Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Wednesday, August 25, 2010 at 7:00:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

7:00 PMBST
Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 6:35:05 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

2:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 1:35:05 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 8:00 PMGulbene *Wed 9:00 PMParis *Wed 8:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 8:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 8:00 PMParma *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 8:00 PMGyumri *Wed 11:00 PMPassau *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 8:00 PMHagen *Wed 8:00 PMPatras *Wed 9:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 8:00 PMHalle *Wed 8:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 8:00 PMHamburg *Wed 8:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 9:00 PM
AkureyriWed 6:00 PMHameln *Wed 8:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 9:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 7:00 PMHamm *Wed 8:00 PMPisa *Wed 8:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 8:00 PMHanau *Wed 8:00 PMPlauen *Wed 8:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 8:00 PMHannover *Wed 8:00 PMPleven *Wed 9:00 PM
Almería *Wed 8:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 8:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 8:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 8:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 8:00 PMPloiești *Wed 9:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 8:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 8:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 8:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 9:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 7:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 8:00 PMHerford *Wed 8:00 PMPlzen *Wed 8:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 8:00 PMHerisau *Wed 8:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 8:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 9:00 PMHerne *Wed 8:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 8:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 10:00 PMHerning *Wed 8:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 8:00 PMHerten *Wed 8:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 6:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 8:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 8:00 PMPoprad *Wed 8:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMHöfnWed 6:00 PMPorto *Wed 7:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 8:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 8:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 8:00 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 10:00 PMHuelva *Wed 8:00 PMPoznan *Wed 8:00 PM
Athens *Wed 9:00 PMHumenné *Wed 8:00 PMPrague *Wed 8:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 8:00 PMHürth *Wed 8:00 PMPrešov *Wed 8:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 8:00 PMIasi *Wed 9:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 8:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 9:00 PMIbiza *Wed 8:00 PMPristina *Wed 8:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 8:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 8:00 PMPrizren *Wed 8:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 8:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 8:00 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 10:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 9:00 PMIoannina *Wed 9:00 PMQuimper *Wed 8:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 8:00 PMIráklion *Wed 9:00 PMRamsey *Wed 7:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 9:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 8:00 PMRatingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Basel *Wed 8:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 9:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 8:00 PMIzhevsk *Wed 10:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 8:00 PM
BatumiWed 10:00 PMJaén *Wed 8:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 8:00 PMJelgava *Wed 9:00 PMRethymno *Wed 9:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 7:00 PMJena *Wed 8:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 8:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 9:00 PMReykjavikWed 6:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 8:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 8:00 PMRheine *Wed 8:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 10:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 9:00 PMRiga *Wed 9:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 8:00 PMKapan *Wed 11:00 PMRijeka *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 8:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 8:00 PMRimini *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 8:00 PMKassel *Wed 8:00 PMRome *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 8:00 PMKaunas *Wed 9:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 8:00 PMKazan *Wed 10:00 PMRostock *Wed 8:00 PM
Bern *Wed 8:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 8:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 8:00 PM
Biel *Wed 8:00 PMKeflavíkWed 6:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 9:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 8:00 PMKemi *Wed 9:00 PMRyazan *Wed 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 8:00 PMKempten *Wed 8:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 8:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 7:00 PMKerpen *Wed 8:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 7:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 8:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 9:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 7:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 8:00 PMKherson *Wed 9:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 8:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 9:00 PMSalerno *Wed 8:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 8:00 PMKiel *Wed 8:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 8:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 8:00 PMKiruna *Wed 8:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 8:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 8:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 8:00 PMSamara *Wed 10:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 8:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 9:00 PMSamsun *Wed 9:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 8:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 7:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 8:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 8:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 8:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 7:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 9:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 9:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 8:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 8:00 PMKöniz *Wed 8:00 PMSandvika *Wed 8:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 8:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 8:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 7:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 8:00 PMKorçë *Wed 8:00 PMSantander *Wed 8:00 PM
Brest *Wed 9:00 PMKošice *Wed 8:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 8:00 PM
Brno *Wed 8:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 8:00 PMSarnen *Wed 8:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 8:00 PMKraków *Wed 8:00 PMSassari *Wed 8:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 8:00 PMKranj *Wed 8:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 8:00 PM
Bryansk *Wed 10:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 8:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 9:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 9:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 8:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 9:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 8:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 8:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 8:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 9:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 8:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 9:00 PMKutaisiWed 10:00 PMSérres *Wed 9:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 9:00 PMKyiv *Wed 9:00 PMShkodër *Wed 8:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 9:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 9:00 PMSibiu *Wed 9:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 8:00 PML'viv *Wed 9:00 PMSiegen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 8:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 9:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 9:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 9:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 8:00 PMLarvik *Wed 8:00 PMSion *Wed 8:00 PM
Capri *Wed 8:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 7:00 PMSisian *Wed 11:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 7:00 PMLausanne *Wed 8:00 PMSkopje *Wed 8:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 7:00 PMLeeds *Wed 7:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 8:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 8:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 8:00 PMSligo *Wed 7:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 8:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSochi *Wed 10:00 PM
Celje *Wed 8:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 8:00 PMSofia *Wed 9:00 PM
Celle *Wed 8:00 PMLiberec *Wed 8:00 PMSolingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 8:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 9:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 8:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 8:00 PMLiestal *Wed 8:00 PMSorrento *Wed 8:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 8:00 PMLimassol *Wed 9:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 8:00 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 10:00 PMLimerick *Wed 7:00 PMSplit *Wed 8:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 7:00 PMLincoln *Wed 7:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 8:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 8:00 PMLinz *Wed 8:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 7:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 9:00 PMLipetsk *Wed 10:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 8:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 9:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 8:00 PMStans *Wed 8:00 PM
Chur *Wed 8:00 PMLisbon *Wed 7:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 9:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 9:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 7:00 PMStavanger *Wed 8:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 8:00 PMLivno *Wed 8:00 PMStavropol *Wed 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 8:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 8:00 PMStockholm *Wed 8:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 8:00 PMLódz *Wed 8:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PM
Cork *Wed 7:00 PMLondon *Wed 7:00 PMStralsund *Wed 8:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 8:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 7:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 8:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 9:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 8:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 8:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 8:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 7:00 PMSubotica *Wed 8:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 8:00 PMLoures *Wed 7:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 9:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 9:00 PMLübeck *Wed 8:00 PMSumy *Wed 9:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 8:00 PMLucerne *Wed 8:00 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 10:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 8:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 8:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 8:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 8:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 8:00 PMSzeged *Wed 8:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 9:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 8:00 PMTallinn *Wed 9:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 8:00 PMLugano *Wed 8:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 9:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 8:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 9:00 PMTartu *Wed 9:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 8:00 PMLünen *Wed 8:00 PMTbilisiWed 10:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 8:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 8:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 8:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 8:00 PMLyon *Wed 8:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 9:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 9:00 PMMadrid *Wed 8:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 9:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 8:00 PMTirana *Wed 8:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Midnight Wed-ThuTiraspol *Wed 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 8:00 PMMainz *Wed 8:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 7:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 8:00 PMMakhachkala *Wed 10:00 PMToulouse *Wed 8:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 8:00 PMMalatya *Wed 9:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 9:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 7:00 PMMalmö *Wed 8:00 PMTrier *Wed 8:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 8:00 PMManchester *Wed 7:00 PMTrieste *Wed 8:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 7:00 PMMannheim *Wed 8:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 8:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 7:00 PMMarburg *Wed 8:00 PMTromsø *Wed 8:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 8:00 PMMaribor *Wed 8:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Düren *Wed 8:00 PMMarl *Wed 8:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 10:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 8:00 PMMarseille *Wed 8:00 PMTübingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 8:00 PMMelilla *Wed 8:00 PMTula *Wed 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 7:00 PMMilan *Wed 8:00 PMTurin *Wed 8:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 8:00 PMMinden *Wed 8:00 PMTuzla *Wed 8:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 8:00 PMMinsk *Wed 9:00 PMUlm *Wed 8:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 8:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 8:00 PMUnna *Wed 8:00 PM
Elista *Wed 10:00 PMModena *Wed 8:00 PMUppsala *Wed 8:00 PM
Emden *Wed 8:00 PMMoers *Wed 8:00 PMUroševac *Wed 8:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 8:00 PMMogilev *Wed 9:00 PMUster *Wed 8:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 8:00 PMMonaco *Wed 8:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 8:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 9:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 8:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 8:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 8:00 PMMontreux *Wed 8:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 9:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 9:00 PMMonza *Wed 8:00 PMVaduz *Wed 8:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 9:00 PMMoscow *Wed 10:00 PMValladolid *Wed 8:00 PM
Essen *Wed 8:00 PMMostar *Wed 8:00 PMValletta *Wed 8:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim *Wed 8:00 PMValmiera *Wed 9:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 8:00 PMValverde *Wed 7:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMMunich *Wed 8:00 PMVanadzor *Wed 11:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 8:00 PMMünster *Wed 8:00 PMVarna *Wed 9:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 8:00 PMMurmansk *Wed 10:00 PMVatican City *Wed 8:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 8:00 PMNantes *Wed 8:00 PMVelbert *Wed 8:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNaples *Wed 8:00 PMVenice *Wed 8:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 8:00 PMNarva *Wed 9:00 PMVerona *Wed 8:00 PM
Freising *Wed 8:00 PMNæstved *Wed 8:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 6:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 8:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 8:00 PMVidin *Wed 9:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 8:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 8:00 PMVienna *Wed 8:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 8:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 8:00 PMViersen *Wed 8:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 8:00 PMNeuss *Wed 8:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 7:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 8:00 PMVillach *Wed 8:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 8:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 8:00 PMVilnius *Wed 9:00 PM
Galway *Wed 7:00 PMNice *Wed 8:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 8:00 PMNicosia *Wed 9:00 PMVladimir *Wed 10:00 PM
Gavar *Wed 11:00 PMNikšić *Wed 8:00 PMVlorë *Wed 8:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 8:00 PMNizhny Novgorod *Wed 10:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 8:00 PMNiš *Wed 8:00 PMWaterford *Wed 7:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 8:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 8:00 PMWeimar *Wed 8:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 8:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 8:00 PMWesel *Wed 8:00 PM
Gera *Wed 8:00 PMNovgorod *Wed 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 8:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 8:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 8:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 8:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 8:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 8:00 PMWismar *Wed 8:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 8:00 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 10:00 PMWitten *Wed 8:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 8:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 8:00 PMWoerden *Wed 8:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 8:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 8:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 8:00 PMOdense *Wed 8:00 PMWorms *Wed 8:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 8:00 PMOdesa *Wed 9:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 7:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 8:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 8:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 9:00 PMOhrid *Wed 8:00 PMXankendi *Wed 11:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 8:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 8:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 11:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 8:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 8:00 PMYerevan *Wed 11:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 8:00 PMOmagh *Wed 7:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 10:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 8:00 PMOradea *Wed 9:00 PMZagreb *Wed 8:00 PM
Granada *Wed 8:00 PMOsijek *Wed 8:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 9:00 PM
Graz *Wed 8:00 PMOslo *Wed 8:00 PMZenica *Wed 8:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 8:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 8:00 PMZug *Wed 8:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 8:00 PMOstrava *Wed 8:00 PMZürich *Wed 8:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 8:00 PMZwickau *Wed 8:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 9:00 PMPalermo *Wed 8:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 9:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 8:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 8:00 PMŽilina *Wed 8:00 PM
Grozny *Wed 10:00 PMPamplona *Wed 8:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (548 places).

Wed = Wednesday, August 25, 2010 (556 places).
Thu = Thursday, August 26, 2010 (1 place).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, August 25, 2010 at 18:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools