Event Time Announcer

Event in San Francisco on Friday, October 25, 2013 at 1:30:00 PM

Event Time in San Francisco, California, U.S.A.

1:30 PMPDT
Friday, October 25, 2013
Current time: Tue at 9:50:12 AM
Modify Event

Converted Time New York, New York, U.S.A.

4:30 PMEDT
Friday, October 25, 2013
Current time: Tue at 12:50:12 PM
Change Location

Event has passedThe Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Event Time Announcer: Times in Europe

Settings
A Coruña *Fri 10:30 PMGranada *Fri 10:30 PMPalermo *Fri 10:30 PM
Aachen *Fri 10:30 PMGraz *Fri 10:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Fri 10:30 PM
Aalen *Fri 10:30 PMGreifswald *Fri 10:30 PMPamplona *Fri 10:30 PM
Aarau *Fri 10:30 PMGrevenbroich *Fri 10:30 PMParis *Fri 10:30 PM
Ålesund *Fri 10:30 PMGrieskirchen *Fri 10:30 PMParma *Fri 10:30 PM
Alicante *Fri 10:30 PMGrodnoFri 11:30 PMPassau *Fri 10:30 PM
Almería *Fri 10:30 PMGroznySat 12:30 AMPforzheim *Fri 10:30 PM
Altdorf *Fri 10:30 PMGütersloh *Fri 10:30 PMPlauen *Fri 10:30 PM
Amsterdam *Fri 10:30 PMGyumriSat 12:30 AMPljevlja *Fri 10:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Fri 10:30 PMHagen *Fri 10:30 PMPlovdiv *Fri 11:30 PM
Angra do Heroísmo *Fri 8:30 PMHalle *Fri 10:30 PMPlymouth *Fri 9:30 PM
Appenzell *Fri 10:30 PMHamburg *Fri 10:30 PMPlzen *Fri 10:30 PM
ArkhangelskSat 12:30 AMHameln *Fri 10:30 PMPodgorica *Fri 10:30 PM
Arlon *Fri 10:30 PMHamm *Fri 10:30 PMPoitiers *Fri 10:30 PM
Arnsberg *Fri 10:30 PMHammerfest *Fri 10:30 PMPolotskFri 11:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Fri 10:30 PMHanau *Fri 10:30 PMPonta Delgada *Fri 8:30 PM
AstrakhanSat 12:30 AMHannover *Fri 10:30 PMPoprad *Fri 10:30 PM
Athens *Fri 11:30 PMHaugesund *Fri 10:30 PMPorto *Fri 9:30 PM
Augsburg *Fri 10:30 PMHeidelberg *Fri 10:30 PMPotsdam *Fri 10:30 PM
BabruyskFri 11:30 PMHeilbronn *Fri 10:30 PMPoznan *Fri 10:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Fri 10:30 PMHelsinki *Fri 11:30 PMPrague *Fri 10:30 PM
Banja Luka *Fri 10:30 PMHerford *Fri 10:30 PMPrešov *Fri 10:30 PM
BaranovichiFri 11:30 PMHerisau *Fri 10:30 PMPristina *Fri 10:30 PM
Barcelona *Fri 10:30 PMHerne *Fri 10:30 PMPrizren *Fri 10:30 PM
BarysawFri 11:30 PMHerten *Fri 10:30 PMPyatigorskSat 12:30 AM
Basel *Fri 10:30 PMHildesheim *Fri 10:30 PMQuimper *Fri 10:30 PM
Bastia *Fri 10:30 PMHuelva *Fri 10:30 PMRamsey *Fri 9:30 PM
BatumiSat 12:30 AMHürth *Fri 10:30 PMRatingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Bayreuth *Fri 10:30 PMIasi *Fri 11:30 PMRavensburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Belfast *Fri 9:30 PMIbiza *Fri 10:30 PMRecklinghausen *Fri 10:30 PM
Belgrade *Fri 10:30 PMIngolstadt *Fri 10:30 PMRegensburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Bellinzona *Fri 10:30 PMInnsbruck *Fri 10:30 PMReutlingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Belushya GubaSat 12:30 AMIoannina *Fri 11:30 PMReykjavikFri 8:30 PM
Bergheim *Fri 10:30 PMIserlohn *Fri 10:30 PMRheine *Fri 10:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Fri 10:30 PMIstanbul *Fri 11:30 PMRiga *Fri 11:30 PM
Berlin *Fri 10:30 PMJaén *Fri 10:30 PMRijeka *Fri 10:30 PM
Bern *Fri 10:30 PMJena *Fri 10:30 PMRome *Fri 10:30 PM
Biel *Fri 10:30 PMKaiserslautern *Fri 10:30 PMRosenheim *Fri 10:30 PM
Bielefeld *Fri 10:30 PMKaliningradFri 11:30 PMRostock *Fri 10:30 PM
Birmingham *Fri 9:30 PMKapanSat 12:30 AMRotterdam *Fri 10:30 PM
Bitola *Fri 10:30 PMKassel *Fri 10:30 PMRovaniemi *Fri 11:30 PM
Bocholt *Fri 10:30 PMKaunas *Fri 11:30 PMRyazanSat 12:30 AM
Bochum *Fri 10:30 PMKazanSat 12:30 AMSaarbrücken *Fri 10:30 PM
Bologna *Fri 10:30 PMKeflavíkFri 8:30 PMSaint Helier *Fri 9:30 PM
Bolzano *Fri 10:30 PMKemi *Fri 11:30 PMSaint-PetersburgSat 12:30 AM
Bonn *Fri 10:30 PMKempten *Fri 10:30 PMSalihorskFri 11:30 PM
Bordeaux *Fri 10:30 PMKerpen *Fri 10:30 PMSalzburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Bottrop *Fri 10:30 PMKharkiv *Fri 11:30 PMSalzgitter *Fri 10:30 PM
Bratislava *Fri 10:30 PMKherson *Fri 11:30 PMSamaraSat 12:30 AM
Braunschweig *Fri 10:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Fri 11:30 PMSamsun *Fri 11:30 PM
Bregenz *Fri 10:30 PMKiel *Fri 10:30 PMSan Marino *Fri 10:30 PM
Bremen *Fri 10:30 PMKlagenfurt *Fri 10:30 PMSandefjord *Fri 10:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Fri 10:30 PMKlaipėda *Fri 11:30 PMSandvika *Fri 10:30 PM
BrestFri 11:30 PMKoblenz *Fri 10:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Fri 9:30 PM
Brno *Fri 10:30 PMKöniz *Fri 10:30 PMSantander *Fri 10:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Fri 10:30 PMKonstanz *Fri 10:30 PMSarajevo *Fri 10:30 PM
Brussels *Fri 10:30 PMKorçë *Fri 10:30 PMSarnen *Fri 10:30 PM
BryanskSat 12:30 AMKošice *Fri 10:30 PMSassari *Fri 10:30 PM
Brăila *Fri 11:30 PMKragujevac *Fri 10:30 PMSchaffhausen *Fri 10:30 PM
Bucharest *Fri 11:30 PMKraków *Fri 10:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Fri 10:30 PM
Budapest *Fri 10:30 PMKrefeld *Fri 10:30 PMSchweinfurt *Fri 10:30 PM
Burgas *Fri 11:30 PMKryvyi Rih *Fri 11:30 PMSchwerin *Fri 10:30 PM
Bursa *Fri 11:30 PMKumanovo *Fri 10:30 PMSchwyz *Fri 10:30 PM
Bălți *Fri 11:30 PMKutaisiSat 12:30 AMShkodër *Fri 10:30 PM
Cadiz *Fri 10:30 PMKyiv *Fri 11:30 PMSibiu *Fri 11:30 PM
Cagliari *Fri 10:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Fri 10:30 PMSiegen *Fri 10:30 PM
Cardiff *Fri 9:30 PMLarvik *Fri 10:30 PMSimferopol *Fri 11:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Fri 10:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Fri 9:30 PMSindelfingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Celle *Fri 10:30 PMLausanne *Fri 10:30 PMSion *Fri 10:30 PM
Ceuta *Fri 10:30 PMLeipzig *Fri 10:30 PMSisianSat 12:30 AM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Fri 10:30 PMLeverkusen *Fri 10:30 PMSkopje *Fri 10:30 PM
CheboksarySat 12:30 AMLiberec *Fri 10:30 PMSochiSat 12:30 AM
Cheltenham *Fri 9:30 PMLiepāja *Fri 11:30 PMSofia *Fri 11:30 PM
Chemnitz *Fri 10:30 PMLiestal *Fri 10:30 PMSolingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Chernobyl *Fri 11:30 PMLimerick *Fri 9:30 PMSolothurn *Fri 10:30 PM
Chisinau *Fri 11:30 PMLinz *Fri 10:30 PMSpeyer *Fri 10:30 PM
Chur *Fri 10:30 PMLipetskSat 12:30 AMSplit *Fri 10:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Fri 11:30 PMLippstadt *Fri 10:30 PMSt. Gallen *Fri 10:30 PM
Cologne *Fri 10:30 PMLisbon *Fri 9:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Fri 9:30 PM
Copenhagen *Fri 10:30 PMLiverpool *Fri 9:30 PMSt. Pölten *Fri 10:30 PM
Córdoba *Fri 10:30 PMLjubljana *Fri 10:30 PMStans *Fri 10:30 PM
Cork *Fri 9:30 PMLódz *Fri 10:30 PMStara Zagora *Fri 11:30 PM
Cottbus *Fri 10:30 PMLondon *Fri 9:30 PMStavropolSat 12:30 AM
Craiova *Fri 11:30 PMLondonderry *Fri 9:30 PMStockholm *Fri 10:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Fri 10:30 PMLongyearbyen *Fri 10:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Fri 10:30 PM
Darmstadt *Fri 10:30 PMLübeck *Fri 10:30 PMStralsund *Fri 10:30 PM
Daugavpils *Fri 11:30 PMLucerne *Fri 10:30 PMStrasbourg *Fri 10:30 PM
Debrecen *Fri 10:30 PMLüdenscheid *Fri 10:30 PMStuttgart *Fri 10:30 PM
Delémont *Fri 10:30 PMLudwigsburg *Fri 10:30 PMSubotica *Fri 10:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Fri 10:30 PMLudwigshafen *Fri 10:30 PMSumy *Fri 11:30 PM
Denizli *Fri 11:30 PMLugano *Fri 10:30 PMSyktyvkarSat 12:30 AM
Dessau-Rosslau *Fri 10:30 PMLuhansk *Fri 11:30 PMSzczecin *Fri 10:30 PM
Detmold *Fri 10:30 PMLünen *Fri 10:30 PMSzeged *Fri 10:30 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Fri 10:30 PMLuxembourg *Fri 10:30 PMTallinn *Fri 11:30 PM
Differdange *Fri 10:30 PMMadrid *Fri 10:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Fri 11:30 PM
Dinslaken *Fri 10:30 PMMagdeburg *Fri 10:30 PMTartu *Fri 11:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Fri 11:30 PMMagnitogorskSat 2:30 AMTbilisiSat 12:30 AM
Dnipropetrovsk *Fri 11:30 PMMainz *Fri 10:30 PMTimișoara *Fri 11:30 PM
Donetsk *Fri 11:30 PMMalatya *Fri 11:30 PMTirana *Fri 10:30 PM
Dormagen *Fri 10:30 PMMannheim *Fri 10:30 PMTiraspol *Fri 11:30 PM
Dorsten *Fri 10:30 PMMarburg *Fri 10:30 PMTórshavn *Fri 9:30 PM
Dortmund *Fri 10:30 PMMarl *Fri 10:30 PMTrabzon *Fri 11:30 PM
Douglas *Fri 9:30 PMMarseille *Fri 10:30 PMTrier *Fri 10:30 PM
Drammen *Fri 10:30 PMMelilla *Fri 10:30 PMTrieste *Fri 10:30 PM
Dublin *Fri 9:30 PMMilan *Fri 10:30 PMTroisdorf *Fri 10:30 PM
Duisburg *Fri 10:30 PMMinden *Fri 10:30 PMTübingen *Fri 10:30 PM
Düren *Fri 10:30 PMMinskFri 11:30 PMTulaSat 12:30 AM
Durrës *Fri 10:30 PMMiskolc *Fri 10:30 PMTurin *Fri 10:30 PM
Düsseldorf *Fri 10:30 PMModena *Fri 10:30 PMTuzla *Fri 10:30 PM
Edinburgh *Fri 9:30 PMMoers *Fri 10:30 PMUlm *Fri 10:30 PM
Eferding *Fri 10:30 PMMogilevFri 11:30 PMUnna *Fri 10:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Fri 10:30 PMMonaco *Fri 10:30 PMUroševac *Fri 10:30 PM
Elbasan *Fri 10:30 PMMönchengladbach *Fri 10:30 PMUster *Fri 10:30 PM
Emden *Fri 10:30 PMMontreux *Fri 10:30 PMUzhgorod *Fri 11:30 PM
Erfurt *Fri 10:30 PMMonza *Fri 10:30 PMVaduz *Fri 10:30 PM
Erlangen *Fri 10:30 PMMoscowSat 12:30 AMValladolid *Fri 10:30 PM
Erzurum *Fri 11:30 PMMostar *Fri 10:30 PMValletta *Fri 10:30 PM
Eskişehir *Fri 11:30 PMMülheim *Fri 10:30 PMValmiera *Fri 11:30 PM
Essen *Fri 10:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Fri 10:30 PMVanadzorSat 12:30 AM
Esslingen *Fri 10:30 PMMunich *Fri 10:30 PMVarna *Fri 11:30 PM
Euskirchen *Fri 10:30 PMMünster *Fri 10:30 PMVatican City *Fri 10:30 PM
Feldbach *Fri 10:30 PMMurmanskSat 12:30 AMVelbert *Fri 10:30 PM
Flensburg *Fri 10:30 PMNaples *Fri 10:30 PMVenice *Fri 10:30 PM
Frankfurt *Fri 10:30 PMNarva *Fri 11:30 PMVerona *Fri 10:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Fri 10:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Fri 10:30 PMVienna *Fri 10:30 PM
Freiburg *Fri 10:30 PMNeuchâtel *Fri 10:30 PMViersen *Fri 10:30 PM
Freising *Fri 10:30 PMNeumünster *Fri 10:30 PMVillach *Fri 10:30 PM
Freistadt *Fri 10:30 PMNeuss *Fri 10:30 PMVilnius *Fri 11:30 PM
Fribourg *Fri 10:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Fri 10:30 PMVitebskFri 11:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Fri 10:30 PMNeuwied *Fri 10:30 PMVladimirSat 12:30 AM
Fulda *Fri 10:30 PMNice *Fri 10:30 PMVlorë *Fri 10:30 PM
Funchal *Fri 9:30 PMNicosia *Fri 11:30 PMWarsaw *Fri 10:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Fri 10:30 PMNikšić *Fri 10:30 PMWaterford *Fri 9:30 PM
Fürth *Fri 10:30 PMNizhny NovgorodSat 12:30 AMWeimar *Fri 10:30 PM
Galway *Fri 9:30 PMNiš *Fri 10:30 PMWesel *Fri 10:30 PM
Garbsen *Fri 10:30 PMNorderstedt *Fri 10:30 PMWiesbaden *Fri 10:30 PM
GavarSat 12:30 AMNordhorn *Fri 10:30 PMWinterthur *Fri 10:30 PM
Gdańsk *Fri 10:30 PMNovgorodSat 12:30 AMWismar *Fri 10:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Fri 10:30 PMNovi Sad *Fri 10:30 PMWitten *Fri 10:30 PM
Geneva *Fri 10:30 PMNovo Mesto *Fri 10:30 PMWolfsburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Genoa *Fri 10:30 PMNovorossiyskSat 12:30 AMWorms *Fri 10:30 PM
Gera *Fri 10:30 PMNuremberg *Fri 10:30 PMWroclaw *Fri 10:30 PM
Gibraltar *Fri 10:30 PMOberhausen *Fri 10:30 PMWuppertal *Fri 10:30 PM
Giessen *Fri 10:30 PMOdesa *Fri 11:30 PMWürzburg *Fri 10:30 PM
Gijón *Fri 10:30 PMOffenbach *Fri 10:30 PMXankendiSat 12:30 AM
Gjirokastër *Fri 10:30 PMOffenburg *Fri 10:30 PMYeghegnadzorSat 12:30 AM
Gladbeck *Fri 10:30 PMOldenburg *Fri 10:30 PMYerevanSat 12:30 AM
Glarus *Fri 10:30 PMOmagh *Fri 9:30 PMZagreb *Fri 10:30 PM
Glasgow *Fri 9:30 PMOradea *Fri 11:30 PMZaporizhia *Fri 11:30 PM
Gmünd *Fri 10:30 PMOsijek *Fri 10:30 PMZug *Fri 10:30 PM
GomelFri 11:30 PMOslo *Fri 10:30 PMZürich *Fri 10:30 PM
Göppingen *Fri 10:30 PMOsnabrück *Fri 10:30 PMZwickau *Fri 10:30 PM
Görlitz *Fri 10:30 PMOstrava *Fri 10:30 PMŠiauliai *Fri 11:30 PM
Göttingen *Fri 10:30 PMPaderborn *Fri 10:30 PMŽilina *Fri 10:30 PM
* = adjusted for daylight saving time (DST) or summer time (414 places).
Fri = Friday, October 25, 2013 (428 places).
Sat = Saturday, October 26, 2013 (34 places).
Advertising

More information

Related time zone tools