Event Time Announcer

Event in UTC on Thursday, October 2, 2014 at 8:30:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:30 PM
Thursday, October 2, 2014
Current time: Thu at 2:47:37 PM
Modify Event

Converted Time Washington DC, District of Columbia, U.S...

4:30 PMEDT
Thursday, October 2, 2014
Current time: Thu at 10:47:37 AM
Change Location

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Time Announcer: Times in Europe

Settings
A Coruña *Thu 10:30 PMGranada *Thu 10:30 PMPalermo *Thu 10:30 PM
Aachen *Thu 10:30 PMGraz *Thu 10:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Thu 10:30 PM
Aalen *Thu 10:30 PMGreifswald *Thu 10:30 PMPamplona *Thu 10:30 PM
Aarau *Thu 10:30 PMGrevenbroich *Thu 10:30 PMParis *Thu 10:30 PM
Ålesund *Thu 10:30 PMGrieskirchen *Thu 10:30 PMParma *Thu 10:30 PM
Alicante *Thu 10:30 PMGrodnoThu 11:30 PMPassau *Thu 10:30 PM
Almería *Thu 10:30 PMGroznyFri 12:30 AMPforzheim *Thu 10:30 PM
Altdorf *Thu 10:30 PMGütersloh *Thu 10:30 PMPlauen *Thu 10:30 PM
Amsterdam *Thu 10:30 PMGyumriFri 12:30 AMPljevlja *Thu 10:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Thu 10:30 PMHagen *Thu 10:30 PMPlovdiv *Thu 11:30 PM
Angra do Heroísmo *Thu 8:30 PMHalle *Thu 10:30 PMPlymouth *Thu 9:30 PM
Appenzell *Thu 10:30 PMHamburg *Thu 10:30 PMPlzen *Thu 10:30 PM
ArkhangelskFri 12:30 AMHameln *Thu 10:30 PMPodgorica *Thu 10:30 PM
Arlon *Thu 10:30 PMHamm *Thu 10:30 PMPoitiers *Thu 10:30 PM
Arnsberg *Thu 10:30 PMHammerfest *Thu 10:30 PMPolotskThu 11:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Thu 10:30 PMHanau *Thu 10:30 PMPonta Delgada *Thu 8:30 PM
AstrakhanFri 12:30 AMHannover *Thu 10:30 PMPoprad *Thu 10:30 PM
Athens *Thu 11:30 PMHaugesund *Thu 10:30 PMPorto *Thu 9:30 PM
Augsburg *Thu 10:30 PMHeidelberg *Thu 10:30 PMPotsdam *Thu 10:30 PM
BabruyskThu 11:30 PMHeilbronn *Thu 10:30 PMPoznan *Thu 10:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Thu 10:30 PMHelsinki *Thu 11:30 PMPrague *Thu 10:30 PM
Banja Luka *Thu 10:30 PMHerford *Thu 10:30 PMPrešov *Thu 10:30 PM
BaranovichiThu 11:30 PMHerisau *Thu 10:30 PMPristina *Thu 10:30 PM
Barcelona *Thu 10:30 PMHerne *Thu 10:30 PMPrizren *Thu 10:30 PM
BarysawThu 11:30 PMHerten *Thu 10:30 PMPyatigorskFri 12:30 AM
Basel *Thu 10:30 PMHildesheim *Thu 10:30 PMQuimper *Thu 10:30 PM
Bastia *Thu 10:30 PMHuelva *Thu 10:30 PMRamsey *Thu 9:30 PM
BatumiFri 12:30 AMHürth *Thu 10:30 PMRatingen *Thu 10:30 PM
Bayreuth *Thu 10:30 PMIasi *Thu 11:30 PMRavensburg *Thu 10:30 PM
Belfast *Thu 9:30 PMIbiza *Thu 10:30 PMRecklinghausen *Thu 10:30 PM
Belgrade *Thu 10:30 PMIngolstadt *Thu 10:30 PMRegensburg *Thu 10:30 PM
Bellinzona *Thu 10:30 PMInnsbruck *Thu 10:30 PMReutlingen *Thu 10:30 PM
Belushya GubaFri 12:30 AMIoannina *Thu 11:30 PMReykjavikThu 8:30 PM
Bergheim *Thu 10:30 PMIserlohn *Thu 10:30 PMRheine *Thu 10:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Thu 10:30 PMIstanbul *Thu 11:30 PMRiga *Thu 11:30 PM
Berlin *Thu 10:30 PMJaén *Thu 10:30 PMRijeka *Thu 10:30 PM
Bern *Thu 10:30 PMJena *Thu 10:30 PMRome *Thu 10:30 PM
Biel *Thu 10:30 PMKaiserslautern *Thu 10:30 PMRosenheim *Thu 10:30 PM
Bielefeld *Thu 10:30 PMKaliningradThu 11:30 PMRostock *Thu 10:30 PM
Birmingham *Thu 9:30 PMKapanFri 12:30 AMRotterdam *Thu 10:30 PM
Bitola *Thu 10:30 PMKassel *Thu 10:30 PMRovaniemi *Thu 11:30 PM
Bocholt *Thu 10:30 PMKaunas *Thu 11:30 PMRyazanFri 12:30 AM
Bochum *Thu 10:30 PMKazanFri 12:30 AMSaarbrücken *Thu 10:30 PM
Bologna *Thu 10:30 PMKeflavíkThu 8:30 PMSaint Helier *Thu 9:30 PM
Bolzano *Thu 10:30 PMKemi *Thu 11:30 PMSaint-PetersburgFri 12:30 AM
Bonn *Thu 10:30 PMKempten *Thu 10:30 PMSalihorskThu 11:30 PM
Bordeaux *Thu 10:30 PMKerpen *Thu 10:30 PMSalzburg *Thu 10:30 PM
Bottrop *Thu 10:30 PMKharkiv *Thu 11:30 PMSalzgitter *Thu 10:30 PM
Bratislava *Thu 10:30 PMKherson *Thu 11:30 PMSamaraFri 12:30 AM
Braunschweig *Thu 10:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Thu 11:30 PMSamsun *Thu 11:30 PM
Bregenz *Thu 10:30 PMKiel *Thu 10:30 PMSan Marino *Thu 10:30 PM
Bremen *Thu 10:30 PMKlagenfurt *Thu 10:30 PMSandefjord *Thu 10:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Thu 10:30 PMKlaipėda *Thu 11:30 PMSandvika *Thu 10:30 PM
BrestThu 11:30 PMKoblenz *Thu 10:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Thu 9:30 PM
Brno *Thu 10:30 PMKöniz *Thu 10:30 PMSantander *Thu 10:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Thu 10:30 PMKonstanz *Thu 10:30 PMSarajevo *Thu 10:30 PM
Brussels *Thu 10:30 PMKorçë *Thu 10:30 PMSarnen *Thu 10:30 PM
BryanskFri 12:30 AMKošice *Thu 10:30 PMSassari *Thu 10:30 PM
Brăila *Thu 11:30 PMKragujevac *Thu 10:30 PMSchaffhausen *Thu 10:30 PM
Bucharest *Thu 11:30 PMKraków *Thu 10:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Thu 10:30 PM
Budapest *Thu 10:30 PMKrefeld *Thu 10:30 PMSchweinfurt *Thu 10:30 PM
Burgas *Thu 11:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Thu 11:30 PMSchwerin *Thu 10:30 PM
Bursa *Thu 11:30 PMKumanovo *Thu 10:30 PMSchwyz *Thu 10:30 PM
Bălți *Thu 11:30 PMKutaisiFri 12:30 AMShkodër *Thu 10:30 PM
Cadiz *Thu 10:30 PMKyiv *Thu 11:30 PMSibiu *Thu 11:30 PM
Cagliari *Thu 10:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Thu 10:30 PMSiegen *Thu 10:30 PM
Cardiff *Thu 9:30 PMLarvik *Thu 10:30 PMSimferopolFri 12:30 AM
Castrop-Rauxel *Thu 10:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Thu 9:30 PMSindelfingen *Thu 10:30 PM
Celle *Thu 10:30 PMLausanne *Thu 10:30 PMSion *Thu 10:30 PM
Ceuta *Thu 10:30 PMLeipzig *Thu 10:30 PMSisianFri 12:30 AM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Thu 10:30 PMLeverkusen *Thu 10:30 PMSkopje *Thu 10:30 PM
CheboksaryFri 12:30 AMLiberec *Thu 10:30 PMSochiFri 12:30 AM
Cheltenham *Thu 9:30 PMLiepāja *Thu 11:30 PMSofia *Thu 11:30 PM
Chemnitz *Thu 10:30 PMLiestal *Thu 10:30 PMSolingen *Thu 10:30 PM
Chernobyl *Thu 11:30 PMLimerick *Thu 9:30 PMSolothurn *Thu 10:30 PM
Chisinau *Thu 11:30 PMLinz *Thu 10:30 PMSpeyer *Thu 10:30 PM
Chur *Thu 10:30 PMLipetskFri 12:30 AMSplit *Thu 10:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Thu 11:30 PMLippstadt *Thu 10:30 PMSt. Gallen *Thu 10:30 PM
Cologne *Thu 10:30 PMLisbon *Thu 9:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Thu 9:30 PM
Copenhagen *Thu 10:30 PMLiverpool *Thu 9:30 PMSt. Pölten *Thu 10:30 PM
Córdoba *Thu 10:30 PMLjubljana *Thu 10:30 PMStans *Thu 10:30 PM
Cork *Thu 9:30 PMLódz *Thu 10:30 PMStara Zagora *Thu 11:30 PM
Cottbus *Thu 10:30 PMLondon *Thu 9:30 PMStavropolFri 12:30 AM
Craiova *Thu 11:30 PMLondonderry *Thu 9:30 PMStockholm *Thu 10:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Thu 10:30 PMLongyearbyen *Thu 10:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Thu 10:30 PM
Darmstadt *Thu 10:30 PMLübeck *Thu 10:30 PMStralsund *Thu 10:30 PM
Daugavpils *Thu 11:30 PMLucerne *Thu 10:30 PMStrasbourg *Thu 10:30 PM
Debrecen *Thu 10:30 PMLüdenscheid *Thu 10:30 PMStuttgart *Thu 10:30 PM
Delémont *Thu 10:30 PMLudwigsburg *Thu 10:30 PMSubotica *Thu 10:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Thu 10:30 PMLudwigshafen *Thu 10:30 PMSumy *Thu 11:30 PM
Denizli *Thu 11:30 PMLugano *Thu 10:30 PMSyktyvkarFri 12:30 AM
Dessau-Rosslau *Thu 10:30 PMLuhansk *Thu 11:30 PMSzczecin *Thu 10:30 PM
Detmold *Thu 10:30 PMLünen *Thu 10:30 PMSzeged *Thu 10:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Thu 10:30 PMLuxembourg *Thu 10:30 PMTallinn *Thu 11:30 PM
Differdange *Thu 10:30 PMMadrid *Thu 10:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Thu 11:30 PM
Dinslaken *Thu 10:30 PMMagdeburg *Thu 10:30 PMTartu *Thu 11:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Thu 11:30 PMMagnitogorskFri 2:30 AMTbilisiFri 12:30 AM
Dnipropetrovsk *Thu 11:30 PMMainz *Thu 10:30 PMTimișoara *Thu 11:30 PM
Donetsk *Thu 11:30 PMMalatya *Thu 11:30 PMTirana *Thu 10:30 PM
Dormagen *Thu 10:30 PMMannheim *Thu 10:30 PMTiraspol *Thu 11:30 PM
Dorsten *Thu 10:30 PMMarburg *Thu 10:30 PMTórshavn *Thu 9:30 PM
Dortmund *Thu 10:30 PMMarl *Thu 10:30 PMTrabzon *Thu 11:30 PM
Douglas *Thu 9:30 PMMarseille *Thu 10:30 PMTrier *Thu 10:30 PM
Drammen *Thu 10:30 PMMelilla *Thu 10:30 PMTrieste *Thu 10:30 PM
Dublin *Thu 9:30 PMMilan *Thu 10:30 PMTroisdorf *Thu 10:30 PM
Duisburg *Thu 10:30 PMMinden *Thu 10:30 PMTübingen *Thu 10:30 PM
Düren *Thu 10:30 PMMinskThu 11:30 PMTulaFri 12:30 AM
Durrës *Thu 10:30 PMMiskolc *Thu 10:30 PMTurin *Thu 10:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Thu 10:30 PMModena *Thu 10:30 PMTuzla *Thu 10:30 PM
Edinburgh *Thu 9:30 PMMoers *Thu 10:30 PMUlm *Thu 10:30 PM
Eferding *Thu 10:30 PMMogilevThu 11:30 PMUnna *Thu 10:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Thu 10:30 PMMonaco *Thu 10:30 PMUroševac *Thu 10:30 PM
Elbasan *Thu 10:30 PMMönchengladbach *Thu 10:30 PMUster *Thu 10:30 PM
Emden *Thu 10:30 PMMontreux *Thu 10:30 PMUzhgorod *Thu 11:30 PM
Erfurt *Thu 10:30 PMMonza *Thu 10:30 PMVaduz *Thu 10:30 PM
Erlangen *Thu 10:30 PMMoscowFri 12:30 AMValladolid *Thu 10:30 PM
Erzurum *Thu 11:30 PMMostar *Thu 10:30 PMValletta *Thu 10:30 PM
Eskişehir *Thu 11:30 PMMülheim *Thu 10:30 PMValmiera *Thu 11:30 PM
Essen *Thu 10:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Thu 10:30 PMVanadzorFri 12:30 AM
Esslingen *Thu 10:30 PMMunich *Thu 10:30 PMVarna *Thu 11:30 PM
Euskirchen *Thu 10:30 PMMünster *Thu 10:30 PMVatican City *Thu 10:30 PM
Feldbach *Thu 10:30 PMMurmanskFri 12:30 AMVelbert *Thu 10:30 PM
Flensburg *Thu 10:30 PMNaples *Thu 10:30 PMVenice *Thu 10:30 PM
Frankfurt *Thu 10:30 PMNarva *Thu 11:30 PMVerona *Thu 10:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Thu 10:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Thu 10:30 PMVienna *Thu 10:30 PM
Freiburg *Thu 10:30 PMNeuchâtel *Thu 10:30 PMViersen *Thu 10:30 PM
Freising *Thu 10:30 PMNeumünster *Thu 10:30 PMVillach *Thu 10:30 PM
Freistadt *Thu 10:30 PMNeuss *Thu 10:30 PMVilnius *Thu 11:30 PM
Fribourg *Thu 10:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Thu 10:30 PMVitebskThu 11:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Thu 10:30 PMNeuwied *Thu 10:30 PMVladimirFri 12:30 AM
Fulda *Thu 10:30 PMNice *Thu 10:30 PMVlorë *Thu 10:30 PM
Funchal *Thu 9:30 PMNicosia *Thu 11:30 PMWarsaw *Thu 10:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Thu 10:30 PMNikšić *Thu 10:30 PMWaterford *Thu 9:30 PM
Fürth *Thu 10:30 PMNizhny NovgorodFri 12:30 AMWeimar *Thu 10:30 PM
Galway *Thu 9:30 PMNiš *Thu 10:30 PMWesel *Thu 10:30 PM
Garbsen *Thu 10:30 PMNorderstedt *Thu 10:30 PMWiesbaden *Thu 10:30 PM
GavarFri 12:30 AMNordhorn *Thu 10:30 PMWinterthur *Thu 10:30 PM
Gdańsk *Thu 10:30 PMNovgorodFri 12:30 AMWismar *Thu 10:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Thu 10:30 PMNovi Sad *Thu 10:30 PMWitten *Thu 10:30 PM
Geneva *Thu 10:30 PMNovo Mesto *Thu 10:30 PMWolfsburg *Thu 10:30 PM
Genoa *Thu 10:30 PMNovorossiyskFri 12:30 AMWorms *Thu 10:30 PM
Gera *Thu 10:30 PMNuremberg *Thu 10:30 PMWroclaw *Thu 10:30 PM
Gibraltar *Thu 10:30 PMOberhausen *Thu 10:30 PMWuppertal *Thu 10:30 PM
Giessen *Thu 10:30 PMOdesa *Thu 11:30 PMWürzburg *Thu 10:30 PM
Gijón *Thu 10:30 PMOffenbach *Thu 10:30 PMXankendiFri 12:30 AM
Gjirokastër *Thu 10:30 PMOffenburg *Thu 10:30 PMYeghegnadzorFri 12:30 AM
Gladbeck *Thu 10:30 PMOldenburg *Thu 10:30 PMYerevanFri 12:30 AM
Glarus *Thu 10:30 PMOmagh *Thu 9:30 PMZagreb *Thu 10:30 PM
Glasgow *Thu 9:30 PMOradea *Thu 11:30 PMZaporizhia *Thu 11:30 PM
Gmünd *Thu 10:30 PMOsijek *Thu 10:30 PMZug *Thu 10:30 PM
GomelThu 11:30 PMOslo *Thu 10:30 PMZürich *Thu 10:30 PM
Göppingen *Thu 10:30 PMOsnabrück *Thu 10:30 PMZwickau *Thu 10:30 PM
Görlitz *Thu 10:30 PMOstrava *Thu 10:30 PMŠiauliai *Thu 11:30 PM
Göttingen *Thu 10:30 PMPaderborn *Thu 10:30 PMŽilina *Thu 10:30 PM
* = adjusted for daylight saving time (DST) or summer time (413 places).
Thu = Thursday, October 2, 2014 (427 places).
Fri = Friday, October 3, 2014 (35 places).
Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools