Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Wednesday, September 11, 2013 at 6:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

6:00 PMUTC
Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 7:30:13 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

2:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 3:30:13 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 8:00 PMGulbene *Wed 9:00 PMParis *Wed 8:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 8:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 8:00 PMParma *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 8:00 PMGyumriWed 10:00 PMPassau *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 8:00 PMHagen *Wed 8:00 PMPatras *Wed 9:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 8:00 PMHalle *Wed 8:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 8:00 PMHamburg *Wed 8:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 9:00 PM
AkureyriWed 6:00 PMHameln *Wed 8:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 9:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 7:00 PMHamm *Wed 8:00 PMPisa *Wed 8:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 8:00 PMHanau *Wed 8:00 PMPlauen *Wed 8:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 8:00 PMHannover *Wed 8:00 PMPleven *Wed 9:00 PM
Almería *Wed 8:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 8:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 8:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 8:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 8:00 PMPloiești *Wed 9:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 8:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 8:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 8:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 9:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 7:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 8:00 PMHerford *Wed 8:00 PMPlzen *Wed 8:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 8:00 PMHerisau *Wed 8:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 8:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 9:00 PMHerne *Wed 8:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 8:00 PM
ArkhangelskWed 10:00 PMHerning *Wed 8:00 PMPolotskWed 9:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 8:00 PMHerten *Wed 8:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 6:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 8:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 8:00 PMPoprad *Wed 8:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMHöfnWed 6:00 PMPorto *Wed 7:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 8:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 8:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 8:00 PM
AstrakhanWed 10:00 PMHuelva *Wed 8:00 PMPoznan *Wed 8:00 PM
Athens *Wed 9:00 PMHumenné *Wed 8:00 PMPrague *Wed 8:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 8:00 PMHürth *Wed 8:00 PMPrešov *Wed 8:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 8:00 PMIasi *Wed 9:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 8:00 PM
BabruyskWed 9:00 PMIbiza *Wed 8:00 PMPristina *Wed 8:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 8:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 8:00 PMPrizren *Wed 8:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 8:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 8:00 PMPyatigorskWed 10:00 PM
BaranovichiWed 9:00 PMIoannina *Wed 9:00 PMQuimper *Wed 8:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 8:00 PMIráklion *Wed 9:00 PMRamsey *Wed 7:00 PM
BarysawWed 9:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 8:00 PMRatingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Basel *Wed 8:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 9:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 8:00 PMIzhevskWed 10:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 8:00 PM
BatumiWed 10:00 PMJaén *Wed 8:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 8:00 PMJelgava *Wed 9:00 PMRethymno *Wed 9:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 7:00 PMJena *Wed 8:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 8:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 9:00 PMReykjavikWed 6:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 8:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 8:00 PMRheine *Wed 8:00 PM
Belushya GubaWed 10:00 PMKaliningradWed 9:00 PMRiga *Wed 9:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 8:00 PMKapanWed 10:00 PMRijeka *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 8:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 8:00 PMRimini *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 8:00 PMKassel *Wed 8:00 PMRome *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 8:00 PMKaunas *Wed 9:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 8:00 PMKazanWed 10:00 PMRostock *Wed 8:00 PM
Bern *Wed 8:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 8:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 8:00 PM
Biel *Wed 8:00 PMKeflavíkWed 6:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 9:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 8:00 PMKemi *Wed 9:00 PMRyazanWed 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 8:00 PMKempten *Wed 8:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 8:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 7:00 PMKerpen *Wed 8:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 7:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 8:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 9:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 7:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 8:00 PMKherson *Wed 9:00 PMSaint-PetersburgWed 10:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 8:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 9:00 PMSalerno *Wed 8:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 8:00 PMKiel *Wed 8:00 PMSalihorskWed 9:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 8:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 8:00 PMKiruna *Wed 8:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 8:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 8:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 8:00 PMSamaraWed 10:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 8:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 9:00 PMSamsun *Wed 9:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 8:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 7:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 8:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 8:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 8:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 7:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 9:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 9:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 8:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 8:00 PMKöniz *Wed 8:00 PMSandvika *Wed 8:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 8:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 8:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 7:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 8:00 PMKorçë *Wed 8:00 PMSantander *Wed 8:00 PM
BrestWed 9:00 PMKošice *Wed 8:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 8:00 PM
Brno *Wed 8:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 8:00 PMSarnen *Wed 8:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 8:00 PMKraków *Wed 8:00 PMSassari *Wed 8:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 8:00 PMKranj *Wed 8:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 8:00 PM
BryanskWed 10:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 8:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 9:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 9:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 8:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 9:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 8:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 8:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 8:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 9:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 8:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 9:00 PMKutaisiWed 10:00 PMSérres *Wed 9:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 9:00 PMKyiv *Wed 9:00 PMShkodër *Wed 8:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 9:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 9:00 PMSibiu *Wed 9:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 8:00 PML'viv *Wed 9:00 PMSiegen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 8:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 9:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 9:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 9:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 8:00 PMLarvik *Wed 8:00 PMSion *Wed 8:00 PM
Capri *Wed 8:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 7:00 PMSisianWed 10:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 7:00 PMLausanne *Wed 8:00 PMSkopje *Wed 8:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 7:00 PMLeeds *Wed 7:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 8:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 8:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 8:00 PMSligo *Wed 7:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 8:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSochiWed 10:00 PM
Celje *Wed 8:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 8:00 PMSofia *Wed 9:00 PM
Celle *Wed 8:00 PMLiberec *Wed 8:00 PMSolingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 8:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 9:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 8:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 8:00 PMLiestal *Wed 8:00 PMSorrento *Wed 8:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 8:00 PMLimassol *Wed 9:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 8:00 PM
CheboksaryWed 10:00 PMLimerick *Wed 7:00 PMSplit *Wed 8:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 7:00 PMLincoln *Wed 7:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 8:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 8:00 PMLinz *Wed 8:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 7:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 9:00 PMLipetskWed 10:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 8:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 9:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 8:00 PMStans *Wed 8:00 PM
Chur *Wed 8:00 PMLisbon *Wed 7:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 9:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 9:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 7:00 PMStavanger *Wed 8:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 8:00 PMLivno *Wed 8:00 PMStavropolWed 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 8:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 8:00 PMStockholm *Wed 8:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 8:00 PMLódz *Wed 8:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PM
Cork *Wed 7:00 PMLondon *Wed 7:00 PMStralsund *Wed 8:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 8:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 7:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 8:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 9:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 8:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 8:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 8:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 7:00 PMSubotica *Wed 8:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 8:00 PMLoures *Wed 7:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 9:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 9:00 PMLübeck *Wed 8:00 PMSumy *Wed 9:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 8:00 PMLucerne *Wed 8:00 PMSyktyvkarWed 10:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 8:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 8:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 8:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 8:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 8:00 PMSzeged *Wed 8:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 9:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 8:00 PMTallinn *Wed 9:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 8:00 PMLugano *Wed 8:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 9:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 8:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 9:00 PMTartu *Wed 9:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 8:00 PMLünen *Wed 8:00 PMTbilisiWed 10:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 8:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 8:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 8:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 8:00 PMLyon *Wed 8:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 9:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 9:00 PMMadrid *Wed 8:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 9:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 8:00 PMTirana *Wed 8:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagnitogorskMidnight Wed-ThuTiraspol *Wed 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 8:00 PMMainz *Wed 8:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 7:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 8:00 PMMakhachkalaWed 10:00 PMToulouse *Wed 8:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 8:00 PMMalatya *Wed 9:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 9:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 7:00 PMMalmö *Wed 8:00 PMTrier *Wed 8:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 8:00 PMManchester *Wed 7:00 PMTrieste *Wed 8:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 7:00 PMMannheim *Wed 8:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 8:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 7:00 PMMarburg *Wed 8:00 PMTromsø *Wed 8:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 8:00 PMMaribor *Wed 8:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Düren *Wed 8:00 PMMarl *Wed 8:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 10:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 8:00 PMMarseille *Wed 8:00 PMTübingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 8:00 PMMelilla *Wed 8:00 PMTulaWed 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 7:00 PMMilan *Wed 8:00 PMTurin *Wed 8:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 8:00 PMMinden *Wed 8:00 PMTuzla *Wed 8:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 8:00 PMMinskWed 9:00 PMUlm *Wed 8:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 8:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 8:00 PMUnna *Wed 8:00 PM
ElistaWed 10:00 PMModena *Wed 8:00 PMUppsala *Wed 8:00 PM
Emden *Wed 8:00 PMMoers *Wed 8:00 PMUroševac *Wed 8:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 8:00 PMMogilevWed 9:00 PMUster *Wed 8:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 8:00 PMMonaco *Wed 8:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 8:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 9:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 8:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 8:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 8:00 PMMontreux *Wed 8:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 9:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 9:00 PMMonza *Wed 8:00 PMVaduz *Wed 8:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 9:00 PMMoscowWed 10:00 PMValladolid *Wed 8:00 PM
Essen *Wed 8:00 PMMostar *Wed 8:00 PMValletta *Wed 8:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim *Wed 8:00 PMValmiera *Wed 9:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 8:00 PMValverde *Wed 7:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMMunich *Wed 8:00 PMVanadzorWed 10:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 8:00 PMMünster *Wed 8:00 PMVarna *Wed 9:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 8:00 PMMurmanskWed 10:00 PMVatican City *Wed 8:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 8:00 PMNantes *Wed 8:00 PMVelbert *Wed 8:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNaples *Wed 8:00 PMVenice *Wed 8:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 8:00 PMNarva *Wed 9:00 PMVerona *Wed 8:00 PM
Freising *Wed 8:00 PMNæstved *Wed 8:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 6:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 8:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 8:00 PMVidin *Wed 9:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 8:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 8:00 PMVienna *Wed 8:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 8:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 8:00 PMViersen *Wed 8:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 8:00 PMNeuss *Wed 8:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 7:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 8:00 PMVillach *Wed 8:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 8:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 8:00 PMVilnius *Wed 9:00 PM
Galway *Wed 7:00 PMNice *Wed 8:00 PMVitebskWed 9:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 8:00 PMNicosia *Wed 9:00 PMVladimirWed 10:00 PM
GavarWed 10:00 PMNikšić *Wed 8:00 PMVlorë *Wed 8:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 8:00 PMNizhny NovgorodWed 10:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 8:00 PMNiš *Wed 8:00 PMWaterford *Wed 7:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 8:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 8:00 PMWeimar *Wed 8:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 8:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 8:00 PMWesel *Wed 8:00 PM
Gera *Wed 8:00 PMNovgorodWed 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 8:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 8:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 8:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 8:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 8:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 8:00 PMWismar *Wed 8:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 8:00 PMNovorossiyskWed 10:00 PMWitten *Wed 8:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 8:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 8:00 PMWoerden *Wed 8:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 8:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 8:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 8:00 PMOdense *Wed 8:00 PMWorms *Wed 8:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 8:00 PMOdesa *Wed 9:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 7:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 8:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 8:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
GomelWed 9:00 PMOhrid *Wed 8:00 PMXankendiWed 10:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 8:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 8:00 PMYeghegnadzorWed 10:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 8:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 8:00 PMYerevanWed 10:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 8:00 PMOmagh *Wed 7:00 PMYoshkar-OlaWed 10:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 8:00 PMOradea *Wed 9:00 PMZagreb *Wed 8:00 PM
Granada *Wed 8:00 PMOsijek *Wed 8:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 9:00 PM
Graz *Wed 8:00 PMOslo *Wed 8:00 PMZenica *Wed 8:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 8:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 8:00 PMZug *Wed 8:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 8:00 PMOstrava *Wed 8:00 PMZürich *Wed 8:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 8:00 PMZwickau *Wed 8:00 PM
GrodnoWed 9:00 PMPalermo *Wed 8:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 9:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 8:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 8:00 PMŽilina *Wed 8:00 PM
GroznyWed 10:00 PMPamplona *Wed 8:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (501 places).

Wed = Wednesday, September 11, 2013 (556 places).
Thu = Thursday, September 12, 2013 (1 place).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, September 11, 2013 at 18:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools