Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in San Francisco on Wednesday, September 9, 2009 at 10:00:00 AM

Event Time in San Francisco, CA, USA

10:00 AMPDT
Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Modify Event

Current time: Mon at 6:37:25 PM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

1:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Change Your Location

Current time: Mon at 9:37:25 PM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 7:00 PMGulbene *Wed 8:00 PMParma *Wed 7:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 7:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 7:00 PMPassau *Wed 7:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 7:00 PMGyumri *Wed 10:00 PMPatras *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 7:00 PMHagen *Wed 7:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 7:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 7:00 PMHalle *Wed 7:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 8:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 7:00 PMHamburg *Wed 7:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 8:00 PM
AkureyriWed 5:00 PMHameln *Wed 7:00 PMPisa *Wed 7:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 6:00 PMHamm *Wed 7:00 PMPlauen *Wed 7:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 7:00 PMHanau *Wed 7:00 PMPleven *Wed 8:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 7:00 PMHannover *Wed 7:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 7:00 PM
Almería *Wed 7:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 7:00 PMPloiești *Wed 8:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 7:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 7:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 8:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 7:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 7:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 6:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 7:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 8:00 PMPlzen *Wed 7:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 7:00 PMHerford *Wed 7:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 7:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 7:00 PMHerisau *Wed 7:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 7:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 8:00 PMHerne *Wed 7:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 8:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 9:00 PMHerning *Wed 7:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 5:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 7:00 PMHerten *Wed 7:00 PMPoprad *Wed 7:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 7:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 7:00 PMPorto *Wed 6:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 7:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 7:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 7:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 7:00 PMHuelva *Wed 7:00 PMPoznan *Wed 7:00 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 9:00 PMHumenné *Wed 7:00 PMPrague *Wed 7:00 PM
Athens *Wed 8:00 PMHürth *Wed 7:00 PMPrešov *Wed 7:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 7:00 PMIasi *Wed 8:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 7:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 7:00 PMIbiza *Wed 7:00 PMPristina *Wed 7:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 8:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 7:00 PMPrizren *Wed 7:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 7:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 7:00 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 7:00 PMIoannina *Wed 8:00 PMQuimper *Wed 7:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 8:00 PMIráklion *Wed 8:00 PMRamsey *Wed 6:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 7:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 7:00 PMRatingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 8:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 8:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Basel *Wed 7:00 PMIzhevsk *Wed 10:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 7:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 7:00 PMJaén *Wed 7:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 7:00 PM
BatumiWed 9:00 PMJelgava *Wed 8:00 PMRethymno *Wed 8:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 7:00 PMJena *Wed 7:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 6:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 8:00 PMReykjavikWed 5:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 7:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 7:00 PMRheine *Wed 7:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 7:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 8:00 PMRiga *Wed 8:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 9:00 PMKapan *Wed 10:00 PMRijeka *Wed 7:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 7:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 7:00 PMRimini *Wed 7:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 7:00 PMKassel *Wed 7:00 PMRome *Wed 7:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 7:00 PMKaunas *Wed 8:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 7:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 7:00 PMKazan *Wed 9:00 PMRostock *Wed 7:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 7:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 7:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 7:00 PM
Bern *Wed 7:00 PMKeflavíkWed 5:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 8:00 PM
Biel *Wed 7:00 PMKemi *Wed 8:00 PMRyazan *Wed 9:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 7:00 PMKempten *Wed 7:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 7:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 7:00 PMKerpen *Wed 7:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 6:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 6:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 8:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 6:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 7:00 PMKherson *Wed 8:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 9:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 7:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 8:00 PMSalerno *Wed 7:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 7:00 PMKiel *Wed 7:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 8:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 7:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 6:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 7:00 PMKiruna *Wed 7:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 7:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 7:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 7:00 PMSamara *Wed 10:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 7:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 8:00 PMSamsun *Wed 8:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 7:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 6:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 7:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 7:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 7:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 6:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 7:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 8:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 7:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 8:00 PMKöniz *Wed 7:00 PMSandvika *Wed 7:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 7:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 7:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 6:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 7:00 PMKorçë *Wed 7:00 PMSantander *Wed 7:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 7:00 PMKošice *Wed 7:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 7:00 PM
Brest *Wed 8:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 7:00 PMSarnen *Wed 7:00 PM
Brno *Wed 7:00 PMKraków *Wed 7:00 PMSassari *Wed 7:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 7:00 PMKranj *Wed 7:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 7:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 7:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 7:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 7:00 PM
Bryansk *Wed 9:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 8:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 7:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 8:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 7:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 7:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 8:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 8:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 7:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 7:00 PMKutaisiWed 9:00 PMSérres *Wed 8:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 8:00 PMKyiv *Wed 8:00 PMShkodër *Wed 7:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 8:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 8:00 PMSibiu *Wed 8:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 8:00 PML'viv *Wed 8:00 PMSiegen *Wed 7:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 7:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 7:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 8:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 7:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 8:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 8:00 PMLarvik *Wed 7:00 PMSion *Wed 7:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 7:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 6:00 PMSisian *Wed 10:00 PM
Capri *Wed 7:00 PMLausanne *Wed 7:00 PMSkopje *Wed 7:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 6:00 PMLeeds *Wed 6:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 7:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 6:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 7:00 PMSligo *Wed 6:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 7:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 6:00 PMSochi *Wed 9:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 7:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 7:00 PMSofia *Wed 8:00 PM
Celje *Wed 7:00 PMLiberec *Wed 7:00 PMSolingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Celle *Wed 7:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 8:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 7:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 7:00 PMLiestal *Wed 7:00 PMSorrento *Wed 7:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 7:00 PMLimassol *Wed 8:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 7:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 7:00 PMLimerick *Wed 6:00 PMSplit *Wed 7:00 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 9:00 PMLincoln *Wed 6:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 7:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 6:00 PMLinz *Wed 7:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 6:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 7:00 PMLipetsk *Wed 9:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 7:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 8:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 7:00 PMStans *Wed 7:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 8:00 PMLisbon *Wed 6:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 8:00 PM
Chur *Wed 7:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 6:00 PMStavanger *Wed 7:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 8:00 PMLivno *Wed 7:00 PMStavropol *Wed 9:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 7:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 7:00 PMStockholm *Wed 7:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 7:00 PMLódz *Wed 7:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 7:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 7:00 PMLondon *Wed 6:00 PMStralsund *Wed 7:00 PM
Cork *Wed 6:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 6:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 7:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 7:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 7:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 7:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 8:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 6:00 PMSubotica *Wed 7:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 7:00 PMLoures *Wed 6:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 8:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 7:00 PMLübeck *Wed 7:00 PMSumy *Wed 8:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 8:00 PMLucerne *Wed 7:00 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 9:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 7:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 7:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 7:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 7:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 7:00 PMSzeged *Wed 7:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 7:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 7:00 PMTallinn *Wed 8:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 8:00 PMLugano *Wed 7:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 8:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 7:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 8:00 PMTartu *Wed 8:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 7:00 PMLünen *Wed 7:00 PMTbilisiWed 9:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 7:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 7:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 7:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 7:00 PMLyon *Wed 7:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 8:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 7:00 PMMadrid *Wed 7:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 8:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 8:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 7:00 PMTirana *Wed 7:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 8:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Wed 11:00 PMTiraspol *Wed 8:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 8:00 PMMainz *Wed 7:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 6:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 7:00 PMMalatya *Wed 8:00 PMToulouse *Wed 7:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 7:00 PMMalmö *Wed 7:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 8:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 7:00 PMManchester *Wed 6:00 PMTrier *Wed 7:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 6:00 PMMannheim *Wed 7:00 PMTrieste *Wed 7:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 7:00 PMMarburg *Wed 7:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 7:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 6:00 PMMaribor *Wed 7:00 PMTromsø *Wed 7:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 6:00 PMMarl *Wed 7:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 7:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 7:00 PMMarseille *Wed 7:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 9:00 PM
Düren *Wed 7:00 PMMelilla *Wed 7:00 PMTübingen *Wed 7:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 7:00 PMMilan *Wed 7:00 PMTula *Wed 9:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 7:00 PMMinden *Wed 7:00 PMTurin *Wed 7:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 6:00 PMMinsk *Wed 8:00 PMTuzla *Wed 7:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 7:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 7:00 PMUlm *Wed 7:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 7:00 PMModena *Wed 7:00 PMUnna *Wed 7:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 7:00 PMMoers *Wed 7:00 PMUppsala *Wed 7:00 PM
Emden *Wed 7:00 PMMogilev *Wed 8:00 PMUroševac *Wed 7:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 7:00 PMMonaco *Wed 7:00 PMUster *Wed 7:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 7:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 7:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 7:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 8:00 PMMontreux *Wed 7:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 7:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 7:00 PMMonza *Wed 7:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 8:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 8:00 PMMoscow *Wed 9:00 PMVaduz *Wed 7:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 8:00 PMMostar *Wed 7:00 PMValladolid *Wed 7:00 PM
Essen *Wed 7:00 PMMülheim *Wed 7:00 PMValletta *Wed 7:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 7:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 7:00 PMValmiera *Wed 8:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 7:00 PMMunich *Wed 7:00 PMValverde *Wed 6:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 7:00 PMMünster *Wed 7:00 PMVanadzor *Wed 10:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 7:00 PMMurmansk *Wed 9:00 PMVarna *Wed 8:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 7:00 PMNantes *Wed 7:00 PMVatican City *Wed 7:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 7:00 PMNaples *Wed 7:00 PMVelbert *Wed 7:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 7:00 PMNarva *Wed 8:00 PMVenice *Wed 7:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 7:00 PMNæstved *Wed 7:00 PMVerona *Wed 7:00 PM
Freising *Wed 7:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 7:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 5:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 7:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 7:00 PMVidin *Wed 8:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 7:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 7:00 PMVienna *Wed 7:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 7:00 PMNeuss *Wed 7:00 PMViersen *Wed 7:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 7:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 7:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 6:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 7:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 7:00 PMVillach *Wed 7:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 7:00 PMNice *Wed 7:00 PMVilnius *Wed 8:00 PM
Galway *Wed 6:00 PMNicosia *Wed 8:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 8:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 7:00 PMNikšić *Wed 7:00 PMVladimir *Wed 9:00 PM
Gavar *Wed 10:00 PMNizhny Novgorod *Wed 9:00 PMVlorë *Wed 7:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 7:00 PMNiš *Wed 7:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 7:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 7:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 7:00 PMWaterford *Wed 6:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 7:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 7:00 PMWeimar *Wed 7:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 7:00 PMNovgorod *Wed 9:00 PMWesel *Wed 7:00 PM
Gera *Wed 7:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 7:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 7:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 7:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 7:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 7:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 7:00 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 9:00 PMWismar *Wed 7:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 7:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 7:00 PMWitten *Wed 7:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 7:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 7:00 PMWoerden *Wed 7:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 7:00 PMOdense *Wed 7:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 7:00 PMOdesa *Wed 8:00 PMWorms *Wed 7:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 7:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 7:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 7:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 6:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 7:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 7:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 7:00 PMOhrid *Wed 7:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 7:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 8:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 7:00 PMXankendi *Wed 10:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 7:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 7:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 10:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 7:00 PMOmagh *Wed 6:00 PMYerevan *Wed 10:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 7:00 PMOradea *Wed 8:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 9:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 7:00 PMOsijek *Wed 7:00 PMZagreb *Wed 7:00 PM
Granada *Wed 7:00 PMOslo *Wed 7:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 8:00 PM
Graz *Wed 7:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 7:00 PMZenica *Wed 7:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 7:00 PMOstrava *Wed 7:00 PMZug *Wed 7:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 7:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 7:00 PMZürich *Wed 7:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 7:00 PMPalermo *Wed 7:00 PMZwickau *Wed 7:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 8:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 7:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 8:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 7:00 PMPamplona *Wed 7:00 PMŽilina *Wed 7:00 PM
Grozny *Wed 9:00 PMParis *Wed 7:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Wed = Wednesday, September 9, 2009 (554 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Wednesday, September 9, 2009 at 17:00:00

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.
Great Britain/United Kingdom is one hour ahead of UTC during summer.

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools