Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Friday, April 19, 2013 at 8:30:00 AM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:30 AMUTC
Friday, April 19, 2013

Modify Event

Current time: Sat at 5:54:07 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:30 AMEDT
Friday, April 19, 2013

Change Your Location

Current time: Sat at 1:54:07 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Fri 10:30 AMGulbene *Fri 11:30 AMParma *Fri 10:30 AM
Aachen *Fri 10:30 AMGütersloh *Fri 10:30 AMPassau *Fri 10:30 AM
Aalborg *Fri 10:30 AMGyumriFri 12:30 PMPatras *Fri 11:30 AM
Aalen *Fri 10:30 AMHagen *Fri 10:30 AMPforzheim *Fri 10:30 AM
Aarau *Fri 10:30 AMHalle *Fri 10:30 AMPiatra Neamț *Fri 11:30 AM
Aarhus *Fri 10:30 AMHamburg *Fri 10:30 AMPiraeus *Fri 11:30 AM
AkureyriFri 8:30 AMHameln *Fri 10:30 AMPisa *Fri 10:30 AM
Albufeira *Fri 9:30 AMHamm *Fri 10:30 AMPlauen *Fri 10:30 AM
Ålesund *Fri 10:30 AMHanau *Fri 10:30 AMPleven *Fri 11:30 AM
Alicante *Fri 10:30 AMHannover *Fri 10:30 AMPljevlja *Fri 10:30 AM
Almería *Fri 10:30 AMHaugesund *Fri 10:30 AMPloiești *Fri 11:30 AM
Altdorf *Fri 10:30 AMHeidelberg *Fri 10:30 AMPlovdiv *Fri 11:30 AM
Amsterdam *Fri 10:30 AMHeilbronn *Fri 10:30 AMPlymouth *Fri 9:30 AM
Andorra La Vella *Fri 10:30 AMHelsinki *Fri 11:30 AMPlzen *Fri 10:30 AM
Antwerp *Fri 10:30 AMHerford *Fri 10:30 AMPodgorica *Fri 10:30 AM
Appenzell *Fri 10:30 AMHerisau *Fri 10:30 AMPoitiers *Fri 10:30 AM
Argostoli *Fri 11:30 AMHerne *Fri 10:30 AMPolotskFri 11:30 AM
ArkhangelskFri 12:30 PMHerning *Fri 10:30 AMPonta Delgada *Fri 8:30 AM
Arlon *Fri 10:30 AMHerten *Fri 10:30 AMPoprad *Fri 10:30 AM
Arnsberg *Fri 10:30 AMHildesheim *Fri 10:30 AMPorto *Fri 9:30 AM
Aschaffenburg *Fri 10:30 AMHradec Králové *Fri 10:30 AMPotsdam *Fri 10:30 AM
Assisi *Fri 10:30 AMHuelva *Fri 10:30 AMPoznan *Fri 10:30 AM
AstrakhanFri 12:30 PMHumenné *Fri 10:30 AMPrague *Fri 10:30 AM
Athens *Fri 11:30 AMHürth *Fri 10:30 AMPrešov *Fri 10:30 AM
Augsburg *Fri 10:30 AMIasi *Fri 11:30 AMPrijedor *Fri 10:30 AM
Ávila *Fri 10:30 AMIbiza *Fri 10:30 AMPristina *Fri 10:30 AM
BabruyskFri 11:30 AMIngolstadt *Fri 10:30 AMPrizren *Fri 10:30 AM
Baden-Baden *Fri 10:30 AMInnsbruck *Fri 10:30 AMPyatigorskFri 12:30 PM
Banja Luka *Fri 10:30 AMIoannina *Fri 11:30 AMQuimper *Fri 10:30 AM
BaranovichiFri 11:30 AMIráklion *Fri 11:30 AMRamsey *Fri 9:30 AM
Barcelona *Fri 10:30 AMIserlohn *Fri 10:30 AMRatingen *Fri 10:30 AM
BarysawFri 11:30 AMIstanbul *Fri 11:30 AMRavensburg *Fri 10:30 AM
Basel *Fri 10:30 AMIzhevskFri 12:30 PMRecklinghausen *Fri 10:30 AM
Bastia *Fri 10:30 AMJaén *Fri 10:30 AMRegensburg *Fri 10:30 AM
BatumiFri 12:30 PMJelgava *Fri 11:30 AMRethymno *Fri 11:30 AM
Bayreuth *Fri 10:30 AMJena *Fri 10:30 AMReutlingen *Fri 10:30 AM
Belfast *Fri 9:30 AMJoensuu *Fri 11:30 AMReykjavikFri 8:30 AM
Belgrade *Fri 10:30 AMKaiserslautern *Fri 10:30 AMRheine *Fri 10:30 AM
Bellinzona *Fri 10:30 AMKaliningradFri 11:30 AMRiga *Fri 11:30 AM
Belushya GubaFri 12:30 PMKapanFri 12:30 PMRijeka *Fri 10:30 AM
Benidorm *Fri 10:30 AMKaposvár *Fri 10:30 AMRimini *Fri 10:30 AM
Bergen *Fri 10:30 AMKassel *Fri 10:30 AMRome *Fri 10:30 AM
Bergheim *Fri 10:30 AMKaunas *Fri 11:30 AMRosenheim *Fri 10:30 AM
Bergisch Gladbach *Fri 10:30 AMKazanFri 12:30 PMRostock *Fri 10:30 AM
Berlin *Fri 10:30 AMKecskemét *Fri 10:30 AMRotterdam *Fri 10:30 AM
Bern *Fri 10:30 AMKeflavíkFri 8:30 AMRovaniemi *Fri 11:30 AM
Biel *Fri 10:30 AMKemi *Fri 11:30 AMRyazanFri 12:30 PM
Bielefeld *Fri 10:30 AMKempten *Fri 10:30 AMSaarbrücken *Fri 10:30 AM
Bijeljina *Fri 10:30 AMKerpen *Fri 10:30 AMSaint Anne, Alderney *Fri 9:30 AM
Birmingham *Fri 9:30 AMKharkiv *Fri 11:30 AMSaint Helier *Fri 9:30 AM
Bitola *Fri 10:30 AMKherson *Fri 11:30 AMSaint-PetersburgFri 12:30 PM
Bocholt *Fri 10:30 AMKhmelnytskyi *Fri 11:30 AMSalerno *Fri 10:30 AM
Bochum *Fri 10:30 AMKiel *Fri 10:30 AMSalihorskFri 11:30 AM
Bologna *Fri 10:30 AMKilkenny *Fri 9:30 AMSalzburg *Fri 10:30 AM
Bolzano *Fri 10:30 AMKiruna *Fri 10:30 AMSalzgitter *Fri 10:30 AM
Bonn *Fri 10:30 AMKlagenfurt *Fri 10:30 AMSamaraFri 12:30 PM
Bordeaux *Fri 10:30 AMKlaipėda *Fri 11:30 AMSamsun *Fri 11:30 AM
Bottrop *Fri 10:30 AMKlaksvík *Fri 9:30 AMSan Marino *Fri 10:30 AM
Bratislava *Fri 10:30 AMKoblenz *Fri 10:30 AMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Fri 9:30 AM
Braunschweig *Fri 10:30 AMKohtla-Järve *Fri 11:30 AMSandefjord *Fri 10:30 AM
Brașov *Fri 11:30 AMKöniz *Fri 10:30 AMSandvika *Fri 10:30 AM
Bregenz *Fri 10:30 AMKonstanz *Fri 10:30 AMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Fri 9:30 AM
Bremen *Fri 10:30 AMKorçë *Fri 10:30 AMSantander *Fri 10:30 AM
Bremerhaven *Fri 10:30 AMKošice *Fri 10:30 AMSarajevo *Fri 10:30 AM
BrestFri 11:30 AMKragujevac *Fri 10:30 AMSarnen *Fri 10:30 AM
Brno *Fri 10:30 AMKraków *Fri 10:30 AMSassari *Fri 10:30 AM
Bruck an der Leitha *Fri 10:30 AMKranj *Fri 10:30 AMSchaffhausen *Fri 10:30 AM
Brussels *Fri 10:30 AMKrefeld *Fri 10:30 AMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Fri 10:30 AM
BryanskFri 12:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Fri 11:30 AMSchweinfurt *Fri 10:30 AM
Brăila *Fri 11:30 AMKumanovo *Fri 10:30 AMSchwerin *Fri 10:30 AM
Bucharest *Fri 11:30 AMKuressaare *Fri 11:30 AMSchwyz *Fri 10:30 AM
Budapest *Fri 10:30 AMKutaisiFri 12:30 PMSérres *Fri 11:30 AM
Burgas *Fri 11:30 AMKyiv *Fri 11:30 AMShkodër *Fri 10:30 AM
Bursa *Fri 11:30 AMKyrenia *Fri 11:30 AMSibiu *Fri 11:30 AM
Bălți *Fri 11:30 AML'viv *Fri 11:30 AMSiegen *Fri 10:30 AM
Cadiz *Fri 10:30 AMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Fri 10:30 AMSimferopol *Fri 11:30 AM
Cagliari *Fri 10:30 AMLarnaca *Fri 11:30 AMSindelfingen *Fri 10:30 AM
Cahul *Fri 11:30 AMLarvik *Fri 10:30 AMSion *Fri 10:30 AM
Cannes *Fri 10:30 AMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Fri 9:30 AMSisianFri 12:30 PM
Capri *Fri 10:30 AMLausanne *Fri 10:30 AMSkopje *Fri 10:30 AM
Cardiff *Fri 9:30 AMLeeds *Fri 9:30 AMSlavonski Brod *Fri 10:30 AM
Cascais *Fri 9:30 AMLeipzig *Fri 10:30 AMSligo *Fri 9:30 AM
Castrop-Rauxel *Fri 10:30 AMLetterkenny *Fri 9:30 AMSochiFri 12:30 PM
Cazin *Fri 10:30 AMLeverkusen *Fri 10:30 AMSofia *Fri 11:30 AM
Celje *Fri 10:30 AMLiberec *Fri 10:30 AMSolingen *Fri 10:30 AM
Celle *Fri 10:30 AMLiepāja *Fri 11:30 AMSolothurn *Fri 10:30 AM
Ceuta *Fri 10:30 AMLiestal *Fri 10:30 AMSorrento *Fri 10:30 AM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Fri 10:30 AMLimassol *Fri 11:30 AMSpeyer *Fri 10:30 AM
Charleroi *Fri 10:30 AMLimerick *Fri 9:30 AMSplit *Fri 10:30 AM
CheboksaryFri 12:30 PMLincoln *Fri 9:30 AMSt. Gallen *Fri 10:30 AM
Cheltenham *Fri 9:30 AMLinz *Fri 10:30 AMSt. Peter Port *Fri 9:30 AM
Chemnitz *Fri 10:30 AMLipetskFri 12:30 PMSt. Pölten *Fri 10:30 AM
Chernobyl *Fri 11:30 AMLippstadt *Fri 10:30 AMStans *Fri 10:30 AM
Chișinău *Fri 11:30 AMLisbon *Fri 9:30 AMStara Zagora *Fri 11:30 AM
Chur *Fri 10:30 AMLiverpool *Fri 9:30 AMStavanger *Fri 10:30 AM
Cluj-Napoca *Fri 11:30 AMLivno *Fri 10:30 AMStavropolFri 12:30 PM
Cologne *Fri 10:30 AMLjubljana *Fri 10:30 AMStockholm *Fri 10:30 AM
Copenhagen *Fri 10:30 AMLódz *Fri 10:30 AMStolberg (Rheinland) *Fri 10:30 AM
Córdoba *Fri 10:30 AMLondon *Fri 9:30 AMStralsund *Fri 10:30 AM
Cork *Fri 9:30 AMLondonderry *Fri 9:30 AMStrasbourg *Fri 10:30 AM
Cottbus *Fri 10:30 AMLongyearbyen *Fri 10:30 AMStuttgart *Fri 10:30 AM
Craiova *Fri 11:30 AMLos Llanos de Aridane *Fri 9:30 AMSubotica *Fri 10:30 AM
Cuxhaven *Fri 10:30 AMLoures *Fri 9:30 AMSukhumi *Fri 11:30 AM
Darmstadt *Fri 10:30 AMLübeck *Fri 10:30 AMSumy *Fri 11:30 AM
Daugavpils *Fri 11:30 AMLucerne *Fri 10:30 AMSyktyvkarFri 12:30 PM
Debrecen *Fri 10:30 AMLüdenscheid *Fri 10:30 AMSzczecin *Fri 10:30 AM
Delémont *Fri 10:30 AMLudwigsburg *Fri 10:30 AMSzeged *Fri 10:30 AM
Delmenhorst *Fri 10:30 AMLudwigshafen *Fri 10:30 AMTallinn *Fri 11:30 AM
Denizli *Fri 11:30 AMLugano *Fri 10:30 AMTârgu Mureş *Fri 11:30 AM
Dessau-Rosslau *Fri 10:30 AMLuhansk *Fri 11:30 AMTartu *Fri 11:30 AM
Detmold *Fri 10:30 AMLünen *Fri 10:30 AMTbilisiFri 12:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Fri 10:30 AMLuxembourg *Fri 10:30 AMThe Hague *Fri 10:30 AM
Differdange *Fri 10:30 AMLyon *Fri 10:30 AMThessaloniki *Fri 11:30 AM
Dinslaken *Fri 10:30 AMMadrid *Fri 10:30 AMTimișoara *Fri 11:30 AM
Diyarbakır *Fri 11:30 AMMagdeburg *Fri 10:30 AMTirana *Fri 10:30 AM
Dnipropetrovsk *Fri 11:30 AMMagnitogorskFri 2:30 PMTiraspol *Fri 11:30 AM
Donetsk *Fri 11:30 AMMainz *Fri 10:30 AMTórshavn *Fri 9:30 AM
Dormagen *Fri 10:30 AMMalatya *Fri 11:30 AMToulouse *Fri 10:30 AM
Dorsten *Fri 10:30 AMMalmö *Fri 10:30 AMTrabzon *Fri 11:30 AM
Dortmund *Fri 10:30 AMManchester *Fri 9:30 AMTrier *Fri 10:30 AM
Douglas *Fri 9:30 AMMannheim *Fri 10:30 AMTrieste *Fri 10:30 AM
Drammen *Fri 10:30 AMMarburg *Fri 10:30 AMTroisdorf *Fri 10:30 AM
Drogheda *Fri 9:30 AMMaribor *Fri 10:30 AMTromsø *Fri 10:30 AM
Dublin *Fri 9:30 AMMarl *Fri 10:30 AMTrondheim *Fri 10:30 AM
Duisburg *Fri 10:30 AMMarseille *Fri 10:30 AMTskhinvaliFri 12:30 PM
Düren *Fri 10:30 AMMelilla *Fri 10:30 AMTübingen *Fri 10:30 AM
Durrës *Fri 10:30 AMMilan *Fri 10:30 AMTulaFri 12:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Fri 10:30 AMMinden *Fri 10:30 AMTurin *Fri 10:30 AM
Edinburgh *Fri 9:30 AMMinskFri 11:30 AMTuzla *Fri 10:30 AM
Eferding *Fri 10:30 AMMiskolc *Fri 10:30 AMUlm *Fri 10:30 AM
Eisenstadt *Fri 10:30 AMModena *Fri 10:30 AMUnna *Fri 10:30 AM
Elbasan *Fri 10:30 AMMoers *Fri 10:30 AMUppsala *Fri 10:30 AM
Emden *Fri 10:30 AMMogilevFri 11:30 AMUroševac *Fri 10:30 AM
Erfurt *Fri 10:30 AMMonaco *Fri 10:30 AMUster *Fri 10:30 AM
Erlangen *Fri 10:30 AMMönchengladbach *Fri 10:30 AMÚstí nad Labem *Fri 10:30 AM
Erzurum *Fri 11:30 AMMontreux *Fri 10:30 AMUtrecht *Fri 10:30 AM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Fri 10:30 AMMonza *Fri 10:30 AMUzhgorod *Fri 11:30 AM
Eskişehir *Fri 11:30 AMMoscowFri 12:30 PMVaduz *Fri 10:30 AM
Espoo *Fri 11:30 AMMostar *Fri 10:30 AMValladolid *Fri 10:30 AM
Essen *Fri 10:30 AMMülheim *Fri 10:30 AMValletta *Fri 10:30 AM
Esslingen *Fri 10:30 AMMülheim / Ruhr *Fri 10:30 AMValmiera *Fri 11:30 AM
Ettelbruck *Fri 10:30 AMMunich *Fri 10:30 AMValverde *Fri 9:30 AM
Euskirchen *Fri 10:30 AMMünster *Fri 10:30 AMVanadzorFri 12:30 PM
Feldbach *Fri 10:30 AMMurmanskFri 12:30 PMVarna *Fri 11:30 AM
Flensburg *Fri 10:30 AMNantes *Fri 10:30 AMVatican City *Fri 10:30 AM
Frankfurt *Fri 10:30 AMNaples *Fri 10:30 AMVelbert *Fri 10:30 AM
Frauenfeld *Fri 10:30 AMNarva *Fri 11:30 AMVenice *Fri 10:30 AM
Freiburg *Fri 10:30 AMNæstved *Fri 10:30 AMVerona *Fri 10:30 AM
Freising *Fri 10:30 AMNeubrandenburg *Fri 10:30 AMVestmannaeyjarFri 8:30 AM
Freistadt *Fri 10:30 AMNeuchâtel *Fri 10:30 AMVidin *Fri 11:30 AM
Fribourg *Fri 10:30 AMNeumünster *Fri 10:30 AMVienna *Fri 10:30 AM
Friedrichshafen *Fri 10:30 AMNeuss *Fri 10:30 AMViersen *Fri 10:30 AM
Fulda *Fri 10:30 AMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Fri 10:30 AMVila Nova de Gaia *Fri 9:30 AM
Fürstenfeld *Fri 10:30 AMNeuwied *Fri 10:30 AMVillach *Fri 10:30 AM
Fürth *Fri 10:30 AMNice *Fri 10:30 AMVilnius *Fri 11:30 AM
Galway *Fri 9:30 AMNicosia *Fri 11:30 AMVitebskFri 11:30 AM
Garbsen *Fri 10:30 AMNikšić *Fri 10:30 AMVladimirFri 12:30 PM
GavarFri 12:30 PMNizhny NovgorodFri 12:30 PMVlorë *Fri 10:30 AM
Gdańsk *Fri 10:30 AMNiš *Fri 10:30 AMWarsaw *Fri 10:30 AM
Gelsenkirchen *Fri 10:30 AMNorderstedt *Fri 10:30 AMWaterford *Fri 9:30 AM
Geneva *Fri 10:30 AMNordhorn *Fri 10:30 AMWeimar *Fri 10:30 AM
Genoa *Fri 10:30 AMNovgorodFri 12:30 PMWesel *Fri 10:30 AM
Gera *Fri 10:30 AMNovi Sad *Fri 10:30 AMWiesbaden *Fri 10:30 AM
Ghent *Fri 10:30 AMNovo Mesto *Fri 10:30 AMWinterthur *Fri 10:30 AM
Gibraltar *Fri 10:30 AMNovorossiyskFri 12:30 PMWismar *Fri 10:30 AM
Giessen *Fri 10:30 AMNuremberg *Fri 10:30 AMWitten *Fri 10:30 AM
Gijón *Fri 10:30 AMOberhausen *Fri 10:30 AMWoerden *Fri 10:30 AM
Gjirokastër *Fri 10:30 AMOdense *Fri 10:30 AMWolfsburg *Fri 10:30 AM
Gladbeck *Fri 10:30 AMOdesa *Fri 11:30 AMWorms *Fri 10:30 AM
Glarus *Fri 10:30 AMOffenbach *Fri 10:30 AMWroclaw *Fri 10:30 AM
Glasgow *Fri 9:30 AMOffenburg *Fri 10:30 AMWuppertal *Fri 10:30 AM
Gmünd *Fri 10:30 AMOhrid *Fri 10:30 AMWürzburg *Fri 10:30 AM
GomelFri 11:30 AMOldenburg *Fri 10:30 AMXankendiFri 12:30 PM
Göppingen *Fri 10:30 AMOlomouc *Fri 10:30 AMYeghegnadzorFri 12:30 PM
Görlitz *Fri 10:30 AMOmagh *Fri 9:30 AMYerevanFri 12:30 PM
Gothenburg *Fri 10:30 AMOradea *Fri 11:30 AMYoshkar-OlaFri 12:30 PM
Göttingen *Fri 10:30 AMOsijek *Fri 10:30 AMZagreb *Fri 10:30 AM
Granada *Fri 10:30 AMOslo *Fri 10:30 AMZaporizhia *Fri 11:30 AM
Graz *Fri 10:30 AMOsnabrück *Fri 10:30 AMZenica *Fri 10:30 AM
Greifswald *Fri 10:30 AMOstrava *Fri 10:30 AMZug *Fri 10:30 AM
Grevenbroich *Fri 10:30 AMPaderborn *Fri 10:30 AMZürich *Fri 10:30 AM
Grieskirchen *Fri 10:30 AMPalermo *Fri 10:30 AMZwickau *Fri 10:30 AM
GrodnoFri 11:30 AMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Fri 10:30 AMŠiauliai *Fri 11:30 AM
Groningen *Fri 10:30 AMPamplona *Fri 10:30 AMŽilina *Fri 10:30 AM
GroznyFri 12:30 PMParis *Fri 10:30 AM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (501 places).

Fri = Friday, April 19, 2013 (554 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools