Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Saturday, September 19, 2009 at 9:00:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

9:00 PMBST
Saturday, September 19, 2009

Modify Event

Current time: Tue at 5:26:34 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:00 PMEDT
Saturday, September 19, 2009

Change Your Location

Current time: Tue at 12:26:34 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Sat 10:00 PMGulbene *Sat 11:00 PMParma *Sat 10:00 PM
Aachen *Sat 10:00 PMGütersloh *Sat 10:00 PMPassau *Sat 10:00 PM
Aalborg *Sat 10:00 PMGyumri *Sun 1:00 AMPatras *Sat 11:00 PM
Aalen *Sat 10:00 PMHagen *Sat 10:00 PMPforzheim *Sat 10:00 PM
Aarau *Sat 10:00 PMHalle *Sat 10:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Sat 11:00 PM
Aarhus *Sat 10:00 PMHamburg *Sat 10:00 PMPiraeus *Sat 11:00 PM
AkureyriSat 8:00 PMHameln *Sat 10:00 PMPisa *Sat 10:00 PM
Albufeira *Sat 9:00 PMHamm *Sat 10:00 PMPlauen *Sat 10:00 PM
Ålesund *Sat 10:00 PMHanau *Sat 10:00 PMPleven *Sat 11:00 PM
Alicante *Sat 10:00 PMHannover *Sat 10:00 PMPljevlja *Sat 10:00 PM
Almería *Sat 10:00 PMHaugesund *Sat 10:00 PMPloiești *Sat 11:00 PM
Altdorf *Sat 10:00 PMHeidelberg *Sat 10:00 PMPlovdiv *Sat 11:00 PM
Amsterdam *Sat 10:00 PMHeilbronn *Sat 10:00 PMPlymouth *Sat 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Sat 10:00 PMHelsinki *Sat 11:00 PMPlzen *Sat 10:00 PM
Antwerp *Sat 10:00 PMHerford *Sat 10:00 PMPodgorica *Sat 10:00 PM
Appenzell *Sat 10:00 PMHerisau *Sat 10:00 PMPoitiers *Sat 10:00 PM
Argostoli *Sat 11:00 PMHerne *Sat 10:00 PMPolotsk *Sat 11:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Midnight Sat-SunHerning *Sat 10:00 PMPonta Delgada *Sat 8:00 PM
Arlon *Sat 10:00 PMHerten *Sat 10:00 PMPoprad *Sat 10:00 PM
Arnsberg *Sat 10:00 PMHildesheim *Sat 10:00 PMPorto *Sat 9:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Sat 10:00 PMHradec Králové *Sat 10:00 PMPotsdam *Sat 10:00 PM
Assisi *Sat 10:00 PMHuelva *Sat 10:00 PMPoznan *Sat 10:00 PM
Astrakhan *Midnight Sat-SunHumenné *Sat 10:00 PMPrague *Sat 10:00 PM
Athens *Sat 11:00 PMHürth *Sat 10:00 PMPrešov *Sat 10:00 PM
Augsburg *Sat 10:00 PMIasi *Sat 11:00 PMPrijedor *Sat 10:00 PM
Ávila *Sat 10:00 PMIbiza *Sat 10:00 PMPristina *Sat 10:00 PM
Babruysk *Sat 11:00 PMIngolstadt *Sat 10:00 PMPrizren *Sat 10:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Sat 10:00 PMInnsbruck *Sat 10:00 PMPyatigorsk *Midnight Sat-Sun
Banja Luka *Sat 10:00 PMIoannina *Sat 11:00 PMQuimper *Sat 10:00 PM
Baranovichi *Sat 11:00 PMIráklion *Sat 11:00 PMRamsey *Sat 9:00 PM
Barcelona *Sat 10:00 PMIserlohn *Sat 10:00 PMRatingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Barysaw *Sat 11:00 PMIstanbul *Sat 11:00 PMRavensburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Basel *Sat 10:00 PMIzhevsk *Sun 1:00 AMRecklinghausen *Sat 10:00 PM
Bastia *Sat 10:00 PMJaén *Sat 10:00 PMRegensburg *Sat 10:00 PM
BatumiMidnight Sat-SunJelgava *Sat 11:00 PMRethymno *Sat 11:00 PM
Bayreuth *Sat 10:00 PMJena *Sat 10:00 PMReutlingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Belfast *Sat 9:00 PMJoensuu *Sat 11:00 PMReykjavikSat 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Sat 10:00 PMKaiserslautern *Sat 10:00 PMRheine *Sat 10:00 PM
Bellinzona *Sat 10:00 PMKaliningrad *Sat 11:00 PMRiga *Sat 11:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Midnight Sat-SunKapan *Sun 1:00 AMRijeka *Sat 10:00 PM
Benidorm *Sat 10:00 PMKaposvár *Sat 10:00 PMRimini *Sat 10:00 PM
Bergen *Sat 10:00 PMKassel *Sat 10:00 PMRome *Sat 10:00 PM
Bergheim *Sat 10:00 PMKaunas *Sat 11:00 PMRosenheim *Sat 10:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Sat 10:00 PMKazan *Midnight Sat-SunRostock *Sat 10:00 PM
Berlin *Sat 10:00 PMKecskemét *Sat 10:00 PMRotterdam *Sat 10:00 PM
Bern *Sat 10:00 PMKeflavíkSat 8:00 PMRovaniemi *Sat 11:00 PM
Biel *Sat 10:00 PMKemi *Sat 11:00 PMRyazan *Midnight Sat-Sun
Bielefeld *Sat 10:00 PMKempten *Sat 10:00 PMSaarbrücken *Sat 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Sat 10:00 PMKerpen *Sat 10:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Sat 9:00 PM
Birmingham *Sat 9:00 PMKharkiv *Sat 11:00 PMSaint Helier *Sat 9:00 PM
Bitola *Sat 10:00 PMKherson *Sat 11:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Midnight Sat-Sun
Bocholt *Sat 10:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Sat 11:00 PMSalerno *Sat 10:00 PM
Bochum *Sat 10:00 PMKiel *Sat 10:00 PMSalihorsk *Sat 11:00 PM
Bologna *Sat 10:00 PMKilkenny *Sat 9:00 PMSalzburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Bolzano *Sat 10:00 PMKiruna *Sat 10:00 PMSalzgitter *Sat 10:00 PM
Bonn *Sat 10:00 PMKlagenfurt *Sat 10:00 PMSamara *Sun 1:00 AM
Bordeaux *Sat 10:00 PMKlaipėda *Sat 11:00 PMSamsun *Sat 11:00 PM
Bottrop *Sat 10:00 PMKlaksvík *Sat 9:00 PMSan Marino *Sat 10:00 PM
Bratislava *Sat 10:00 PMKoblenz *Sat 10:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Sat 9:00 PM
Braunschweig *Sat 10:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Sat 11:00 PMSandefjord *Sat 10:00 PM
Brașov *Sat 11:00 PMKöniz *Sat 10:00 PMSandvika *Sat 10:00 PM
Bregenz *Sat 10:00 PMKonstanz *Sat 10:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Sat 9:00 PM
Bremen *Sat 10:00 PMKorçë *Sat 10:00 PMSantander *Sat 10:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Sat 10:00 PMKošice *Sat 10:00 PMSarajevo *Sat 10:00 PM
Brest *Sat 11:00 PMKragujevac *Sat 10:00 PMSarnen *Sat 10:00 PM
Brno *Sat 10:00 PMKraków *Sat 10:00 PMSassari *Sat 10:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Sat 10:00 PMKranj *Sat 10:00 PMSchaffhausen *Sat 10:00 PM
Brussels *Sat 10:00 PMKrefeld *Sat 10:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Sat 10:00 PM
Bryansk *Midnight Sat-SunKryvyi Rih *Sat 11:00 PMSchweinfurt *Sat 10:00 PM
Brăila *Sat 11:00 PMKumanovo *Sat 10:00 PMSchwerin *Sat 10:00 PM
Bucharest *Sat 11:00 PMKuressaare *Sat 11:00 PMSchwyz *Sat 10:00 PM
Budapest *Sat 10:00 PMKutaisiMidnight Sat-SunSérres *Sat 11:00 PM
Burgas *Sat 11:00 PMKyiv *Sat 11:00 PMShkodër *Sat 10:00 PM
Bursa *Sat 11:00 PMKyrenia *Sat 11:00 PMSibiu *Sat 11:00 PM
Bălți *Sat 11:00 PML'viv *Sat 11:00 PMSiegen *Sat 10:00 PM
Cadiz *Sat 10:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Sat 10:00 PMSimferopol *Sat 11:00 PM
Cagliari *Sat 10:00 PMLarnaca *Sat 11:00 PMSindelfingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Cahul *Sat 11:00 PMLarvik *Sat 10:00 PMSion *Sat 10:00 PM
Cannes *Sat 10:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Sat 9:00 PMSisian *Sun 1:00 AM
Capri *Sat 10:00 PMLausanne *Sat 10:00 PMSkopje *Sat 10:00 PM
Cardiff *Sat 9:00 PMLeeds *Sat 9:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Sat 10:00 PM
Cascais *Sat 9:00 PMLeipzig *Sat 10:00 PMSligo *Sat 9:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Sat 10:00 PMLetterkenny *Sat 9:00 PMSochi *Midnight Sat-Sun
Cazin *Sat 10:00 PMLeverkusen *Sat 10:00 PMSofia *Sat 11:00 PM
Celje *Sat 10:00 PMLiberec *Sat 10:00 PMSolingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Celle *Sat 10:00 PMLiepāja *Sat 11:00 PMSolothurn *Sat 10:00 PM
Ceuta *Sat 10:00 PMLiestal *Sat 10:00 PMSorrento *Sat 10:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Sat 10:00 PMLimassol *Sat 11:00 PMSpeyer *Sat 10:00 PM
Charleroi *Sat 10:00 PMLimerick *Sat 9:00 PMSplit *Sat 10:00 PM
Cheboksary *Midnight Sat-SunLincoln *Sat 9:00 PMSt. Gallen *Sat 10:00 PM
Cheltenham *Sat 9:00 PMLinz *Sat 10:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Sat 9:00 PM
Chemnitz *Sat 10:00 PMLipetsk *Midnight Sat-SunSt. Pölten *Sat 10:00 PM
Chernobyl *Sat 11:00 PMLippstadt *Sat 10:00 PMStans *Sat 10:00 PM
Chișinău *Sat 11:00 PMLisbon *Sat 9:00 PMStara Zagora *Sat 11:00 PM
Chur *Sat 10:00 PMLiverpool *Sat 9:00 PMStavanger *Sat 10:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Sat 11:00 PMLivno *Sat 10:00 PMStavropol *Midnight Sat-Sun
Cologne *Sat 10:00 PMLjubljana *Sat 10:00 PMStockholm *Sat 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Sat 10:00 PMLódz *Sat 10:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Sat 10:00 PM
Córdoba *Sat 10:00 PMLondon *Sat 9:00 PMStralsund *Sat 10:00 PM
Cork *Sat 9:00 PMLondonderry *Sat 9:00 PMStrasbourg *Sat 10:00 PM
Cottbus *Sat 10:00 PMLongyearbyen *Sat 10:00 PMStuttgart *Sat 10:00 PM
Craiova *Sat 11:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Sat 9:00 PMSubotica *Sat 10:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Sat 10:00 PMLoures *Sat 9:00 PMSukhumi *Sat 11:00 PM
Darmstadt *Sat 10:00 PMLübeck *Sat 10:00 PMSumy *Sat 11:00 PM
Daugavpils *Sat 11:00 PMLucerne *Sat 10:00 PMSyktyvkar *Midnight Sat-Sun
Debrecen *Sat 10:00 PMLüdenscheid *Sat 10:00 PMSzczecin *Sat 10:00 PM
Delémont *Sat 10:00 PMLudwigsburg *Sat 10:00 PMSzeged *Sat 10:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Sat 10:00 PMLudwigshafen *Sat 10:00 PMTallinn *Sat 11:00 PM
Denizli *Sat 11:00 PMLugano *Sat 10:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Sat 11:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Sat 10:00 PMLuhansk *Sat 11:00 PMTartu *Sat 11:00 PM
Detmold *Sat 10:00 PMLünen *Sat 10:00 PMTbilisiMidnight Sat-Sun
Deutschlandsberg *Sat 10:00 PMLuxembourg *Sat 10:00 PMThe Hague *Sat 10:00 PM
Differdange *Sat 10:00 PMLyon *Sat 10:00 PMThessaloniki *Sat 11:00 PM
Dinslaken *Sat 10:00 PMMadrid *Sat 10:00 PMTimișoara *Sat 11:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Sat 11:00 PMMagdeburg *Sat 10:00 PMTirana *Sat 10:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Sat 11:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Sun 2:00 AMTiraspol *Sat 11:00 PM
Donetsk *Sat 11:00 PMMainz *Sat 10:00 PMTórshavn *Sat 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Sat 10:00 PMMalatya *Sat 11:00 PMToulouse *Sat 10:00 PM
Dorsten *Sat 10:00 PMMalmö *Sat 10:00 PMTrabzon *Sat 11:00 PM
Dortmund *Sat 10:00 PMManchester *Sat 9:00 PMTrier *Sat 10:00 PM
Douglas *Sat 9:00 PMMannheim *Sat 10:00 PMTrieste *Sat 10:00 PM
Drammen *Sat 10:00 PMMarburg *Sat 10:00 PMTroisdorf *Sat 10:00 PM
Drogheda *Sat 9:00 PMMaribor *Sat 10:00 PMTromsø *Sat 10:00 PM
Dublin *Sat 9:00 PMMarl *Sat 10:00 PMTrondheim *Sat 10:00 PM
Duisburg *Sat 10:00 PMMarseille *Sat 10:00 PMTskhinvaliMidnight Sat-Sun
Düren *Sat 10:00 PMMelilla *Sat 10:00 PMTübingen *Sat 10:00 PM
Durrës *Sat 10:00 PMMilan *Sat 10:00 PMTula *Midnight Sat-Sun
Düsseldorf *Sat 10:00 PMMinden *Sat 10:00 PMTurin *Sat 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Sat 9:00 PMMinsk *Sat 11:00 PMTuzla *Sat 10:00 PM
Eferding *Sat 10:00 PMMiskolc *Sat 10:00 PMUlm *Sat 10:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Sat 10:00 PMModena *Sat 10:00 PMUnna *Sat 10:00 PM
Elbasan *Sat 10:00 PMMoers *Sat 10:00 PMUppsala *Sat 10:00 PM
Emden *Sat 10:00 PMMogilev *Sat 11:00 PMUroševac *Sat 10:00 PM
Erfurt *Sat 10:00 PMMonaco *Sat 10:00 PMUster *Sat 10:00 PM
Erlangen *Sat 10:00 PMMönchengladbach *Sat 10:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Sat 10:00 PM
Erzurum *Sat 11:00 PMMontreux *Sat 10:00 PMUtrecht *Sat 10:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Sat 10:00 PMMonza *Sat 10:00 PMUzhgorod *Sat 11:00 PM
Eskişehir *Sat 11:00 PMMoscow *Midnight Sat-SunVaduz *Sat 10:00 PM
Espoo *Sat 11:00 PMMostar *Sat 10:00 PMValladolid *Sat 10:00 PM
Essen *Sat 10:00 PMMülheim *Sat 10:00 PMValletta *Sat 10:00 PM
Esslingen *Sat 10:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Sat 10:00 PMValmiera *Sat 11:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Sat 10:00 PMMunich *Sat 10:00 PMValverde *Sat 9:00 PM
Euskirchen *Sat 10:00 PMMünster *Sat 10:00 PMVanadzor *Sun 1:00 AM
Feldbach *Sat 10:00 PMMurmansk *Midnight Sat-SunVarna *Sat 11:00 PM
Flensburg *Sat 10:00 PMNantes *Sat 10:00 PMVatican City *Sat 10:00 PM
Frankfurt *Sat 10:00 PMNaples *Sat 10:00 PMVelbert *Sat 10:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Sat 10:00 PMNarva *Sat 11:00 PMVenice *Sat 10:00 PM
Freiburg *Sat 10:00 PMNæstved *Sat 10:00 PMVerona *Sat 10:00 PM
Freising *Sat 10:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Sat 10:00 PMVestmannaeyjarSat 8:00 PM
Freistadt *Sat 10:00 PMNeuchâtel *Sat 10:00 PMVidin *Sat 11:00 PM
Fribourg *Sat 10:00 PMNeumünster *Sat 10:00 PMVienna *Sat 10:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Sat 10:00 PMNeuss *Sat 10:00 PMViersen *Sat 10:00 PM
Fulda *Sat 10:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Sat 10:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Sat 9:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Sat 10:00 PMNeuwied *Sat 10:00 PMVillach *Sat 10:00 PM
Fürth *Sat 10:00 PMNice *Sat 10:00 PMVilnius *Sat 11:00 PM
Galway *Sat 9:00 PMNicosia *Sat 11:00 PMVitebsk *Sat 11:00 PM
Garbsen *Sat 10:00 PMNikšić *Sat 10:00 PMVladimir *Midnight Sat-Sun
Gavar *Sun 1:00 AMNizhny Novgorod *Midnight Sat-SunVlorë *Sat 10:00 PM
Gdańsk *Sat 10:00 PMNiš *Sat 10:00 PMWarsaw *Sat 10:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Sat 10:00 PMNorderstedt *Sat 10:00 PMWaterford *Sat 9:00 PM
Geneva *Sat 10:00 PMNordhorn *Sat 10:00 PMWeimar *Sat 10:00 PM
Genoa *Sat 10:00 PMNovgorod *Midnight Sat-SunWesel *Sat 10:00 PM
Gera *Sat 10:00 PMNovi Sad *Sat 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Sat 10:00 PM
Ghent *Sat 10:00 PMNovo Mesto *Sat 10:00 PMWinterthur *Sat 10:00 PM
Gibraltar *Sat 10:00 PMNovorossiysk *Midnight Sat-SunWismar *Sat 10:00 PM
Giessen *Sat 10:00 PMNuremberg *Sat 10:00 PMWitten *Sat 10:00 PM
Gijón *Sat 10:00 PMOberhausen *Sat 10:00 PMWoerden *Sat 10:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Sat 10:00 PMOdense *Sat 10:00 PMWolfsburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Gladbeck *Sat 10:00 PMOdesa *Sat 11:00 PMWorms *Sat 10:00 PM
Glarus *Sat 10:00 PMOffenbach *Sat 10:00 PMWroclaw *Sat 10:00 PM
Glasgow *Sat 9:00 PMOffenburg *Sat 10:00 PMWuppertal *Sat 10:00 PM
Gmünd *Sat 10:00 PMOhrid *Sat 10:00 PMWürzburg *Sat 10:00 PM
Gomel *Sat 11:00 PMOldenburg *Sat 10:00 PMXankendi *Sun 1:00 AM
Göppingen *Sat 10:00 PMOlomouc *Sat 10:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Sun 1:00 AM
Görlitz *Sat 10:00 PMOmagh *Sat 9:00 PMYerevan *Sun 1:00 AM
Gothenburg *Sat 10:00 PMOradea *Sat 11:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Midnight Sat-Sun
Göttingen *Sat 10:00 PMOsijek *Sat 10:00 PMZagreb *Sat 10:00 PM
Granada *Sat 10:00 PMOslo *Sat 10:00 PMZaporizhia *Sat 11:00 PM
Graz *Sat 10:00 PMOsnabrück *Sat 10:00 PMZenica *Sat 10:00 PM
Greifswald *Sat 10:00 PMOstrava *Sat 10:00 PMZug *Sat 10:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Sat 10:00 PMPaderborn *Sat 10:00 PMZürich *Sat 10:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Sat 10:00 PMPalermo *Sat 10:00 PMZwickau *Sat 10:00 PM
Grodno *Sat 11:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Sat 10:00 PMŠiauliai *Sat 11:00 PM
Groningen *Sat 10:00 PMPamplona *Sat 10:00 PMŽilina *Sat 10:00 PM
Grozny *Midnight Sat-SunParis *Sat 10:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Sat = Saturday, September 19, 2009 (517 places).
Sun = Sunday, September 20, 2009 (37 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Saturday, September 19, 2009 at 20:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools