarna *Fri 11:00 PM
Flensburg *Fri 10:00 PMNantes *Fri 10:00 PMVatican City *Fri 10:00 PM
Frankfurt *Fri 10:00 PMNaples *Fri 10:00 PMVelbert *Fri 10:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Fri 10:00 PMNarva *Fri 11:00 PMVenice *Fri 10:00 PM
Freiburg *Fri 10:00 PMNæstved *Fri 10:00 PMVerona *Fri 10:00 PM
Freising *Fri 10:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Fri 10:00 PMVestmannaeyjarFri 8:00 PM
Freistadt *Fri 10:00 PMNeuchâtel *Fri 10:00 PMVidin *Fri 11:00 PM
Fribourg *Fri 10:00 PMNeumünster *Fri 10:00 PMVienna *Fri 10:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Fri 10:00 PMNeuss *Fri 10:00 PMViersen *Fri 10:00 PM
Fulda *Fri 10:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Fri 10:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Fri 9:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Fri 10:00 PMNeuwied *Fri 10:00 PMVillach *Fri 10:00 PM
Fürth *Fri 10:00 PMNice *Fri 10:00 PMVilnius *Fri 11:00 PM
Galway *Fri 9:00 PMNicosia *Fri 11:00 PMVitebskFri 11:00 PM
Garbsen *Fri 10:00 PMNikšić *Fri 10:00 PMVladimirFri 11:00 PM
GavarMidnight Fri-SatNizhny NovgorodFri 11:00 PMVlorë *Fri 10:00 PM
Gdańsk *Fri 10:00 PMNiš *Fri 10:00 PMWarsaw *Fri 10:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Fri 10:00 PMNorderstedt *Fri 10:00 PMWaterford *Fri 9:00 PM
Geneva *Fri 10:00 PMNordhorn *Fri 10:00 PMWeimar *Fri 10:00 PM
Genoa *Fri 10:00 PMNovgorodFri 11:00 PMWesel *Fri 10:00 PM
Gera *Fri 10:00 PMNovi Sad *Fri 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Fri 10:00 PM
Ghent *Fri 10:00 PMNovo Mesto *Fri 10:00 PMWinterthur *Fri 10:00 PM
Gibraltar *Fri 10:00 PMNovorossiyskFri 11:00 PMWismar *Fri 10:00 PM
Giessen *Fri 10:00 PMNuremberg *Fri 10:00 PMWitten *Fri 10:00 PM
Gijón *Fri 10:00 PMOberhausen *Fri 10:00 PMWoerden *Fri 10:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Fri 10:00 PMOdense *Fri 10:00 PMWolfsburg *Fri 10:00 PM
Gladbeck *Fri 10:00 PMOdesa *Fri 11:00 PMWorms *Fri 10:00 PM
Glarus *Fri 10:00 PMOffenbach *Fri 10:00 PMWroclaw *Fri 10:00 PM
Glasgow *Fri 9:00 PMOffenburg *Fri 10:00 PMWuppertal *Fri 10:00 PM
Gmünd *Fri 10:00 PMOhrid *Fri 10:00 PMWürzburg *Fri 10:00 PM
GomelFri 11:00 PMOldenburg *Fri 10:00 PMXankendiMidnight Fri-Sat
Göppingen *Fri 10:00 PMOlomouc *Fri 10:00 PMYeghegnadzorMidnight Fri-Sat
Görlitz *Fri 10:00 PMOmagh *Fri 9:00 PMYerevanMidnight Fri-Sat
Gothenburg *Fri 10:00 PMOradea *Fri 11:00 PMYoshkar-OlaFri 11:00 PM
Göttingen *Fri 10:00 PMOsijek *Fri 10:00 PMZagreb *Fri 10:00 PM
Granada *Fri 10:00 PMOslo *Fri 10:00 PMZaporizhia *Fri 11:00 PM
Graz *Fri 10:00 PMOsnabrück *Fri 10:00 PMZenica *Fri 10:00 PM
Greifswald *Fri 10:00 PMOstrava *Fri 10:00 PMZug *Fri 10:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Fri 10:00 PMPaderborn *Fri 10:00 PMZürich *Fri 10:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Fri 10:00 PMPalermo *Fri 10:00 PMZwickau *Fri 10:00 PM
GrodnoFri 11:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Fri 10:00 PMŠiauliai *Fri 11:00 PM
Groningen *Fri 10:00 PMPamplona *Fri 10:00 PMŽilina *Fri 10:00 PM
GroznyFri 11:00 PMParis *Fri 10:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (497 places).

Fri = Friday, April 29, 2016 (539 places).
Sat = Saturday, April 30, 2016 (15 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools