Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in London on Thursday, September 22, 2011 at 7:30:00 PM

Event Time in London, ENG, United Kingdom

7:30 PMBST
Thursday, September 22, 2011

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 9:56:44 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

2:30 PMEDT
Thursday, September 22, 2011

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 4:56:44 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Thu 8:30 PMGulbene *Thu 9:30 PMParma *Thu 8:30 PM
Aachen *Thu 8:30 PMGütersloh *Thu 8:30 PMPassau *Thu 8:30 PM
Aalborg *Thu 8:30 PMGyumri *Thu 11:30 PMPatras *Thu 9:30 PM
Aalen *Thu 8:30 PMHagen *Thu 8:30 PMPforzheim *Thu 8:30 PM
Aarau *Thu 8:30 PMHalle *Thu 8:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Thu 9:30 PM
Aarhus *Thu 8:30 PMHamburg *Thu 8:30 PMPiraeus *Thu 9:30 PM
AkureyriThu 6:30 PMHameln *Thu 8:30 PMPisa *Thu 8:30 PM
Albufeira *Thu 7:30 PMHamm *Thu 8:30 PMPlauen *Thu 8:30 PM
Ålesund *Thu 8:30 PMHanau *Thu 8:30 PMPleven *Thu 9:30 PM
Alicante *Thu 8:30 PMHannover *Thu 8:30 PMPljevlja *Thu 8:30 PM
Almería *Thu 8:30 PMHaugesund *Thu 8:30 PMPloiești *Thu 9:30 PM
Altdorf *Thu 8:30 PMHeidelberg *Thu 8:30 PMPlovdiv *Thu 9:30 PM
Amsterdam *Thu 8:30 PMHeilbronn *Thu 8:30 PMPlymouth *Thu 7:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Thu 8:30 PMHelsinki *Thu 9:30 PMPlzen *Thu 8:30 PM
Antwerp *Thu 8:30 PMHerford *Thu 8:30 PMPodgorica *Thu 8:30 PM
Appenzell *Thu 8:30 PMHerisau *Thu 8:30 PMPoitiers *Thu 8:30 PM
Argostoli *Thu 9:30 PMHerne *Thu 8:30 PMPolotskThu 9:30 PM
ArkhangelskThu 10:30 PMHerning *Thu 8:30 PMPonta Delgada *Thu 6:30 PM
Arlon *Thu 8:30 PMHerten *Thu 8:30 PMPoprad *Thu 8:30 PM
Arnsberg *Thu 8:30 PMHildesheim *Thu 8:30 PMPorto *Thu 7:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Thu 8:30 PMHradec Králové *Thu 8:30 PMPotsdam *Thu 8:30 PM
Assisi *Thu 8:30 PMHuelva *Thu 8:30 PMPoznan *Thu 8:30 PM
AstrakhanThu 10:30 PMHumenné *Thu 8:30 PMPrague *Thu 8:30 PM
Athens *Thu 9:30 PMHürth *Thu 8:30 PMPrešov *Thu 8:30 PM
Augsburg *Thu 8:30 PMIasi *Thu 9:30 PMPrijedor *Thu 8:30 PM
Ávila *Thu 8:30 PMIbiza *Thu 8:30 PMPristina *Thu 8:30 PM
BabruyskThu 9:30 PMIngolstadt *Thu 8:30 PMPrizren *Thu 8:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Thu 8:30 PMInnsbruck *Thu 8:30 PMPyatigorskThu 10:30 PM
Banja Luka *Thu 8:30 PMIoannina *Thu 9:30 PMQuimper *Thu 8:30 PM
BaranovichiThu 9:30 PMIráklion *Thu 9:30 PMRamsey *Thu 7:30 PM
Barcelona *Thu 8:30 PMIserlohn *Thu 8:30 PMRatingen *Thu 8:30 PM
BarysawThu 9:30 PMIstanbul *Thu 9:30 PMRavensburg *Thu 8:30 PM
Basel *Thu 8:30 PMIzhevskThu 10:30 PMRecklinghausen *Thu 8:30 PM
Bastia *Thu 8:30 PMJaén *Thu 8:30 PMRegensburg *Thu 8:30 PM
BatumiThu 10:30 PMJelgava *Thu 9:30 PMRethymno *Thu 9:30 PM
Bayreuth *Thu 8:30 PMJena *Thu 8:30 PMReutlingen *Thu 8:30 PM
Belfast *Thu 7:30 PMJoensuu *Thu 9:30 PMReykjavikThu 6:30 PM
Belgrade *Thu 8:30 PMKaiserslautern *Thu 8:30 PMRheine *Thu 8:30 PM
Bellinzona *Thu 8:30 PMKaliningradThu 9:30 PMRiga *Thu 9:30 PM
Belushya GubaThu 10:30 PMKapan *Thu 11:30 PMRijeka *Thu 8:30 PM
Benidorm *Thu 8:30 PMKaposvár *Thu 8:30 PMRimini *Thu 8:30 PM
Bergen *Thu 8:30 PMKassel *Thu 8:30 PMRome *Thu 8:30 PM
Bergheim *Thu 8:30 PMKaunas *Thu 9:30 PMRosenheim *Thu 8:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Thu 8:30 PMKazanThu 10:30 PMRostock *Thu 8:30 PM
Berlin *Thu 8:30 PMKecskemét *Thu 8:30 PMRotterdam *Thu 8:30 PM
Bern *Thu 8:30 PMKeflavíkThu 6:30 PMRovaniemi *Thu 9:30 PM
Biel *Thu 8:30 PMKemi *Thu 9:30 PMRyazanThu 10:30 PM
Bielefeld *Thu 8:30 PMKempten *Thu 8:30 PMSaarbrücken *Thu 8:30 PM
Bijeljina *Thu 8:30 PMKerpen *Thu 8:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Thu 7:30 PM
Birmingham *Thu 7:30 PMKharkiv *Thu 9:30 PMSaint Helier *Thu 7:30 PM
Bitola *Thu 8:30 PMKherson *Thu 9:30 PMSaint-PetersburgThu 10:30 PM
Bocholt *Thu 8:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Thu 9:30 PMSalerno *Thu 8:30 PM
Bochum *Thu 8:30 PMKiel *Thu 8:30 PMSalihorskThu 9:30 PM
Bologna *Thu 8:30 PMKilkenny *Thu 7:30 PMSalzburg *Thu 8:30 PM
Bolzano *Thu 8:30 PMKiruna *Thu 8:30 PMSalzgitter *Thu 8:30 PM
Bonn *Thu 8:30 PMKlagenfurt *Thu 8:30 PMSamaraThu 10:30 PM
Bordeaux *Thu 8:30 PMKlaipėda *Thu 9:30 PMSamsun *Thu 9:30 PM
Bottrop *Thu 8:30 PMKlaksvík *Thu 7:30 PMSan Marino *Thu 8:30 PM
Bratislava *Thu 8:30 PMKoblenz *Thu 8:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Thu 7:30 PM
Braunschweig *Thu 8:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Thu 9:30 PMSandefjord *Thu 8:30 PM
Brașov *Thu 9:30 PMKöniz *Thu 8:30 PMSandvika *Thu 8:30 PM
Bregenz *Thu 8:30 PMKonstanz *Thu 8:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Thu 7:30 PM
Bremen *Thu 8:30 PMKorçë *Thu 8:30 PMSantander *Thu 8:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Thu 8:30 PMKošice *Thu 8:30 PMSarajevo *Thu 8:30 PM
BrestThu 9:30 PMKragujevac *Thu 8:30 PMSarnen *Thu 8:30 PM
Brno *Thu 8:30 PMKraków *Thu 8:30 PMSassari *Thu 8:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Thu 8:30 PMKranj *Thu 8:30 PMSchaffhausen *Thu 8:30 PM
Brussels *Thu 8:30 PMKrefeld *Thu 8:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Thu 8:30 PM
BryanskThu 10:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Thu 9:30 PMSchweinfurt *Thu 8:30 PM
Brăila *Thu 9:30 PMKumanovo *Thu 8:30 PMSchwerin *Thu 8:30 PM
Bucharest *Thu 9:30 PMKuressaare *Thu 9:30 PMSchwyz *Thu 8:30 PM
Budapest *Thu 8:30 PMKutaisiThu 10:30 PMSérres *Thu 9:30 PM
Burgas *Thu 9:30 PMKyiv *Thu 9:30 PMShkodër *Thu 8:30 PM
Bursa *Thu 9:30 PMKyrenia *Thu 9:30 PMSibiu *Thu 9:30 PM
Bălți *Thu 9:30 PML'viv *Thu 9:30 PMSiegen *Thu 8:30 PM
Cadiz *Thu 8:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Thu 8:30 PMSimferopol *Thu 9:30 PM
Cagliari *Thu 8:30 PMLarnaca *Thu 9:30 PMSindelfingen *Thu 8:30 PM
Cahul *Thu 9:30 PMLarvik *Thu 8:30 PMSion *Thu 8:30 PM
Cannes *Thu 8:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Thu 7:30 PMSisian *Thu 11:30 PM
Capri *Thu 8:30 PMLausanne *Thu 8:30 PMSkopje *Thu 8:30 PM
Cardiff *Thu 7:30 PMLeeds *Thu 7:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Thu 8:30 PM
Cascais *Thu 7:30 PMLeipzig *Thu 8:30 PMSligo *Thu 7:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Thu 8:30 PMLetterkenny *Thu 7:30 PMSochiThu 10:30 PM
Cazin *Thu 8:30 PMLeverkusen *Thu 8:30 PMSofia *Thu 9:30 PM
Celje *Thu 8:30 PMLiberec *Thu 8:30 PMSolingen *Thu 8:30 PM
Celle *Thu 8:30 PMLiepāja *Thu 9:30 PMSolothurn *Thu 8:30 PM
Ceuta *Thu 8:30 PMLiestal *Thu 8:30 PMSorrento *Thu 8:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Thu 8:30 PMLimassol *Thu 9:30 PMSpeyer *Thu 8:30 PM
Charleroi *Thu 8:30 PMLimerick *Thu 7:30 PMSplit *Thu 8:30 PM
CheboksaryThu 10:30 PMLincoln *Thu 7:30 PMSt. Gallen *Thu 8:30 PM
Cheltenham *Thu 7:30 PMLinz *Thu 8:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Thu 7:30 PM
Chemnitz *Thu 8:30 PMLipetskThu 10:30 PMSt. Pölten *Thu 8:30 PM
Chernobyl *Thu 9:30 PMLippstadt *Thu 8:30 PMStans *Thu 8:30 PM
Chișinău *Thu 9:30 PMLisbon *Thu 7:30 PMStara Zagora *Thu 9:30 PM
Chur *Thu 8:30 PMLiverpool *Thu 7:30 PMStavanger *Thu 8:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Thu 9:30 PMLivno *Thu 8:30 PMStavropolThu 10:30 PM
Cologne *Thu 8:30 PMLjubljana *Thu 8:30 PMStockholm *Thu 8:30 PM
Copenhagen *Thu 8:30 PMLódz *Thu 8:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Thu 8:30 PM
Córdoba *Thu 8:30 PMLondon *Thu 7:30 PMStralsund *Thu 8:30 PM
Cork *Thu 7:30 PMLondonderry *Thu 7:30 PMStrasbourg *Thu 8:30 PM
Cottbus *Thu 8:30 PMLongyearbyen *Thu 8:30 PMStuttgart *Thu 8:30 PM
Craiova *Thu 9:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Thu 7:30 PMSubotica *Thu 8:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Thu 8:30 PMLoures *Thu 7:30 PMSukhumi *Thu 9:30 PM
Darmstadt *Thu 8:30 PMLübeck *Thu 8:30 PMSumy *Thu 9:30 PM
Daugavpils *Thu 9:30 PMLucerne *Thu 8:30 PMSyktyvkarThu 10:30 PM
Debrecen *Thu 8:30 PMLüdenscheid *Thu 8:30 PMSzczecin *Thu 8:30 PM
Delémont *Thu 8:30 PMLudwigsburg *Thu 8:30 PMSzeged *Thu 8:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Thu 8:30 PMLudwigshafen *Thu 8:30 PMTallinn *Thu 9:30 PM
Denizli *Thu 9:30 PMLugano *Thu 8:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Thu 9:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Thu 8:30 PMLuhansk *Thu 9:30 PMTartu *Thu 9:30 PM
Detmold *Thu 8:30 PMLünen *Thu 8:30 PMTbilisiThu 10:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Thu 8:30 PMLuxembourg *Thu 8:30 PMThe Hague *Thu 8:30 PM
Differdange *Thu 8:30 PMLyon *Thu 8:30 PMThessaloniki *Thu 9:30 PM
Dinslaken *Thu 8:30 PMMadrid *Thu 8:30 PMTimișoara *Thu 9:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Thu 9:30 PMMagdeburg *Thu 8:30 PMTirana *Thu 8:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Thu 9:30 PMMagnitogorskFri 12:30 AMTiraspol *Thu 9:30 PM
Donetsk *Thu 9:30 PMMainz *Thu 8:30 PMTórshavn *Thu 7:30 PM
Dormagen *Thu 8:30 PMMalatya *Thu 9:30 PMToulouse *Thu 8:30 PM
Dorsten *Thu 8:30 PMMalmö *Thu 8:30 PMTrabzon *Thu 9:30 PM
Dortmund *Thu 8:30 PMManchester *Thu 7:30 PMTrier *Thu 8:30 PM
Douglas *Thu 7:30 PMMannheim *Thu 8:30 PMTrieste *Thu 8:30 PM
Drammen *Thu 8:30 PMMarburg *Thu 8:30 PMTroisdorf *Thu 8:30 PM
Drogheda *Thu 7:30 PMMaribor *Thu 8:30 PMTromsø *Thu 8:30 PM
Dublin *Thu 7:30 PMMarl *Thu 8:30 PMTrondheim *Thu 8:30 PM
Duisburg *Thu 8:30 PMMarseille *Thu 8:30 PMTskhinvaliThu 10:30 PM
Düren *Thu 8:30 PMMelilla *Thu 8:30 PMTübingen *Thu 8:30 PM
Durrës *Thu 8:30 PMMilan *Thu 8:30 PMTulaThu 10:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Thu 8:30 PMMinden *Thu 8:30 PMTurin *Thu 8:30 PM
Edinburgh *Thu 7:30 PMMinskThu 9:30 PMTuzla *Thu 8:30 PM
Eferding *Thu 8:30 PMMiskolc *Thu 8:30 PMUlm *Thu 8:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Thu 8:30 PMModena *Thu 8:30 PMUnna *Thu 8:30 PM
Elbasan *Thu 8:30 PMMoers *Thu 8:30 PMUppsala *Thu 8:30 PM
Emden *Thu 8:30 PMMogilevThu 9:30 PMUroševac *Thu 8:30 PM
Erfurt *Thu 8:30 PMMonaco *Thu 8:30 PMUster *Thu 8:30 PM
Erlangen *Thu 8:30 PMMönchengladbach *Thu 8:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Thu 8:30 PM
Erzurum *Thu 9:30 PMMontreux *Thu 8:30 PMUtrecht *Thu 8:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Thu 8:30 PMMonza *Thu 8:30 PMUzhgorod *Thu 9:30 PM
Eskişehir *Thu 9:30 PMMoscowThu 10:30 PMVaduz *Thu 8:30 PM
Espoo *Thu 9:30 PMMostar *Thu 8:30 PMValladolid *Thu 8:30 PM
Essen *Thu 8:30 PMMülheim *Thu 8:30 PMValletta *Thu 8:30 PM
Esslingen *Thu 8:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Thu 8:30 PMValmiera *Thu 9:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Thu 8:30 PMMunich *Thu 8:30 PMValverde *Thu 7:30 PM
Euskirchen *Thu 8:30 PMMünster *Thu 8:30 PMVanadzor *Thu 11:30 PM
Feldbach *Thu 8:30 PMMurmanskThu 10:30 PMVarna *Thu 9:30 PM
Flensburg *Thu 8:30 PMNantes *Thu 8:30 PMVatican City *Thu 8:30 PM
Frankfurt *Thu 8:30 PMNaples *Thu 8:30 PMVelbert *Thu 8:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Thu 8:30 PMNarva *Thu 9:30 PMVenice *Thu 8:30 PM
Freiburg *Thu 8:30 PMNæstved *Thu 8:30 PMVerona *Thu 8:30 PM
Freising *Thu 8:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Thu 8:30 PMVestmannaeyjarThu 6:30 PM
Freistadt *Thu 8:30 PMNeuchâtel *Thu 8:30 PMVidin *Thu 9:30 PM
Fribourg *Thu 8:30 PMNeumünster *Thu 8:30 PMVienna *Thu 8:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Thu 8:30 PMNeuss *Thu 8:30 PMViersen *Thu 8:30 PM
Fulda *Thu 8:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Thu 8:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Thu 7:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Thu 8:30 PMNeuwied *Thu 8:30 PMVillach *Thu 8:30 PM
Fürth *Thu 8:30 PMNice *Thu 8:30 PMVilnius *Thu 9:30 PM
Galway *Thu 7:30 PMNicosia *Thu 9:30 PMVitebskThu 9:30 PM
Garbsen *Thu 8:30 PMNikšić *Thu 8:30 PMVladimirThu 10:30 PM
Gavar *Thu 11:30 PMNizhny NovgorodThu 10:30 PMVlorë *Thu 8:30 PM
Gdańsk *Thu 8:30 PMNiš *Thu 8:30 PMWarsaw *Thu 8:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Thu 8:30 PMNorderstedt *Thu 8:30 PMWaterford *Thu 7:30 PM
Geneva *Thu 8:30 PMNordhorn *Thu 8:30 PMWeimar *Thu 8:30 PM
Genoa *Thu 8:30 PMNovgorodThu 10:30 PMWesel *Thu 8:30 PM
Gera *Thu 8:30 PMNovi Sad *Thu 8:30 PMWiesbaden *Thu 8:30 PM
Ghent *Thu 8:30 PMNovo Mesto *Thu 8:30 PMWinterthur *Thu 8:30 PM
Gibraltar *Thu 8:30 PMNovorossiyskThu 10:30 PMWismar *Thu 8:30 PM
Giessen *Thu 8:30 PMNuremberg *Thu 8:30 PMWitten *Thu 8:30 PM
Gijón *Thu 8:30 PMOberhausen *Thu 8:30 PMWoerden *Thu 8:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Thu 8:30 PMOdense *Thu 8:30 PMWolfsburg *Thu 8:30 PM
Gladbeck *Thu 8:30 PMOdesa *Thu 9:30 PMWorms *Thu 8:30 PM
Glarus *Thu 8:30 PMOffenbach *Thu 8:30 PMWroclaw *Thu 8:30 PM
Glasgow *Thu 7:30 PMOffenburg *Thu 8:30 PMWuppertal *Thu 8:30 PM
Gmünd *Thu 8:30 PMOhrid *Thu 8:30 PMWürzburg *Thu 8:30 PM
GomelThu 9:30 PMOldenburg *Thu 8:30 PMXankendi *Thu 11:30 PM
Göppingen *Thu 8:30 PMOlomouc *Thu 8:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Thu 11:30 PM
Görlitz *Thu 8:30 PMOmagh *Thu 7:30 PMYerevan *Thu 11:30 PM
Gothenburg *Thu 8:30 PMOradea *Thu 9:30 PMYoshkar-OlaThu 10:30 PM
Göttingen *Thu 8:30 PMOsijek *Thu 8:30 PMZagreb *Thu 8:30 PM
Granada *Thu 8:30 PMOslo *Thu 8:30 PMZaporizhia *Thu 9:30 PM
Graz *Thu 8:30 PMOsnabrück *Thu 8:30 PMZenica *Thu 8:30 PM
Greifswald *Thu 8:30 PMOstrava *Thu 8:30 PMZug *Thu 8:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Thu 8:30 PMPaderborn *Thu 8:30 PMZürich *Thu 8:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Thu 8:30 PMPalermo *Thu 8:30 PMZwickau *Thu 8:30 PM
GrodnoThu 9:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Thu 8:30 PMŠiauliai *Thu 9:30 PM
Groningen *Thu 8:30 PMPamplona *Thu 8:30 PMŽilina *Thu 8:30 PM
GroznyThu 10:30 PMParis *Thu 8:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (509 places).

Thu = Thursday, September 22, 2011 (553 places).
Fri = Friday, September 23, 2011 (1 place).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Thursday, September 22, 2011 at 18:30:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools