Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in San Francisco on Wednesday, September 30, 2009 at 1:30:00 PM

Event Time in San Francisco, CA, USA

1:30 PMPDT
Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 1:13:29 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:30 PMEDT
Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 4:13:29 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 10:30 PMGulbene *Wed 11:30 PMParma *Wed 10:30 PM
Aachen *Wed 10:30 PMGütersloh *Wed 10:30 PMPassau *Wed 10:30 PM
Aalborg *Wed 10:30 PMGyumri *Thu 1:30 AMPatras *Wed 11:30 PM
Aalen *Wed 10:30 PMHagen *Wed 10:30 PMPforzheim *Wed 10:30 PM
Aarau *Wed 10:30 PMHalle *Wed 10:30 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 11:30 PM
Aarhus *Wed 10:30 PMHamburg *Wed 10:30 PMPiraeus *Wed 11:30 PM
AkureyriWed 8:30 PMHameln *Wed 10:30 PMPisa *Wed 10:30 PM
Albufeira *Wed 9:30 PMHamm *Wed 10:30 PMPlauen *Wed 10:30 PM
Ålesund *Wed 10:30 PMHanau *Wed 10:30 PMPleven *Wed 11:30 PM
Alicante *Wed 10:30 PMHannover *Wed 10:30 PMPljevlja *Wed 10:30 PM
Almería *Wed 10:30 PMHaugesund *Wed 10:30 PMPloiești *Wed 11:30 PM
Altdorf *Wed 10:30 PMHeidelberg *Wed 10:30 PMPlovdiv *Wed 11:30 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 10:30 PMHeilbronn *Wed 10:30 PMPlymouth *Wed 9:30 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 10:30 PMHelsinki *Wed 11:30 PMPlzen *Wed 10:30 PM
Antwerp *Wed 10:30 PMHerford *Wed 10:30 PMPodgorica *Wed 10:30 PM
Appenzell *Wed 10:30 PMHerisau *Wed 10:30 PMPoitiers *Wed 10:30 PM
Argostoli *Wed 11:30 PMHerne *Wed 10:30 PMPolotsk *Wed 11:30 PM
Arkhangelsk *Thu 12:30 AMHerning *Wed 10:30 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 8:30 PM
Arlon *Wed 10:30 PMHerten *Wed 10:30 PMPoprad *Wed 10:30 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 10:30 PMHildesheim *Wed 10:30 PMPorto *Wed 9:30 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 10:30 PMHradec Králové *Wed 10:30 PMPotsdam *Wed 10:30 PM
Assisi *Wed 10:30 PMHuelva *Wed 10:30 PMPoznan *Wed 10:30 PM
Astrakhan *Thu 12:30 AMHumenné *Wed 10:30 PMPrague *Wed 10:30 PM
Athens *Wed 11:30 PMHürth *Wed 10:30 PMPrešov *Wed 10:30 PM
Augsburg *Wed 10:30 PMIasi *Wed 11:30 PMPrijedor *Wed 10:30 PM
Ávila *Wed 10:30 PMIbiza *Wed 10:30 PMPristina *Wed 10:30 PM
Babruysk *Wed 11:30 PMIngolstadt *Wed 10:30 PMPrizren *Wed 10:30 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 10:30 PMInnsbruck *Wed 10:30 PMPyatigorsk *Thu 12:30 AM
Banja Luka *Wed 10:30 PMIoannina *Wed 11:30 PMQuimper *Wed 10:30 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 11:30 PMIráklion *Wed 11:30 PMRamsey *Wed 9:30 PM
Barcelona *Wed 10:30 PMIserlohn *Wed 10:30 PMRatingen *Wed 10:30 PM
Barysaw *Wed 11:30 PMIstanbul *Wed 11:30 PMRavensburg *Wed 10:30 PM
Basel *Wed 10:30 PMIzhevsk *Thu 1:30 AMRecklinghausen *Wed 10:30 PM
Bastia *Wed 10:30 PMJaén *Wed 10:30 PMRegensburg *Wed 10:30 PM
BatumiThu 12:30 AMJelgava *Wed 11:30 PMRethymno *Wed 11:30 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 10:30 PMJena *Wed 10:30 PMReutlingen *Wed 10:30 PM
Belfast *Wed 9:30 PMJoensuu *Wed 11:30 PMReykjavikWed 8:30 PM
Belgrade *Wed 10:30 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 10:30 PMRheine *Wed 10:30 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 10:30 PMKaliningrad *Wed 11:30 PMRiga *Wed 11:30 PM
Belushya Guba *Thu 12:30 AMKapan *Thu 1:30 AMRijeka *Wed 10:30 PM
Benidorm *Wed 10:30 PMKaposvár *Wed 10:30 PMRimini *Wed 10:30 PM
Bergen *Wed 10:30 PMKassel *Wed 10:30 PMRome *Wed 10:30 PM
Bergheim *Wed 10:30 PMKaunas *Wed 11:30 PMRosenheim *Wed 10:30 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 10:30 PMKazan *Thu 12:30 AMRostock *Wed 10:30 PM
Berlin *Wed 10:30 PMKecskemét *Wed 10:30 PMRotterdam *Wed 10:30 PM
Bern *Wed 10:30 PMKeflavíkWed 8:30 PMRovaniemi *Wed 11:30 PM
Biel *Wed 10:30 PMKemi *Wed 11:30 PMRyazan *Thu 12:30 AM
Bielefeld *Wed 10:30 PMKempten *Wed 10:30 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 10:30 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 10:30 PMKerpen *Wed 10:30 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 9:30 PM
Birmingham *Wed 9:30 PMKharkiv *Wed 11:30 PMSaint Helier *Wed 9:30 PM
Bitola *Wed 10:30 PMKherson *Wed 11:30 PMSaint-Petersburg *Thu 12:30 AM
Bocholt *Wed 10:30 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 11:30 PMSalerno *Wed 10:30 PM
Bochum *Wed 10:30 PMKiel *Wed 10:30 PMSalihorsk *Wed 11:30 PM
Bologna *Wed 10:30 PMKilkenny *Wed 9:30 PMSalzburg *Wed 10:30 PM
Bolzano *Wed 10:30 PMKiruna *Wed 10:30 PMSalzgitter *Wed 10:30 PM
Bonn *Wed 10:30 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 10:30 PMSamara *Thu 1:30 AM
Bordeaux *Wed 10:30 PMKlaipėda *Wed 11:30 PMSamsun *Wed 11:30 PM
Bottrop *Wed 10:30 PMKlaksvík *Wed 9:30 PMSan Marino *Wed 10:30 PM
Bratislava *Wed 10:30 PMKoblenz *Wed 10:30 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 9:30 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 10:30 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 11:30 PMSandefjord *Wed 10:30 PM
Brașov *Wed 11:30 PMKöniz *Wed 10:30 PMSandvika *Wed 10:30 PM
Bregenz *Wed 10:30 PMKonstanz *Wed 10:30 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 9:30 PM
Bremen *Wed 10:30 PMKorçë *Wed 10:30 PMSantander *Wed 10:30 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 10:30 PMKošice *Wed 10:30 PMSarajevo *Wed 10:30 PM
Brest *Wed 11:30 PMKragujevac *Wed 10:30 PMSarnen *Wed 10:30 PM
Brno *Wed 10:30 PMKraków *Wed 10:30 PMSassari *Wed 10:30 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 10:30 PMKranj *Wed 10:30 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 10:30 PM
Brussels *Wed 10:30 PMKrefeld *Wed 10:30 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 10:30 PM
Bryansk *Thu 12:30 AMKryvyi Rih *Wed 11:30 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 10:30 PM
Brăila *Wed 11:30 PMKumanovo *Wed 10:30 PMSchwerin *Wed 10:30 PM
Bucharest *Wed 11:30 PMKuressaare *Wed 11:30 PMSchwyz *Wed 10:30 PM
Budapest *Wed 10:30 PMKutaisiThu 12:30 AMSérres *Wed 11:30 PM
Burgas *Wed 11:30 PMKyiv *Wed 11:30 PMShkodër *Wed 10:30 PM
Bursa *Wed 11:30 PMKyrenia *Wed 11:30 PMSibiu *Wed 11:30 PM
Bălți *Wed 11:30 PML'viv *Wed 11:30 PMSiegen *Wed 10:30 PM
Cadiz *Wed 10:30 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 10:30 PMSimferopol *Wed 11:30 PM
Cagliari *Wed 10:30 PMLarnaca *Wed 11:30 PMSindelfingen *Wed 10:30 PM
Cahul *Wed 11:30 PMLarvik *Wed 10:30 PMSion *Wed 10:30 PM
Cannes *Wed 10:30 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 9:30 PMSisian *Thu 1:30 AM
Capri *Wed 10:30 PMLausanne *Wed 10:30 PMSkopje *Wed 10:30 PM
Cardiff *Wed 9:30 PMLeeds *Wed 9:30 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 10:30 PM
Cascais *Wed 9:30 PMLeipzig *Wed 10:30 PMSligo *Wed 9:30 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 10:30 PMLetterkenny *Wed 9:30 PMSochi *Thu 12:30 AM
Cazin *Wed 10:30 PMLeverkusen *Wed 10:30 PMSofia *Wed 11:30 PM
Celje *Wed 10:30 PMLiberec *Wed 10:30 PMSolingen *Wed 10:30 PM
Celle *Wed 10:30 PMLiepāja *Wed 11:30 PMSolothurn *Wed 10:30 PM
Ceuta *Wed 10:30 PMLiestal *Wed 10:30 PMSorrento *Wed 10:30 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 10:30 PMLimassol *Wed 11:30 PMSpeyer *Wed 10:30 PM
Charleroi *Wed 10:30 PMLimerick *Wed 9:30 PMSplit *Wed 10:30 PM
Cheboksary *Thu 12:30 AMLincoln *Wed 9:30 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 10:30 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 9:30 PMLinz *Wed 10:30 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 9:30 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 10:30 PMLipetsk *Thu 12:30 AMSt. Pölten *Wed 10:30 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 11:30 PMLippstadt *Wed 10:30 PMStans *Wed 10:30 PM
Chișinău *Wed 11:30 PMLisbon *Wed 9:30 PMStara Zagora *Wed 11:30 PM
Chur *Wed 10:30 PMLiverpool *Wed 9:30 PMStavanger *Wed 10:30 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 11:30 PMLivno *Wed 10:30 PMStavropol *Thu 12:30 AM
Cologne *Wed 10:30 PMLjubljana *Wed 10:30 PMStockholm *Wed 10:30 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 10:30 PMLódz *Wed 10:30 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 10:30 PM
Córdoba *Wed 10:30 PMLondon *Wed 9:30 PMStralsund *Wed 10:30 PM
Cork *Wed 9:30 PMLondonderry *Wed 9:30 PMStrasbourg *Wed 10:30 PM
Cottbus *Wed 10:30 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 10:30 PMStuttgart *Wed 10:30 PM
Craiova *Wed 11:30 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 9:30 PMSubotica *Wed 10:30 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 10:30 PMLoures *Wed 9:30 PMSukhumi *Wed 11:30 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 10:30 PMLübeck *Wed 10:30 PMSumy *Wed 11:30 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 11:30 PMLucerne *Wed 10:30 PMSyktyvkar *Thu 12:30 AM
Debrecen *Wed 10:30 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 10:30 PMSzczecin *Wed 10:30 PM
Delémont *Wed 10:30 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 10:30 PMSzeged *Wed 10:30 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 10:30 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 10:30 PMTallinn *Wed 11:30 PM
Denizli *Wed 11:30 PMLugano *Wed 10:30 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 11:30 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 10:30 PMLuhansk *Wed 11:30 PMTartu *Wed 11:30 PM
Detmold *Wed 10:30 PMLünen *Wed 10:30 PMTbilisiThu 12:30 AM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 10:30 PMLuxembourg *Wed 10:30 PMThe Hague *Wed 10:30 PM
Differdange *Wed 10:30 PMLyon *Wed 10:30 PMThessaloniki *Wed 11:30 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 10:30 PMMadrid *Wed 10:30 PMTimișoara *Wed 11:30 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 11:30 PMMagdeburg *Wed 10:30 PMTirana *Wed 10:30 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 11:30 PMMagnitogorsk *Thu 2:30 AMTiraspol *Wed 11:30 PM
Donetsk *Wed 11:30 PMMainz *Wed 10:30 PMTórshavn *Wed 9:30 PM
Dormagen *Wed 10:30 PMMalatya *Wed 11:30 PMToulouse *Wed 10:30 PM
Dorsten *Wed 10:30 PMMalmö *Wed 10:30 PMTrabzon *Wed 11:30 PM
Dortmund *Wed 10:30 PMManchester *Wed 9:30 PMTrier *Wed 10:30 PM
Douglas *Wed 9:30 PMMannheim *Wed 10:30 PMTrieste *Wed 10:30 PM
Drammen *Wed 10:30 PMMarburg *Wed 10:30 PMTroisdorf *Wed 10:30 PM
Drogheda *Wed 9:30 PMMaribor *Wed 10:30 PMTromsø *Wed 10:30 PM
Dublin *Wed 9:30 PMMarl *Wed 10:30 PMTrondheim *Wed 10:30 PM
Duisburg *Wed 10:30 PMMarseille *Wed 10:30 PMTskhinvaliThu 12:30 AM
Düren *Wed 10:30 PMMelilla *Wed 10:30 PMTübingen *Wed 10:30 PM
Durrës *Wed 10:30 PMMilan *Wed 10:30 PMTula *Thu 12:30 AM
Düsseldorf *Wed 10:30 PMMinden *Wed 10:30 PMTurin *Wed 10:30 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 9:30 PMMinsk *Wed 11:30 PMTuzla *Wed 10:30 PM
Eferding *Wed 10:30 PMMiskolc *Wed 10:30 PMUlm *Wed 10:30 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 10:30 PMModena *Wed 10:30 PMUnna *Wed 10:30 PM
Elbasan *Wed 10:30 PMMoers *Wed 10:30 PMUppsala *Wed 10:30 PM
Emden *Wed 10:30 PMMogilev *Wed 11:30 PMUroševac *Wed 10:30 PM
Erfurt *Wed 10:30 PMMonaco *Wed 10:30 PMUster *Wed 10:30 PM
Erlangen *Wed 10:30 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 10:30 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 10:30 PM
Erzurum *Wed 11:30 PMMontreux *Wed 10:30 PMUtrecht *Wed 10:30 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 10:30 PMMonza *Wed 10:30 PMUzhgorod *Wed 11:30 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 11:30 PMMoscow *Thu 12:30 AMVaduz *Wed 10:30 PM
Espoo *Wed 11:30 PMMostar *Wed 10:30 PMValladolid *Wed 10:30 PM
Essen *Wed 10:30 PMMülheim *Wed 10:30 PMValletta *Wed 10:30 PM
Esslingen *Wed 10:30 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 10:30 PMValmiera *Wed 11:30 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 10:30 PMMunich *Wed 10:30 PMValverde *Wed 9:30 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 10:30 PMMünster *Wed 10:30 PMVanadzor *Thu 1:30 AM
Feldbach *Wed 10:30 PMMurmansk *Thu 12:30 AMVarna *Wed 11:30 PM
Flensburg *Wed 10:30 PMNantes *Wed 10:30 PMVatican City *Wed 10:30 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 10:30 PMNaples *Wed 10:30 PMVelbert *Wed 10:30 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 10:30 PMNarva *Wed 11:30 PMVenice *Wed 10:30 PM
Freiburg *Wed 10:30 PMNæstved *Wed 10:30 PMVerona *Wed 10:30 PM
Freising *Wed 10:30 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 10:30 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 8:30 PM
Freistadt *Wed 10:30 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 10:30 PMVidin *Wed 11:30 PM
Fribourg *Wed 10:30 PMNeumünster *Wed 10:30 PMVienna *Wed 10:30 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 10:30 PMNeuss *Wed 10:30 PMViersen *Wed 10:30 PM
Fulda *Wed 10:30 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 10:30 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 9:30 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 10:30 PMNeuwied *Wed 10:30 PMVillach *Wed 10:30 PM
Fürth *Wed 10:30 PMNice *Wed 10:30 PMVilnius *Wed 11:30 PM
Galway *Wed 9:30 PMNicosia *Wed 11:30 PMVitebsk *Wed 11:30 PM
Garbsen *Wed 10:30 PMNikšić *Wed 10:30 PMVladimir *Thu 12:30 AM
Gavar *Thu 1:30 AMNizhny Novgorod *Thu 12:30 AMVlorë *Wed 10:30 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 10:30 PMNiš *Wed 10:30 PMWarsaw *Wed 10:30 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 10:30 PMNorderstedt *Wed 10:30 PMWaterford *Wed 9:30 PM
Geneva *Wed 10:30 PMNordhorn *Wed 10:30 PMWeimar *Wed 10:30 PM
Genoa *Wed 10:30 PMNovgorod *Thu 12:30 AMWesel *Wed 10:30 PM
Gera *Wed 10:30 PMNovi Sad *Wed 10:30 PMWiesbaden *Wed 10:30 PM
Ghent *Wed 10:30 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 10:30 PMWinterthur *Wed 10:30 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 10:30 PMNovorossiysk *Thu 12:30 AMWismar *Wed 10:30 PM
Giessen *Wed 10:30 PMNuremberg *Wed 10:30 PMWitten *Wed 10:30 PM
Gijón *Wed 10:30 PMOberhausen *Wed 10:30 PMWoerden *Wed 10:30 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 10:30 PMOdense *Wed 10:30 PMWolfsburg *Wed 10:30 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 10:30 PMOdesa *Wed 11:30 PMWorms *Wed 10:30 PM
Glarus *Wed 10:30 PMOffenbach *Wed 10:30 PMWroclaw *Wed 10:30 PM
Glasgow *Wed 9:30 PMOffenburg *Wed 10:30 PMWuppertal *Wed 10:30 PM
Gmünd *Wed 10:30 PMOhrid *Wed 10:30 PMWürzburg *Wed 10:30 PM
Gomel *Wed 11:30 PMOldenburg *Wed 10:30 PMXankendi *Thu 1:30 AM
Göppingen *Wed 10:30 PMOlomouc *Wed 10:30 PMYeghegnadzor *Thu 1:30 AM
Görlitz *Wed 10:30 PMOmagh *Wed 9:30 PMYerevan *Thu 1:30 AM
Gothenburg *Wed 10:30 PMOradea *Wed 11:30 PMYoshkar-Ola *Thu 12:30 AM
Göttingen *Wed 10:30 PMOsijek *Wed 10:30 PMZagreb *Wed 10:30 PM
Granada *Wed 10:30 PMOslo *Wed 10:30 PMZaporizhia *Wed 11:30 PM
Graz *Wed 10:30 PMOsnabrück *Wed 10:30 PMZenica *Wed 10:30 PM
Greifswald *Wed 10:30 PMOstrava *Wed 10:30 PMZug *Wed 10:30 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 10:30 PMPaderborn *Wed 10:30 PMZürich *Wed 10:30 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 10:30 PMPalermo *Wed 10:30 PMZwickau *Wed 10:30 PM
Grodno *Wed 11:30 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 10:30 PMŠiauliai *Wed 11:30 PM
Groningen *Wed 10:30 PMPamplona *Wed 10:30 PMŽilina *Wed 10:30 PM
Grozny *Thu 12:30 AMParis *Wed 10:30 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Wed = Wednesday, September 30, 2009 (517 places).
Thu = Thursday, October 1, 2009 (37 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, September 30, 2009 at 20:30:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools