Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in Los Angeles on Wednesday, October 20, 2010 at 10:00:00 AM

Event Time in Los Angeles, CA, USA

10:00 AMPDT
Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Sat at 1:54:09 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

1:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Sat at 4:54:09 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 7:00 PMGulbene *Wed 8:00 PMParma *Wed 7:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 7:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 7:00 PMPassau *Wed 7:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 7:00 PMGyumri *Wed 10:00 PMPatras *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 7:00 PMHagen *Wed 7:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 7:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 7:00 PMHalle *Wed 7:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 8:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 7:00 PMHamburg *Wed 7:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 8:00 PM
AkureyriWed 5:00 PMHameln *Wed 7:00 PMPisa *Wed 7:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 6:00 PMHamm *Wed 7:00 PMPlauen *Wed 7:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 7:00 PMHanau *Wed 7:00 PMPleven *Wed 8:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 7:00 PMHannover *Wed 7:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 7:00 PM
Almería *Wed 7:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 7:00 PMPloiești *Wed 8:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 7:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 7:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 8:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 7:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 7:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 6:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 7:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 8:00 PMPlzen *Wed 7:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 7:00 PMHerford *Wed 7:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 7:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 7:00 PMHerisau *Wed 7:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 7:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 8:00 PMHerne *Wed 7:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 8:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 9:00 PMHerning *Wed 7:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 5:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 7:00 PMHerten *Wed 7:00 PMPoprad *Wed 7:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 7:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 7:00 PMPorto *Wed 6:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 7:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 7:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 7:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 7:00 PMHuelva *Wed 7:00 PMPoznan *Wed 7:00 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 9:00 PMHumenné *Wed 7:00 PMPrague *Wed 7:00 PM
Athens *Wed 8:00 PMHürth *Wed 7:00 PMPrešov *Wed 7:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 7:00 PMIasi *Wed 8:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 7:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 7:00 PMIbiza *Wed 7:00 PMPristina *Wed 7:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 8:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 7:00 PMPrizren *Wed 7:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 7:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 7:00 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 7:00 PMIoannina *Wed 8:00 PMQuimper *Wed 7:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 8:00 PMIráklion *Wed 8:00 PMRamsey *Wed 6:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 7:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 7:00 PMRatingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 8:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 8:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Basel *Wed 7:00 PMIzhevsk *Wed 9:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 7:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 7:00 PMJaén *Wed 7:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 7:00 PM
BatumiWed 9:00 PMJelgava *Wed 8:00 PMRethymno *Wed 8:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 7:00 PMJena *Wed 7:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 6:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 8:00 PMReykjavikWed 5:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 7:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 7:00 PMRheine *Wed 7:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 7:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 8:00 PMRiga *Wed 8:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 9:00 PMKapan *Wed 10:00 PMRijeka *Wed 7:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 7:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 7:00 PMRimini *Wed 7:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 7:00 PMKassel *Wed 7:00 PMRome *Wed 7:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 7:00 PMKaunas *Wed 8:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 7:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 7:00 PMKazan *Wed 9:00 PMRostock *Wed 7:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 7:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 7:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 7:00 PM
Bern *Wed 7:00 PMKeflavíkWed 5:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 8:00 PM
Biel *Wed 7:00 PMKemi *Wed 8:00 PMRyazan *Wed 9:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 7:00 PMKempten *Wed 7:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 7:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 7:00 PMKerpen *Wed 7:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 6:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 6:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 8:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 6:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 7:00 PMKherson *Wed 8:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 9:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 7:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 8:00 PMSalerno *Wed 7:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 7:00 PMKiel *Wed 7:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 8:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 7:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 6:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 7:00 PMKiruna *Wed 7:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 7:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 7:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 7:00 PMSamara *Wed 9:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 7:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 8:00 PMSamsun *Wed 8:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 7:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 6:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 7:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 7:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 7:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 6:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 7:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 8:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 7:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 8:00 PMKöniz *Wed 7:00 PMSandvika *Wed 7:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 7:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 7:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 6:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 7:00 PMKorçë *Wed 7:00 PMSantander *Wed 7:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 7:00 PMKošice *Wed 7:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 7:00 PM
Brest *Wed 8:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 7:00 PMSarnen *Wed 7:00 PM
Brno *Wed 7:00 PMKraków *Wed 7:00 PMSassari *Wed 7:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 7:00 PMKranj *Wed 7:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 7:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 7:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 7:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 7:00 PM
Bryansk *Wed 9:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 8:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 7:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 8:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 7:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 7:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 8:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 8:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 7:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 7:00 PMKutaisiWed 9:00 PMSérres *Wed 8:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 8:00 PMKyiv *Wed 8:00 PMShkodër *Wed 7:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 8:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 8:00 PMSibiu *Wed 8:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 8:00 PML'viv *Wed 8:00 PMSiegen *Wed 7:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 7:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 7:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 8:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 7:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 8:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 8:00 PMLarvik *Wed 7:00 PMSion *Wed 7:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 7:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 6:00 PMSisian *Wed 10:00 PM
Capri *Wed 7:00 PMLausanne *Wed 7:00 PMSkopje *Wed 7:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 6:00 PMLeeds *Wed 6:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 7:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 6:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 7:00 PMSligo *Wed 6:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 7:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 6:00 PMSochi *Wed 9:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 7:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 7:00 PMSofia *Wed 8:00 PM
Celje *Wed 7:00 PMLiberec *Wed 7:00 PMSolingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Celle *Wed 7:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 8:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 7:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 7:00 PMLiestal *Wed 7:00 PMSorrento *Wed 7:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 7:00 PMLimassol *Wed 8:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 7:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 7:00 PMLimerick *Wed 6:00 PMSplit *Wed 7:00 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 9:00 PMLincoln *Wed 6:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 7:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 6:00 PMLinz *Wed 7:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 6:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 7:00 PMLipetsk *Wed 9:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 7:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 8:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 7:00 PMStans *Wed 7:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 8:00 PMLisbon *Wed 6:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 8:00 PM
Chur *Wed 7:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 6:00 PMStavanger *Wed 7:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 8:00 PMLivno *Wed 7:00 PMStavropol *Wed 9:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 7:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 7:00 PMStockholm *Wed 7:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 7:00 PMLódz *Wed 7:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 7:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 7:00 PMLondon *Wed 6:00 PMStralsund *Wed 7:00 PM
Cork *Wed 6:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 6:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 7:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 7:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 7:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 7:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 8:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 6:00 PMSubotica *Wed 7:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 7:00 PMLoures *Wed 6:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 8:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 7:00 PMLübeck *Wed 7:00 PMSumy *Wed 8:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 8:00 PMLucerne *Wed 7:00 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 9:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 7:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 7:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 7:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 7:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 7:00 PMSzeged *Wed 7:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 7:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 7:00 PMTallinn *Wed 8:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 8:00 PMLugano *Wed 7:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 8:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 7:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 8:00 PMTartu *Wed 8:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 7:00 PMLünen *Wed 7:00 PMTbilisiWed 9:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 7:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 7:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 7:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 7:00 PMLyon *Wed 7:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 8:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 7:00 PMMadrid *Wed 7:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 8:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 8:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 7:00 PMTirana *Wed 7:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 8:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Wed 11:00 PMTiraspol *Wed 8:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 8:00 PMMainz *Wed 7:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 6:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 7:00 PMMalatya *Wed 8:00 PMToulouse *Wed 7:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 7:00 PMMalmö *Wed 7:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 8:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 7:00 PMManchester *Wed 6:00 PMTrier *Wed 7:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 6:00 PMMannheim *Wed 7:00 PMTrieste *Wed 7:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 7:00 PMMarburg *Wed 7:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 7:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 6:00 PMMaribor *Wed 7:00 PMTromsø *Wed 7:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 6:00 PMMarl *Wed 7:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 7:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 7:00 PMMarseille *Wed 7:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 9:00 PM
Düren *Wed 7:00 PMMelilla *Wed 7:00 PMTübingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 7:00 PMMilan *Wed 7:00 PMTula *Wed 9:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 7:00 PMMinden *Wed 7:00 PMTurin *Wed 7:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 6:00 PMMinsk *Wed 8:00 PMTuzla *Wed 7:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 7:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 7:00 PMUlm *Wed 7:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 7:00 PMModena *Wed 7:00 PMUnna *Wed 7:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 7:00 PMMoers *Wed 7:00 PMUppsala *Wed 7:00 PM
Emden *Wed 7:00 PMMogilev *Wed 8:00 PMUroševac *Wed 7:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 7:00 PMMonaco *Wed 7:00 PMUster *Wed 7:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 7:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 7:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 7:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 8:00 PMMontreux *Wed 7:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 7:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 7:00 PMMonza *Wed 7:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 8:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 8:00 PMMoscow *Wed 9:00 PMVaduz *Wed 7:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 8:00 PMMostar *Wed 7:00 PMValladolid *Wed 7:00 PM
Essen *Wed 7:00 PMMülheim *Wed 7:00 PMValletta *Wed 7:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 7:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 7:00 PMValmiera *Wed 8:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 7:00 PMMunich *Wed 7:00 PMValverde *Wed 6:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 7:00 PMMünster *Wed 7:00 PMVanadzor *Wed 10:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 7:00 PMMurmansk *Wed 9:00 PMVarna *Wed 8:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 7:00 PMNantes *Wed 7:00 PMVatican City *Wed 7:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 7:00 PMNaples *Wed 7:00 PMVelbert *Wed 7:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 7:00 PMNarva *Wed 8:00 PMVenice *Wed 7:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 7:00 PMNæstved *Wed 7:00 PMVerona *Wed 7:00 PM
Freising *Wed 7:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 7:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 5:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 7:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 7:00 PMVidin *Wed 8:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 7:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 7:00 PMVienna *Wed 7:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 7:00 PMNeuss *Wed 7:00 PMViersen *Wed 7:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 7:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 7:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 6:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 7:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 7:00 PMVillach *Wed 7:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 7:00 PMNice *Wed 7:00 PMVilnius *Wed 8:00 PM
Galway *Wed 6:00 PMNicosia *Wed 8:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 8:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 7:00 PMNikšić *Wed 7:00 PMVladimir *Wed 9:00 PM
Gavar *Wed 10:00 PMNizhny Novgorod *Wed 9:00 PMVlorë *Wed 7:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 7:00 PMNiš *Wed 7:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 7:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 7:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 7:00 PMWaterford *Wed 6:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 7:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 7:00 PMWeimar *Wed 7:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 7:00 PMNovgorod *Wed 9:00 PMWesel *Wed 7:00 PM
Gera *Wed 7:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 7:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 7:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 7:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 7:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 7:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 7:00 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 9:00 PMWismar *Wed 7:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 7:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 7:00 PMWitten *Wed 7:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 7:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 7:00 PMWoerden *Wed 7:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 7:00 PMOdense *Wed 7:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 7:00 PMOdesa *Wed 8:00 PMWorms *Wed 7:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 7:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 7:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 7:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 6:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 7:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 7:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 7:00 PMOhrid *Wed 7:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 8:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 7:00 PMXankendi *Wed 10:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 7:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 7:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 10:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 7:00 PMOmagh *Wed 6:00 PMYerevan *Wed 10:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 7:00 PMOradea *Wed 8:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 9:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 7:00 PMOsijek *Wed 7:00 PMZagreb *Wed 7:00 PM
Granada *Wed 7:00 PMOslo *Wed 7:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 8:00 PM
Graz *Wed 7:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 7:00 PMZenica *Wed 7:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 7:00 PMOstrava *Wed 7:00 PMZug *Wed 7:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 7:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 7:00 PMZürich *Wed 7:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 7:00 PMPalermo *Wed 7:00 PMZwickau *Wed 7:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 8:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 7:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 8:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 7:00 PMPamplona *Wed 7:00 PMŽilina *Wed 7:00 PM
Grozny *Wed 9:00 PMParis *Wed 7:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Wed = Wednesday, October 20, 2010 (554 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, October 20, 2010 at 17:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools