Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Wednesday, October 26, 2011 at 7:00:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

7:00 PMBST
Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Modify Event

Current time: Fri at 11:10:30 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

2:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Change Your Location

Current time: Fri at 6:10:30 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 8:00 PMGulbene *Wed 9:00 PMParis *Wed 8:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 8:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 8:00 PMParma *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 8:00 PMGyumri *Wed 11:00 PMPassau *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 8:00 PMHagen *Wed 8:00 PMPatras *Wed 9:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 8:00 PMHalle *Wed 8:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 8:00 PMHamburg *Wed 8:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 9:00 PM
AkureyriWed 6:00 PMHameln *Wed 8:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 9:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 7:00 PMHamm *Wed 8:00 PMPisa *Wed 8:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 8:00 PMHanau *Wed 8:00 PMPlauen *Wed 8:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 8:00 PMHannover *Wed 8:00 PMPleven *Wed 9:00 PM
Almería *Wed 8:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 8:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 8:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 8:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 8:00 PMPloiești *Wed 9:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 8:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 8:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 8:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 9:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 7:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 8:00 PMHerford *Wed 8:00 PMPlzen *Wed 8:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 8:00 PMHerisau *Wed 8:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 8:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 9:00 PMHerne *Wed 8:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 8:00 PM
ArkhangelskWed 10:00 PMHerning *Wed 8:00 PMPolotskWed 9:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 8:00 PMHerten *Wed 8:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 6:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 8:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 8:00 PMPoprad *Wed 8:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMHöfnWed 6:00 PMPorto *Wed 7:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 8:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 8:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 8:00 PM
AstrakhanWed 10:00 PMHuelva *Wed 8:00 PMPoznan *Wed 8:00 PM
Athens *Wed 9:00 PMHumenné *Wed 8:00 PMPrague *Wed 8:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 8:00 PMHürth *Wed 8:00 PMPrešov *Wed 8:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 8:00 PMIasi *Wed 9:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 8:00 PM
BabruyskWed 9:00 PMIbiza *Wed 8:00 PMPristina *Wed 8:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 8:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 8:00 PMPrizren *Wed 8:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 8:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 8:00 PMPyatigorskWed 10:00 PM
BaranovichiWed 9:00 PMIoannina *Wed 9:00 PMQuimper *Wed 8:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 8:00 PMIráklion *Wed 9:00 PMRamsey *Wed 7:00 PM
BarysawWed 9:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 8:00 PMRatingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Basel *Wed 8:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 9:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 8:00 PMIzhevskWed 10:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 8:00 PM
BatumiWed 10:00 PMJaén *Wed 8:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 8:00 PMJelgava *Wed 9:00 PMRethymno *Wed 9:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 7:00 PMJena *Wed 8:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 8:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 9:00 PMReykjavikWed 6:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 8:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 8:00 PMRheine *Wed 8:00 PM
Belushya GubaWed 10:00 PMKaliningradWed 9:00 PMRiga *Wed 9:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 8:00 PMKapan *Wed 11:00 PMRijeka *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 8:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 8:00 PMRimini *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 8:00 PMKassel *Wed 8:00 PMRome *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 8:00 PMKaunas *Wed 9:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 8:00 PMKazanWed 10:00 PMRostock *Wed 8:00 PM
Bern *Wed 8:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 8:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 8:00 PM
Biel *Wed 8:00 PMKeflavíkWed 6:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 9:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 8:00 PMKemi *Wed 9:00 PMRyazanWed 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 8:00 PMKempten *Wed 8:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 8:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 7:00 PMKerpen *Wed 8:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 7:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 8:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 9:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 7:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 8:00 PMKherson *Wed 9:00 PMSaint-PetersburgWed 10:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 8:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 9:00 PMSalerno *Wed 8:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 8:00 PMKiel *Wed 8:00 PMSalihorskWed 9:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 8:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 8:00 PMKiruna *Wed 8:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 8:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 8:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 8:00 PMSamaraWed 10:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 8:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 9:00 PMSamsun *Wed 9:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 8:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 7:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 8:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 8:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 8:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 7:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 9:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 9:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 8:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 8:00 PMKöniz *Wed 8:00 PMSandvika *Wed 8:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 8:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 8:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 7:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 8:00 PMKorçë *Wed 8:00 PMSantander *Wed 8:00 PM
BrestWed 9:00 PMKošice *Wed 8:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 8:00 PM
Brno *Wed 8:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 8:00 PMSarnen *Wed 8:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 8:00 PMKraków *Wed 8:00 PMSassari *Wed 8:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 8:00 PMKranj *Wed 8:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 8:00 PM
BryanskWed 10:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 8:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 9:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 9:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 8:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 9:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 8:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 8:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 8:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 9:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 8:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 9:00 PMKutaisiWed 10:00 PMSérres *Wed 9:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 9:00 PMKyiv *Wed 9:00 PMShkodër *Wed 8:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 9:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 9:00 PMSibiu *Wed 9:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 8:00 PML'viv *Wed 9:00 PMSiegen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 8:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 9:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 9:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 9:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 8:00 PMLarvik *Wed 8:00 PMSion *Wed 8:00 PM
Capri *Wed 8:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 7:00 PMSisian *Wed 11:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 7:00 PMLausanne *Wed 8:00 PMSkopje *Wed 8:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 7:00 PMLeeds *Wed 7:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 8:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 8:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 8:00 PMSligo *Wed 7:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 8:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSochiWed 10:00 PM
Celje *Wed 8:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 8:00 PMSofia *Wed 9:00 PM
Celle *Wed 8:00 PMLiberec *Wed 8:00 PMSolingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 8:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 9:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 8:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 8:00 PMLiestal *Wed 8:00 PMSorrento *Wed 8:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 8:00 PMLimassol *Wed 9:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 8:00 PM
CheboksaryWed 10:00 PMLimerick *Wed 7:00 PMSplit *Wed 8:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 7:00 PMLincoln *Wed 7:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 8:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 8:00 PMLinz *Wed 8:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 7:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 9:00 PMLipetskWed 10:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 8:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 9:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 8:00 PMStans *Wed 8:00 PM
Chur *Wed 8:00 PMLisbon *Wed 7:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 9:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 9:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 7:00 PMStavanger *Wed 8:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 8:00 PMLivno *Wed 8:00 PMStavropolWed 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 8:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 8:00 PMStockholm *Wed 8:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 8:00 PMLódz *Wed 8:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PM
Cork *Wed 7:00 PMLondon *Wed 7:00 PMStralsund *Wed 8:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 8:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 7:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 8:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 9:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 8:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 8:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 8:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 7:00 PMSubotica *Wed 8:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 8:00 PMLoures *Wed 7:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 9:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 9:00 PMLübeck *Wed 8:00 PMSumy *Wed 9:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 8:00 PMLucerne *Wed 8:00 PMSyktyvkarWed 10:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 8:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 8:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 8:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 8:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 8:00 PMSzeged *Wed 8:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 9:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 8:00 PMTallinn *Wed 9:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 8:00 PMLugano *Wed 8:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 9:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 8:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 9:00 PMTartu *Wed 9:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 8:00 PMLünen *Wed 8:00 PMTbilisiWed 10:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 8:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 8:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 8:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 8:00 PMLyon *Wed 8:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 9:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 9:00 PMMadrid *Wed 8:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 9:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 8:00 PMTirana *Wed 8:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagnitogorskMidnight Wed-ThuTiraspol *Wed 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 8:00 PMMainz *Wed 8:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 7:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 8:00 PMMakhachkalaWed 10:00 PMToulouse *Wed 8:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 8:00 PMMalatya *Wed 9:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 9:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 7:00 PMMalmö *Wed 8:00 PMTrier *Wed 8:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 8:00 PMManchester *Wed 7:00 PMTrieste *Wed 8:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 7:00 PMMannheim *Wed 8:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 8:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 7:00 PMMarburg *Wed 8:00 PMTromsø *Wed 8:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 8:00 PMMaribor *Wed 8:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Düren *Wed 8:00 PMMarl *Wed 8:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 10:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 8:00 PMMarseille *Wed 8:00 PMTübingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 8:00 PMMelilla *Wed 8:00 PMTulaWed 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 7:00 PMMilan *Wed 8:00 PMTurin *Wed 8:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 8:00 PMMinden *Wed 8:00 PMTuzla *Wed 8:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 8:00 PMMinskWed 9:00 PMUlm *Wed 8:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 8:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 8:00 PMUnna *Wed 8:00 PM
ElistaWed 10:00 PMModena *Wed 8:00 PMUppsala *Wed 8:00 PM
Emden *Wed 8:00 PMMoers *Wed 8:00 PMUroševac *Wed 8:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 8:00 PMMogilevWed 9:00 PMUster *Wed 8:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 8:00 PMMonaco *Wed 8:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 8:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 9:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 8:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 8:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 8:00 PMMontreux *Wed 8:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 9:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 9:00 PMMonza *Wed 8:00 PMVaduz *Wed 8:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 9:00 PMMoscowWed 10:00 PMValladolid *Wed 8:00 PM
Essen *Wed 8:00 PMMostar *Wed 8:00 PMValletta *Wed 8:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim *Wed 8:00 PMValmiera *Wed 9:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 8:00 PMValverde *Wed 7:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMMunich *Wed 8:00 PMVanadzor *Wed 11:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 8:00 PMMünster *Wed 8:00 PMVarna *Wed 9:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 8:00 PMMurmanskWed 10:00 PMVatican City *Wed 8:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 8:00 PMNantes *Wed 8:00 PMVelbert *Wed 8:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNaples *Wed 8:00 PMVenice *Wed 8:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 8:00 PMNarva *Wed 9:00 PMVentspils *Wed 9:00 PM
Freising *Wed 8:00 PMNæstved *Wed 8:00 PMVerona *Wed 8:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 8:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 8:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 6:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 8:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 8:00 PMVidin *Wed 9:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 8:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 8:00 PMVienna *Wed 8:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 8:00 PMNeuss *Wed 8:00 PMViersen *Wed 8:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 8:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 7:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 8:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 8:00 PMVillach *Wed 8:00 PM
Galway *Wed 7:00 PMNice *Wed 8:00 PMVilnius *Wed 9:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 8:00 PMNicosia *Wed 9:00 PMVitebskWed 9:00 PM
Gavar *Wed 11:00 PMNikšić *Wed 8:00 PMVladimirWed 10:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 8:00 PMNizhny NovgorodWed 10:00 PMVlorë *Wed 8:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 8:00 PMNiš *Wed 8:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 8:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 8:00 PMWaterford *Wed 7:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 8:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 8:00 PMWeimar *Wed 8:00 PM
Gera *Wed 8:00 PMNovgorodWed 10:00 PMWesel *Wed 8:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 8:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 8:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 8:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 8:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 8:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 8:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 8:00 PMNovorossiyskWed 10:00 PMWismar *Wed 8:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 8:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 8:00 PMWitten *Wed 8:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 8:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 8:00 PMWoerden *Wed 8:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 8:00 PMOdense *Wed 8:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 8:00 PMOdesa *Wed 9:00 PMWorms *Wed 8:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 7:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 8:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 8:00 PM
GomelWed 9:00 PMOhrid *Wed 8:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 8:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 8:00 PMXankendi *Wed 11:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 8:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 8:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 11:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 8:00 PMOmagh *Wed 7:00 PMYerevan *Wed 11:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 8:00 PMOradea *Wed 9:00 PMYoshkar-OlaWed 10:00 PM
Granada *Wed 8:00 PMOsijek *Wed 8:00 PMZagreb *Wed 8:00 PM
Graz *Wed 8:00 PMOslo *Wed 8:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 9:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 8:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 8:00 PMZenica *Wed 8:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 8:00 PMOstrava *Wed 8:00 PMZug *Wed 8:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 8:00 PMZürich *Wed 8:00 PM
GrodnoWed 9:00 PMPalermo *Wed 8:00 PMZwickau *Wed 8:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 8:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 8:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 9:00 PM
GroznyWed 10:00 PMPamplona *Wed 8:00 PMŽilina *Wed 8:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (510 places).

Wed = Wednesday, October 26, 2011 (557 places).
Thu = Thursday, October 27, 2011 (1 place).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, October 26, 2011 at 18:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools