Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Wednesday, August 11, 2010 at 8:00:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

8:00 PMBST
Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Sun at 4:06:16 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

3:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Sat at 11:06:16 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 9:00 PMGulbene *Wed 10:00 PMParma *Wed 9:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 9:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 9:00 PMPassau *Wed 9:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 9:00 PMGyumri *Midnight Wed-ThuPatras *Wed 10:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 9:00 PMHagen *Wed 9:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 9:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 9:00 PMHalle *Wed 9:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 10:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 9:00 PMHamburg *Wed 9:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 10:00 PM
AkureyriWed 7:00 PMHameln *Wed 9:00 PMPisa *Wed 9:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 8:00 PMHamm *Wed 9:00 PMPlauen *Wed 9:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 9:00 PMHanau *Wed 9:00 PMPleven *Wed 10:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 9:00 PMHannover *Wed 9:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 9:00 PM
Almería *Wed 9:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 9:00 PMPloiești *Wed 10:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 9:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 9:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 10:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 9:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 9:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 8:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 9:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 10:00 PMPlzen *Wed 9:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 9:00 PMHerford *Wed 9:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 9:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 9:00 PMHerisau *Wed 9:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 9:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 10:00 PMHerne *Wed 9:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 10:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 11:00 PMHerning *Wed 9:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 7:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 9:00 PMHerten *Wed 9:00 PMPoprad *Wed 9:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 9:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 9:00 PMPorto *Wed 8:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 9:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 9:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 9:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 9:00 PMHuelva *Wed 9:00 PMPoznan *Wed 9:00 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 11:00 PMHumenné *Wed 9:00 PMPrague *Wed 9:00 PM
Athens *Wed 10:00 PMHürth *Wed 9:00 PMPrešov *Wed 9:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 9:00 PMIasi *Wed 10:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 9:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 9:00 PMIbiza *Wed 9:00 PMPristina *Wed 9:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 10:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 9:00 PMPrizren *Wed 9:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 9:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 9:00 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 11:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 9:00 PMIoannina *Wed 10:00 PMQuimper *Wed 9:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 10:00 PMIráklion *Wed 10:00 PMRamsey *Wed 8:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 9:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 9:00 PMRatingen *Wed 9:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 10:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 10:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 9:00 PM
Basel *Wed 9:00 PMIzhevsk *Wed 11:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 9:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 9:00 PMJaén *Wed 9:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 9:00 PM
BatumiWed 11:00 PMJelgava *Wed 10:00 PMRethymno *Wed 10:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 9:00 PMJena *Wed 9:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 9:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 8:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 10:00 PMReykjavikWed 7:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 9:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 9:00 PMRheine *Wed 9:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 9:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 10:00 PMRiga *Wed 10:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 11:00 PMKapan *Midnight Wed-ThuRijeka *Wed 9:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 9:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 9:00 PMRimini *Wed 9:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 9:00 PMKassel *Wed 9:00 PMRome *Wed 9:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 9:00 PMKaunas *Wed 10:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 9:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 9:00 PMKazan *Wed 11:00 PMRostock *Wed 9:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 9:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 9:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 9:00 PM
Bern *Wed 9:00 PMKeflavíkWed 7:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 10:00 PM
Biel *Wed 9:00 PMKemi *Wed 10:00 PMRyazan *Wed 11:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 9:00 PMKempten *Wed 9:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 9:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 9:00 PMKerpen *Wed 9:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 8:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 8:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 10:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 8:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 9:00 PMKherson *Wed 10:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 11:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 9:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 10:00 PMSalerno *Wed 9:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 9:00 PMKiel *Wed 9:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 10:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 9:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 8:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 9:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 9:00 PMKiruna *Wed 9:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 9:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 9:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 9:00 PMSamara *Wed 11:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 9:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 10:00 PMSamsun *Wed 10:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 9:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 8:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 9:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 9:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 9:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 8:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 9:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 10:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 9:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 10:00 PMKöniz *Wed 9:00 PMSandvika *Wed 9:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 9:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 9:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 8:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 9:00 PMKorçë *Wed 9:00 PMSantander *Wed 9:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 9:00 PMKošice *Wed 9:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 9:00 PM
Brest *Wed 10:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 9:00 PMSarnen *Wed 9:00 PM
Brno *Wed 9:00 PMKraków *Wed 9:00 PMSassari *Wed 9:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 9:00 PMKranj *Wed 9:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 9:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 9:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 9:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 9:00 PM
Bryansk *Wed 11:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 10:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 9:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 10:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 9:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 9:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 10:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 10:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 9:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 9:00 PMKutaisiWed 11:00 PMSérres *Wed 10:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 10:00 PMKyiv *Wed 10:00 PMShkodër *Wed 9:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 10:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 10:00 PMSibiu *Wed 10:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 10:00 PML'viv *Wed 10:00 PMSiegen *Wed 9:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 9:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 9:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 10:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 9:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 10:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 9:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 10:00 PMLarvik *Wed 9:00 PMSion *Wed 9:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 9:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 8:00 PMSisian *Midnight Wed-Thu
Capri *Wed 9:00 PMLausanne *Wed 9:00 PMSkopje *Wed 9:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 8:00 PMLeeds *Wed 8:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 9:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 8:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 9:00 PMSligo *Wed 8:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 9:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 8:00 PMSochi *Wed 11:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 9:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 9:00 PMSofia *Wed 10:00 PM
Celje *Wed 9:00 PMLiberec *Wed 9:00 PMSolingen *Wed 9:00 PM
Celle *Wed 9:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 10:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 9:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 9:00 PMLiestal *Wed 9:00 PMSorrento *Wed 9:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 9:00 PMLimassol *Wed 10:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 9:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 9:00 PMLimerick *Wed 8:00 PMSplit *Wed 9:00 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 11:00 PMLincoln *Wed 8:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 9:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 8:00 PMLinz *Wed 9:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 8:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 9:00 PMLipetsk *Wed 11:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 9:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 10:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 9:00 PMStans *Wed 9:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 10:00 PMLisbon *Wed 8:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 10:00 PM
Chur *Wed 9:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 8:00 PMStavanger *Wed 9:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 10:00 PMLivno *Wed 9:00 PMStavropol *Wed 11:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 9:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 9:00 PMStockholm *Wed 9:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 9:00 PMLódz *Wed 9:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 9:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 9:00 PMLondon *Wed 8:00 PMStralsund *Wed 9:00 PM
Cork *Wed 8:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 8:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 9:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 9:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 9:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 9:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 10:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 8:00 PMSubotica *Wed 9:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 9:00 PMLoures *Wed 8:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 10:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 9:00 PMLübeck *Wed 9:00 PMSumy *Wed 10:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 10:00 PMLucerne *Wed 9:00 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 11:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 9:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 9:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 9:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 9:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 9:00 PMSzeged *Wed 9:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 9:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 9:00 PMTallinn *Wed 10:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 10:00 PMLugano *Wed 9:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 10:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 9:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 10:00 PMTartu *Wed 10:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 9:00 PMLünen *Wed 9:00 PMTbilisiWed 11:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 9:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 9:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 9:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 9:00 PMLyon *Wed 9:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 10:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 9:00 PMMadrid *Wed 9:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 10:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 10:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 9:00 PMTirana *Wed 9:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 10:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Thu 1:00 AMTiraspol *Wed 10:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 10:00 PMMainz *Wed 9:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 8:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 9:00 PMMalatya *Wed 10:00 PMToulouse *Wed 9:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 9:00 PMMalmö *Wed 9:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 10:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 9:00 PMManchester *Wed 8:00 PMTrier *Wed 9:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 8:00 PMMannheim *Wed 9:00 PMTrieste *Wed 9:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 9:00 PMMarburg *Wed 9:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 9:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 8:00 PMMaribor *Wed 9:00 PMTromsø *Wed 9:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 8:00 PMMarl *Wed 9:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 9:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 9:00 PMMarseille *Wed 9:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 11:00 PM
Düren *Wed 9:00 PMMelilla *Wed 9:00 PMTübingen *Wed 9:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 9:00 PMMilan *Wed 9:00 PMTula *Wed 11:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 9:00 PMMinden *Wed 9:00 PMTurin *Wed 9:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 8:00 PMMinsk *Wed 10:00 PMTuzla *Wed 9:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 9:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 9:00 PMUlm *Wed 9:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 9:00 PMModena *Wed 9:00 PMUnna *Wed 9:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 9:00 PMMoers *Wed 9:00 PMUppsala *Wed 9:00 PM
Emden *Wed 9:00 PMMogilev *Wed 10:00 PMUroševac *Wed 9:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 9:00 PMMonaco *Wed 9:00 PMUster *Wed 9:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 9:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 9:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 9:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 10:00 PMMontreux *Wed 9:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 9:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 9:00 PMMonza *Wed 9:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 10:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 10:00 PMMoscow *Wed 11:00 PMVaduz *Wed 9:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 10:00 PMMostar *Wed 9:00 PMValladolid *Wed 9:00 PM
Essen *Wed 9:00 PMMülheim *Wed 9:00 PMValletta *Wed 9:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 9:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 9:00 PMValmiera *Wed 10:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 9:00 PMMunich *Wed 9:00 PMValverde *Wed 8:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 9:00 PMMünster *Wed 9:00 PMVanadzor *Midnight Wed-Thu
Feldbach *Wed 9:00 PMMurmansk *Wed 11:00 PMVarna *Wed 10:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 9:00 PMNantes *Wed 9:00 PMVatican City *Wed 9:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 9:00 PMNaples *Wed 9:00 PMVelbert *Wed 9:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 9:00 PMNarva *Wed 10:00 PMVenice *Wed 9:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 9:00 PMNæstved *Wed 9:00 PMVerona *Wed 9:00 PM
Freising *Wed 9:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 9:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 7:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 9:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 9:00 PMVidin *Wed 10:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 9:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 9:00 PMVienna *Wed 9:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 9:00 PMNeuss *Wed 9:00 PMViersen *Wed 9:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 9:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 9:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 8:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 9:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 9:00 PMVillach *Wed 9:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 9:00 PMNice *Wed 9:00 PMVilnius *Wed 10:00 PM
Galway *Wed 8:00 PMNicosia *Wed 10:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 10:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 9:00 PMNikšić *Wed 9:00 PMVladimir *Wed 11:00 PM
Gavar *Midnight Wed-ThuNizhny Novgorod *Wed 11:00 PMVlorë *Wed 9:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 9:00 PMNiš *Wed 9:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 9:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 9:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 9:00 PMWaterford *Wed 8:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 9:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 9:00 PMWeimar *Wed 9:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 9:00 PMNovgorod *Wed 11:00 PMWesel *Wed 9:00 PM
Gera *Wed 9:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 9:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 9:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 9:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 9:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 9:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 9:00 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 11:00 PMWismar *Wed 9:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 9:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 9:00 PMWitten *Wed 9:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 9:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 9:00 PMWoerden *Wed 9:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 9:00 PMOdense *Wed 9:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 9:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 9:00 PMOdesa *Wed 10:00 PMWorms *Wed 9:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 9:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 9:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 9:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 8:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 9:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 9:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 9:00 PMOhrid *Wed 9:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 9:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 10:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 9:00 PMXankendi *Midnight Wed-Thu
Göppingen *Wed 9:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 9:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Midnight Wed-Thu
Görlitz *Wed 9:00 PMOmagh *Wed 8:00 PMYerevan *Midnight Wed-Thu
Gothenburg *Wed 9:00 PMOradea *Wed 10:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 11:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 9:00 PMOsijek *Wed 9:00 PMZagreb *Wed 9:00 PM
Granada *Wed 9:00 PMOslo *Wed 9:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 10:00 PM
Graz *Wed 9:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 9:00 PMZenica *Wed 9:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 9:00 PMOstrava *Wed 9:00 PMZug *Wed 9:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 9:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 9:00 PMZürich *Wed 9:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 9:00 PMPalermo *Wed 9:00 PMZwickau *Wed 9:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 10:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 9:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 10:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 9:00 PMPamplona *Wed 9:00 PMŽilina *Wed 9:00 PM
Grozny *Wed 11:00 PMParis *Wed 9:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Wed = Wednesday, August 11, 2010 (545 places).
Thu = Thursday, August 12, 2010 (9 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, August 11, 2010 at 19:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools