Event Time Announcer - Event has passed

Event in Miami on Wednesday, April 15, 2009 at 2:00:00 PM

Event Time in Miami, FL, USA

2:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Modify Event

Current time: Fri at 10:47:49 AM

Same Time in Washington DC, DC, USA

2:00 PMEDT
Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Change Your Location

Current time: Fri at 10:47:49 AM

Event Actions

The Event Time Announcer converts the time of your planned event to local times all over the world for easy sharing and linking.

Scroll right to see more

Event Times in Europe

A Coruña *Wed 8:00 PMGulbene *Wed 9:00 PMParma *Wed 8:00 PM
Aachen *Wed 8:00 PMGütersloh *Wed 8:00 PMPassau *Wed 8:00 PM
Aalborg *Wed 8:00 PMGyumri *Wed 11:00 PMPatras *Wed 9:00 PM
Aalen *Wed 8:00 PMHagen *Wed 8:00 PMPforzheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Aarau *Wed 8:00 PMHalle *Wed 8:00 PMPiatra Neamț *Wed 9:00 PM
Aarhus *Wed 8:00 PMHamburg *Wed 8:00 PMPiraeus *Wed 9:00 PM
AkureyriWed 6:00 PMHameln *Wed 8:00 PMPisa *Wed 8:00 PM
Albufeira *Wed 7:00 PMHamm *Wed 8:00 PMPlauen *Wed 8:00 PM
Ålesund *Wed 8:00 PMHanau *Wed 8:00 PMPleven *Wed 9:00 PM
Alicante *Wed 8:00 PMHannover *Wed 8:00 PMPljevlja *Wed 8:00 PM
Almería *Wed 8:00 PMHaugesund *Wed 8:00 PMPloiești *Wed 9:00 PM
Altdorf *Wed 8:00 PMHeidelberg *Wed 8:00 PMPlovdiv *Wed 9:00 PM
Amsterdam *Wed 8:00 PMHeilbronn *Wed 8:00 PMPlymouth *Wed 7:00 PM
Andorra La Vella *Wed 8:00 PMHelsinki *Wed 9:00 PMPlzen *Wed 8:00 PM
Antwerp *Wed 8:00 PMHerford *Wed 8:00 PMPodgorica *Wed 8:00 PM
Appenzell *Wed 8:00 PMHerisau *Wed 8:00 PMPoitiers *Wed 8:00 PM
Argostoli *Wed 9:00 PMHerne *Wed 8:00 PMPolotsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Arkhangelsk *Wed 10:00 PMHerning *Wed 8:00 PMPonta Delgada *Wed 6:00 PM
Arlon *Wed 8:00 PMHerten *Wed 8:00 PMPoprad *Wed 8:00 PM
Arnsberg *Wed 8:00 PMHildesheim *Wed 8:00 PMPorto *Wed 7:00 PM
Aschaffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMHradec Králové *Wed 8:00 PMPotsdam *Wed 8:00 PM
Assisi *Wed 8:00 PMHuelva *Wed 8:00 PMPoznan *Wed 8:00 PM
Astrakhan *Wed 10:00 PMHumenné *Wed 8:00 PMPrague *Wed 8:00 PM
Athens *Wed 9:00 PMHürth *Wed 8:00 PMPrešov *Wed 8:00 PM
Augsburg *Wed 8:00 PMIasi *Wed 9:00 PMPrijedor *Wed 8:00 PM
Ávila *Wed 8:00 PMIbiza *Wed 8:00 PMPristina *Wed 8:00 PM
Babruysk *Wed 9:00 PMIngolstadt *Wed 8:00 PMPrizren *Wed 8:00 PM
Baden-Baden *Wed 8:00 PMInnsbruck *Wed 8:00 PMPyatigorsk *Wed 10:00 PM
Banja Luka *Wed 8:00 PMIoannina *Wed 9:00 PMQuimper *Wed 8:00 PM
Baranovichi *Wed 9:00 PMIráklion *Wed 9:00 PMRamsey *Wed 7:00 PM
Barcelona *Wed 8:00 PMIserlohn *Wed 8:00 PMRatingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Barysaw *Wed 9:00 PMIstanbul *Wed 9:00 PMRavensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Basel *Wed 8:00 PMIzhevsk *Wed 11:00 PMRecklinghausen *Wed 8:00 PM
Bastia *Wed 8:00 PMJaén *Wed 8:00 PMRegensburg *Wed 8:00 PM
BatumiWed 10:00 PMJelgava *Wed 9:00 PMRethymno *Wed 9:00 PM
Bayreuth *Wed 8:00 PMJena *Wed 8:00 PMReutlingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Belfast *Wed 7:00 PMJoensuu *Wed 9:00 PMReykjavikWed 6:00 PM
Belgrade *Wed 8:00 PMKaiserslautern *Wed 8:00 PMRheine *Wed 8:00 PM
Bellinzona *Wed 8:00 PMKaliningrad *Wed 9:00 PMRiga *Wed 9:00 PM
Belushya Guba *Wed 10:00 PMKapan *Wed 11:00 PMRijeka *Wed 8:00 PM
Benidorm *Wed 8:00 PMKaposvár *Wed 8:00 PMRimini *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergen *Wed 8:00 PMKassel *Wed 8:00 PMRome *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergheim *Wed 8:00 PMKaunas *Wed 9:00 PMRosenheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Bergisch Gladbach *Wed 8:00 PMKazan *Wed 10:00 PMRostock *Wed 8:00 PM
Berlin *Wed 8:00 PMKecskemét *Wed 8:00 PMRotterdam *Wed 8:00 PM
Bern *Wed 8:00 PMKeflavíkWed 6:00 PMRovaniemi *Wed 9:00 PM
Biel *Wed 8:00 PMKemi *Wed 9:00 PMRyazan *Wed 10:00 PM
Bielefeld *Wed 8:00 PMKempten *Wed 8:00 PMSaarbrücken *Wed 8:00 PM
Bijeljina *Wed 8:00 PMKerpen *Wed 8:00 PMSaint Anne, Alderney *Wed 7:00 PM
Birmingham *Wed 7:00 PMKharkiv *Wed 9:00 PMSaint Helier *Wed 7:00 PM
Bitola *Wed 8:00 PMKherson *Wed 9:00 PMSaint-Petersburg *Wed 10:00 PM
Bocholt *Wed 8:00 PMKhmelnytskyi *Wed 9:00 PMSalerno *Wed 8:00 PM
Bochum *Wed 8:00 PMKiel *Wed 8:00 PMSalihorsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Bologna *Wed 8:00 PMKilkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSalzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Bolzano *Wed 8:00 PMKiruna *Wed 8:00 PMSalzgitter *Wed 8:00 PM
Bonn *Wed 8:00 PMKlagenfurt *Wed 8:00 PMSamara *Wed 11:00 PM
Bordeaux *Wed 8:00 PMKlaipėda *Wed 9:00 PMSamsun *Wed 9:00 PM
Bottrop *Wed 8:00 PMKlaksvík *Wed 7:00 PMSan Marino *Wed 8:00 PM
Bratislava *Wed 8:00 PMKoblenz *Wed 8:00 PMSan Sebastián de La Gomera *Wed 7:00 PM
Braunschweig *Wed 8:00 PMKohtla-Järve *Wed 9:00 PMSandefjord *Wed 8:00 PM
Brașov *Wed 9:00 PMKöniz *Wed 8:00 PMSandvika *Wed 8:00 PM
Bregenz *Wed 8:00 PMKonstanz *Wed 8:00 PMSanta Cruz de Tenerife *Wed 7:00 PM
Bremen *Wed 8:00 PMKorçë *Wed 8:00 PMSantander *Wed 8:00 PM
Bremerhaven *Wed 8:00 PMKošice *Wed 8:00 PMSarajevo *Wed 8:00 PM
Brest *Wed 9:00 PMKragujevac *Wed 8:00 PMSarnen *Wed 8:00 PM
Brno *Wed 8:00 PMKraków *Wed 8:00 PMSassari *Wed 8:00 PM
Bruck an der Leitha *Wed 8:00 PMKranj *Wed 8:00 PMSchaffhausen *Wed 8:00 PM
Brussels *Wed 8:00 PMKrefeld *Wed 8:00 PMSchwäbisch Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PM
Bryansk *Wed 10:00 PMKryvyi Rih *Wed 9:00 PMSchweinfurt *Wed 8:00 PM
Brăila *Wed 9:00 PMKumanovo *Wed 8:00 PMSchwerin *Wed 8:00 PM
Bucharest *Wed 9:00 PMKuressaare *Wed 9:00 PMSchwyz *Wed 8:00 PM
Budapest *Wed 8:00 PMKutaisiWed 10:00 PMSérres *Wed 9:00 PM
Burgas *Wed 9:00 PMKyiv *Wed 9:00 PMShkodër *Wed 8:00 PM
Bursa *Wed 9:00 PMKyrenia *Wed 9:00 PMSibiu *Wed 9:00 PM
Bălți *Wed 9:00 PML'viv *Wed 9:00 PMSiegen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cadiz *Wed 8:00 PMLangenfeld (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PMSimferopol *Wed 9:00 PM
Cagliari *Wed 8:00 PMLarnaca *Wed 9:00 PMSindelfingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cahul *Wed 9:00 PMLarvik *Wed 8:00 PMSion *Wed 8:00 PM
Cannes *Wed 8:00 PMLas Palmas (ES-Canary) *Wed 7:00 PMSisian *Wed 11:00 PM
Capri *Wed 8:00 PMLausanne *Wed 8:00 PMSkopje *Wed 8:00 PM
Cardiff *Wed 7:00 PMLeeds *Wed 7:00 PMSlavonski Brod *Wed 8:00 PM
Cascais *Wed 7:00 PMLeipzig *Wed 8:00 PMSligo *Wed 7:00 PM
Castrop-Rauxel *Wed 8:00 PMLetterkenny *Wed 7:00 PMSochi *Wed 10:00 PM
Cazin *Wed 8:00 PMLeverkusen *Wed 8:00 PMSofia *Wed 9:00 PM
Celje *Wed 8:00 PMLiberec *Wed 8:00 PMSolingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Celle *Wed 8:00 PMLiepāja *Wed 9:00 PMSolothurn *Wed 8:00 PM
Ceuta *Wed 8:00 PMLiestal *Wed 8:00 PMSorrento *Wed 8:00 PM
Châlons-en-Champagne *Wed 8:00 PMLimassol *Wed 9:00 PMSpeyer *Wed 8:00 PM
Charleroi *Wed 8:00 PMLimerick *Wed 7:00 PMSplit *Wed 8:00 PM
Cheboksary *Wed 10:00 PMLincoln *Wed 7:00 PMSt. Gallen *Wed 8:00 PM
Cheltenham *Wed 7:00 PMLinz *Wed 8:00 PMSt. Peter Port *Wed 7:00 PM
Chemnitz *Wed 8:00 PMLipetsk *Wed 10:00 PMSt. Pölten *Wed 8:00 PM
Chernobyl *Wed 9:00 PMLippstadt *Wed 8:00 PMStans *Wed 8:00 PM
Chișinău *Wed 9:00 PMLisbon *Wed 7:00 PMStara Zagora *Wed 9:00 PM
Chur *Wed 8:00 PMLiverpool *Wed 7:00 PMStavanger *Wed 8:00 PM
Cluj-Napoca *Wed 9:00 PMLivno *Wed 8:00 PMStavropol *Wed 10:00 PM
Cologne *Wed 8:00 PMLjubljana *Wed 8:00 PMStockholm *Wed 8:00 PM
Copenhagen *Wed 8:00 PMLódz *Wed 8:00 PMStolberg (Rheinland) *Wed 8:00 PM
Córdoba *Wed 8:00 PMLondon *Wed 7:00 PMStralsund *Wed 8:00 PM
Cork *Wed 7:00 PMLondonderry *Wed 7:00 PMStrasbourg *Wed 8:00 PM
Cottbus *Wed 8:00 PMLongyearbyen *Wed 8:00 PMStuttgart *Wed 8:00 PM
Craiova *Wed 9:00 PMLos Llanos de Aridane *Wed 7:00 PMSubotica *Wed 8:00 PM
Cuxhaven *Wed 8:00 PMLoures *Wed 7:00 PMSukhumi *Wed 9:00 PM
Darmstadt *Wed 8:00 PMLübeck *Wed 8:00 PMSumy *Wed 9:00 PM
Daugavpils *Wed 9:00 PMLucerne *Wed 8:00 PMSyktyvkar *Wed 10:00 PM
Debrecen *Wed 8:00 PMLüdenscheid *Wed 8:00 PMSzczecin *Wed 8:00 PM
Delémont *Wed 8:00 PMLudwigsburg *Wed 8:00 PMSzeged *Wed 8:00 PM
Delmenhorst *Wed 8:00 PMLudwigshafen *Wed 8:00 PMTallinn *Wed 9:00 PM
Denizli *Wed 9:00 PMLugano *Wed 8:00 PMTârgu Mureş *Wed 9:00 PM
Dessau-Rosslau *Wed 8:00 PMLuhansk *Wed 9:00 PMTartu *Wed 9:00 PM
Detmold *Wed 8:00 PMLünen *Wed 8:00 PMTbilisiWed 10:00 PM
Deutschlandsberg *Wed 8:00 PMLuxembourg *Wed 8:00 PMThe Hague *Wed 8:00 PM
Differdange *Wed 8:00 PMLyon *Wed 8:00 PMThessaloniki *Wed 9:00 PM
Dinslaken *Wed 8:00 PMMadrid *Wed 8:00 PMTimișoara *Wed 9:00 PM
Diyarbakır *Wed 9:00 PMMagdeburg *Wed 8:00 PMTirana *Wed 8:00 PM
Dnipropetrovsk *Wed 9:00 PMMagnitogorsk *Midnight Wed-ThuTiraspol *Wed 9:00 PM
Donetsk *Wed 9:00 PMMainz *Wed 8:00 PMTórshavn *Wed 7:00 PM
Dormagen *Wed 8:00 PMMalatya *Wed 9:00 PMToulouse *Wed 8:00 PM
Dorsten *Wed 8:00 PMMalmö *Wed 8:00 PMTrabzon *Wed 9:00 PM
Dortmund *Wed 8:00 PMManchester *Wed 7:00 PMTrier *Wed 8:00 PM
Douglas *Wed 7:00 PMMannheim *Wed 8:00 PMTrieste *Wed 8:00 PM
Drammen *Wed 8:00 PMMarburg *Wed 8:00 PMTroisdorf *Wed 8:00 PM
Drogheda *Wed 7:00 PMMaribor *Wed 8:00 PMTromsø *Wed 8:00 PM
Dublin *Wed 7:00 PMMarl *Wed 8:00 PMTrondheim *Wed 8:00 PM
Duisburg *Wed 8:00 PMMarseille *Wed 8:00 PMTskhinvaliWed 10:00 PM
Düren *Wed 8:00 PMMelilla *Wed 8:00 PMTübingen *Wed 8:00 PM
Durrës *Wed 8:00 PMMilan *Wed 8:00 PMTula *Wed 10:00 PM
Düsseldorf *Wed 8:00 PMMinden *Wed 8:00 PMTurin *Wed 8:00 PM
Edinburgh *Wed 7:00 PMMinsk *Wed 9:00 PMTuzla *Wed 8:00 PM
Eferding *Wed 8:00 PMMiskolc *Wed 8:00 PMUlm *Wed 8:00 PM
Eisenstadt *Wed 8:00 PMModena *Wed 8:00 PMUnna *Wed 8:00 PM
Elbasan *Wed 8:00 PMMoers *Wed 8:00 PMUppsala *Wed 8:00 PM
Emden *Wed 8:00 PMMogilev *Wed 9:00 PMUroševac *Wed 8:00 PM
Erfurt *Wed 8:00 PMMonaco *Wed 8:00 PMUster *Wed 8:00 PM
Erlangen *Wed 8:00 PMMönchengladbach *Wed 8:00 PMÚstí nad Labem *Wed 8:00 PM
Erzurum *Wed 9:00 PMMontreux *Wed 8:00 PMUtrecht *Wed 8:00 PM
Esch-sur-Alzette *Wed 8:00 PMMonza *Wed 8:00 PMUzhgorod *Wed 9:00 PM
Eskişehir *Wed 9:00 PMMoscow *Wed 10:00 PMVaduz *Wed 8:00 PM
Espoo *Wed 9:00 PMMostar *Wed 8:00 PMValladolid *Wed 8:00 PM
Essen *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim *Wed 8:00 PMValletta *Wed 8:00 PM
Esslingen *Wed 8:00 PMMülheim / Ruhr *Wed 8:00 PMValmiera *Wed 9:00 PM
Ettelbruck *Wed 8:00 PMMunich *Wed 8:00 PMValverde *Wed 7:00 PM
Euskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMMünster *Wed 8:00 PMVanadzor *Wed 11:00 PM
Feldbach *Wed 8:00 PMMurmansk *Wed 10:00 PMVarna *Wed 9:00 PM
Flensburg *Wed 8:00 PMNantes *Wed 8:00 PMVatican City *Wed 8:00 PM
Frankfurt *Wed 8:00 PMNaples *Wed 8:00 PMVelbert *Wed 8:00 PM
Frauenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNarva *Wed 9:00 PMVenice *Wed 8:00 PM
Freiburg *Wed 8:00 PMNæstved *Wed 8:00 PMVerona *Wed 8:00 PM
Freising *Wed 8:00 PMNeubrandenburg *Wed 8:00 PMVestmannaeyjarWed 6:00 PM
Freistadt *Wed 8:00 PMNeuchâtel *Wed 8:00 PMVidin *Wed 9:00 PM
Fribourg *Wed 8:00 PMNeumünster *Wed 8:00 PMVienna *Wed 8:00 PM
Friedrichshafen *Wed 8:00 PMNeuss *Wed 8:00 PMViersen *Wed 8:00 PM
Fulda *Wed 8:00 PMNeustadt an der Weinstraße *Wed 8:00 PMVila Nova de Gaia *Wed 7:00 PM
Fürstenfeld *Wed 8:00 PMNeuwied *Wed 8:00 PMVillach *Wed 8:00 PM
Fürth *Wed 8:00 PMNice *Wed 8:00 PMVilnius *Wed 9:00 PM
Galway *Wed 7:00 PMNicosia *Wed 9:00 PMVitebsk *Wed 9:00 PM
Garbsen *Wed 8:00 PMNikšić *Wed 8:00 PMVladimir *Wed 10:00 PM
Gavar *Wed 11:00 PMNizhny Novgorod *Wed 10:00 PMVlorë *Wed 8:00 PM
Gdańsk *Wed 8:00 PMNiš *Wed 8:00 PMWarsaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Gelsenkirchen *Wed 8:00 PMNorderstedt *Wed 8:00 PMWaterford *Wed 7:00 PM
Geneva *Wed 8:00 PMNordhorn *Wed 8:00 PMWeimar *Wed 8:00 PM
Genoa *Wed 8:00 PMNovgorod *Wed 10:00 PMWesel *Wed 8:00 PM
Gera *Wed 8:00 PMNovi Sad *Wed 8:00 PMWiesbaden *Wed 8:00 PM
Ghent *Wed 8:00 PMNovo Mesto *Wed 8:00 PMWinterthur *Wed 8:00 PM
Gibraltar *Wed 8:00 PMNovorossiysk *Wed 10:00 PMWismar *Wed 8:00 PM
Giessen *Wed 8:00 PMNuremberg *Wed 8:00 PMWitten *Wed 8:00 PM
Gijón *Wed 8:00 PMOberhausen *Wed 8:00 PMWoerden *Wed 8:00 PM
Gjirokastër *Wed 8:00 PMOdense *Wed 8:00 PMWolfsburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Gladbeck *Wed 8:00 PMOdesa *Wed 9:00 PMWorms *Wed 8:00 PM
Glarus *Wed 8:00 PMOffenbach *Wed 8:00 PMWroclaw *Wed 8:00 PM
Glasgow *Wed 7:00 PMOffenburg *Wed 8:00 PMWuppertal *Wed 8:00 PM
Gmünd *Wed 8:00 PMOhrid *Wed 8:00 PMWürzburg *Wed 8:00 PM
Gomel *Wed 9:00 PMOldenburg *Wed 8:00 PMXankendi *Wed 11:00 PM
Göppingen *Wed 8:00 PMOlomouc *Wed 8:00 PMYeghegnadzor *Wed 11:00 PM
Görlitz *Wed 8:00 PMOmagh *Wed 7:00 PMYerevan *Wed 11:00 PM
Gothenburg *Wed 8:00 PMOradea *Wed 9:00 PMYoshkar-Ola *Wed 10:00 PM
Göttingen *Wed 8:00 PMOsijek *Wed 8:00 PMZagreb *Wed 8:00 PM
Granada *Wed 8:00 PMOslo *Wed 8:00 PMZaporizhia *Wed 9:00 PM
Graz *Wed 8:00 PMOsnabrück *Wed 8:00 PMZenica *Wed 8:00 PM
Greifswald *Wed 8:00 PMOstrava *Wed 8:00 PMZug *Wed 8:00 PM
Grevenbroich *Wed 8:00 PMPaderborn *Wed 8:00 PMZürich *Wed 8:00 PM
Grieskirchen *Wed 8:00 PMPalermo *Wed 8:00 PMZwickau *Wed 8:00 PM
Grodno *Wed 9:00 PMPalma (ES-Majorca) *Wed 8:00 PMŠiauliai *Wed 9:00 PM
Groningen *Wed 8:00 PMPamplona *Wed 8:00 PMŽilina *Wed 8:00 PM
Grozny *Wed 10:00 PMParis *Wed 8:00 PM

* = Adjusted for DST or summer time (546 places).

Wed = Wednesday, April 15, 2009 (553 places).
Thu = Thursday, April 16, 2009 (1 place).

Advertising

More Information

Related Time Zone Tools