Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Tuesday, May 18, 2010 at 7:30:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

7:30 PMBST
Tuesday, May 18, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Thu at 7:58:26 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

2:30 PMEDT
Tuesday, May 18, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Thu at 2:58:26 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Tue 8:30 PMGulbene *Tue 9:30 PMParis *Tue 8:30 PM
Aachen *Tue 8:30 PMGütersloh *Tue 8:30 PMParma *Tue 8:30 PM
Aalborg *Tue 8:30 PMGyumri *Tue 11:30 PMPassau *Tue 8:30 PM
Aalen *Tue 8:30 PMHagen *Tue 8:30 PMPatras *Tue 9:30 PM
Aarau *Tue 8:30 PMHalle *Tue 8:30 PMPforzheim *Tue 8:30 PM
Aarhus *Tue 8:30 PMHamburg *Tue 8:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Tue 9:30 PM
AkureyriTue 6:30 PMHameln *Tue 8:30 PMPiraeus *Tue 9:30 PM
Albufeira *Tue 7:30 PMHamm *Tue 8:30 PMPisa *Tue 8:30 PM
Ålesund *Tue 8:30 PMHanau *Tue 8:30 PMPlauen *Tue 8:30 PM
Alicante *Tue 8:30 PMHannover *Tue 8:30 PMPleven *Tue 9:30 PM
Almería *Tue 8:30 PMHaugesund *Tue 8:30 PMPljevlja *Tue 8:30 PM
Altdorf *Tue 8:30 PMHeidelberg *Tue 8:30 PMPloiești *Tue 9:30 PM
Amsterdam *Tue 8:30 PMHeilbronn *Tue 8:30 PMPlovdiv *Tue 9:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Tue 8:30 PMHelsinki *Tue 9:30 PMPlymouth *Tue 7:30 PM
Antwerp *Tue 8:30 PMHerford *Tue 8:30 PMPlzen *Tue 8:30 PM
Appenzell *Tue 8:30 PMHerisau *Tue 8:30 PMPodgorica *Tue 8:30 PM
Argostoli *Tue 9:30 PMHerne *Tue 8:30 PMPoitiers *Tue 8:30 PM
Arkhangelsk *Tue 10:30 PMHerning *Tue 8:30 PMPolotsk *Tue 9:30 PM
Arlon *Tue 8:30 PMHerten *Tue 8:30 PMPonta Delgada *Tue 6:30 PM
Arnsberg *Tue 8:30 PMHildesheim *Tue 8:30 PMPoprad *Tue 8:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Tue 8:30 PMHöfnTue 6:30 PMPorto *Tue 7:30 PM
Assisi *Tue 8:30 PMHradec Králové *Tue 8:30 PMPotsdam *Tue 8:30 PM
Astrakhan *Tue 10:30 PMHuelva *Tue 8:30 PMPoznan *Tue 8:30 PM
Athens *Tue 9:30 PMHumenné *Tue 8:30 PMPrague *Tue 8:30 PM
Augsburg *Tue 8:30 PMHürth *Tue 8:30 PMPrešov *Tue 8:30 PM
Ávila *Tue 8:30 PMIasi *Tue 9:30 PMPrijedor *Tue 8:30 PM
Babruysk *Tue 9:30 PMIbiza *Tue 8:30 PMPristina *Tue 8:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Tue 8:30 PMIngolstadt *Tue 8:30 PMPrizren *Tue 8:30 PM
Banja Luka *Tue 8:30 PMInnsbruck *Tue 8:30 PMPyatigorsk *Tue 10:30 PM
Baranovichi *Tue 9:30 PMIoannina *Tue 9:30 PMQuimper *Tue 8:30 PM
Barcelona *Tue 8:30 PMIráklion *Tue 9:30 PMRamsey *Tue 7:30 PM
Barysaw *Tue 9:30 PMIserlohn *Tue 8:30 PMRatingen *Tue 8:30 PM
Basel *Tue 8:30 PMIstanbul *Tue 9:30 PMRavensburg *Tue 8:30 PM
Bastia *Tue 8:30 PMIzhevsk *Tue 10:30 PMRecklinghausen *Tue 8:30 PM
BatumiTue 10:30 PMJaén *Tue 8:30 PMRegensburg *Tue 8:30 PM
Bayreuth *Tue 8:30 PMJelgava *Tue 9:30 PMRethymno *Tue 9:30 PM
Belfast *Tue 7:30 PMJena *Tue 8:30 PMReutlingen *Tue 8:30 PM
Belgrade *Tue 8:30 PMJoensuu *Tue 9:30 PMReykjavikTue 6:30 PM
Bellinzona *Tue 8:30 PMKaiserslautern *Tue 8:30 PMRheine *Tue 8:30 PM
Belushya Guba *Tue 10:30 PMKaliningrad *Tue 9:30 PMRiga *Tue 9:30 PM
Benidorm *Tue 8:30 PMKapan *Tue 11:30 PMRijeka *Tue 8:30 PM
Bergen *Tue 8:30 PMKaposvár *Tue 8:30 PMRimini *Tue 8:30 PM
Bergheim *Tue 8:30 PMKassel *Tue 8:30 PMRome *Tue 8:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Tue 8:30 PMKaunas *Tue 9:30 PMRosenheim *Tue 8:30 PM
Berlin *Tue 8:30 PMKazan *Tue 10:30 PMRostock *Tue 8:30 PM
Bern *Tue 8:30 PMKecskemét *Tue 8:30 PMRotterdam *Tue 8:30 PM
Biel *Tue 8:30 PMKeflavíkTue 6:30 PMRovaniemi *Tue 9:30 PM
Bielefeld *Tue 8:30 PMKemi *Tue 9:30 PMRyazan *Tue 10:30 PM
Bijeljina *Tue 8:30 PMKempten *Tue 8:30 PMSaarbrücken *Tue 8:30 PM
Birmingham *Tue 7:30 PMKerpen *Tue 8:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Tue 7:30 PM
Bitola *Tue 8:30 PMKharkiv *Tue 9:30 PMSaint Helier *Tue 7:30 PM
Bocholt *Tue 8:30 PMKherson *Tue 9:30 PMSaint-Petersburg *Tue 10:30 PM
Bochum *Tue 8:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Tue 9:30 PMSalerno *Tue 8:30 PM
Bologna *Tue 8:30 PMKiel *Tue 8:30 PMSalihorsk *Tue 9:30 PM
Bolzano *Tue 8:30 PMKilkenny *Tue 7:30 PMSalzburg *Tue 8:30 PM
Bonn *Tue 8:30 PMKiruna *Tue 8:30 PMSalzgitter *Tue 8:30 PM
Bordeaux *Tue 8:30 PMKlagenfurt *Tue 8:30 PMSamara *Tue 10:30 PM
Bottrop *Tue 8:30 PMKlaipėda *Tue 9:30 PMSamsun *Tue 9:30 PM
Bratislava *Tue 8:30 PMKlaksvík *Tue 7:30 PMSan Marino *Tue 8:30 PM
Braunschweig *Tue 8:30 PMKoblenz *Tue 8:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Tue 7:30 PM
Brașov *Tue 9:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Tue 9:30 PMSandefjord *Tue 8:30 PM
Bregenz *Tue 8:30 PMKöniz *Tue 8:30 PMSandvika *Tue 8:30 PM
Bremen *Tue 8:30 PMKonstanz *Tue 8:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Tue 7:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Tue 8:30 PMKorçë *Tue 8:30 PMSantander *Tue 8:30 PM
Brest *Tue 9:30 PMKošice *Tue 8:30 PMSarajevo *Tue 8:30 PM
Brno *Tue 8:30 PMKragujevac *Tue 8:30 PMSarnen *Tue 8:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Tue 8:30 PMKraków *Tue 8:30 PMSassari *Tue 8:30 PM
Brussels *Tue 8:30 PMKranj *Tue 8:30 PMSchaffhausen *Tue 8:30 PM
Bryansk *Tue 10:30 PMKrefeld *Tue 8:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Tue 8:30 PM
Brăila *Tue 9:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Tue 9:30 PMSchweinfurt *Tue 8:30 PM
Bucharest *Tue 9:30 PMKumanovo *Tue 8:30 PMSchwerin *Tue 8:30 PM
Budapest *Tue 8:30 PMKuressaare *Tue 9:30 PMSchwyz *Tue 8:30 PM
Burgas *Tue 9:30 PMKutaisiTue 10:30 PMSérres *Tue 9:30 PM
Bursa *Tue 9:30 PMKyiv *Tue 9:30 PMShkodër *Tue 8:30 PM
Bălți *Tue 9:30 PMKyrenia *Tue 9:30 PMSibiu *Tue 9:30 PM
Cadiz *Tue 8:30 PML'viv *Tue 9:30 PMSiegen *Tue 8:30 PM
Cagliari *Tue 8:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Tue 8:30 PMSimferopol *Tue 9:30 PM
Cahul *Tue 9:30 PMLarnaca *Tue 9:30 PMSindelfingen *Tue 8:30 PM
Cannes *Tue 8:30 PMLarvik *Tue 8:30 PMSion *Tue 8:30 PM
Capri *Tue 8:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Tue 7:30 PMSisian *Tue 11:30 PM
Cardiff *Tue 7:30 PMLausanne *Tue 8:30 PMSkopje *Tue 8:30 PM
Cascais *Tue 7:30 PMLeeds *Tue 7:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Tue 8:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Tue 8:30 PMLeipzig *Tue 8:30 PMSligo *Tue 7:30 PM
Cazin *Tue 8:30 PMLetterkenny *Tue 7:30 PMSochi *Tue 10:30 PM
Celje *Tue 8:30 PMLeverkusen *Tue 8:30 PMSofia *Tue 9:30 PM
Celle *Tue 8:30 PMLiberec *Tue 8:30 PMSolingen *Tue 8:30 PM
Ceuta *Tue 8:30 PMLiepāja *Tue 9:30 PMSolothurn *Tue 8:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Tue 8:30 PMLiestal *Tue 8:30 PMSorrento *Tue 8:30 PM
Charleroi *Tue 8:30 PMLimassol *Tue 9:30 PMSpeyer *Tue 8:30 PM
Cheboksary *Tue 10:30 PMLimerick *Tue 7:30 PMSplit *Tue 8:30 PM
Cheltenham *Tue 7:30 PMLincoln *Tue 7:30 PMSt. Gallen *Tue 8:30 PM
Chemnitz *Tue 8:30 PMLinz *Tue 8:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Tue 7:30 PM
Chernobyl *Tue 9:30 PMLipetsk *Tue 10:30 PMSt. Pölten *Tue 8:30 PM
Chișinău *Tue 9:30 PMLippstadt *Tue 8:30 PMStans *Tue 8:30 PM
Chur *Tue 8:30 PMLisbon *Tue 7:30 PMStara Zagora *Tue 9:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Tue 9:30 PMLiverpool *Tue 7:30 PMStavanger *Tue 8:30 PM
Cologne *Tue 8:30 PMLivno *Tue 8:30 PMStavropol *Tue 10:30 PM
Copenhagen *Tue 8:30 PMLjubljana *Tue 8:30 PMStockholm *Tue 8:30 PM
Córdoba *Tue 8:30 PMLódz *Tue 8:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Tue 8:30 PM
Cork *Tue 7:30 PMLondon *Tue 7:30 PMStralsund *Tue 8:30 PM
Cottbus *Tue 8:30 PMLondonderry *Tue 7:30 PMStrasbourg *Tue 8:30 PM
Craiova *Tue 9:30 PMLongyearbyen *Tue 8:30 PMStuttgart *Tue 8:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Tue 8:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Tue 7:30 PMSubotica *Tue 8:30 PM
Darmstadt *Tue 8:30 PMLoures *Tue 7:30 PMSukhumi *Tue 9:30 PM
Daugavpils *Tue 9:30 PMLübeck *Tue 8:30 PMSumy *Tue 9:30 PM
Debrecen *Tue 8:30 PMLucerne *Tue 8:30 PMSyktyvkar *Tue 10:30 PM
Delémont *Tue 8:30 PMLüdenscheid *Tue 8:30 PMSzczecin *Tue 8:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Tue 8:30 PMLudwigsburg *Tue 8:30 PMSzeged *Tue 8:30 PM
Denizli *Tue 9:30 PMLudwigshafen *Tue 8:30 PMTallinn *Tue 9:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Tue 8:30 PMLugano *Tue 8:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Tue 9:30 PM
Detmold *Tue 8:30 PMLuhansk *Tue 9:30 PMTartu *Tue 9:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Tue 8:30 PMLünen *Tue 8:30 PMTbilisiTue 10:30 PM
Differdange *Tue 8:30 PMLuxembourg *Tue 8:30 PMThe Hague *Tue 8:30 PM
Dinslaken *Tue 8:30 PMLyon *Tue 8:30 PMThessaloniki *Tue 9:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Tue 9:30 PMMadrid *Tue 8:30 PMTimișoara *Tue 9:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Tue 9:30 PMMagdeburg *Tue 8:30 PMTirana *Tue 8:30 PM
Donetsk *Tue 9:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Wed 12:30 AMTiraspol *Tue 9:30 PM
Dormagen *Tue 8:30 PMMainz *Tue 8:30 PMTórshavn *Tue 7:30 PM
Dorsten *Tue 8:30 PMMakhachkala *Tue 10:30 PMToulouse *Tue 8:30 PM
Dortmund *Tue 8:30 PMMalatya *Tue 9:30 PMTrabzon *Tue 9:30 PM
Douglas *Tue 7:30 PMMalmö *Tue 8:30 PMTrier *Tue 8:30 PM
Drammen *Tue 8:30 PMManchester *Tue 7:30 PMTrieste *Tue 8:30 PM
Drogheda *Tue 7:30 PMMannheim *Tue 8:30 PMTroisdorf *Tue 8:30 PM
Dublin *Tue 7:30 PMMarburg *Tue 8:30 PMTromsø *Tue 8:30 PM
Duisburg *Tue 8:30 PMMaribor *Tue 8:30 PMTrondheim *Tue 8:30 PM
Düren *Tue 8:30 PMMarl *Tue 8:30 PMTskhinvaliTue 10:30 PM
Durrës *Tue 8:30 PMMarseille *Tue 8:30 PMTübingen *Tue 8:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Tue 8:30 PMMelilla *Tue 8:30 PMTula *Tue 10:30 PM
Edinburgh *Tue 7:30 PMMilan *Tue 8:30 PMTurin *Tue 8:30 PM
Eferding *Tue 8:30 PMMinden *Tue 8:30 PMTuzla *Tue 8:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Tue 8:30 PMMinsk *Tue 9:30 PMUlm *Tue 8:30 PM
Elbasan *Tue 8:30 PMMiskolc *Tue 8:30 PMUnna *Tue 8:30 PM
Elista *Tue 10:30 PMModena *Tue 8:30 PMUppsala *Tue 8:30 PM
Emden *Tue 8:30 PMMoers *Tue 8:30 PMUroševac *Tue 8:30 PM
Erfurt *Tue 8:30 PMMogilev *Tue 9:30 PMUster *Tue 8:30 PM
Erlangen *Tue 8:30 PMMonaco *Tue 8:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Tue 8:30 PM
Erzurum *Tue 9:30 PMMönchengladbach *Tue 8:30 PMUtrecht *Tue 8:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Tue 8:30 PMMontreux *Tue 8:30 PMUzhgorod *Tue 9:30 PM
Eskişehir *Tue 9:30 PMMonza *Tue 8:30 PMVaduz *Tue 8:30 PM
Espoo *Tue 9:30 PMMoscow *Tue 10:30 PMValladolid *Tue 8:30 PM
Essen *Tue 8:30 PMMostar *Tue 8:30 PMValletta *Tue 8:30 PM
Esslingen *Tue 8:30 PMMülheim *Tue 8:30 PMValmiera *Tue 9:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Tue 8:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Tue 8:30 PMValverde *Tue 7:30 PM
Euskirchen *Tue 8:30 PMMunich *Tue 8:30 PMVanadzor *Tue 11:30 PM
Feldbach *Tue 8:30 PMMünster *Tue 8:30 PMVarna *Tue 9:30 PM
Flensburg *Tue 8:30 PMMurmansk *Tue 10:30 PMVatican City *Tue 8:30 PM
Frankfurt *Tue 8:30 PMNantes *Tue 8:30 PMVelbert *Tue 8:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Tue 8:30 PMNaples *Tue 8:30 PMVenice *Tue 8:30 PM
Freiburg *Tue 8:30 PMNarva *Tue 9:30 PMVerona *Tue 8:30 PM
Freising *Tue 8:30 PMNæstved *Tue 8:30 PMVestmannaeyjarTue 6:30 PM
Freistadt *Tue 8:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Tue 8:30 PMVidin *Tue 9:30 PM
Fribourg *Tue 8:30 PMNeuchâtel *Tue 8:30 PMVienna *Tue 8:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Tue 8:30 PMNeumünster *Tue 8:30 PMViersen *Tue 8:30 PM
Fulda *Tue 8:30 PMNeuss *Tue 8:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Tue 7:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Tue 8:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Tue 8:30 PMVillach *Tue 8:30 PM
Fürth *Tue 8:30 PMNeuwied *Tue 8:30 PMVilnius *Tue 9:30 PM
Galway *Tue 7:30 PMNice *Tue 8:30 PMVitebsk *Tue 9:30 PM
Garbsen *Tue 8:30 PMNicosia *Tue 9:30 PMVladimir *Tue 10:30 PM
Gavar *Tue 11:30 PMNikšić *Tue 8:30 PMVlorë *Tue 8:30 PM
Gdańsk *Tue 8:30 PMNizhny Novgorod *Tue 10:30 PMWarsaw *Tue 8:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Tue 8:30 PMNiš *Tue 8:30 PMWaterford *Tue 7:30 PM
Geneva *Tue 8:30 PMNorderstedt *Tue 8:30 PMWeimar *Tue 8:30 PM
Genoa *Tue 8:30 PMNordhorn *Tue 8:30 PMWesel *Tue 8:30 PM
Gera *Tue 8:30 PMNovgorod *Tue 10:30 PMWiesbaden *Tue 8:30 PM
Ghent *Tue 8:30 PMNovi Sad *Tue 8:30 PMWinterthur *Tue 8:30 PM
Gibraltar *Tue 8:30 PMNovo Mesto *Tue 8:30 PMWismar *Tue 8:30 PM
Giessen *Tue 8:30 PMNovorossiysk *Tue 10:30 PMWitten *Tue 8:30 PM
Gijón *Tue 8:30 PMNuremberg *Tue 8:30 PMWoerden *Tue 8:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Tue 8:30 PMOberhausen *Tue 8:30 PMWolfsburg *Tue 8:30 PM
Gladbeck *Tue 8:30 PMOdense *Tue 8:30 PMWorms *Tue 8:30 PM
Glarus *Tue 8:30 PMOdesa *Tue 9:30 PMWroclaw *Tue 8:30 PM
Glasgow *Tue 7:30 PMOffenbach *Tue 8:30 PMWuppertal *Tue 8:30 PM
Gmünd *Tue 8:30 PMOffenburg *Tue 8:30 PMWürzburg *Tue 8:30 PM
Gomel *Tue 9:30 PMOhrid *Tue 8:30 PMXankendi *Tue 11:30 PM
Göppingen *Tue 8:30 PMOldenburg *Tue 8:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Tue 11:30 PM
Görlitz *Tue 8:30 PMOlomouc *Tue 8:30 PMYerevan *Tue 11:30 PM
Gothenburg *Tue 8:30 PMOmagh *Tue 7:30 PMYoshkar-Ola *Tue 10:30 PM
Göttingen *Tue 8:30 PMOradea *Tue 9:30 PMZagreb *Tue 8:30 PM
Granada *Tue 8:30 PMOsijek *Tue 8:30 PMZaporizhia *Tue 9:30 PM
Graz *Tue 8:30 PMOslo *Tue 8:30 PMZenica *Tue 8:30 PM
Greifswald *Tue 8:30 PMOsnabrück *Tue 8:30 PMZug *Tue 8:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Tue 8:30 PMOstrava *Tue 8:30 PMZürich *Tue 8:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Tue 8:30 PMPaderborn *Tue 8:30 PMZwickau *Tue 8:30 PM
Grodno *Tue 9:30 PMPalermo *Tue 8:30 PMŠiauliai *Tue 9:30 PM
Groningen *Tue 8:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Tue 8:30 PMŽilina *Tue 8:30 PM
Grozny *Tue 10:30 PMPamplona *Tue 8:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (548 places).

Tue = Tuesday, May 18, 2010 (556 places).
Wed = Wednesday, May 19, 2010 (1 place).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools