Event Time Announcer

Event in UTC on Wednesday, May 4, 2016 at 8:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:00 PMUTC
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 8:03:13 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 4:03:13 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 10:00 PMGulbene *Wed 11:00 PMParma *Wed 10:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 10:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 10:00 PMPassau *Wed 10:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 10:00 PMGyumriMidnight Wed-ThuPatras *Wed 11:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 10:00 PMHagen *Wed 10:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 10:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 10:00 PMHalle *Wed 10:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 11:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 10:00 PMHamburg *Wed 10:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 11:00 PM
AkureyriWed 8:00 PMHameln *Wed 10:00 PMPisa *Wed 10:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 9:00 PMHamm *Wed 10:00 PMPlauen *Wed 10:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 10:00 PMHanau *Wed 10:00 PMPleven *Wed 11:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 10:00 PMHannover *Wed 10:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 10:00 PM
Almería *Wed 10:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 10:00 PMPloiești *Wed 11:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 10:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 10:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 11:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 10:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 10:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 10:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 11:00 PMPlzen *Wed 10:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 10:00 PMHerford *Wed 10:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 10:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 10:00 PMHerisau *Wed 10:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 10:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 11:00 PMHerne *Wed 10:00 PMPolotskWed 11:00 PM
ArkhangelskWed 11:00 PMHerning *Wed 10:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 8:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 10:00 PMHerten *Wed 10:00 PMPoprad *Wed 10:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 10:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 10:00 PMPorto *Wed 9:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 10:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 10:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 10:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 10:00 PMHuelva *Wed 10:00 PMPoznan *Wed 10:00 PM
AstrakhanMidnight Wed-ThuHumenné *Wed 10:00 PMPrague *Wed 10:00 PM
Athens *Wed 11:00 PMHürth *Wed 10:00 PMPrešov *Wed 10:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 10:00 PMIasi *Wed 11:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 10:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 10:00 PMIbiza *Wed 10:00 PMPristina *Wed 10:00 PM
BabruyskWed 11:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 10:00 PMPrizren *Wed 10:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 10:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 10:00 PMPyatigorskWed 11:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 10:00 PMIoannina *Wed 11:00 PMQuimper *Wed 10:00 PM
BaranovichiWed 11:00 PMIráklion *Wed 11:00 PMRamsey *Wed 9:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 10:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 10:00 PMRatingen *Wed 10:00 PM
BarysawWed 11:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 11:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Basel *Wed 10:00 PMIzhevskMidnight Wed-ThuRecklinghausen *Wed 10:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 10:00 PMJaén *Wed 10:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 10:00 PM
BatumiMidnight Wed-ThuJelgava *Wed 11:00 PMRethymno *Wed 11:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 10:00 PMJena *Wed 10:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 9:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 11:00 PMReykjavikWed 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 10:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 10:00 PMRheine *Wed 10:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 10:00 PMKaliningradWed 10:00 PMRiga *Wed 11:00 PM
Belushya GubaWed 11:00 PMKapanMidnight Wed-ThuRijeka *Wed 10:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 10:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 10:00 PMRimini *Wed 10:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 10:00 PMKassel *Wed 10:00 PMRome *Wed 10:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 10:00 PMKaunas *Wed 11:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 10:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 10:00 PMKazanWed 11:00 PMRostock *Wed 10:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 10:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 10:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 10:00 PM
Bern *Wed 10:00 PMKeflavíkWed 8:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 11:00 PM
Biel *Wed 10:00 PMKemi *Wed 11:00 PMRyazanWed 11:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 10:00 PMKempten *Wed 10:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 10:00 PMKerpen *Wed 10:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 9:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 9:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 11:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 9:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 10:00 PMKherson *Wed 11:00 PMSaint-PetersburgWed 11:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 10:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 11:00 PMSalerno *Wed 10:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 10:00 PMKiel *Wed 10:00 PMSalihorskWed 11:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 10:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 9:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 10:00 PMKiruna *Wed 10:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 10:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 10:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 10:00 PMSamaraMidnight Wed-Thu
Bordeaux *Wed 10:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 11:00 PMSamsun *Wed 11:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 10:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 9:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 10:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 10:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 10:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 9:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 10:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 11:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 10:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 11:00 PMKöniz *Wed 10:00 PMSandvika *Wed 10:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 10:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 10:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 9:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 10:00 PMKorçë *Wed 10:00 PMSantander *Wed 10:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 10:00 PMKošice *Wed 10:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 10:00 PM
BrestWed 11:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 10:00 PMSarnen *Wed 10:00 PM
Brno *Wed 10:00 PMKraków *Wed 10:00 PMSassari *Wed 10:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 10:00 PMKranj *Wed 10:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 10:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 10:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 10:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 10:00 PM
BryanskWed 11:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 11:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 10:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 11:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 10:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 10:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 11:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 11:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 10:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 10:00 PMKutaisiMidnight Wed-ThuSérres *Wed 11:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 11:00 PMKyiv *Wed 11:00 PMShkodër *Wed 10:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 11:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 11:00 PMSibiu *Wed 11:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 11:00 PML'viv *Wed 11:00 PMSiegen *Wed 10:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 10:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 10:00 PMSimferopolWed 11:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 10:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 11:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 11:00 PMLarvik *Wed 10:00 PMSion *Wed 10:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 10:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 9:00 PMSisianMidnight Wed-Thu
Capri *Wed 10:00 PMLausanne *Wed 10:00 PMSkopje *Wed 10:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 9:00 PMLeeds *Wed 9:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 10:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 9:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 10:00 PMSligo *Wed 9:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 10:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 9:00 PMSochiWed 11:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 10:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 10:00 PMSofia *Wed 11:00 PM
Celje *Wed 10:00 PMLiberec *Wed 10:00 PMSolingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Celle *Wed 10:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 11:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 10:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 10:00 PMLiestal *Wed 10:00 PMSorrento *Wed 10:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 10:00 PMLimassol *Wed 11:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 10:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 10:00 PMLimerick *Wed 9:00 PMSplit *Wed 10:00 PM
CheboksaryWed 11:00 PMLincoln *Wed 9:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 10:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 9:00 PMLinz *Wed 10:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 9:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 10:00 PMLipetskWed 11:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 10:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 11:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 10:00 PMStans *Wed 10:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 11:00 PMLisbon *Wed 9:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 11:00 PM
Chur *Wed 10:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 9:00 PMStavanger *Wed 10:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 11:00 PMLivno *Wed 10:00 PMStavropolWed 11:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 10:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 10:00 PMStockholm *Wed 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 10:00 PMLódz *Wed 10:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 10:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 10:00 PMLondon *Wed 9:00 PMStralsund *Wed 10:00 PM
Cork *Wed 9:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 9:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 10:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 10:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 10:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 10:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 11:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 9:00 PMSubotica *Wed 10:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 10:00 PMLoures *Wed 9:00 PMSukhumiWed 11:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 10:00 PMLübeck *Wed 10:00 PMSumy *Wed 11:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 11:00 PMLucerne *Wed 10:00 PMSyktyvkarWed 11:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 10:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 10:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 10:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 10:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 10:00 PMSzeged *Wed 10:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 10:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 10:00 PMTallinn *Wed 11:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 11:00 PMLugano *Wed 10:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 11:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 10:00 PMLuhanskWed 11:00 PMTartu *Wed 11:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 10:00 PMLünen *Wed 10:00 PMTbilisiMidnight Wed-Thu
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 10:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 10:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 10:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 10:00 PMLyon *Wed 10:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 11:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 10:00 PMMadrid *Wed 10:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 11:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 11:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 10:00 PMTirana *Wed 10:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 11:00 PMMagnitogorskThu 1:00 AMTiraspol *Wed 11:00 PM
DonetskWed 11:00 PMMainz *Wed 10:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 10:00 PMMalatya *Wed 11:00 PMToulouse *Wed 10:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 10:00 PMMalmö *Wed 10:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 11:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 10:00 PMManchester *Wed 9:00 PMTrier *Wed 10:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 9:00 PMMannheim *Wed 10:00 PMTrieste *Wed 10:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 10:00 PMMarburg *Wed 10:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 10:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 9:00 PMMaribor *Wed 10:00 PMTromsø *Wed 10:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 9:00 PMMarl *Wed 10:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 10:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 10:00 PMMarseille *Wed 10:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 11:00 PM
Düren *Wed 10:00 PMMelilla *Wed 10:00 PMTübingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 10:00 PMMilan *Wed 10:00 PMTulaWed 11:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 10:00 PMMinden *Wed 10:00 PMTurin *Wed 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 9:00 PMMinskWed 11:00 PMTuzla *Wed 10:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 10:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 10:00 PMUlm *Wed 10:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 10:00 PMModena *Wed 10:00 PMUnna *Wed 10:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 10:00 PMMoers *Wed 10:00 PMUppsala *Wed 10:00 PM
Emden *Wed 10:00 PMMogilevWed 11:00 PMUroševac *Wed 10:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 10:00 PMMonaco *Wed 10:00 PMUster *Wed 10:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 10:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 10:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 10:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 11:00 PMMontreux *Wed 10:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 10:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 10:00 PMMonza *Wed 10:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 11:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 11:00 PMMoscowWed 11:00 PMVaduz *Wed 10:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 11:00 PMMostar *Wed 10:00 PMValladolid *Wed 10:00 PM
Essen *Wed 10:00 PMMülheim *Wed 10:00 PMValletta *Wed 10:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 10:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 10:00 PMValmiera *Wed 11:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 10:00 PMMunich *Wed 10:00 PMValverde *Wed 9:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 10:00 PMMünster *Wed 10:00 PMVanadzorMidnight Wed-Thu
Feldbach *Wed 10:00 PMMurmanskWed 11:00 PMVarna *Wed 11:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 10:00 PMNantes *Wed 10:00 PMVatican City *Wed 10:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 10:00 PMNaples *Wed 10:00 PMVelbert *Wed 10:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 10:00 PMNarva *Wed 11:00 PMVenice *Wed 10:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 10:00 PMNæstved *Wed 10:00 PMVerona *Wed 10:00 PM
Freising *Wed 10:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 10:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 8:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 10:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 10:00 PMVidin *Wed 11:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 10:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 10:00 PMVienna *Wed 10:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 10:00 PMNeuss *Wed 10:00 PMViersen *Wed 10:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 10:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 10:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 9:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 10:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 10:00 PMVillach *Wed 10:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 10:00 PMNice *Wed 10:00 PMVilnius *Wed 11:00 PM
Galway *Wed 9:00 PMNicosia *Wed 11:00 PMVitebskWed 11:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 10:00 PMNikšić *Wed 10:00 PMVladimirWed 11:00 PM
GavarMidnight Wed-ThuNizhny NovgorodWed 11:00 PMVlorë *Wed 10:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 10:00 PMNiš *Wed 10:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 10:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 10:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 10:00 PMWaterford *Wed 9:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 10:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 10:00 PMWeimar *Wed 10:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 10:00 PMNovgorodWed 11:00 PMWesel *Wed 10:00 PM
Gera *Wed 10:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 10:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 10:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 10:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 10:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 10:00 PMNovorossiyskWed 11:00 PMWismar *Wed 10:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 10:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 10:00 PMWitten *Wed 10:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 10:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 10:00 PMWoerden *Wed 10:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 10:00 PMOdense *Wed 10:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 10:00 PMOdesa *Wed 11:00 PMWorms *Wed 10:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 10:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 10:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 10:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 9:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 10:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 10:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 10:00 PMOhrid *Wed 10:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 10:00 PM
GomelWed 11:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 10:00 PMXankendiMidnight Wed-Thu
Göppingen *Wed 10:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 10:00 PMYeghegnadzorMidnight Wed-Thu
Görlitz *Wed 10:00 PMOmagh *Wed 9:00 PMYerevanMidnight Wed-Thu
Gothenburg *Wed 10:00 PMOradea *Wed 11:00 PMYoshkar-OlaWed 11:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 10:00 PMOsijek *Wed 10:00 PMZagreb *Wed 10:00 PM
Granada *Wed 10:00 PMOslo *Wed 10:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 11:00 PM
Graz *Wed 10:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 10:00 PMZenica *Wed 10:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 10:00 PMOstrava *Wed 10:00 PMZug *Wed 10:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 10:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 10:00 PMZürich *Wed 10:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 10:00 PMPalermo *Wed 10:00 PMZwickau *Wed 10:00 PM
GrodnoWed 11:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 10:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 11:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 10:00 PMPamplona *Wed 10:00 PMŽilina *Wed 10:00 PM
GroznyWed 11:00 PMParis *Wed 10:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (497 places).

Wed = Wednesday, May 4, 2016 (539 places).
Thu = Thursday, May 5, 2016 (15 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools