Event Time Announcer

Event in UTC on Saturday, April 30, 2016 at 8:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:00 PMUTC
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Modify Event

Current time: Sat at 1:43:31 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:00 PMEDT
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Change Your Location

Current time: Sat at 9:43:31 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Sat 10:00 PMGulbene *Sat 11:00 PMParma *Sat 10:00 PM
Aachen *Sat 10:00 PMGütersloh *Sat 10:00 PMPassau *Sat 10:00 PM
Aalborg *Sat 10:00 PMGyumriMidnight Sat-SunPatras *Sat 11:00 PM
Aalen *Sat 10:00 PMHagen *Sat 10:00 PMPforzheim *Sat 10:00 PM
Aarau *Sat 10:00 PMHalle *Sat 10:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Sat 11:00 PM
Aarhus *Sat 10:00 PMHamburg *Sat 10:00 PMPiraeus *Sat 11:00 PM
AkureyriSat 8:00 PMHameln *Sat 10:00 PMPisa *Sat 10:00 PM
Albufeira *Sat 9:00 PMHamm *Sat 10:00 PMPlauen *Sat 10:00 PM
Ålesund *Sat 10:00 PMHanau *Sat 10:00 PMPleven *Sat 11:00 PM
Alicante *Sat 10:00 PMHannover *Sat 10:00 PMPljevlja *Sat 10:00 PM
Almería *Sat 10:00 PMHaugesund *Sat 10:00 PMPloiești *Sat 11:00 PM
Altdorf *Sat 10:00 PMHeidelberg *Sat 10:00 PMPlovdiv *Sat 11:00 PM
Amsterdam *Sat 10:00 PMHeilbronn *Sat 10:00 PMPlymouth *Sat 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Sat 10:00 PMHelsinki *Sat 11:00 PMPlzen *Sat 10:00 PM
Antwerp *Sat 10:00 PMHerford *Sat 10:00 PMPodgorica *Sat 10:00 PM
Appenzell *Sat 10:00 PMHerisau *Sat 10:00 PMPoitiers *Sat 10:00 PM
Argostoli *Sat 11:00 PMHerne *Sat 10:00 PMPolotskSat 11:00 PM
ArkhangelskSat 11:00 PMHerning *Sat 10:00 PMPonta Delgada *Sat 8:00 PM
Arlon *Sat 10:00 PMHerten *Sat 10:00 PMPoprad *Sat 10:00 PM
Arnsberg *Sat 10:00 PMHildesheim *Sat 10:00 PMPorto *Sat 9:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Sat 10:00 PMHradec Králové *Sat 10:00 PMPotsdam *Sat 10:00 PM
Assisi *Sat 10:00 PMHuelva *Sat 10:00 PMPoznan *Sat 10:00 PM
AstrakhanMidnight Sat-SunHumenné *Sat 10:00 PMPrague *Sat 10:00 PM
Athens *Sat 11:00 PMHürth *Sat 10:00 PMPrešov *Sat 10:00 PM
Augsburg *Sat 10:00 PMIasi *Sat 11:00 PMPrijedor *Sat 10:00 PM
Ávila *Sat 10:00 PMIbiza *Sat 10:00 PMPristina *Sat 10:00 PM
BabruyskSat 11:00 PMIngolstadt *Sat 10:00 PMPrizren *Sat 10:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Sat 10:00 PMInnsbruck *Sat 10:00 PMPyatigorskSat 11:00 PM
Banja Luka *Sat 10:00 PMIoannina *Sat 11:00 PMQuimper *Sat 10:00 PM
BaranovichiSat 11:00 PMIráklion *Sat 11:00 PMRamsey *Sat 9:00 PM
Barcelona *Sat 10:00 PMIserlohn *Sat 10:00 PMRatingen *Sat 10:00 PM
BarysawSat 11:00 PMIstanbul *Sat 11:00 PMRavensburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Basel *Sat 10:00 PMIzhevskMidnight Sat-SunRecklinghausen *Sat 10:00 PM
Bastia *Sat 10:00 PMJaén *Sat 10:00 PMRegensburg *Sat 10:00 PM
BatumiMidnight Sat-SunJelgava *Sat 11:00 PMRethymno *Sat 11:00 PM
Bayreuth *Sat 10:00 PMJena *Sat 10:00 PMReutlingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Belfast *Sat 9:00 PMJoensuu *Sat 11:00 PMReykjavikSat 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Sat 10:00 PMKaiserslautern *Sat 10:00 PMRheine *Sat 10:00 PM
Bellinzona *Sat 10:00 PMKaliningradSat 10:00 PMRiga *Sat 11:00 PM
Belushya GubaSat 11:00 PMKapanMidnight Sat-SunRijeka *Sat 10:00 PM
Benidorm *Sat 10:00 PMKaposvár *Sat 10:00 PMRimini *Sat 10:00 PM
Bergen *Sat 10:00 PMKassel *Sat 10:00 PMRome *Sat 10:00 PM
Bergheim *Sat 10:00 PMKaunas *Sat 11:00 PMRosenheim *Sat 10:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Sat 10:00 PMKazanSat 11:00 PMRostock *Sat 10:00 PM
Berlin *Sat 10:00 PMKecskemét *Sat 10:00 PMRotterdam *Sat 10:00 PM
Bern *Sat 10:00 PMKeflavíkSat 8:00 PMRovaniemi *Sat 11:00 PM
Biel *Sat 10:00 PMKemi *Sat 11:00 PMRyazanSat 11:00 PM
Bielefeld *Sat 10:00 PMKempten *Sat 10:00 PMSaarbrücken *Sat 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Sat 10:00 PMKerpen *Sat 10:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Sat 9:00 PM
Birmingham *Sat 9:00 PMKharkiv *Sat 11:00 PMSaint Helier *Sat 9:00 PM
Bitola *Sat 10:00 PMKherson *Sat 11:00 PMSaint-PetersburgSat 11:00 PM
Bocholt *Sat 10:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Sat 11:00 PMSalerno *Sat 10:00 PM
Bochum *Sat 10:00 PMKiel *Sat 10:00 PMSalihorskSat 11:00 PM
Bologna *Sat 10:00 PMKilkenny *Sat 9:00 PMSalzburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Bolzano *Sat 10:00 PMKiruna *Sat 10:00 PMSalzgitter *Sat 10:00 PM
Bonn *Sat 10:00 PMKlagenfurt *Sat 10:00 PMSamaraMidnight Sat-Sun
Bordeaux *Sat 10:00 PMKlaipėda *Sat 11:00 PMSamsun *Sat 11:00 PM
Bottrop *Sat 10:00 PMKlaksvík *Sat 9:00 PMSan Marino *Sat 10:00 PM
Bratislava *Sat 10:00 PMKoblenz *Sat 10:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Sat 9:00 PM
Braunschweig *Sat 10:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Sat 11:00 PMSandefjord *Sat 10:00 PM
Brașov *Sat 11:00 PMKöniz *Sat 10:00 PMSandvika *Sat 10:00 PM
Bregenz *Sat 10:00 PMKonstanz *Sat 10:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Sat 9:00 PM
Bremen *Sat 10:00 PMKorçë *Sat 10:00 PMSantander *Sat 10:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Sat 10:00 PMKošice *Sat 10:00 PMSarajevo *Sat 10:00 PM
BrestSat 11:00 PMKragujevac *Sat 10:00 PMSarnen *Sat 10:00 PM
Brno *Sat 10:00 PMKraków *Sat 10:00 PMSassari *Sat 10:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Sat 10:00 PMKranj *Sat 10:00 PMSchaffhausen *Sat 10:00 PM
Brussels *Sat 10:00 PMKrefeld *Sat 10:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Sat 10:00 PM
BryanskSat 11:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Sat 11:00 PMSchweinfurt *Sat 10:00 PM
Brăila *Sat 11:00 PMKumanovo *Sat 10:00 PMSchwerin *Sat 10:00 PM
Bucharest *Sat 11:00 PMKuressaare *Sat 11:00 PMSchwyz *Sat 10:00 PM
Budapest *Sat 10:00 PMKutaisiMidnight Sat-SunSérres *Sat 11:00 PM
Burgas *Sat 11:00 PMKyiv *Sat 11:00 PMShkodër *Sat 10:00 PM
Bursa *Sat 11:00 PMKyrenia *Sat 11:00 PMSibiu *Sat 11:00 PM
Bălți *Sat 11:00 PML'viv *Sat 11:00 PMSiegen *Sat 10:00 PM
Cadiz *Sat 10:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Sat 10:00 PMSimferopolSat 11:00 PM
Cagliari *Sat 10:00 PMLarnaca *Sat 11:00 PMSindelfingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Cahul *Sat 11:00 PMLarvik *Sat 10:00 PMSion *Sat 10:00 PM
Cannes *Sat 10:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Sat 9:00 PMSisianMidnight Sat-Sun
Capri *Sat 10:00 PMLausanne *Sat 10:00 PMSkopje *Sat 10:00 PM
Cardiff *Sat 9:00 PMLeeds *Sat 9:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Sat 10:00 PM
Cascais *Sat 9:00 PMLeipzig *Sat 10:00 PMSligo *Sat 9:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Sat 10:00 PMLetterkenny *Sat 9:00 PMSochiSat 11:00 PM
Cazin *Sat 10:00 PMLeverkusen *Sat 10:00 PMSofia *Sat 11:00 PM
Celje *Sat 10:00 PMLiberec *Sat 10:00 PMSolingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Celle *Sat 10:00 PMLiepāja *Sat 11:00 PMSolothurn *Sat 10:00 PM
Ceuta *Sat 10:00 PMLiestal *Sat 10:00 PMSorrento *Sat 10:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Sat 10:00 PMLimassol *Sat 11:00 PMSpeyer *Sat 10:00 PM
Charleroi *Sat 10:00 PMLimerick *Sat 9:00 PMSplit *Sat 10:00 PM
CheboksarySat 11:00 PMLincoln *Sat 9:00 PMSt. Gallen *Sat 10:00 PM
Cheltenham *Sat 9:00 PMLinz *Sat 10:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Sat 9:00 PM
Chemnitz *Sat 10:00 PMLipetskSat 11:00 PMSt. Pölten *Sat 10:00 PM
Chernobyl *Sat 11:00 PMLippstadt *Sat 10:00 PMStans *Sat 10:00 PM
Chișinău *Sat 11:00 PMLisbon *Sat 9:00 PMStara Zagora *Sat 11:00 PM
Chur *Sat 10:00 PMLiverpool *Sat 9:00 PMStavanger *Sat 10:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Sat 11:00 PMLivno *Sat 10:00 PMStavropolSat 11:00 PM
Cologne *Sat 10:00 PMLjubljana *Sat 10:00 PMStockholm *Sat 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Sat 10:00 PMLódz *Sat 10:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Sat 10:00 PM
Córdoba *Sat 10:00 PMLondon *Sat 9:00 PMStralsund *Sat 10:00 PM
Cork *Sat 9:00 PMLondonderry *Sat 9:00 PMStrasbourg *Sat 10:00 PM
Cottbus *Sat 10:00 PMLongyearbyen *Sat 10:00 PMStuttgart *Sat 10:00 PM
Craiova *Sat 11:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Sat 9:00 PMSubotica *Sat 10:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Sat 10:00 PMLoures *Sat 9:00 PMSukhumiSat 11:00 PM
Darmstadt *Sat 10:00 PMLübeck *Sat 10:00 PMSumy *Sat 11:00 PM
Daugavpils *Sat 11:00 PMLucerne *Sat 10:00 PMSyktyvkarSat 11:00 PM
Debrecen *Sat 10:00 PMLüdenscheid *Sat 10:00 PMSzczecin *Sat 10:00 PM
Delémont *Sat 10:00 PMLudwigsburg *Sat 10:00 PMSzeged *Sat 10:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Sat 10:00 PMLudwigshafen *Sat 10:00 PMTallinn *Sat 11:00 PM
Denizli *Sat 11:00 PMLugano *Sat 10:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Sat 11:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Sat 10:00 PMLuhanskSat 11:00 PMTartu *Sat 11:00 PM
Detmold *Sat 10:00 PMLünen *Sat 10:00 PMTbilisiMidnight Sat-Sun
Deutschlandsberg *Sat 10:00 PMLuxembourg *Sat 10:00 PMThe Hague *Sat 10:00 PM
Differdange *Sat 10:00 PMLyon *Sat 10:00 PMThessaloniki *Sat 11:00 PM
Dinslaken *Sat 10:00 PMMadrid *Sat 10:00 PMTimișoara *Sat 11:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Sat 11:00 PMMagdeburg *Sat 10:00 PMTirana *Sat 10:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Sat 11:00 PMMagnitogorskSun 1:00 AMTiraspol *Sat 11:00 PM
DonetskSat 11:00 PMMainz *Sat 10:00 PMTórshavn *Sat 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Sat 10:00 PMMalatya *Sat 11:00 PMToulouse *Sat 10:00 PM
Dorsten *Sat 10:00 PMMalmö *Sat 10:00 PMTrabzon *Sat 11:00 PM
Dortmund *Sat 10:00 PMManchester *Sat 9:00 PMTrier *Sat 10:00 PM
Douglas *Sat 9:00 PMMannheim *Sat 10:00 PMTrieste *Sat 10:00 PM
Drammen *Sat 10:00 PMMarburg *Sat 10:00 PMTroisdorf *Sat 10:00 PM
Drogheda *Sat 9:00 PMMaribor *Sat 10:00 PMTromsø *Sat 10:00 PM
Dublin *Sat 9:00 PMMarl *Sat 10:00 PMTrondheim *Sat 10:00 PM
Duisburg *Sat 10:00 PMMarseille *Sat 10:00 PMTskhinvaliSat 11:00 PM
Düren *Sat 10:00 PMMelilla *Sat 10:00 PMTübingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Durrës *Sat 10:00 PMMilan *Sat 10:00 PMTulaSat 11:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Sat 10:00 PMMinden *Sat 10:00 PMTurin *Sat 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Sat 9:00 PMMinskSat 11:00 PMTuzla *Sat 10:00 PM
Eferding *Sat 10:00 PMMiskolc *Sat 10:00 PMUlm *Sat 10:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Sat 10:00 PMModena *Sat 10:00 PMUnna *Sat 10:00 PM
Elbasan *Sat 10:00 PMMoers *Sat 10:00 PMUppsala *Sat 10:00 PM
Emden *Sat 10:00 PMMogilevSat 11:00 PMUroševac *Sat 10:00 PM
Erfurt *Sat 10:00 PMMonaco *Sat 10:00 PMUster *Sat 10:00 PM
Erlangen *Sat 10:00 PMMönchengladbach *Sat 10:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Sat 10:00 PM
Erzurum *Sat 11:00 PMMontreux *Sat 10:00 PMUtrecht *Sat 10:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Sat 10:00 PMMonza *Sat 10:00 PMUzhgorod *Sat 11:00 PM
Eskişehir *Sat 11:00 PMMoscowSat 11:00 PMVaduz *Sat 10:00 PM
Espoo *Sat 11:00 PMMostar *Sat 10:00 PMValladolid *Sat 10:00 PM
Essen *Sat 10:00 PMMülheim *Sat 10:00 PMValletta *Sat 10:00 PM
Esslingen *Sat 10:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Sat 10:00 PMValmiera *Sat 11:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Sat 10:00 PMMunich *Sat 10:00 PMValverde *Sat 9:00 PM
Euskirchen *Sat 10:00 PMMünster *Sat 10:00 PMVanadzorMidnight Sat-Sun
Feldbach *Sat 10:00 PMMurmanskSat 11:00 PMVarna *Sat 11:00 PM
Flensburg *Sat 10:00 PMNantes *Sat 10:00 PMVatican City *Sat 10:00 PM
Frankfurt *Sat 10:00 PMNaples *Sat 10:00 PMVelbert *Sat 10:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Sat 10:00 PMNarva *Sat 11:00 PMVenice *Sat 10:00 PM
Freiburg *Sat 10:00 PMNæstved *Sat 10:00 PMVerona *Sat 10:00 PM
Freising *Sat 10:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Sat 10:00 PMVestmannaeyjarSat 8:00 PM
Freistadt *Sat 10:00 PMNeuchâtel *Sat 10:00 PMVidin *Sat 11:00 PM
Fribourg *Sat 10:00 PMNeumünster *Sat 10:00 PMVienna *Sat 10:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Sat 10:00 PMNeuss *Sat 10:00 PMViersen *Sat 10:00 PM
Fulda *Sat 10:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Sat 10:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Sat 9:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Sat 10:00 PMNeuwied *Sat 10:00 PMVillach *Sat 10:00 PM
Fürth *Sat 10:00 PMNice *Sat 10:00 PMVilnius *Sat 11:00 PM
Galway *Sat 9:00 PMNicosia *Sat 11:00 PMVitebskSat 11:00 PM
Garbsen *Sat 10:00 PMNikšić *Sat 10:00 PMVladimirSat 11:00 PM
GavarMidnight Sat-SunNizhny NovgorodSat 11:00 PMVlorë *Sat 10:00 PM
Gdańsk *Sat 10:00 PMNiš *Sat 10:00 PMWarsaw *Sat 10:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Sat 10:00 PMNorderstedt *Sat 10:00 PMWaterford *Sat 9:00 PM
Geneva *Sat 10:00 PMNordhorn *Sat 10:00 PMWeimar *Sat 10:00 PM
Genoa *Sat 10:00 PMNovgorodSat 11:00 PMWesel *Sat 10:00 PM
Gera *Sat 10:00 PMNovi Sad *Sat 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Sat 10:00 PM
Ghent *Sat 10:00 PMNovo Mesto *Sat 10:00 PMWinterthur *Sat 10:00 PM
Gibraltar *Sat 10:00 PMNovorossiyskSat 11:00 PMWismar *Sat 10:00 PM
Giessen *Sat 10:00 PMNuremberg *Sat 10:00 PMWitten *Sat 10:00 PM
Gijón *Sat 10:00 PMOberhausen *Sat 10:00 PMWoerden *Sat 10:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Sat 10:00 PMOdense *Sat 10:00 PMWolfsburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Gladbeck *Sat 10:00 PMOdesa *Sat 11:00 PMWorms *Sat 10:00 PM
Glarus *Sat 10:00 PMOffenbach *Sat 10:00 PMWroclaw *Sat 10:00 PM
Glasgow *Sat 9:00 PMOffenburg *Sat 10:00 PMWuppertal *Sat 10:00 PM
Gmünd *Sat 10:00 PMOhrid *Sat 10:00 PMWürzburg *Sat 10:00 PM
GomelSat 11:00 PMOldenburg *Sat 10:00 PMXankendiMidnight Sat-Sun
Göppingen *Sat 10:00 PMOlomouc *Sat 10:00 PMYeghegnadzorMidnight Sat-Sun
Görlitz *Sat 10:00 PMOmagh *Sat 9:00 PMYerevanMidnight Sat-Sun
Gothenburg *Sat 10:00 PMOradea *Sat 11:00 PMYoshkar-OlaSat 11:00 PM
Göttingen *Sat 10:00 PMOsijek *Sat 10:00 PMZagreb *Sat 10:00 PM
Granada *Sat 10:00 PMOslo *Sat 10:00 PMZaporizhia *Sat 11:00 PM
Graz *Sat 10:00 PMOsnabrück *Sat 10:00 PMZenica *Sat 10:00 PM
Greifswald *Sat 10:00 PMOstrava *Sat 10:00 PMZug *Sat 10:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Sat 10:00 PMPaderborn *Sat 10:00 PMZürich *Sat 10:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Sat 10:00 PMPalermo *Sat 10:00 PMZwickau *Sat 10:00 PM
GrodnoSat 11:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Sat 10:00 PMŠiauliai *Sat 11:00 PM
Groningen *Sat 10:00 PMPamplona *Sat 10:00 PMŽilina *Sat 10:00 PM
GroznySat 11:00 PMParis *Sat 10:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (497 places).

Sat = Saturday, April 30, 2016 (539 places).
Sun = Sunday, May 1, 2016 (15 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools