Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Wednesday, June 24, 2009 at 12:00:00 Noon

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

12:00 NoonUTC
Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Modify Event

Current time: Fri at 9:34:10 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

8:00 AMEDT
Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Change Your Location

Current time: Fri at 5:34:10 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 2:00 PMGulbene *Wed 3:00 PMParis *Wed 2:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 2:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 2:00 PMParma *Wed 2:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 2:00 PMGyumri *Wed 5:00 PMPassau *Wed 2:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 2:00 PMHagen *Wed 2:00 PMPatras *Wed 3:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 2:00 PMHalle *Wed 2:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 2:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 2:00 PMHamburg *Wed 2:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 3:00 PM
AkureyriWed 12:00 NoonHameln *Wed 2:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 3:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 1:00 PMHamm *Wed 2:00 PMPisa *Wed 2:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 2:00 PMHanau *Wed 2:00 PMPlauen *Wed 2:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 2:00 PMHannover *Wed 2:00 PMPleven *Wed 3:00 PM
Almería *Wed 2:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 2:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 2:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 2:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 2:00 PMPloiești *Wed 3:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 2:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 2:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 3:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 2:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 3:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 1:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 2:00 PMHerford *Wed 2:00 PMPlzen *Wed 2:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 2:00 PMHerisau *Wed 2:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 2:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 3:00 PMHerne *Wed 2:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 2:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 4:00 PMHerning *Wed 2:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 3:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 2:00 PMHerten *Wed 2:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 12:00 Noon
Arnsberg *Wed 2:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 2:00 PMPoprad *Wed 2:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 2:00 PMHöfnWed 12:00 NoonPorto *Wed 1:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 2:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 2:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 2:00 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 4:00 PMHuelva *Wed 2:00 PMPoznan *Wed 2:00 PM
Athens *Wed 3:00 PMHumenné *Wed 2:00 PMPrague *Wed 2:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 2:00 PMHürth *Wed 2:00 PMPrešov *Wed 2:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 2:00 PMIasi *Wed 3:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 2:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 3:00 PMIbiza *Wed 2:00 PMPristina *Wed 2:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 2:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 2:00 PMPrizren *Wed 2:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 2:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 2:00 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 4:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 3:00 PMIoannina *Wed 3:00 PMQuimper *Wed 2:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 2:00 PMIráklion *Wed 3:00 PMRamsey *Wed 1:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 3:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 2:00 PMRatingen *Wed 2:00 PM
Basel *Wed 2:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 3:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 2:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 2:00 PMIzhevsk *Wed 5:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 2:00 PM
BatumiWed 4:00 PMJaén *Wed 2:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 2:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 2:00 PMJelgava *Wed 3:00 PMRethymno *Wed 3:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 1:00 PMJena *Wed 2:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 2:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 2:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 3:00 PMReykjavikWed 12:00 Noon
Bellinzona *Wed 2:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 2:00 PMRheine *Wed 2:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 4:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 3:00 PMRiga *Wed 3:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 2:00 PMKapan *Wed 5:00 PMRijeka *Wed 2:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 2:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 2:00 PMRimini *Wed 2:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 2:00 PMKassel *Wed 2:00 PMRome *Wed 2:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 2:00 PMKaunas *Wed 3:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 2:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 2:00 PMKazan *Wed 4:00 PMRostock *Wed 2:00 PM
Bern *Wed 2:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 2:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 2:00 PM
Biel *Wed 2:00 PMKeflavíkWed 12:00 NoonRovaniemi *Wed 3:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 2:00 PMKemi *Wed 3:00 PMRyazan *Wed 4:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 2:00 PMKempten *Wed 2:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 2:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 1:00 PMKerpen *Wed 2:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 1:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 2:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 3:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 1:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 2:00 PMKherson *Wed 3:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 4:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 2:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 3:00 PMSalerno *Wed 2:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 2:00 PMKiel *Wed 2:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 3:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 2:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 1:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 2:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 2:00 PMKiruna *Wed 2:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 2:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 2:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 2:00 PMSamara *Wed 5:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 2:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 3:00 PMSamsun *Wed 3:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 2:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 1:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 2:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 2:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 2:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 1:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 3:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 3:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 2:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 2:00 PMKöniz *Wed 2:00 PMSandvika *Wed 2:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 2:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 2:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 1:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 2:00 PMKorçë *Wed 2:00 PMSantander *Wed 2:00 PM
Brest *Wed 3:00 PMKošice *Wed 2:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 2:00 PM
Brno *Wed 2:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 2:00 PMSarnen *Wed 2:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 2:00 PMKraków *Wed 2:00 PMSassari *Wed 2:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 2:00 PMKranj *Wed 2:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 2:00 PM
Bryansk *Wed 4:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 2:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 2:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 3:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 3:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 2:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 3:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 2:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 2:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 2:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 3:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 2:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 3:00 PMKutaisiWed 4:00 PMSérres *Wed 3:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 3:00 PMKyiv *Wed 3:00 PMShkodër *Wed 2:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 3:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 3:00 PMSibiu *Wed 3:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 2:00 PML'viv *Wed 3:00 PMSiegen *Wed 2:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 2:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 2:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 3:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 3:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 3:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 2:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 2:00 PMLarvik *Wed 2:00 PMSion *Wed 2:00 PM
Capri *Wed 2:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 1:00 PMSisian *Wed 5:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 1:00 PMLausanne *Wed 2:00 PMSkopje *Wed 2:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 1:00 PMLeeds *Wed 1:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 2:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 2:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 2:00 PMSligo *Wed 1:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 2:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 1:00 PMSochi *Wed 4:00 PM
Celje *Wed 2:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 2:00 PMSofia *Wed 3:00 PM
Celle *Wed 2:00 PMLiberec *Wed 2:00 PMSolingen *Wed 2:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 2:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 3:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 2:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 2:00 PMLiestal *Wed 2:00 PMSorrento *Wed 2:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 2:00 PMLimassol *Wed 3:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 2:00 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 4:00 PMLimerick *Wed 1:00 PMSplit *Wed 2:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 1:00 PMLincoln *Wed 1:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 2:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 2:00 PMLinz *Wed 2:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 1:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 3:00 PMLipetsk *Wed 4:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 2:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 3:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 2:00 PMStans *Wed 2:00 PM
Chur *Wed 2:00 PMLisbon *Wed 1:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 3:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 3:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 1:00 PMStavanger *Wed 2:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 2:00 PMLivno *Wed 2:00 PMStavropol *Wed 4:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 2:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 2:00 PMStockholm *Wed 2:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 2:00 PMLódz *Wed 2:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 2:00 PM
Cork *Wed 1:00 PMLondon *Wed 1:00 PMStralsund *Wed 2:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 2:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 1:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 2:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 3:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 2:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 2:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 2:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 1:00 PMSubotica *Wed 2:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 2:00 PMLoures *Wed 1:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 3:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 3:00 PMLübeck *Wed 2:00 PMSumy *Wed 3:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 2:00 PMLucerne *Wed 2:00 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 4:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 2:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 2:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 2:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 2:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 2:00 PMSzeged *Wed 2:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 3:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 2:00 PMTallinn *Wed 3:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 2:00 PMLugano *Wed 2:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 3:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 2:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 3:00 PMTartu *Wed 3:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 2:00 PMLünen *Wed 2:00 PMTbilisiWed 4:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 2:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 2:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 2:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 2:00 PMLyon *Wed 2:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 3:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 3:00 PMMadrid *Wed 2:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 3:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 3:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 2:00 PMTirana *Wed 2:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 3:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Wed 6:00 PMTiraspol *Wed 3:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 2:00 PMMainz *Wed 2:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 1:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 2:00 PMMakhachkala *Wed 4:00 PMToulouse *Wed 2:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 2:00 PMMalatya *Wed 3:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 3:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 1:00 PMMalmö *Wed 2:00 PMTrier *Wed 2:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 2:00 PMManchester *Wed 1:00 PMTrieste *Wed 2:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 1:00 PMMannheim *Wed 2:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 2:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 1:00 PMMarburg *Wed 2:00 PMTromsø *Wed 2:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 2:00 PMMaribor *Wed 2:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 2:00 PM
Düren *Wed 2:00 PMMarl *Wed 2:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 4:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 2:00 PMMarseille *Wed 2:00 PMTübingen *Wed 2:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 2:00 PMMelilla *Wed 2:00 PMTula *Wed 4:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 1:00 PMMilan *Wed 2:00 PMTurin *Wed 2:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 2:00 PMMinden *Wed 2:00 PMTuzla *Wed 2:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 2:00 PMMinsk *Wed 3:00 PMUlm *Wed 2:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 2:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 2:00 PMUnna *Wed 2:00 PM
Elista *Wed 4:00 PMModena *Wed 2:00 PMUppsala *Wed 2:00 PM
Emden *Wed 2:00 PMMoers *Wed 2:00 PMUroševac *Wed 2:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 2:00 PMMogilev *Wed 3:00 PMUster *Wed 2:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 2:00 PMMonaco *Wed 2:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 2:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 3:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 2:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 2:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 2:00 PMMontreux *Wed 2:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 3:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 3:00 PMMonza *Wed 2:00 PMVaduz *Wed 2:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 3:00 PMMoscow *Wed 4:00 PMValladolid *Wed 2:00 PM
Essen *Wed 2:00 PMMostar *Wed 2:00 PMValletta *Wed 2:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 2:00 PMMülheim *Wed 2:00 PMValmiera *Wed 3:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 2:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 2:00 PMValverde *Wed 1:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 2:00 PMMunich *Wed 2:00 PMVanadzor *Wed 5:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 2:00 PMMünster *Wed 2:00 PMVarna *Wed 3:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 2:00 PMMurmansk *Wed 4:00 PMVatican City *Wed 2:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 2:00 PMNantes *Wed 2:00 PMVelbert *Wed 2:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 2:00 PMNaples *Wed 2:00 PMVenice *Wed 2:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 2:00 PMNarva *Wed 3:00 PMVentspils *Wed 3:00 PM
Freising *Wed 2:00 PMNæstved *Wed 2:00 PMVerona *Wed 2:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 2:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 2:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 12:00 Noon
Fribourg *Wed 2:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 2:00 PMVidin *Wed 3:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 2:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 2:00 PMVienna *Wed 2:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 2:00 PMNeuss *Wed 2:00 PMViersen *Wed 2:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 2:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 2:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 1:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 2:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 2:00 PMVillach *Wed 2:00 PM
Galway *Wed 1:00 PMNice *Wed 2:00 PMVilnius *Wed 3:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 2:00 PMNicosia *Wed 3:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 3:00 PM
Gavar *Wed 5:00 PMNikšić *Wed 2:00 PMVladimir *Wed 4:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 2:00 PMNizhny Novgorod *Wed 4:00 PMVlorë *Wed 2:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 2:00 PMNiš *Wed 2:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 2:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 2:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 2:00 PMWaterford *Wed 1:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 2:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 2:00 PMWeimar *Wed 2:00 PM
Gera *Wed 2:00 PMNovgorod *Wed 4:00 PMWesel *Wed 2:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 2:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 2:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 2:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 2:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 2:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 2:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 2:00 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 4:00 PMWismar *Wed 2:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 2:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 2:00 PMWitten *Wed 2:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 2:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 2:00 PMWoerden *Wed 2:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 2:00 PMOdense *Wed 2:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 2:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 2:00 PMOdesa *Wed 3:00 PMWorms *Wed 2:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 1:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 2:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 2:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 2:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 2:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 2:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 3:00 PMOhrid *Wed 2:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 2:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 2:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 2:00 PMXankendi *Wed 5:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 2:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 2:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 5:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 2:00 PMOmagh *Wed 1:00 PMYerevan *Wed 5:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 2:00 PMOradea *Wed 3:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 4:00 PM
Granada *Wed 2:00 PMOsijek *Wed 2:00 PMZagreb *Wed 2:00 PM
Graz *Wed 2:00 PMOslo *Wed 2:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 3:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 2:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 2:00 PMZenica *Wed 2:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 2:00 PMOstrava *Wed 2:00 PMZug *Wed 2:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 2:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 2:00 PMZürich *Wed 2:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 3:00 PMPalermo *Wed 2:00 PMZwickau *Wed 2:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 2:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 2:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 3:00 PM
Grozny *Wed 4:00 PMPamplona *Wed 2:00 PMŽilina *Wed 2:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (549 places).

Wed = Wednesday, June 24, 2009 (558 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools