Event Time Announcer

Event in UTC on Friday, May 6, 2016 at 8:30:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:30 PMUTC
Friday, May 6, 2016

Modify Event

Current time: Fri at 5:57:29 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:30 PMEDT
Friday, May 6, 2016

Change Your Location

Current time: Fri at 1:57:29 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Fri 10:30 PMGulbene *Fri 11:30 PMParis *Fri 10:30 PM
Aachen *Fri 10:30 PMGütersloh *Fri 10:30 PMParma *Fri 10:30 PM
Aalborg *Fri 10:30 PMGyumriSat 12:30 AMPassau *Fri 10:30 PM
Aalen *Fri 10:30 PMHagen *Fri 10:30 PMPatras *Fri 11:30 PM
Aarau *Fri 10:30 PMHalle *Fri 10:30 PMPforzheim *Fri 10:30 PM
Aarhus *Fri 10:30 PMHamburg *Fri 10:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Fri 11:30 PM
AkureyriFri 8:30 PMHameln *Fri 10:30 PMPiraeus *Fri 11:30 PM
Albufeira *Fri 9:30 PMHamm *Fri 10:30 PMPisa *Fri 10:30 PM
Ålesund *Fri 10:30 PMHanau *Fri 10:30 PMPlauen *Fri 10:30 PM
Alicante *Fri 10:30 PMHannover *Fri 10:30 PMPleven *Fri 11:30 PM
Almería *Fri 10:30 PMHaugesund *Fri 10:30 PMPljevlja *Fri 10:30 PM
Altdorf *Fri 10:30 PMHeidelberg *Fri 10:30 PMPloiești *Fri 11:30 PM
Amsterdam *Fri 10:30 PMHeilbronn *Fri 10:30 PMPlovdiv *Fri 11:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Fri 10:30 PMHelsinki *Fri 11:30 PMPlymouth *Fri 9:30 PM
Antwerp *Fri 10:30 PMHerford *Fri 10:30 PMPlzen *Fri 10:30 PM
Appenzell *Fri 10:30 PMHerisau *Fri 10:30 PMPodgorica *Fri 10:30 PM
Argostoli *Fri 11:30 PMHerne *Fri 10:30 PMPoitiers *Fri 10:30 PM
ArkhangelskFri 11:30 PMHerning *Fri 10:30 PMPolotskFri 11:30 PM
Arlon *Fri 10:30 PMHerten *Fri 10:30 PMPonta Delgada *Fri 8:30 PM
Arnsberg *Fri 10:30 PMHildesheim *Fri 10:30 PMPoprad *Fri 10:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Fri 10:30 PMHöfnFri 8:30 PMPorto *Fri 9:30 PM
Assisi *Fri 10:30 PMHradec Králové *Fri 10:30 PMPotsdam *Fri 10:30 PM
AstrakhanSat 12:30 AMHuelva *Fri 10:30 PMPoznan *Fri 10:30 PM
Athens *Fri 11:30 PMHumenné *Fri 10:30 PMPrague *Fri 10:30 PM
Augsburg *Fri 10:30 PMHürth *Fri 10:30 PMPrešov *Fri 10:30 PM
Ávila *Fri 10:30 PMIasi *Fri 11:30 PMPrijedor *Fri 10:30 PM
BabruyskFri 11:30 PMIbiza *Fri 10:30 PMPristina *Fri 10:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Fri 10:30 PMIngolstadt *Fri 10:30 PMPrizren *Fri 10:30 PM
Banja Luka *Fri 10:30 PMInnsbruck *Fri 10:30 PMPyatigorskFri 11:30 PM
BaranovichiFri 11:30 PMIoannina *Fri 11:30 PMQuimper *Fri 10:30 PM
Barcelona *Fri 10:30 PMIráklion *Fri 11:30 PMRamsey *Fri 9:30 PM
BarysawFri 11:30 PMIserlohn *Fri 10:30 PMRatingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Basel *Fri 10:30 PMIstanbul *Fri 11:30 PMRavensburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Bastia *Fri 10:30 PMIzhevskSat 12:30 AMRecklinghausen *Fri 10:30 PM
BatumiSat 12:30 AMJaén *Fri 10:30 PMRegensburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Bayreuth *Fri 10:30 PMJelgava *Fri 11:30 PMRethymno *Fri 11:30 PM
Belfast *Fri 9:30 PMJena *Fri 10:30 PMReutlingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Belgrade *Fri 10:30 PMJoensuu *Fri 11:30 PMReykjavikFri 8:30 PM
Bellinzona *Fri 10:30 PMKaiserslautern *Fri 10:30 PMRheine *Fri 10:30 PM
Belushya GubaFri 11:30 PMKaliningradFri 10:30 PMRiga *Fri 11:30 PM
Benidorm *Fri 10:30 PMKapanSat 12:30 AMRijeka *Fri 10:30 PM
Bergen *Fri 10:30 PMKaposvár *Fri 10:30 PMRimini *Fri 10:30 PM
Bergheim *Fri 10:30 PMKassel *Fri 10:30 PMRome *Fri 10:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Fri 10:30 PMKaunas *Fri 11:30 PMRosenheim *Fri 10:30 PM
Berlin *Fri 10:30 PMKazanFri 11:30 PMRostock *Fri 10:30 PM
Bern *Fri 10:30 PMKecskemét *Fri 10:30 PMRotterdam *Fri 10:30 PM
Biel *Fri 10:30 PMKeflavíkFri 8:30 PMRovaniemi *Fri 11:30 PM
Bielefeld *Fri 10:30 PMKemi *Fri 11:30 PMRyazanFri 11:30 PM
Bijeljina *Fri 10:30 PMKempten *Fri 10:30 PMSaarbrücken *Fri 10:30 PM
Birmingham *Fri 9:30 PMKerpen *Fri 10:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Fri 9:30 PM
Bitola *Fri 10:30 PMKharkiv *Fri 11:30 PMSaint Helier *Fri 9:30 PM
Bocholt *Fri 10:30 PMKherson *Fri 11:30 PMSaint-PetersburgFri 11:30 PM
Bochum *Fri 10:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Fri 11:30 PMSalerno *Fri 10:30 PM
Bologna *Fri 10:30 PMKiel *Fri 10:30 PMSalihorskFri 11:30 PM
Bolzano *Fri 10:30 PMKilkenny *Fri 9:30 PMSalzburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Bonn *Fri 10:30 PMKiruna *Fri 10:30 PMSalzgitter *Fri 10:30 PM
Bordeaux *Fri 10:30 PMKlagenfurt *Fri 10:30 PMSamaraSat 12:30 AM
Bottrop *Fri 10:30 PMKlaipėda *Fri 11:30 PMSamsun *Fri 11:30 PM
Bratislava *Fri 10:30 PMKlaksvík *Fri 9:30 PMSan Marino *Fri 10:30 PM
Braunschweig *Fri 10:30 PMKoblenz *Fri 10:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Fri 9:30 PM
Brașov *Fri 11:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Fri 11:30 PMSandefjord *Fri 10:30 PM
Bregenz *Fri 10:30 PMKöniz *Fri 10:30 PMSandvika *Fri 10:30 PM
Bremen *Fri 10:30 PMKonstanz *Fri 10:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Fri 9:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Fri 10:30 PMKorçë *Fri 10:30 PMSantander *Fri 10:30 PM
BrestFri 11:30 PMKošice *Fri 10:30 PMSarajevo *Fri 10:30 PM
Brno *Fri 10:30 PMKragujevac *Fri 10:30 PMSarnen *Fri 10:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Fri 10:30 PMKraków *Fri 10:30 PMSassari *Fri 10:30 PM
Brussels *Fri 10:30 PMKranj *Fri 10:30 PMSchaffhausen *Fri 10:30 PM
BryanskFri 11:30 PMKrefeld *Fri 10:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Fri 10:30 PM
Brăila *Fri 11:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Fri 11:30 PMSchweinfurt *Fri 10:30 PM
Bucharest *Fri 11:30 PMKumanovo *Fri 10:30 PMSchwerin *Fri 10:30 PM
Budapest *Fri 10:30 PMKuressaare *Fri 11:30 PMSchwyz *Fri 10:30 PM
Burgas *Fri 11:30 PMKutaisiSat 12:30 AMSérres *Fri 11:30 PM
Bursa *Fri 11:30 PMKyiv *Fri 11:30 PMShkodër *Fri 10:30 PM
Bălți *Fri 11:30 PMKyrenia *Fri 11:30 PMSibiu *Fri 11:30 PM
Cadiz *Fri 10:30 PML'viv *Fri 11:30 PMSiegen *Fri 10:30 PM
Cagliari *Fri 10:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Fri 10:30 PMSimferopolFri 11:30 PM
Cahul *Fri 11:30 PMLarnaca *Fri 11:30 PMSindelfingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Cannes *Fri 10:30 PMLarvik *Fri 10:30 PMSion *Fri 10:30 PM
Capri *Fri 10:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Fri 9:30 PMSisianSat 12:30 AM
Cardiff *Fri 9:30 PMLausanne *Fri 10:30 PMSkopje *Fri 10:30 PM
Cascais *Fri 9:30 PMLeeds *Fri 9:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Fri 10:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Fri 10:30 PMLeipzig *Fri 10:30 PMSligo *Fri 9:30 PM
Cazin *Fri 10:30 PMLetterkenny *Fri 9:30 PMSochiFri 11:30 PM
Celje *Fri 10:30 PMLeverkusen *Fri 10:30 PMSofia *Fri 11:30 PM
Celle *Fri 10:30 PMLiberec *Fri 10:30 PMSolingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Ceuta *Fri 10:30 PMLiepāja *Fri 11:30 PMSolothurn *Fri 10:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Fri 10:30 PMLiestal *Fri 10:30 PMSorrento *Fri 10:30 PM
Charleroi *Fri 10:30 PMLimassol *Fri 11:30 PMSpeyer *Fri 10:30 PM
CheboksaryFri 11:30 PMLimerick *Fri 9:30 PMSplit *Fri 10:30 PM
Cheltenham *Fri 9:30 PMLincoln *Fri 9:30 PMSt. Gallen *Fri 10:30 PM
Chemnitz *Fri 10:30 PMLinz *Fri 10:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Fri 9:30 PM
Chernobyl *Fri 11:30 PMLipetskFri 11:30 PMSt. Pölten *Fri 10:30 PM
Chișinău *Fri 11:30 PMLippstadt *Fri 10:30 PMStans *Fri 10:30 PM
Chur *Fri 10:30 PMLisbon *Fri 9:30 PMStara Zagora *Fri 11:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Fri 11:30 PMLiverpool *Fri 9:30 PMStavanger *Fri 10:30 PM
Cologne *Fri 10:30 PMLivno *Fri 10:30 PMStavropolFri 11:30 PM
Copenhagen *Fri 10:30 PMLjubljana *Fri 10:30 PMStockholm *Fri 10:30 PM
Córdoba *Fri 10:30 PMLódz *Fri 10:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Fri 10:30 PM
Cork *Fri 9:30 PMLondon *Fri 9:30 PMStralsund *Fri 10:30 PM
Cottbus *Fri 10:30 PMLondonderry *Fri 9:30 PMStrasbourg *Fri 10:30 PM
Craiova *Fri 11:30 PMLongyearbyen *Fri 10:30 PMStuttgart *Fri 10:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Fri 10:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Fri 9:30 PMSubotica *Fri 10:30 PM
Darmstadt *Fri 10:30 PMLoures *Fri 9:30 PMSukhumiFri 11:30 PM
Daugavpils *Fri 11:30 PMLübeck *Fri 10:30 PMSumy *Fri 11:30 PM
Debrecen *Fri 10:30 PMLucerne *Fri 10:30 PMSyktyvkarFri 11:30 PM
Delémont *Fri 10:30 PMLüdenscheid *Fri 10:30 PMSzczecin *Fri 10:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Fri 10:30 PMLudwigsburg *Fri 10:30 PMSzeged *Fri 10:30 PM
Denizli *Fri 11:30 PMLudwigshafen *Fri 10:30 PMTallinn *Fri 11:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Fri 10:30 PMLugano *Fri 10:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Fri 11:30 PM
Detmold *Fri 10:30 PMLuhanskFri 11:30 PMTartu *Fri 11:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Fri 10:30 PMLünen *Fri 10:30 PMTbilisiSat 12:30 AM
Differdange *Fri 10:30 PMLuxembourg *Fri 10:30 PMThe Hague *Fri 10:30 PM
Dinslaken *Fri 10:30 PMLyon *Fri 10:30 PMThessaloniki *Fri 11:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Fri 11:30 PMMadrid *Fri 10:30 PMTimișoara *Fri 11:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Fri 11:30 PMMagdeburg *Fri 10:30 PMTirana *Fri 10:30 PM
DonetskFri 11:30 PMMagnitogorskSat 1:30 AMTiraspol *Fri 11:30 PM
Dormagen *Fri 10:30 PMMainz *Fri 10:30 PMTórshavn *Fri 9:30 PM
Dorsten *Fri 10:30 PMMakhachkalaFri 11:30 PMToulouse *Fri 10:30 PM
Dortmund *Fri 10:30 PMMalatya *Fri 11:30 PMTrabzon *Fri 11:30 PM
Douglas *Fri 9:30 PMMalmö *Fri 10:30 PMTrier *Fri 10:30 PM
Drammen *Fri 10:30 PMManchester *Fri 9:30 PMTrieste *Fri 10:30 PM
Drogheda *Fri 9:30 PMMannheim *Fri 10:30 PMTroisdorf *Fri 10:30 PM
Dublin *Fri 9:30 PMMarburg *Fri 10:30 PMTromsø *Fri 10:30 PM
Duisburg *Fri 10:30 PMMaribor *Fri 10:30 PMTrondheim *Fri 10:30 PM
Düren *Fri 10:30 PMMarl *Fri 10:30 PMTskhinvaliFri 11:30 PM
Durrës *Fri 10:30 PMMarseille *Fri 10:30 PMTübingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Fri 10:30 PMMelilla *Fri 10:30 PMTulaFri 11:30 PM
Edinburgh *Fri 9:30 PMMilan *Fri 10:30 PMTurin *Fri 10:30 PM
Eferding *Fri 10:30 PMMinden *Fri 10:30 PMTuzla *Fri 10:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Fri 10:30 PMMinskFri 11:30 PMUlm *Fri 10:30 PM
Elbasan *Fri 10:30 PMMiskolc *Fri 10:30 PMUnna *Fri 10:30 PM
ElistaFri 11:30 PMModena *Fri 10:30 PMUppsala *Fri 10:30 PM
Emden *Fri 10:30 PMMoers *Fri 10:30 PMUroševac *Fri 10:30 PM
Erfurt *Fri 10:30 PMMogilevFri 11:30 PMUster *Fri 10:30 PM
Erlangen *Fri 10:30 PMMonaco *Fri 10:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Fri 10:30 PM
Erzurum *Fri 11:30 PMMönchengladbach *Fri 10:30 PMUtrecht *Fri 10:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Fri 10:30 PMMontreux *Fri 10:30 PMUzhgorod *Fri 11:30 PM
Eskişehir *Fri 11:30 PMMonza *Fri 10:30 PMVaduz *Fri 10:30 PM
Espoo *Fri 11:30 PMMoscowFri 11:30 PMValladolid *Fri 10:30 PM
Essen *Fri 10:30 PMMostar *Fri 10:30 PMValletta *Fri 10:30 PM
Esslingen *Fri 10:30 PMMülheim *Fri 10:30 PMValmiera *Fri 11:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Fri 10:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Fri 10:30 PMValverde *Fri 9:30 PM
Euskirchen *Fri 10:30 PMMunich *Fri 10:30 PMVanadzorSat 12:30 AM
Feldbach *Fri 10:30 PMMünster *Fri 10:30 PMVarna *Fri 11:30 PM
Flensburg *Fri 10:30 PMMurmanskFri 11:30 PMVatican City *Fri 10:30 PM
Frankfurt *Fri 10:30 PMNantes *Fri 10:30 PMVelbert *Fri 10:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Fri 10:30 PMNaples *Fri 10:30 PMVenice *Fri 10:30 PM
Freiburg *Fri 10:30 PMNarva *Fri 11:30 PMVentspils *Fri 11:30 PM
Freising *Fri 10:30 PMNæstved *Fri 10:30 PMVerona *Fri 10:30 PM
Freistadt *Fri 10:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Fri 10:30 PMVestmannaeyjarFri 8:30 PM
Fribourg *Fri 10:30 PMNeuchâtel *Fri 10:30 PMVidin *Fri 11:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Fri 10:30 PMNeumünster *Fri 10:30 PMVienna *Fri 10:30 PM
Fulda *Fri 10:30 PMNeuss *Fri 10:30 PMViersen *Fri 10:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Fri 10:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Fri 10:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Fri 9:30 PM
Fürth *Fri 10:30 PMNeuwied *Fri 10:30 PMVillach *Fri 10:30 PM
Galway *Fri 9:30 PMNice *Fri 10:30 PMVilnius *Fri 11:30 PM
Garbsen *Fri 10:30 PMNicosia *Fri 11:30 PMVitebskFri 11:30 PM
GavarSat 12:30 AMNikšić *Fri 10:30 PMVladimirFri 11:30 PM
Gdańsk *Fri 10:30 PMNizhny NovgorodFri 11:30 PMVlorë *Fri 10:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Fri 10:30 PMNiš *Fri 10:30 PMWarsaw *Fri 10:30 PM
Geneva *Fri 10:30 PMNorderstedt *Fri 10:30 PMWaterford *Fri 9:30 PM
Genoa *Fri 10:30 PMNordhorn *Fri 10:30 PMWeimar *Fri 10:30 PM
Gera *Fri 10:30 PMNovgorodFri 11:30 PMWesel *Fri 10:30 PM
Ghent *Fri 10:30 PMNovi Sad *Fri 10:30 PMWiesbaden *Fri 10:30 PM
Gibraltar *Fri 10:30 PMNovo Mesto *Fri 10:30 PMWinterthur *Fri 10:30 PM
Giessen *Fri 10:30 PMNovorossiyskFri 11:30 PMWismar *Fri 10:30 PM
Gijón *Fri 10:30 PMNuremberg *Fri 10:30 PMWitten *Fri 10:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Fri 10:30 PMOberhausen *Fri 10:30 PMWoerden *Fri 10:30 PM
Gladbeck *Fri 10:30 PMOdense *Fri 10:30 PMWolfsburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Glarus *Fri 10:30 PMOdesa *Fri 11:30 PMWorms *Fri 10:30 PM
Glasgow *Fri 9:30 PMOffenbach *Fri 10:30 PMWroclaw *Fri 10:30 PM
Gmünd *Fri 10:30 PMOffenburg *Fri 10:30 PMWuppertal *Fri 10:30 PM
GomelFri 11:30 PMOhrid *Fri 10:30 PMWürzburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Göppingen *Fri 10:30 PMOldenburg *Fri 10:30 PMXankendiSat 12:30 AM
Görlitz *Fri 10:30 PMOlomouc *Fri 10:30 PMYeghegnadzorSat 12:30 AM
Gothenburg *Fri 10:30 PMOmagh *Fri 9:30 PMYerevanSat 12:30 AM
Göttingen *Fri 10:30 PMOradea *Fri 11:30 PMYoshkar-OlaFri 11:30 PM
Granada *Fri 10:30 PMOsijek *Fri 10:30 PMZagreb *Fri 10:30 PM
Graz *Fri 10:30 PMOslo *Fri 10:30 PMZaporizhia *Fri 11:30 PM
Greifswald *Fri 10:30 PMOsnabrück *Fri 10:30 PMZenica *Fri 10:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Fri 10:30 PMOstrava *Fri 10:30 PMZug *Fri 10:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Fri 10:30 PMPaderborn *Fri 10:30 PMZürich *Fri 10:30 PM
GrodnoFri 11:30 PMPalermo *Fri 10:30 PMZwickau *Fri 10:30 PM
Groningen *Fri 10:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Fri 10:30 PMŠiauliai *Fri 11:30 PM
GroznyFri 11:30 PMPamplona *Fri 10:30 PMŽilina *Fri 10:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (498 places).

Fri = Friday, May 6, 2016 (543 places).
Sat = Saturday, May 7, 2016 (15 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools