Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Friday, October 8, 2010 at 7:30:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

7:30 PMBST
Friday, October 8, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Fri at 2:58:03 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

2:30 PMEDT
Friday, October 8, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Fri at 9:58:03 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Fri 8:30 PMGulbene *Fri 9:30 PMParis *Fri 8:30 PM
Aachen *Fri 8:30 PMGütersloh *Fri 8:30 PMParma *Fri 8:30 PM
Aalborg *Fri 8:30 PMGyumri *Fri 11:30 PMPassau *Fri 8:30 PM
Aalen *Fri 8:30 PMHagen *Fri 8:30 PMPatras *Fri 9:30 PM
Aarau *Fri 8:30 PMHalle *Fri 8:30 PMPforzheim *Fri 8:30 PM
Aarhus *Fri 8:30 PMHamburg *Fri 8:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Fri 9:30 PM
AkureyriFri 6:30 PMHameln *Fri 8:30 PMPiraeus *Fri 9:30 PM
Albufeira *Fri 7:30 PMHamm *Fri 8:30 PMPisa *Fri 8:30 PM
Ålesund *Fri 8:30 PMHanau *Fri 8:30 PMPlauen *Fri 8:30 PM
Alicante *Fri 8:30 PMHannover *Fri 8:30 PMPleven *Fri 9:30 PM
Almería *Fri 8:30 PMHaugesund *Fri 8:30 PMPljevlja *Fri 8:30 PM
Altdorf *Fri 8:30 PMHeidelberg *Fri 8:30 PMPloiești *Fri 9:30 PM
Amsterdam *Fri 8:30 PMHeilbronn *Fri 8:30 PMPlovdiv *Fri 9:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Fri 8:30 PMHelsinki *Fri 9:30 PMPlymouth *Fri 7:30 PM
Antwerp *Fri 8:30 PMHerford *Fri 8:30 PMPlzen *Fri 8:30 PM
Appenzell *Fri 8:30 PMHerisau *Fri 8:30 PMPodgorica *Fri 8:30 PM
Argostoli *Fri 9:30 PMHerne *Fri 8:30 PMPoitiers *Fri 8:30 PM
Arkhangelsk *Fri 10:30 PMHerning *Fri 8:30 PMPolotsk *Fri 9:30 PM
Arlon *Fri 8:30 PMHerten *Fri 8:30 PMPonta Delgada *Fri 6:30 PM
Arnsberg *Fri 8:30 PMHildesheim *Fri 8:30 PMPoprad *Fri 8:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Fri 8:30 PMHöfnFri 6:30 PMPorto *Fri 7:30 PM
Assisi *Fri 8:30 PMHradec Králové *Fri 8:30 PMPotsdam *Fri 8:30 PM
Astrakhan *Fri 10:30 PMHuelva *Fri 8:30 PMPoznan *Fri 8:30 PM
Athens *Fri 9:30 PMHumenné *Fri 8:30 PMPrague *Fri 8:30 PM
Augsburg *Fri 8:30 PMHürth *Fri 8:30 PMPrešov *Fri 8:30 PM
Ávila *Fri 8:30 PMIasi *Fri 9:30 PMPrijedor *Fri 8:30 PM
Babruysk *Fri 9:30 PMIbiza *Fri 8:30 PMPristina *Fri 8:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Fri 8:30 PMIngolstadt *Fri 8:30 PMPrizren *Fri 8:30 PM
Banja Luka *Fri 8:30 PMInnsbruck *Fri 8:30 PMPyatigorsk *Fri 10:30 PM
Baranovichi *Fri 9:30 PMIoannina *Fri 9:30 PMQuimper *Fri 8:30 PM
Barcelona *Fri 8:30 PMIráklion *Fri 9:30 PMRamsey *Fri 7:30 PM
Barysaw *Fri 9:30 PMIserlohn *Fri 8:30 PMRatingen *Fri 8:30 PM
Basel *Fri 8:30 PMIstanbul *Fri 9:30 PMRavensburg *Fri 8:30 PM
Bastia *Fri 8:30 PMIzhevsk *Fri 10:30 PMRecklinghausen *Fri 8:30 PM
BatumiFri 10:30 PMJaén *Fri 8:30 PMRegensburg *Fri 8:30 PM
Bayreuth *Fri 8:30 PMJelgava *Fri 9:30 PMRethymno *Fri 9:30 PM
Belfast *Fri 7:30 PMJena *Fri 8:30 PMReutlingen *Fri 8:30 PM
Belgrade *Fri 8:30 PMJoensuu *Fri 9:30 PMReykjavikFri 6:30 PM
Bellinzona *Fri 8:30 PMKaiserslautern *Fri 8:30 PMRheine *Fri 8:30 PM
Belushya Guba *Fri 10:30 PMKaliningrad *Fri 9:30 PMRiga *Fri 9:30 PM
Benidorm *Fri 8:30 PMKapan *Fri 11:30 PMRijeka *Fri 8:30 PM
Bergen *Fri 8:30 PMKaposvár *Fri 8:30 PMRimini *Fri 8:30 PM
Bergheim *Fri 8:30 PMKassel *Fri 8:30 PMRome *Fri 8:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Fri 8:30 PMKaunas *Fri 9:30 PMRosenheim *Fri 8:30 PM
Berlin *Fri 8:30 PMKazan *Fri 10:30 PMRostock *Fri 8:30 PM
Bern *Fri 8:30 PMKecskemét *Fri 8:30 PMRotterdam *Fri 8:30 PM
Biel *Fri 8:30 PMKeflavíkFri 6:30 PMRovaniemi *Fri 9:30 PM
Bielefeld *Fri 8:30 PMKemi *Fri 9:30 PMRyazan *Fri 10:30 PM
Bijeljina *Fri 8:30 PMKempten *Fri 8:30 PMSaarbrücken *Fri 8:30 PM
Birmingham *Fri 7:30 PMKerpen *Fri 8:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Fri 7:30 PM
Bitola *Fri 8:30 PMKharkiv *Fri 9:30 PMSaint Helier *Fri 7:30 PM
Bocholt *Fri 8:30 PMKherson *Fri 9:30 PMSaint-Petersburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Bochum *Fri 8:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Fri 9:30 PMSalerno *Fri 8:30 PM
Bologna *Fri 8:30 PMKiel *Fri 8:30 PMSalihorsk *Fri 9:30 PM
Bolzano *Fri 8:30 PMKilkenny *Fri 7:30 PMSalzburg *Fri 8:30 PM
Bonn *Fri 8:30 PMKiruna *Fri 8:30 PMSalzgitter *Fri 8:30 PM
Bordeaux *Fri 8:30 PMKlagenfurt *Fri 8:30 PMSamara *Fri 10:30 PM
Bottrop *Fri 8:30 PMKlaipėda *Fri 9:30 PMSamsun *Fri 9:30 PM
Bratislava *Fri 8:30 PMKlaksvík *Fri 7:30 PMSan Marino *Fri 8:30 PM
Braunschweig *Fri 8:30 PMKoblenz *Fri 8:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Fri 7:30 PM
Brașov *Fri 9:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Fri 9:30 PMSandefjord *Fri 8:30 PM
Bregenz *Fri 8:30 PMKöniz *Fri 8:30 PMSandvika *Fri 8:30 PM
Bremen *Fri 8:30 PMKonstanz *Fri 8:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Fri 7:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Fri 8:30 PMKorçë *Fri 8:30 PMSantander *Fri 8:30 PM
Brest *Fri 9:30 PMKošice *Fri 8:30 PMSarajevo *Fri 8:30 PM
Brno *Fri 8:30 PMKragujevac *Fri 8:30 PMSarnen *Fri 8:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Fri 8:30 PMKraków *Fri 8:30 PMSassari *Fri 8:30 PM
Brussels *Fri 8:30 PMKranj *Fri 8:30 PMSchaffhausen *Fri 8:30 PM
Bryansk *Fri 10:30 PMKrefeld *Fri 8:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Fri 8:30 PM
Brăila *Fri 9:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Fri 9:30 PMSchweinfurt *Fri 8:30 PM
Bucharest *Fri 9:30 PMKumanovo *Fri 8:30 PMSchwerin *Fri 8:30 PM
Budapest *Fri 8:30 PMKuressaare *Fri 9:30 PMSchwyz *Fri 8:30 PM
Burgas *Fri 9:30 PMKutaisiFri 10:30 PMSérres *Fri 9:30 PM
Bursa *Fri 9:30 PMKyiv *Fri 9:30 PMShkodër *Fri 8:30 PM
Bălți *Fri 9:30 PMKyrenia *Fri 9:30 PMSibiu *Fri 9:30 PM
Cadiz *Fri 8:30 PML'viv *Fri 9:30 PMSiegen *Fri 8:30 PM
Cagliari *Fri 8:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Fri 8:30 PMSimferopol *Fri 9:30 PM
Cahul *Fri 9:30 PMLarnaca *Fri 9:30 PMSindelfingen *Fri 8:30 PM
Cannes *Fri 8:30 PMLarvik *Fri 8:30 PMSion *Fri 8:30 PM
Capri *Fri 8:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Fri 7:30 PMSisian *Fri 11:30 PM
Cardiff *Fri 7:30 PMLausanne *Fri 8:30 PMSkopje *Fri 8:30 PM
Cascais *Fri 7:30 PMLeeds *Fri 7:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Fri 8:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Fri 8:30 PMLeipzig *Fri 8:30 PMSligo *Fri 7:30 PM
Cazin *Fri 8:30 PMLetterkenny *Fri 7:30 PMSochi *Fri 10:30 PM
Celje *Fri 8:30 PMLeverkusen *Fri 8:30 PMSofia *Fri 9:30 PM
Celle *Fri 8:30 PMLiberec *Fri 8:30 PMSolingen *Fri 8:30 PM
Ceuta *Fri 8:30 PMLiepāja *Fri 9:30 PMSolothurn *Fri 8:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Fri 8:30 PMLiestal *Fri 8:30 PMSorrento *Fri 8:30 PM
Charleroi *Fri 8:30 PMLimassol *Fri 9:30 PMSpeyer *Fri 8:30 PM
Cheboksary *Fri 10:30 PMLimerick *Fri 7:30 PMSplit *Fri 8:30 PM
Cheltenham *Fri 7:30 PMLincoln *Fri 7:30 PMSt. Gallen *Fri 8:30 PM
Chemnitz *Fri 8:30 PMLinz *Fri 8:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Fri 7:30 PM
Chernobyl *Fri 9:30 PMLipetsk *Fri 10:30 PMSt. Pölten *Fri 8:30 PM
Chișinău *Fri 9:30 PMLippstadt *Fri 8:30 PMStans *Fri 8:30 PM
Chur *Fri 8:30 PMLisbon *Fri 7:30 PMStara Zagora *Fri 9:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Fri 9:30 PMLiverpool *Fri 7:30 PMStavanger *Fri 8:30 PM
Cologne *Fri 8:30 PMLivno *Fri 8:30 PMStavropol *Fri 10:30 PM
Copenhagen *Fri 8:30 PMLjubljana *Fri 8:30 PMStockholm *Fri 8:30 PM
Córdoba *Fri 8:30 PMLódz *Fri 8:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Fri 8:30 PM
Cork *Fri 7:30 PMLondon *Fri 7:30 PMStralsund *Fri 8:30 PM
Cottbus *Fri 8:30 PMLondonderry *Fri 7:30 PMStrasbourg *Fri 8:30 PM
Craiova *Fri 9:30 PMLongyearbyen *Fri 8:30 PMStuttgart *Fri 8:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Fri 8:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Fri 7:30 PMSubotica *Fri 8:30 PM
Darmstadt *Fri 8:30 PMLoures *Fri 7:30 PMSukhumi *Fri 9:30 PM
Daugavpils *Fri 9:30 PMLübeck *Fri 8:30 PMSumy *Fri 9:30 PM
Debrecen *Fri 8:30 PMLucerne *Fri 8:30 PMSyktyvkar *Fri 10:30 PM
Delémont *Fri 8:30 PMLüdenscheid *Fri 8:30 PMSzczecin *Fri 8:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Fri 8:30 PMLudwigsburg *Fri 8:30 PMSzeged *Fri 8:30 PM
Denizli *Fri 9:30 PMLudwigshafen *Fri 8:30 PMTallinn *Fri 9:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Fri 8:30 PMLugano *Fri 8:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Fri 9:30 PM
Detmold *Fri 8:30 PMLuhansk *Fri 9:30 PMTartu *Fri 9:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Fri 8:30 PMLünen *Fri 8:30 PMTbilisiFri 10:30 PM
Differdange *Fri 8:30 PMLuxembourg *Fri 8:30 PMThe Hague *Fri 8:30 PM
Dinslaken *Fri 8:30 PMLyon *Fri 8:30 PMThessaloniki *Fri 9:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Fri 9:30 PMMadrid *Fri 8:30 PMTimișoara *Fri 9:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Fri 9:30 PMMagdeburg *Fri 8:30 PMTirana *Fri 8:30 PM
Donetsk *Fri 9:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Sat 12:30 AMTiraspol *Fri 9:30 PM
Dormagen *Fri 8:30 PMMainz *Fri 8:30 PMTórshavn *Fri 7:30 PM
Dorsten *Fri 8:30 PMMakhachkala *Fri 10:30 PMToulouse *Fri 8:30 PM
Dortmund *Fri 8:30 PMMalatya *Fri 9:30 PMTrabzon *Fri 9:30 PM
Douglas *Fri 7:30 PMMalmö *Fri 8:30 PMTrier *Fri 8:30 PM
Drammen *Fri 8:30 PMManchester *Fri 7:30 PMTrieste *Fri 8:30 PM
Drogheda *Fri 7:30 PMMannheim *Fri 8:30 PMTroisdorf *Fri 8:30 PM
Dublin *Fri 7:30 PMMarburg *Fri 8:30 PMTromsø *Fri 8:30 PM
Duisburg *Fri 8:30 PMMaribor *Fri 8:30 PMTrondheim *Fri 8:30 PM
Düren *Fri 8:30 PMMarl *Fri 8:30 PMTskhinvaliFri 10:30 PM
Durrës *Fri 8:30 PMMarseille *Fri 8:30 PMTübingen *Fri 8:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Fri 8:30 PMMelilla *Fri 8:30 PMTula *Fri 10:30 PM
Edinburgh *Fri 7:30 PMMilan *Fri 8:30 PMTurin *Fri 8:30 PM
Eferding *Fri 8:30 PMMinden *Fri 8:30 PMTuzla *Fri 8:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Fri 8:30 PMMinsk *Fri 9:30 PMUlm *Fri 8:30 PM
Elbasan *Fri 8:30 PMMiskolc *Fri 8:30 PMUnna *Fri 8:30 PM
Elista *Fri 10:30 PMModena *Fri 8:30 PMUppsala *Fri 8:30 PM
Emden *Fri 8:30 PMMoers *Fri 8:30 PMUroševac *Fri 8:30 PM
Erfurt *Fri 8:30 PMMogilev *Fri 9:30 PMUster *Fri 8:30 PM
Erlangen *Fri 8:30 PMMonaco *Fri 8:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Fri 8:30 PM
Erzurum *Fri 9:30 PMMönchengladbach *Fri 8:30 PMUtrecht *Fri 8:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Fri 8:30 PMMontreux *Fri 8:30 PMUzhgorod *Fri 9:30 PM
Eskişehir *Fri 9:30 PMMonza *Fri 8:30 PMVaduz *Fri 8:30 PM
Espoo *Fri 9:30 PMMoscow *Fri 10:30 PMValladolid *Fri 8:30 PM
Essen *Fri 8:30 PMMostar *Fri 8:30 PMValletta *Fri 8:30 PM
Esslingen *Fri 8:30 PMMülheim *Fri 8:30 PMValmiera *Fri 9:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Fri 8:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Fri 8:30 PMValverde *Fri 7:30 PM
Euskirchen *Fri 8:30 PMMunich *Fri 8:30 PMVanadzor *Fri 11:30 PM
Feldbach *Fri 8:30 PMMünster *Fri 8:30 PMVarna *Fri 9:30 PM
Flensburg *Fri 8:30 PMMurmansk *Fri 10:30 PMVatican City *Fri 8:30 PM
Frankfurt *Fri 8:30 PMNantes *Fri 8:30 PMVelbert *Fri 8:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Fri 8:30 PMNaples *Fri 8:30 PMVenice *Fri 8:30 PM
Freiburg *Fri 8:30 PMNarva *Fri 9:30 PMVentspils *Fri 9:30 PM
Freising *Fri 8:30 PMNæstved *Fri 8:30 PMVerona *Fri 8:30 PM
Freistadt *Fri 8:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Fri 8:30 PMVestmannaeyjarFri 6:30 PM
Fribourg *Fri 8:30 PMNeuchâtel *Fri 8:30 PMVidin *Fri 9:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Fri 8:30 PMNeumünster *Fri 8:30 PMVienna *Fri 8:30 PM
Fulda *Fri 8:30 PMNeuss *Fri 8:30 PMViersen *Fri 8:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Fri 8:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Fri 8:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Fri 7:30 PM
Fürth *Fri 8:30 PMNeuwied *Fri 8:30 PMVillach *Fri 8:30 PM
Galway *Fri 7:30 PMNice *Fri 8:30 PMVilnius *Fri 9:30 PM
Garbsen *Fri 8:30 PMNicosia *Fri 9:30 PMVitebsk *Fri 9:30 PM
Gavar *Fri 11:30 PMNikšić *Fri 8:30 PMVladimir *Fri 10:30 PM
Gdańsk *Fri 8:30 PMNizhny Novgorod *Fri 10:30 PMVlorë *Fri 8:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Fri 8:30 PMNiš *Fri 8:30 PMWarsaw *Fri 8:30 PM
Geneva *Fri 8:30 PMNorderstedt *Fri 8:30 PMWaterford *Fri 7:30 PM
Genoa *Fri 8:30 PMNordhorn *Fri 8:30 PMWeimar *Fri 8:30 PM
Gera *Fri 8:30 PMNovgorod *Fri 10:30 PMWesel *Fri 8:30 PM
Ghent *Fri 8:30 PMNovi Sad *Fri 8:30 PMWiesbaden *Fri 8:30 PM
Gibraltar *Fri 8:30 PMNovo Mesto *Fri 8:30 PMWinterthur *Fri 8:30 PM
Giessen *Fri 8:30 PMNovorossiysk *Fri 10:30 PMWismar *Fri 8:30 PM
Gijón *Fri 8:30 PMNuremberg *Fri 8:30 PMWitten *Fri 8:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Fri 8:30 PMOberhausen *Fri 8:30 PMWoerden *Fri 8:30 PM
Gladbeck *Fri 8:30 PMOdense *Fri 8:30 PMWolfsburg *Fri 8:30 PM
Glarus *Fri 8:30 PMOdesa *Fri 9:30 PMWorms *Fri 8:30 PM
Glasgow *Fri 7:30 PMOffenbach *Fri 8:30 PMWroclaw *Fri 8:30 PM
Gmünd *Fri 8:30 PMOffenburg *Fri 8:30 PMWuppertal *Fri 8:30 PM
Gomel *Fri 9:30 PMOhrid *Fri 8:30 PMWürzburg *Fri 8:30 PM
Göppingen *Fri 8:30 PMOldenburg *Fri 8:30 PMXankendi *Fri 11:30 PM
Görlitz *Fri 8:30 PMOlomouc *Fri 8:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Fri 11:30 PM
Gothenburg *Fri 8:30 PMOmagh *Fri 7:30 PMYerevan *Fri 11:30 PM
Göttingen *Fri 8:30 PMOradea *Fri 9:30 PMYoshkar-Ola *Fri 10:30 PM
Granada *Fri 8:30 PMOsijek *Fri 8:30 PMZagreb *Fri 8:30 PM
Graz *Fri 8:30 PMOslo *Fri 8:30 PMZaporizhia *Fri 9:30 PM
Greifswald *Fri 8:30 PMOsnabrück *Fri 8:30 PMZenica *Fri 8:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Fri 8:30 PMOstrava *Fri 8:30 PMZug *Fri 8:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Fri 8:30 PMPaderborn *Fri 8:30 PMZürich *Fri 8:30 PM
Grodno *Fri 9:30 PMPalermo *Fri 8:30 PMZwickau *Fri 8:30 PM
Groningen *Fri 8:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Fri 8:30 PMŠiauliai *Fri 9:30 PM
Grozny *Fri 10:30 PMPamplona *Fri 8:30 PMŽilina *Fri 8:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (549 places).

Fri = Friday, October 8, 2010 (557 places).
Sat = Saturday, October 9, 2010 (1 place).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools