Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in UTC on Wednesday, April 14, 2010 at 8:00:00 PM

Event Time in UTC, Time Zone

8:00 PMUTC
Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Modify Event

Current time: Wed at 8:21:55 AM

Converted Time Washington DC, DC, USA

4:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Change Your Location

Current time: Wed at 4:21:55 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 10:00 PMGulbene *Wed 11:00 PMParma *Wed 10:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 10:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 10:00 PMPassau *Wed 10:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 10:00 PMGyumri *Thu 1:00 AMPatras *Wed 11:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 10:00 PMHagen *Wed 10:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 10:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 10:00 PMHalle *Wed 10:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 11:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 10:00 PMHamburg *Wed 10:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 11:00 PM
AkureyriWed 8:00 PMHameln *Wed 10:00 PMPisa *Wed 10:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 9:00 PMHamm *Wed 10:00 PMPlauen *Wed 10:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 10:00 PMHanau *Wed 10:00 PMPleven *Wed 11:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 10:00 PMHannover *Wed 10:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 10:00 PM
Almería *Wed 10:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 10:00 PMPloiești *Wed 11:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 10:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 10:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 11:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 10:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 10:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 9:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 10:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 11:00 PMPlzen *Wed 10:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 10:00 PMHerford *Wed 10:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 10:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 10:00 PMHerisau *Wed 10:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 10:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 11:00 PMHerne *Wed 10:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 11:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Midnight Wed-ThuHerning *Wed 10:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 8:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 10:00 PMHerten *Wed 10:00 PMPoprad *Wed 10:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 10:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 10:00 PMPorto *Wed 9:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 10:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 10:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 10:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 10:00 PMHuelva *Wed 10:00 PMPoznan *Wed 10:00 PM
Astrakhan *Midnight Wed-ThuHumenné *Wed 10:00 PMPrague *Wed 10:00 PM
Athens *Wed 11:00 PMHürth *Wed 10:00 PMPrešov *Wed 10:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 10:00 PMIasi *Wed 11:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 10:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 10:00 PMIbiza *Wed 10:00 PMPristina *Wed 10:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 11:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 10:00 PMPrizren *Wed 10:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 10:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 10:00 PMPyatigorsk *Midnight Wed-Thu
Banja Luka *Wed 10:00 PMIoannina *Wed 11:00 PMQuimper *Wed 10:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 11:00 PMIráklion *Wed 11:00 PMRamsey *Wed 9:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 10:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 10:00 PMRatingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 11:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 11:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Basel *Wed 10:00 PMIzhevsk *Midnight Wed-ThuRecklinghausen *Wed 10:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 10:00 PMJaén *Wed 10:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 10:00 PM
BatumiMidnight Wed-ThuJelgava *Wed 11:00 PMRethymno *Wed 11:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 10:00 PMJena *Wed 10:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 9:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 11:00 PMReykjavikWed 8:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 10:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 10:00 PMRheine *Wed 10:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 10:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 11:00 PMRiga *Wed 11:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Midnight Wed-ThuKapan *Thu 1:00 AMRijeka *Wed 10:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 10:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 10:00 PMRimini *Wed 10:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 10:00 PMKassel *Wed 10:00 PMRome *Wed 10:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 10:00 PMKaunas *Wed 11:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 10:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 10:00 PMKazan *Midnight Wed-ThuRostock *Wed 10:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 10:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 10:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 10:00 PM
Bern *Wed 10:00 PMKeflavíkWed 8:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 11:00 PM
Biel *Wed 10:00 PMKemi *Wed 11:00 PMRyazan *Midnight Wed-Thu
Bielefeld *Wed 10:00 PMKempten *Wed 10:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 10:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 10:00 PMKerpen *Wed 10:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 9:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 9:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 11:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 9:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 10:00 PMKherson *Wed 11:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Midnight Wed-Thu
Bocholt *Wed 10:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 11:00 PMSalerno *Wed 10:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 10:00 PMKiel *Wed 10:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 11:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 10:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 9:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 10:00 PMKiruna *Wed 10:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 10:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 10:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 10:00 PMSamara *Midnight Wed-Thu
Bordeaux *Wed 10:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 11:00 PMSamsun *Wed 11:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 10:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 9:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 10:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 10:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 10:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 9:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 10:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 11:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 10:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 11:00 PMKöniz *Wed 10:00 PMSandvika *Wed 10:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 10:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 10:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 9:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 10:00 PMKorçë *Wed 10:00 PMSantander *Wed 10:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 10:00 PMKošice *Wed 10:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 10:00 PM
Brest *Wed 11:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 10:00 PMSarnen *Wed 10:00 PM
Brno *Wed 10:00 PMKraków *Wed 10:00 PMSassari *Wed 10:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 10:00 PMKranj *Wed 10:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 10:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 10:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 10:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 10:00 PM
Bryansk *Midnight Wed-ThuKryvyi Rih *Wed 11:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 10:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 11:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 10:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 10:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 11:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 11:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 10:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 10:00 PMKutaisiMidnight Wed-ThuSérres *Wed 11:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 11:00 PMKyiv *Wed 11:00 PMShkodër *Wed 10:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 11:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 11:00 PMSibiu *Wed 11:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 11:00 PML'viv *Wed 11:00 PMSiegen *Wed 10:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 10:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 10:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 11:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 10:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 11:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 11:00 PMLarvik *Wed 10:00 PMSion *Wed 10:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 10:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 9:00 PMSisian *Thu 1:00 AM
Capri *Wed 10:00 PMLausanne *Wed 10:00 PMSkopje *Wed 10:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 9:00 PMLeeds *Wed 9:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 10:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 9:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 10:00 PMSligo *Wed 9:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 10:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 9:00 PMSochi *Midnight Wed-Thu
Cazin *Wed 10:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 10:00 PMSofia *Wed 11:00 PM
Celje *Wed 10:00 PMLiberec *Wed 10:00 PMSolingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Celle *Wed 10:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 11:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 10:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 10:00 PMLiestal *Wed 10:00 PMSorrento *Wed 10:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 10:00 PMLimassol *Wed 11:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 10:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 10:00 PMLimerick *Wed 9:00 PMSplit *Wed 10:00 PM
Cheboksary *Midnight Wed-ThuLincoln *Wed 9:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 10:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 9:00 PMLinz *Wed 10:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 9:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 10:00 PMLipetsk *Midnight Wed-ThuSt. Pölten *Wed 10:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 11:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 10:00 PMStans *Wed 10:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 11:00 PMLisbon *Wed 9:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 11:00 PM
Chur *Wed 10:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 9:00 PMStavanger *Wed 10:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 11:00 PMLivno *Wed 10:00 PMStavropol *Midnight Wed-Thu
Cologne *Wed 10:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 10:00 PMStockholm *Wed 10:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 10:00 PMLódz *Wed 10:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 10:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 10:00 PMLondon *Wed 9:00 PMStralsund *Wed 10:00 PM
Cork *Wed 9:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 9:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 10:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 10:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 10:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 10:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 11:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 9:00 PMSubotica *Wed 10:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 10:00 PMLoures *Wed 9:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 11:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 10:00 PMLübeck *Wed 10:00 PMSumy *Wed 11:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 11:00 PMLucerne *Wed 10:00 PMSyktyvkar *Midnight Wed-Thu
Debrecen *Wed 10:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 10:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 10:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 10:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 10:00 PMSzeged *Wed 10:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 10:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 10:00 PMTallinn *Wed 11:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 11:00 PMLugano *Wed 10:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 11:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 10:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 11:00 PMTartu *Wed 11:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 10:00 PMLünen *Wed 10:00 PMTbilisiMidnight Wed-Thu
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 10:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 10:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 10:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 10:00 PMLyon *Wed 10:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 11:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 10:00 PMMadrid *Wed 10:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 11:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 11:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 10:00 PMTirana *Wed 10:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 11:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Thu 2:00 AMTiraspol *Wed 11:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 11:00 PMMainz *Wed 10:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 9:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 10:00 PMMalatya *Wed 11:00 PMToulouse *Wed 10:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 10:00 PMMalmö *Wed 10:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 11:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 10:00 PMManchester *Wed 9:00 PMTrier *Wed 10:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 9:00 PMMannheim *Wed 10:00 PMTrieste *Wed 10:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 10:00 PMMarburg *Wed 10:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 10:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 9:00 PMMaribor *Wed 10:00 PMTromsø *Wed 10:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 9:00 PMMarl *Wed 10:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 10:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 10:00 PMMarseille *Wed 10:00 PMTskhinvaliMidnight Wed-Thu
Düren *Wed 10:00 PMMelilla *Wed 10:00 PMTübingen *Wed 10:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 10:00 PMMilan *Wed 10:00 PMTula *Midnight Wed-Thu
Düsseldorf *Wed 10:00 PMMinden *Wed 10:00 PMTurin *Wed 10:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 9:00 PMMinsk *Wed 11:00 PMTuzla *Wed 10:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 10:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 10:00 PMUlm *Wed 10:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 10:00 PMModena *Wed 10:00 PMUnna *Wed 10:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 10:00 PMMoers *Wed 10:00 PMUppsala *Wed 10:00 PM
Emden *Wed 10:00 PMMogilev *Wed 11:00 PMUroševac *Wed 10:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 10:00 PMMonaco *Wed 10:00 PMUster *Wed 10:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 10:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 10:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 10:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 11:00 PMMontreux *Wed 10:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 10:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 10:00 PMMonza *Wed 10:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 11:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 11:00 PMMoscow *Midnight Wed-ThuVaduz *Wed 10:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 11:00 PMMostar *Wed 10:00 PMValladolid *Wed 10:00 PM
Essen *Wed 10:00 PMMülheim *Wed 10:00 PMValletta *Wed 10:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 10:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 10:00 PMValmiera *Wed 11:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 10:00 PMMunich *Wed 10:00 PMValverde *Wed 9:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 10:00 PMMünster *Wed 10:00 PMVanadzor *Thu 1:00 AM
Feldbach *Wed 10:00 PMMurmansk *Midnight Wed-ThuVarna *Wed 11:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 10:00 PMNantes *Wed 10:00 PMVatican City *Wed 10:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 10:00 PMNaples *Wed 10:00 PMVelbert *Wed 10:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 10:00 PMNarva *Wed 11:00 PMVenice *Wed 10:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 10:00 PMNæstved *Wed 10:00 PMVerona *Wed 10:00 PM
Freising *Wed 10:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 10:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 8:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 10:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 10:00 PMVidin *Wed 11:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 10:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 10:00 PMVienna *Wed 10:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 10:00 PMNeuss *Wed 10:00 PMViersen *Wed 10:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 10:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 10:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 9:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 10:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 10:00 PMVillach *Wed 10:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 10:00 PMNice *Wed 10:00 PMVilnius *Wed 11:00 PM
Galway *Wed 9:00 PMNicosia *Wed 11:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 11:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 10:00 PMNikšić *Wed 10:00 PMVladimir *Midnight Wed-Thu
Gavar *Thu 1:00 AMNizhny Novgorod *Midnight Wed-ThuVlorë *Wed 10:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 10:00 PMNiš *Wed 10:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 10:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 10:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 10:00 PMWaterford *Wed 9:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 10:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 10:00 PMWeimar *Wed 10:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 10:00 PMNovgorod *Midnight Wed-ThuWesel *Wed 10:00 PM
Gera *Wed 10:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 10:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 10:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 10:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 10:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 10:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 10:00 PMNovorossiysk *Midnight Wed-ThuWismar *Wed 10:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 10:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 10:00 PMWitten *Wed 10:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 10:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 10:00 PMWoerden *Wed 10:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 10:00 PMOdense *Wed 10:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 10:00 PMOdesa *Wed 11:00 PMWorms *Wed 10:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 10:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 10:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 10:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 9:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 10:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 10:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 10:00 PMOhrid *Wed 10:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 11:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 10:00 PMXankendi *Thu 1:00 AM
Göppingen *Wed 10:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 10:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Thu 1:00 AM
Görlitz *Wed 10:00 PMOmagh *Wed 9:00 PMYerevan *Thu 1:00 AM
Gothenburg *Wed 10:00 PMOradea *Wed 11:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Midnight Wed-Thu
Göttingen *Wed 10:00 PMOsijek *Wed 10:00 PMZagreb *Wed 10:00 PM
Granada *Wed 10:00 PMOslo *Wed 10:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 11:00 PM
Graz *Wed 10:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 10:00 PMZenica *Wed 10:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 10:00 PMOstrava *Wed 10:00 PMZug *Wed 10:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 10:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 10:00 PMZürich *Wed 10:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 10:00 PMPalermo *Wed 10:00 PMZwickau *Wed 10:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 11:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 10:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 11:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 10:00 PMPamplona *Wed 10:00 PMŽilina *Wed 10:00 PM
Grozny *Midnight Wed-ThuParis *Wed 10:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Wed = Wednesday, April 14, 2010 (517 places).
Thu = Thursday, April 15, 2010 (37 places).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools