Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Wednesday, August 27, 2003 at 2:30:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

2:30 PMUTC
Wednesday, August 27, 2003

Modify Event

Current time: Mon at 8:31:33 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

10:30 AMEDT
Wednesday, August 27, 2003

Change Your Location

Current time: Mon at 4:31:33 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 4:30 PMGulbene *Wed 5:30 PMParma *Wed 4:30 PM
Aachen *Wed 4:30 PMGütersloh *Wed 4:30 PMPassau *Wed 4:30 PM
Aalborg *Wed 4:30 PMGyumri *Wed 7:30 PMPatras *Wed 5:30 PM
Aalen *Wed 4:30 PMHagen *Wed 4:30 PMPforzheim *Wed 4:30 PM
Aarau *Wed 4:30 PMHalle *Wed 4:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 5:30 PM
Aarhus *Wed 4:30 PMHamburg *Wed 4:30 PMPiraeus *Wed 5:30 PM
AkureyriWed 2:30 PMHameln *Wed 4:30 PMPisa *Wed 4:30 PM
Albufeira *Wed 3:30 PMHamm *Wed 4:30 PMPlauen *Wed 4:30 PM
Ålesund *Wed 4:30 PMHanau *Wed 4:30 PMPleven *Wed 5:30 PM
Alicante *Wed 4:30 PMHannover *Wed 4:30 PMPljevlja *Wed 4:30 PM
Almería *Wed 4:30 PMHaugesund *Wed 4:30 PMPloiești *Wed 5:30 PM
Altdorf *Wed 4:30 PMHeidelberg *Wed 4:30 PMPlovdiv *Wed 5:30 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 4:30 PMHeilbronn *Wed 4:30 PMPlymouth *Wed 3:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 4:30 PMHelsinki *Wed 5:30 PMPlzen *Wed 4:30 PM
Antwerp *Wed 4:30 PMHerford *Wed 4:30 PMPodgorica *Wed 4:30 PM
Appenzell *Wed 4:30 PMHerisau *Wed 4:30 PMPoitiers *Wed 4:30 PM
Argostoli *Wed 5:30 PMHerne *Wed 4:30 PMPolotsk *Wed 5:30 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 6:30 PMHerning *Wed 4:30 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 2:30 PM
Arlon *Wed 4:30 PMHerten *Wed 4:30 PMPoprad *Wed 4:30 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 4:30 PMHildesheim *Wed 4:30 PMPorto *Wed 3:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 4:30 PMHradec Králové *Wed 4:30 PMPotsdam *Wed 4:30 PM
Assisi *Wed 4:30 PMHuelva *Wed 4:30 PMPoznan *Wed 4:30 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 6:30 PMHumenné *Wed 4:30 PMPrague *Wed 4:30 PM
Athens *Wed 5:30 PMHürth *Wed 4:30 PMPrešov *Wed 4:30 PM
Augsburg *Wed 4:30 PMIasi *Wed 5:30 PMPrijedor *Wed 4:30 PM
Ávila *Wed 4:30 PMIbiza *Wed 4:30 PMPristina *Wed 4:30 PM
Babruysk *Wed 5:30 PMIngolstadt *Wed 4:30 PMPrizren *Wed 4:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 4:30 PMInnsbruck *Wed 4:30 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 6:30 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 4:30 PMIoannina *Wed 5:30 PMQuimper *Wed 4:30 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 5:30 PMIráklion *Wed 5:30 PMRamsey *Wed 3:30 PM
Barcelona *Wed 4:30 PMIserlohn *Wed 4:30 PMRatingen *Wed 4:30 PM
Barysaw *Wed 5:30 PMIstanbul *Wed 5:30 PMRavensburg *Wed 4:30 PM
Basel *Wed 4:30 PMIzhevsk *Wed 7:30 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 4:30 PM
Bastia *Wed 4:30 PMJaén *Wed 4:30 PMRegensburg *Wed 4:30 PM
Batumi *Wed 7:30 PMJelgava *Wed 5:30 PMRethymno *Wed 5:30 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 4:30 PMJena *Wed 4:30 PMReutlingen *Wed 4:30 PM
Belfast *Wed 3:30 PMJoensuu *Wed 5:30 PMReykjavikWed 2:30 PM
Belgrade *Wed 4:30 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 4:30 PMRheine *Wed 4:30 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 4:30 PMKaliningrad *Wed 5:30 PMRiga *Wed 5:30 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 6:30 PMKapan *Wed 7:30 PMRijeka *Wed 4:30 PM
Benidorm *Wed 4:30 PMKaposvár *Wed 4:30 PMRimini *Wed 4:30 PM
Bergen *Wed 4:30 PMKassel *Wed 4:30 PMRome *Wed 4:30 PM
Bergheim *Wed 4:30 PMKaunas *Wed 5:30 PMRosenheim *Wed 4:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 4:30 PMKazan *Wed 6:30 PMRostock *Wed 4:30 PM
Berlin *Wed 4:30 PMKecskemét *Wed 4:30 PMRotterdam *Wed 4:30 PM
Bern *Wed 4:30 PMKeflavíkWed 2:30 PMRovaniemi *Wed 5:30 PM
Biel *Wed 4:30 PMKemi *Wed 5:30 PMRyazan *Wed 6:30 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 4:30 PMKempten *Wed 4:30 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 4:30 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 4:30 PMKerpen *Wed 4:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 3:30 PM
Birmingham *Wed 3:30 PMKharkiv *Wed 5:30 PMSaint Helier *Wed 3:30 PM
Bitola *Wed 4:30 PMKherson *Wed 5:30 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 6:30 PM
Bocholt *Wed 4:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 5:30 PMSalerno *Wed 4:30 PM
Bochum *Wed 4:30 PMKiel *Wed 4:30 PMSalihorsk *Wed 5:30 PM
Bologna *Wed 4:30 PMKilkenny *Wed 3:30 PMSalzburg *Wed 4:30 PM
Bolzano *Wed 4:30 PMKiruna *Wed 4:30 PMSalzgitter *Wed 4:30 PM
Bonn *Wed 4:30 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 4:30 PMSamara *Wed 7:30 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 4:30 PMKlaipėda *Wed 5:30 PMSamsun *Wed 5:30 PM
Bottrop *Wed 4:30 PMKlaksvík *Wed 3:30 PMSan Marino *Wed 4:30 PM
Bratislava *Wed 4:30 PMKoblenz *Wed 4:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 3:30 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 4:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 5:30 PMSandefjord *Wed 4:30 PM
Brașov *Wed 5:30 PMKöniz *Wed 4:30 PMSandvika *Wed 4:30 PM
Bregenz *Wed 4:30 PMKonstanz *Wed 4:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 3:30 PM
Bremen *Wed 4:30 PMKorçë *Wed 4:30 PMSantander *Wed 4:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 4:30 PMKošice *Wed 4:30 PMSarajevo *Wed 4:30 PM
Brest *Wed 5:30 PMKragujevac *Wed 4:30 PMSarnen *Wed 4:30 PM
Brno *Wed 4:30 PMKraków *Wed 4:30 PMSassari *Wed 4:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 4:30 PMKranj *Wed 4:30 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 4:30 PM
Brussels *Wed 4:30 PMKrefeld *Wed 4:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 4:30 PM
Bryansk *Wed 6:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 5:30 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 4:30 PM
Brăila *Wed 5:30 PMKumanovo *Wed 4:30 PMSchwerin *Wed 4:30 PM
Bucharest *Wed 5:30 PMKuressaare *Wed 5:30 PMSchwyz *Wed 4:30 PM
Budapest *Wed 4:30 PMKutaisi *Wed 7:30 PMSérres *Wed 5:30 PM
Burgas *Wed 5:30 PMKyiv *Wed 5:30 PMShkodër *Wed 4:30 PM
Bursa *Wed 5:30 PMKyrenia *Wed 5:30 PMSibiu *Wed 5:30 PM
Bălți *Wed 5:30 PML'viv *Wed 5:30 PMSiegen *Wed 4:30 PM
Cadiz *Wed 4:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 4:30 PMSimferopol *Wed 5:30 PM
Cagliari *Wed 4:30 PMLarnaca *Wed 5:30 PMSindelfingen *Wed 4:30 PM
Cahul *Wed 5:30 PMLarvik *Wed 4:30 PMSion *Wed 4:30 PM
Cannes *Wed 4:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 3:30 PMSisian *Wed 7:30 PM
Capri *Wed 4:30 PMLausanne *Wed 4:30 PMSkopje *Wed 4:30 PM
Cardiff *Wed 3:30 PMLeeds *Wed 3:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 4:30 PM
Cascais *Wed 3:30 PMLeipzig *Wed 4:30 PMSligo *Wed 3:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 4:30 PMLetterkenny *Wed 3:30 PMSochi *Wed 6:30 PM
Cazin *Wed 4:30 PMLeverkusen *Wed 4:30 PMSofia *Wed 5:30 PM
Celje *Wed 4:30 PMLiberec *Wed 4:30 PMSolingen *Wed 4:30 PM
Celle *Wed 4:30 PMLiepāja *Wed 5:30 PMSolothurn *Wed 4:30 PM
Ceuta *Wed 4:30 PMLiestal *Wed 4:30 PMSorrento *Wed 4:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 4:30 PMLimassol *Wed 5:30 PMSpeyer *Wed 4:30 PM
Charleroi *Wed 4:30 PMLimerick *Wed 3:30 PMSplit *Wed 4:30 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 6:30 PMLincoln *Wed 3:30 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 4:30 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 3:30 PMLinz *Wed 4:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 3:30 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 4:30 PMLipetsk *Wed 6:30 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 4:30 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 5:30 PMLippstadt *Wed 4:30 PMStans *Wed 4:30 PM
Chișinău *Wed 5:30 PMLisbon *Wed 3:30 PMStara Zagora *Wed 5:30 PM
Chur *Wed 4:30 PMLiverpool *Wed 3:30 PMStavanger *Wed 4:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 5:30 PMLivno *Wed 4:30 PMStavropol *Wed 6:30 PM
Cologne *Wed 4:30 PMLjubljana *Wed 4:30 PMStockholm *Wed 4:30 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 4:30 PMLódz *Wed 4:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 4:30 PM
Córdoba *Wed 4:30 PMLondon *Wed 3:30 PMStralsund *Wed 4:30 PM
Cork *Wed 3:30 PMLondonderry *Wed 3:30 PMStrasbourg *Wed 4:30 PM
Cottbus *Wed 4:30 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 4:30 PMStuttgart *Wed 4:30 PM
Craiova *Wed 5:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 3:30 PMSubotica *Wed 4:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 4:30 PMLoures *Wed 3:30 PMSukhumi *Wed 5:30 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 4:30 PMLübeck *Wed 4:30 PMSumy *Wed 5:30 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 5:30 PMLucerne *Wed 4:30 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 6:30 PM
Debrecen *Wed 4:30 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 4:30 PMSzczecin *Wed 4:30 PM
Delémont *Wed 4:30 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 4:30 PMSzeged *Wed 4:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 4:30 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 4:30 PMTallinn *Wed 5:30 PM
Denizli *Wed 5:30 PMLugano *Wed 4:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 5:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 4:30 PMLuhansk *Wed 5:30 PMTartu *Wed 5:30 PM
Detmold *Wed 4:30 PMLünen *Wed 4:30 PMTbilisi *Wed 7:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 4:30 PMLuxembourg *Wed 4:30 PMThe Hague *Wed 4:30 PM
Differdange *Wed 4:30 PMLyon *Wed 4:30 PMThessaloniki *Wed 5:30 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 4:30 PMMadrid *Wed 4:30 PMTimișoara *Wed 5:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 5:30 PMMagdeburg *Wed 4:30 PMTirana *Wed 4:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 5:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Wed 8:30 PMTiraspol *Wed 5:30 PM
Donetsk *Wed 5:30 PMMainz *Wed 4:30 PMTórshavn *Wed 3:30 PM
Dormagen *Wed 4:30 PMMalatya *Wed 5:30 PMToulouse *Wed 4:30 PM
Dorsten *Wed 4:30 PMMalmö *Wed 4:30 PMTrabzon *Wed 5:30 PM
Dortmund *Wed 4:30 PMManchester *Wed 3:30 PMTrier *Wed 4:30 PM
Douglas *Wed 3:30 PMMannheim *Wed 4:30 PMTrieste *Wed 4:30 PM
Drammen *Wed 4:30 PMMarburg *Wed 4:30 PMTroisdorf *Wed 4:30 PM
Drogheda *Wed 3:30 PMMaribor *Wed 4:30 PMTromsø *Wed 4:30 PM
Dublin *Wed 3:30 PMMarl *Wed 4:30 PMTrondheim *Wed 4:30 PM
Duisburg *Wed 4:30 PMMarseille *Wed 4:30 PMTskhinvali *Wed 7:30 PM
Düren *Wed 4:30 PMMelilla *Wed 4:30 PMTübingen *Wed 4:30 PM
Durrës *Wed 4:30 PMMilan *Wed 4:30 PMTula *Wed 6:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 4:30 PMMinden *Wed 4:30 PMTurin *Wed 4:30 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 3:30 PMMinsk *Wed 5:30 PMTuzla *Wed 4:30 PM
Eferding *Wed 4:30 PMMiskolc *Wed 4:30 PMUlm *Wed 4:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 4:30 PMModena *Wed 4:30 PMUnna *Wed 4:30 PM
Elbasan *Wed 4:30 PMMoers *Wed 4:30 PMUppsala *Wed 4:30 PM
Emden *Wed 4:30 PMMogilev *Wed 5:30 PMUroševac *Wed 4:30 PM
Erfurt *Wed 4:30 PMMonaco *Wed 4:30 PMUster *Wed 4:30 PM
Erlangen *Wed 4:30 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 4:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 4:30 PM
Erzurum *Wed 5:30 PMMontreux *Wed 4:30 PMUtrecht *Wed 4:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 4:30 PMMonza *Wed 4:30 PMUzhgorod *Wed 5:30 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 5:30 PMMoscow *Wed 6:30 PMVaduz *Wed 4:30 PM
Espoo *Wed 5:30 PMMostar *Wed 4:30 PMValladolid *Wed 4:30 PM
Essen *Wed 4:30 PMMülheim *Wed 4:30 PMValletta *Wed 4:30 PM
Esslingen *Wed 4:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 4:30 PMValmiera *Wed 5:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 4:30 PMMunich *Wed 4:30 PMValverde *Wed 3:30 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 4:30 PMMünster *Wed 4:30 PMVanadzor *Wed 7:30 PM
Feldbach *Wed 4:30 PMMurmansk *Wed 6:30 PMVarna *Wed 5:30 PM
Flensburg *Wed 4:30 PMNantes *Wed 4:30 PMVatican City *Wed 4:30 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 4:30 PMNaples *Wed 4:30 PMVelbert *Wed 4:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 4:30 PMNarva *Wed 5:30 PMVenice *Wed 4:30 PM
Freiburg *Wed 4:30 PMNæstved *Wed 4:30 PMVerona *Wed 4:30 PM
Freising *Wed 4:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 4:30 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 2:30 PM
Freistadt *Wed 4:30 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 4:30 PMVidin *Wed 5:30 PM
Fribourg *Wed 4:30 PMNeumünster *Wed 4:30 PMVienna *Wed 4:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 4:30 PMNeuss *Wed 4:30 PMViersen *Wed 4:30 PM
Fulda *Wed 4:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 4:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 3:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 4:30 PMNeuwied *Wed 4:30 PMVillach *Wed 4:30 PM
Fürth *Wed 4:30 PMNice *Wed 4:30 PMVilnius *Wed 5:30 PM
Galway *Wed 3:30 PMNicosia *Wed 5:30 PMVitebsk *Wed 5:30 PM
Garbsen *Wed 4:30 PMNikšić *Wed 4:30 PMVladimir *Wed 6:30 PM
Gavar *Wed 7:30 PMNizhny Novgorod *Wed 6:30 PMVlorë *Wed 4:30 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 4:30 PMNiš *Wed 4:30 PMWarsaw *Wed 4:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 4:30 PMNorderstedt *Wed 4:30 PMWaterford *Wed 3:30 PM
Geneva *Wed 4:30 PMNordhorn *Wed 4:30 PMWeimar *Wed 4:30 PM
Genoa *Wed 4:30 PMNovgorod *Wed 6:30 PMWesel *Wed 4:30 PM
Gera *Wed 4:30 PMNovi Sad *Wed 4:30 PMWiesbaden *Wed 4:30 PM
Ghent *Wed 4:30 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 4:30 PMWinterthur *Wed 4:30 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 4:30 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 6:30 PMWismar *Wed 4:30 PM
Giessen *Wed 4:30 PMNuremberg *Wed 4:30 PMWitten *Wed 4:30 PM
Gijón *Wed 4:30 PMOberhausen *Wed 4:30 PMWoerden *Wed 4:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 4:30 PMOdense *Wed 4:30 PMWolfsburg *Wed 4:30 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 4:30 PMOdesa *Wed 5:30 PMWorms *Wed 4:30 PM
Glarus *Wed 4:30 PMOffenbach *Wed 4:30 PMWroclaw *Wed 4:30 PM
Glasgow *Wed 3:30 PMOffenburg *Wed 4:30 PMWuppertal *Wed 4:30 PM
Gmünd *Wed 4:30 PMOhrid *Wed 4:30 PMWürzburg *Wed 4:30 PM
Gomel *Wed 5:30 PMOldenburg *Wed 4:30 PMXankendi *Wed 7:30 PM
Göppingen *Wed 4:30 PMOlomouc *Wed 4:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 7:30 PM
Görlitz *Wed 4:30 PMOmagh *Wed 3:30 PMYerevan *Wed 7:30 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 4:30 PMOradea *Wed 5:30 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 6:30 PM
Göttingen *Wed 4:30 PMOsijek *Wed 4:30 PMZagreb *Wed 4:30 PM
Granada *Wed 4:30 PMOslo *Wed 4:30 PMZaporizhia *Wed 5:30 PM
Graz *Wed 4:30 PMOsnabrück *Wed 4:30 PMZenica *Wed 4:30 PM
Greifswald *Wed 4:30 PMOstrava *Wed 4:30 PMZug *Wed 4:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 4:30 PMPaderborn *Wed 4:30 PMZürich *Wed 4:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 4:30 PMPalermo *Wed 4:30 PMZwickau *Wed 4:30 PM
Grodno *Wed 5:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 4:30 PMŠiauliai *Wed 5:30 PM
Groningen *Wed 4:30 PMPamplona *Wed 4:30 PMŽilina *Wed 4:30 PM
Grozny *Wed 6:30 PMParis *Wed 4:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (550 places).

Wed = Wednesday, August 27, 2003 (554 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, August 27, 2003 at 14:30:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools