Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in New York on Saturday, June 5, 2004 at 4:30:00 PM

Event Time in New York, NY, USA

4:30 PMEDT
Saturday, June 5, 2004

Modify Event

Current time: Mon at 8:58:15 AM

Same Time in Washington DC, DC, USA

4:30 PMEDT
Saturday, June 5, 2004

Change Your Location

Current time: Mon at 8:58:15 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Sat 10:30 PMGulbene *Sat 11:30 PMParma *Sat 10:30 PM
Aachen *Sat 10:30 PMGütersloh *Sat 10:30 PMPassau *Sat 10:30 PM
Aalborg *Sat 10:30 PMGyumri *Sun 1:30 AMPatras *Sat 11:30 PM
Aalen *Sat 10:30 PMHagen *Sat 10:30 PMPforzheim *Sat 10:30 PM
Aarau *Sat 10:30 PMHalle *Sat 10:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Sat 11:30 PM
Aarhus *Sat 10:30 PMHamburg *Sat 10:30 PMPiraeus *Sat 11:30 PM
AkureyriSat 8:30 PMHameln *Sat 10:30 PMPisa *Sat 10:30 PM
Albufeira *Sat 9:30 PMHamm *Sat 10:30 PMPlauen *Sat 10:30 PM
Ålesund *Sat 10:30 PMHanau *Sat 10:30 PMPleven *Sat 11:30 PM
Alicante *Sat 10:30 PMHannover *Sat 10:30 PMPljevlja *Sat 10:30 PM
Almería *Sat 10:30 PMHaugesund *Sat 10:30 PMPloiești *Sat 11:30 PM
Altdorf *Sat 10:30 PMHeidelberg *Sat 10:30 PMPlovdiv *Sat 11:30 PM
Amsterdam *Sat 10:30 PMHeilbronn *Sat 10:30 PMPlymouth *Sat 9:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Sat 10:30 PMHelsinki *Sat 11:30 PMPlzen *Sat 10:30 PM
Antwerp *Sat 10:30 PMHerford *Sat 10:30 PMPodgorica *Sat 10:30 PM
Appenzell *Sat 10:30 PMHerisau *Sat 10:30 PMPoitiers *Sat 10:30 PM
Argostoli *Sat 11:30 PMHerne *Sat 10:30 PMPolotsk *Sat 11:30 PM
Arkhangelsk *Sun 12:30 AMHerning *Sat 10:30 PMPonta Delgada *Sat 8:30 PM
Arlon *Sat 10:30 PMHerten *Sat 10:30 PMPoprad *Sat 10:30 PM
Arnsberg *Sat 10:30 PMHildesheim *Sat 10:30 PMPorto *Sat 9:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Sat 10:30 PMHradec Králové *Sat 10:30 PMPotsdam *Sat 10:30 PM
Assisi *Sat 10:30 PMHuelva *Sat 10:30 PMPoznan *Sat 10:30 PM
Astrakhan *Sun 12:30 AMHumenné *Sat 10:30 PMPrague *Sat 10:30 PM
Athens *Sat 11:30 PMHürth *Sat 10:30 PMPrešov *Sat 10:30 PM
Augsburg *Sat 10:30 PMIasi *Sat 11:30 PMPrijedor *Sat 10:30 PM
Ávila *Sat 10:30 PMIbiza *Sat 10:30 PMPristina *Sat 10:30 PM
Babruysk *Sat 11:30 PMIngolstadt *Sat 10:30 PMPrizren *Sat 10:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Sat 10:30 PMInnsbruck *Sat 10:30 PMPyatigorsk *Sun 12:30 AM
Banja Luka *Sat 10:30 PMIoannina *Sat 11:30 PMQuimper *Sat 10:30 PM
Baranovichi *Sat 11:30 PMIráklion *Sat 11:30 PMRamsey *Sat 9:30 PM
Barcelona *Sat 10:30 PMIserlohn *Sat 10:30 PMRatingen *Sat 10:30 PM
Barysaw *Sat 11:30 PMIstanbul *Sat 11:30 PMRavensburg *Sat 10:30 PM
Basel *Sat 10:30 PMIzhevsk *Sun 1:30 AMRecklinghausen *Sat 10:30 PM
Bastia *Sat 10:30 PMJaén *Sat 10:30 PMRegensburg *Sat 10:30 PM
Batumi *Sun 1:30 AMJelgava *Sat 11:30 PMRethymno *Sat 11:30 PM
Bayreuth *Sat 10:30 PMJena *Sat 10:30 PMReutlingen *Sat 10:30 PM
Belfast *Sat 9:30 PMJoensuu *Sat 11:30 PMReykjavikSat 8:30 PM
Belgrade *Sat 10:30 PMKaiserslautern *Sat 10:30 PMRheine *Sat 10:30 PM
Bellinzona *Sat 10:30 PMKaliningrad *Sat 11:30 PMRiga *Sat 11:30 PM
Belushya Guba *Sun 12:30 AMKapan *Sun 1:30 AMRijeka *Sat 10:30 PM
Benidorm *Sat 10:30 PMKaposvár *Sat 10:30 PMRimini *Sat 10:30 PM
Bergen *Sat 10:30 PMKassel *Sat 10:30 PMRome *Sat 10:30 PM
Bergheim *Sat 10:30 PMKaunas *Sat 11:30 PMRosenheim *Sat 10:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Sat 10:30 PMKazan *Sun 12:30 AMRostock *Sat 10:30 PM
Berlin *Sat 10:30 PMKecskemét *Sat 10:30 PMRotterdam *Sat 10:30 PM
Bern *Sat 10:30 PMKeflavíkSat 8:30 PMRovaniemi *Sat 11:30 PM
Biel *Sat 10:30 PMKemi *Sat 11:30 PMRyazan *Sun 12:30 AM
Bielefeld *Sat 10:30 PMKempten *Sat 10:30 PMSaarbrücken *Sat 10:30 PM
Bijeljina *Sat 10:30 PMKerpen *Sat 10:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Sat 9:30 PM
Birmingham *Sat 9:30 PMKharkiv *Sat 11:30 PMSaint Helier *Sat 9:30 PM
Bitola *Sat 10:30 PMKherson *Sat 11:30 PMSaint-Petersburg *Sun 12:30 AM
Bocholt *Sat 10:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Sat 11:30 PMSalerno *Sat 10:30 PM
Bochum *Sat 10:30 PMKiel *Sat 10:30 PMSalihorsk *Sat 11:30 PM
Bologna *Sat 10:30 PMKilkenny *Sat 9:30 PMSalzburg *Sat 10:30 PM
Bolzano *Sat 10:30 PMKiruna *Sat 10:30 PMSalzgitter *Sat 10:30 PM
Bonn *Sat 10:30 PMKlagenfurt *Sat 10:30 PMSamara *Sun 1:30 AM
Bordeaux *Sat 10:30 PMKlaipėda *Sat 11:30 PMSamsun *Sat 11:30 PM
Bottrop *Sat 10:30 PMKlaksvík *Sat 9:30 PMSan Marino *Sat 10:30 PM
Bratislava *Sat 10:30 PMKoblenz *Sat 10:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Sat 9:30 PM
Braunschweig *Sat 10:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Sat 11:30 PMSandefjord *Sat 10:30 PM
Brașov *Sat 11:30 PMKöniz *Sat 10:30 PMSandvika *Sat 10:30 PM
Bregenz *Sat 10:30 PMKonstanz *Sat 10:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Sat 9:30 PM
Bremen *Sat 10:30 PMKorçë *Sat 10:30 PMSantander *Sat 10:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Sat 10:30 PMKošice *Sat 10:30 PMSarajevo *Sat 10:30 PM
Brest *Sat 11:30 PMKragujevac *Sat 10:30 PMSarnen *Sat 10:30 PM
Brno *Sat 10:30 PMKraków *Sat 10:30 PMSassari *Sat 10:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Sat 10:30 PMKranj *Sat 10:30 PMSchaffhausen *Sat 10:30 PM
Brussels *Sat 10:30 PMKrefeld *Sat 10:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Sat 10:30 PM
Bryansk *Sun 12:30 AMKryvyi Rih *Sat 11:30 PMSchweinfurt *Sat 10:30 PM
Brăila *Sat 11:30 PMKumanovo *Sat 10:30 PMSchwerin *Sat 10:30 PM
Bucharest *Sat 11:30 PMKuressaare *Sat 11:30 PMSchwyz *Sat 10:30 PM
Budapest *Sat 10:30 PMKutaisi *Sun 1:30 AMSérres *Sat 11:30 PM
Burgas *Sat 11:30 PMKyiv *Sat 11:30 PMShkodër *Sat 10:30 PM
Bursa *Sat 11:30 PMKyrenia *Sat 11:30 PMSibiu *Sat 11:30 PM
Bălți *Sat 11:30 PML'viv *Sat 11:30 PMSiegen *Sat 10:30 PM
Cadiz *Sat 10:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Sat 10:30 PMSimferopol *Sat 11:30 PM
Cagliari *Sat 10:30 PMLarnaca *Sat 11:30 PMSindelfingen *Sat 10:30 PM
Cahul *Sat 11:30 PMLarvik *Sat 10:30 PMSion *Sat 10:30 PM
Cannes *Sat 10:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Sat 9:30 PMSisian *Sun 1:30 AM
Capri *Sat 10:30 PMLausanne *Sat 10:30 PMSkopje *Sat 10:30 PM
Cardiff *Sat 9:30 PMLeeds *Sat 9:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Sat 10:30 PM
Cascais *Sat 9:30 PMLeipzig *Sat 10:30 PMSligo *Sat 9:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Sat 10:30 PMLetterkenny *Sat 9:30 PMSochi *Sun 12:30 AM
Cazin *Sat 10:30 PMLeverkusen *Sat 10:30 PMSofia *Sat 11:30 PM
Celje *Sat 10:30 PMLiberec *Sat 10:30 PMSolingen *Sat 10:30 PM
Celle *Sat 10:30 PMLiepāja *Sat 11:30 PMSolothurn *Sat 10:30 PM
Ceuta *Sat 10:30 PMLiestal *Sat 10:30 PMSorrento *Sat 10:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Sat 10:30 PMLimassol *Sat 11:30 PMSpeyer *Sat 10:30 PM
Charleroi *Sat 10:30 PMLimerick *Sat 9:30 PMSplit *Sat 10:30 PM
Cheboksary *Sun 12:30 AMLincoln *Sat 9:30 PMSt. Gallen *Sat 10:30 PM
Cheltenham *Sat 9:30 PMLinz *Sat 10:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Sat 9:30 PM
Chemnitz *Sat 10:30 PMLipetsk *Sun 12:30 AMSt. Pölten *Sat 10:30 PM
Chernobyl *Sat 11:30 PMLippstadt *Sat 10:30 PMStans *Sat 10:30 PM
Chișinău *Sat 11:30 PMLisbon *Sat 9:30 PMStara Zagora *Sat 11:30 PM
Chur *Sat 10:30 PMLiverpool *Sat 9:30 PMStavanger *Sat 10:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Sat 11:30 PMLivno *Sat 10:30 PMStavropol *Sun 12:30 AM
Cologne *Sat 10:30 PMLjubljana *Sat 10:30 PMStockholm *Sat 10:30 PM
Copenhagen *Sat 10:30 PMLódz *Sat 10:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Sat 10:30 PM
Córdoba *Sat 10:30 PMLondon *Sat 9:30 PMStralsund *Sat 10:30 PM
Cork *Sat 9:30 PMLondonderry *Sat 9:30 PMStrasbourg *Sat 10:30 PM
Cottbus *Sat 10:30 PMLongyearbyen *Sat 10:30 PMStuttgart *Sat 10:30 PM
Craiova *Sat 11:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Sat 9:30 PMSubotica *Sat 10:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Sat 10:30 PMLoures *Sat 9:30 PMSukhumi *Sat 11:30 PM
Darmstadt *Sat 10:30 PMLübeck *Sat 10:30 PMSumy *Sat 11:30 PM
Daugavpils *Sat 11:30 PMLucerne *Sat 10:30 PMSyktyvkar *Sun 12:30 AM
Debrecen *Sat 10:30 PMLüdenscheid *Sat 10:30 PMSzczecin *Sat 10:30 PM
Delémont *Sat 10:30 PMLudwigsburg *Sat 10:30 PMSzeged *Sat 10:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Sat 10:30 PMLudwigshafen *Sat 10:30 PMTallinn *Sat 11:30 PM
Denizli *Sat 11:30 PMLugano *Sat 10:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Sat 11:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Sat 10:30 PMLuhansk *Sat 11:30 PMTartu *Sat 11:30 PM
Detmold *Sat 10:30 PMLünen *Sat 10:30 PMTbilisi *Sun 1:30 AM
Deutschlandsberg *Sat 10:30 PMLuxembourg *Sat 10:30 PMThe Hague *Sat 10:30 PM
Differdange *Sat 10:30 PMLyon *Sat 10:30 PMThessaloniki *Sat 11:30 PM
Dinslaken *Sat 10:30 PMMadrid *Sat 10:30 PMTimișoara *Sat 11:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Sat 11:30 PMMagdeburg *Sat 10:30 PMTirana *Sat 10:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Sat 11:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Sun 2:30 AMTiraspol *Sat 11:30 PM
Donetsk *Sat 11:30 PMMainz *Sat 10:30 PMTórshavn *Sat 9:30 PM
Dormagen *Sat 10:30 PMMalatya *Sat 11:30 PMToulouse *Sat 10:30 PM
Dorsten *Sat 10:30 PMMalmö *Sat 10:30 PMTrabzon *Sat 11:30 PM
Dortmund *Sat 10:30 PMManchester *Sat 9:30 PMTrier *Sat 10:30 PM
Douglas *Sat 9:30 PMMannheim *Sat 10:30 PMTrieste *Sat 10:30 PM
Drammen *Sat 10:30 PMMarburg *Sat 10:30 PMTroisdorf *Sat 10:30 PM
Drogheda *Sat 9:30 PMMaribor *Sat 10:30 PMTromsø *Sat 10:30 PM
Dublin *Sat 9:30 PMMarl *Sat 10:30 PMTrondheim *Sat 10:30 PM
Duisburg *Sat 10:30 PMMarseille *Sat 10:30 PMTskhinvali *Sun 1:30 AM
Düren *Sat 10:30 PMMelilla *Sat 10:30 PMTübingen *Sat 10:30 PM
Durrës *Sat 10:30 PMMilan *Sat 10:30 PMTula *Sun 12:30 AM
Düsseldorf *Sat 10:30 PMMinden *Sat 10:30 PMTurin *Sat 10:30 PM
Edinburgh *Sat 9:30 PMMinsk *Sat 11:30 PMTuzla *Sat 10:30 PM
Eferding *Sat 10:30 PMMiskolc *Sat 10:30 PMUlm *Sat 10:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Sat 10:30 PMModena *Sat 10:30 PMUnna *Sat 10:30 PM
Elbasan *Sat 10:30 PMMoers *Sat 10:30 PMUppsala *Sat 10:30 PM
Emden *Sat 10:30 PMMogilev *Sat 11:30 PMUroševac *Sat 10:30 PM
Erfurt *Sat 10:30 PMMonaco *Sat 10:30 PMUster *Sat 10:30 PM
Erlangen *Sat 10:30 PMMönchengladbach *Sat 10:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Sat 10:30 PM
Erzurum *Sat 11:30 PMMontreux *Sat 10:30 PMUtrecht *Sat 10:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Sat 10:30 PMMonza *Sat 10:30 PMUzhgorod *Sat 11:30 PM
Eskişehir *Sat 11:30 PMMoscow *Sun 12:30 AMVaduz *Sat 10:30 PM
Espoo *Sat 11:30 PMMostar *Sat 10:30 PMValladolid *Sat 10:30 PM
Essen *Sat 10:30 PMMülheim *Sat 10:30 PMValletta *Sat 10:30 PM
Esslingen *Sat 10:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Sat 10:30 PMValmiera *Sat 11:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Sat 10:30 PMMunich *Sat 10:30 PMValverde *Sat 9:30 PM
Euskirchen *Sat 10:30 PMMünster *Sat 10:30 PMVanadzor *Sun 1:30 AM
Feldbach *Sat 10:30 PMMurmansk *Sun 12:30 AMVarna *Sat 11:30 PM
Flensburg *Sat 10:30 PMNantes *Sat 10:30 PMVatican City *Sat 10:30 PM
Frankfurt *Sat 10:30 PMNaples *Sat 10:30 PMVelbert *Sat 10:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Sat 10:30 PMNarva *Sat 11:30 PMVenice *Sat 10:30 PM
Freiburg *Sat 10:30 PMNæstved *Sat 10:30 PMVerona *Sat 10:30 PM
Freising *Sat 10:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Sat 10:30 PMVestmannaeyjarSat 8:30 PM
Freistadt *Sat 10:30 PMNeuchâtel *Sat 10:30 PMVidin *Sat 11:30 PM
Fribourg *Sat 10:30 PMNeumünster *Sat 10:30 PMVienna *Sat 10:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Sat 10:30 PMNeuss *Sat 10:30 PMViersen *Sat 10:30 PM
Fulda *Sat 10:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Sat 10:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Sat 9:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Sat 10:30 PMNeuwied *Sat 10:30 PMVillach *Sat 10:30 PM
Fürth *Sat 10:30 PMNice *Sat 10:30 PMVilnius *Sat 11:30 PM
Galway *Sat 9:30 PMNicosia *Sat 11:30 PMVitebsk *Sat 11:30 PM
Garbsen *Sat 10:30 PMNikšić *Sat 10:30 PMVladimir *Sun 12:30 AM
Gavar *Sun 1:30 AMNizhny Novgorod *Sun 12:30 AMVlorë *Sat 10:30 PM
Gdańsk *Sat 10:30 PMNiš *Sat 10:30 PMWarsaw *Sat 10:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Sat 10:30 PMNorderstedt *Sat 10:30 PMWaterford *Sat 9:30 PM
Geneva *Sat 10:30 PMNordhorn *Sat 10:30 PMWeimar *Sat 10:30 PM
Genoa *Sat 10:30 PMNovgorod *Sun 12:30 AMWesel *Sat 10:30 PM
Gera *Sat 10:30 PMNovi Sad *Sat 10:30 PMWiesbaden *Sat 10:30 PM
Ghent *Sat 10:30 PMNovo Mesto *Sat 10:30 PMWinterthur *Sat 10:30 PM
Gibraltar *Sat 10:30 PMNovorossiysk *Sun 12:30 AMWismar *Sat 10:30 PM
Giessen *Sat 10:30 PMNuremberg *Sat 10:30 PMWitten *Sat 10:30 PM
Gijón *Sat 10:30 PMOberhausen *Sat 10:30 PMWoerden *Sat 10:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Sat 10:30 PMOdense *Sat 10:30 PMWolfsburg *Sat 10:30 PM
Gladbeck *Sat 10:30 PMOdesa *Sat 11:30 PMWorms *Sat 10:30 PM
Glarus *Sat 10:30 PMOffenbach *Sat 10:30 PMWroclaw *Sat 10:30 PM
Glasgow *Sat 9:30 PMOffenburg *Sat 10:30 PMWuppertal *Sat 10:30 PM
Gmünd *Sat 10:30 PMOhrid *Sat 10:30 PMWürzburg *Sat 10:30 PM
Gomel *Sat 11:30 PMOldenburg *Sat 10:30 PMXankendi *Sun 1:30 AM
Göppingen *Sat 10:30 PMOlomouc *Sat 10:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Sun 1:30 AM
Görlitz *Sat 10:30 PMOmagh *Sat 9:30 PMYerevan *Sun 1:30 AM
Gothenburg *Sat 10:30 PMOradea *Sat 11:30 PMYoshkar-Ola *Sun 12:30 AM
Göttingen *Sat 10:30 PMOsijek *Sat 10:30 PMZagreb *Sat 10:30 PM
Granada *Sat 10:30 PMOslo *Sat 10:30 PMZaporizhia *Sat 11:30 PM
Graz *Sat 10:30 PMOsnabrück *Sat 10:30 PMZenica *Sat 10:30 PM
Greifswald *Sat 10:30 PMOstrava *Sat 10:30 PMZug *Sat 10:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Sat 10:30 PMPaderborn *Sat 10:30 PMZürich *Sat 10:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Sat 10:30 PMPalermo *Sat 10:30 PMZwickau *Sat 10:30 PM
Grodno *Sat 11:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Sat 10:30 PMŠiauliai *Sat 11:30 PM
Groningen *Sat 10:30 PMPamplona *Sat 10:30 PMŽilina *Sat 10:30 PM
Grozny *Sun 12:30 AMParis *Sat 10:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (550 places).

Sat = Saturday, June 5, 2004 (517 places).
Sun = Sunday, June 6, 2004 (37 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools