Home   Timers   Sochi Countdown   Event List

Sochi – All Events

Times shown are local for Washington DC (Change)

6 ThuSnowboard Men Slopestyle Qualification1:00 am – 3:40 am
6 ThuSnowboard Women Slopestyle Qualification5:00 am – 7:40 am
6 ThuFreestyle Skiing Women Moguls Qualification 19:00 am – 9:45 am
6 ThuFigure Skating Team Men: Short Program10:30 am – 12:10 pm
6 ThuFigure Skating Team Pairs: Short Program12:10 pm – 1:55 pm
7 FriOpening Ceremony 11:14 am – 2:14 pm
8 SatSnowboard Men Slopestyle Semifinals12:30 am – 2:10 am
8 SatIce Hockey Women USA-FIN (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
8 SatSnowboard Men Slopestyle Finals3:45 am – 4:55 am
8 SatCross-Country Women Skiathlon 7,5 km Classic + 7,5 km Free5:00 am – 6:05 am
8 SatSpeed Skating Men 5000 m Finals6:30 am – 9:25 am
8 SatIce Hockey Women CAN-SUI (Preliminary Round)8:00 am – 10:30 am
8 SatFreestyle Skiing Women Moguls Qualification 29:00 am – 9:30 am
8 SatFigure Skating Team: Ice Dance-Short Dance9:30 am
8 SatLuge Men Singles Run 19:30 am
8 SatBiathlon Men 10 km Sprint9:30 am – 11:20 am
8 SatFigure Skating Team Women: Short Program11:10 am
8 SatSki Jumping Men Individual Normal Hill Qualification11:30 am – 12:35 pm
8 SatFreestyle Skiing Women Moguls Final 11:00 pm
8 SatLuge Men Singles Run 21:05 pm
8 SatFigure Skating Team Pairs: Free Skating1:05 pm
8 SatFreestyle Skiing Women Moguls Final 21:35 pm
9 SunAlpine Skiing Men Downhill2:00 am – 4:10 am
9 SunIce Hockey Women SWE-JPN (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
9 SunSnowboard Women Slopestyle Finals4:15 am
9 SunSnowboard Women Slopestyle Semifinals4:30 am
9 SunCross-Country Men Skiathlon 15 km Classic + 15 km Free5:00 am – 6:45 am
9 SunSpeed Skating Women 3000 m Finals6:30 am – 8:35 am
9 SunIce Hockey Women RUS-GER (Preliminary Round)8:00 am – 10:30 am
9 SunLuge Men Singles Run 39:30 am
9 SunBiathlon Women 7,5 km Sprint9:30 am – 11:20 am
9 SunFigure Skating Team Men: Free Skating10:00 am
9 SunFigure Skating Team Women: Free Skating11:05 am
9 SunLuge Men Singles Run 411:40 am
9 SunFigure Skating Team: Ice Dance-Free Dance12:10 pm
9 SunSki Jumping Men Individual Normal Hill 1st Round12:30 pm
9 SunSki Jumping Men Individual Normal Hill Final Round1:30 pm
10 MonCurling Men Round Robin Session 112:00 midnight – 3:00 am
10 MonAlpine Skiing Women Super Combined Downhill2:00 am – 3:30 am
10 MonShort Track Men 1500 m Heats4:45 am
10 MonCurling Women Round Robin Session 15:00 am – 8:00 am
10 MonIce Hockey Women USA-SUI (Preliminary Round)5:00 am – 7:30 am
10 MonShort Track Women 500 m Heats5:27 am
10 MonAlpine Skiing Women Super Combined Slalom6:00 am – 7:10 am
10 MonShort Track Men 1500 m Semifinals6:04 am
10 MonShort Track Women 3000 m Relay Semifinals6:35 am
10 MonShort Track Men 1500 m Finals7:05 am
10 MonSpeed Skating Men 500 m Race 18:00 am
10 MonFreestyle Skiing Men Moguls Qualif. 19:00 am
10 MonLuge Women Singles Run 19:45 am
10 MonFreestyle Skiing Men Moguls Qualif. 29:50 am
10 MonSpeed Skating Men 500 m Race 2 (Final)9:55 am
10 MonBiathlon Men 12,5 km Pursuit10:00 am – 11:20 am
10 MonIce Hockey Women FIN-CAN (Preliminary Round)10:00 am – 12:30 pm
10 MonCurling Men Round Robin Session 210:00 am – 1:00 pm
10 MonLuge Women Singles Run 211:20 am
10 MonFreestyle Skiing Men Moguls Final 11:00 pm
10 MonFreestyle Skiing Men Moguls Final 21:35 pm
11 TueCurling Women Round Robin Session 212:00 midnight – 3:00 am
11 TueFreestyle Skiing Women Slopestyle Qualif.1:00 am – 2:25 am
11 TueFreestyle Skiing Women Slopestyle Finals4:00 am – 5:05 am
11 TueCross-Country Women Sprint Free Qualification5:00 am
11 TueIce Hockey Women GER-SWE (Preliminary Round)5:00 am – 7:30 am
11 TueSnowboard Men Halfpipe Qualification5:00 am
11 TueCurling Men Round Robin Session 35:00 am – 8:00 am
11 TueCross-Country Men Sprint Free Qualification5:25 am
11 TueCross-Country Women Sprint Free Quarterfinals7:00 am
11 TueCross-Country Men Sprint Free Quarterfinals7:25 am
11 TueSpeed Skating Women 500 m Race 17:45 am
11 TueCross-Country Women Sprint Free Semifinals7:56 am
11 TueCross-Country Men Sprint Free Semifinals8:06 am
11 TueCross-Country Women Sprint Free Finals8:22 am
11 TueCross-Country Men Sprint Free Finals8:30 am
11 TueLuge Women Singles Run 39:30 am
11 TueSpeed Skating Women 500 m Race 2 (Final)9:34 am
11 TueSnowboard Men Halfpipe Semifinals10:00 am – 11:00 am
11 TueIce Hockey Women RUS-JPN (Preliminary Round)10:00 am – 12:30 pm
11 TueBiathlon Women 10 km Pursuit10:00 am – 11:20 am
11 TueFigure Skating Pairs: Short Program10:00 am – 1:25 pm
11 TueCurling Women Round Robin Session 310:00 am – 1:00 pm
11 TueLuge Women Singles Run 411:20 am
11 TueSki Jumping Women Individual Normal Hill 1st Round12:30 pm
11 TueSnowboard Men Halfpipe Finals12:30 pm – 1:35 pm
11 TueSki Jumping Men Individual Large Hill Final Round1:25 pm
12 WedCurling Men Round Robin Session 412:00 midnight – 3:00 am
12 WedAlpine Skiing Women Downhill2:00 am – 4:10 am
12 WedIce Hockey Women SUI-FIN (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
12 WedNordic Combined Men Individual Gundersen Normal Hill4:30 am – 5:20 am
12 WedCurling Women Round Robin Session 45:00 am – 8:00 am
12 WedSnowboard Women Halfpipe Qualification5:00 am – 8:05 am
12 WedIce Hockey Women CAN-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
12 WedNordic Combined Men Individual 10 km7:30 am – 8:15 am
12 WedSpeed Skating Men 1000 m9:00 am – 10:40 am
12 WedLuge Doubles Run 19:15 am
12 WedCurling Men Round Robin Session 510:00 am – 1:00 pm
12 WedSnowboard Women Halfpipe Semifinals10:00 am – 11:00 am
12 WedLuge Doubles Run 210:45 am
12 WedFigure Skating Pairs: Free Skating10:45 am – 2:00 pm
12 WedIce Hockey Men LAT-SUI (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
12 WedIce Hockey Men CZE-SWE (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
12 WedSnowboard Women Halfpipe Finals12:30 pm – 1:35 pm
13 ThuCurling Women Round Robin Session 512:00 midnight – 3:00 am
13 ThuFreestyle Skiing Men Slopestyle Qualification1:15 am – 3:00 am
13 ThuSkeleton Women Heat 12:30 am – 4:20 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Men FIN-AUT (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Women JPN-GER (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
13 ThuSkeleton Women Heat 23:40 am
13 ThuFreestyle Skiing Men Slopestyle Finals4:30 am – 5:40 am
13 ThuCross-Country Women 10 km Classic5:00 am – 6:40 am
13 ThuCurling Men Round Robin Session 65:00 am – 8:00 am
13 ThuShort Track Women 500 m Quarterfinals5:00 am
13 ThuShort Track Men 1000m Heats5:25 am
13 ThuShort Track Women 500 m Semifinals6:10 am
13 ThuShort Track Men 5000 m Semifinals6:31 am
13 ThuShort Track Women 500 m Finals7:05 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Men RUS-SLO (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Men SVK-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
13 ThuBiathlon Men 20 km Individual9:00 am – 11:20 am
13 ThuSpeed Skating Women 1000 m9:00 am – 10:40 am
13 ThuCurling Women Round Robin Session 610:00 am – 1:00 pm
13 ThuFigure Skating Men: Short Program10:00 am – 2:30 pm
13 ThuLuge Team Relay11:15 am – 12:30 pm
13 ThuIce Hockey Men CAN-NOR (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
13 ThuIce Hockey Women SWE-RUS (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
14 FriCurling Men Round Robin Session 712:00 midnight – 3:00 am
14 FriAlpine Skiing Men Super Combined Downhill2:00 am – 3:30 am
14 FriIce Hockey Men CZE-LAT (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
14 FriCurling Women Round Robin Session 75:00 am – 8:00 am
14 FriCross-Country Men 15 km Classic5:00 am – 6:55 am
14 FriAlpine Skiing Men Super Combined Slalom6:30 am – 7:40 am
14 FriIce Hockey Men SWE-SUI (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
14 FriSkeleton Men Heats 17:30 am
14 FriFreestyle Skiing Women Aerials Qualification8:45 am – 10:00 am
14 FriBiathlon Women 15 km Individual9:00 am – 11:20 am
14 FriSkeleton Men Heats 29:00 am
14 FriCurling Men Round Robin Session 810:00 am – 1:00 pm
14 FriFigure Skating Men: Free Skating10:00 am – 2:25 pm
14 FriSkeleton Women Heats 310:40 am
14 FriSkeleton Women Heats 411:50 am
14 FriIce Hockey Men NOR-FIN (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
14 FriIce Hockey Men CAN-AUT (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
14 FriSki Jumping Men Individual Large Hill Qualification12:30 pm – 1:35 pm
14 FriFreestyle Skiing Women Aerials Finals12:30 pm – 1:35 pm
15 SatCurling Women Round Robin Session 812:00 midnight – 3:00 am
15 SatAlpine Skiing Women Super G2:00 am – 4:10 am
15 SatIce Hockey Women Quarterfinal3:00 am – 5:30 am
15 SatIce Hockey Men SVK-SLO (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
15 SatShort Track Women 1500 m Heats5:00 am – 7:55 am
15 SatCurling Men Round Robin Session 95:00 am – 8:00 am
15 SatCross-Country Women 4x5 km Relay Classic/Free5:00 am – 6:30 am
15 SatShort Track Men 1000 m Quarterfinals5:45 am
15 SatShort Track Women 1500 m Semifinals6:16 am
15 SatShort Track Men 1000 m Semifinals6:46 am
15 SatShort Track Women 1500 m Finals7:09 am
15 SatShort Track Men 1000 m Finals7:23 am
15 SatIce Hockey Men USA-RUS (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
15 SatIce Hockey Women Quarterfinal7:30 am – 10:00 am
15 SatSpeed Skating Men 1500 m8:30 am – 10:25 am
15 SatSkeleton Men Heats 39:45 am
15 SatCurling Women Round Robin Session 910:00 am – 1:00 pm
15 SatSkeleton Men Heats 411:15 am
15 SatIce Hockey Men SUI-CZE (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
15 SatIce Hockey Men SWE-LAT (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
15 SatSki Jumping Men Individual Large Hill 1st Round12:30 pm – 2:15 pm
15 SatSki Jumping Men Individual Large Hill Final Round1:30 pm
16 SunCurling Men Round Robin Session 1012:00 midnight – 3:00 am
16 SunSnowboard Women Snowboard Cross Seeding2:00 am – 3:10 am
16 SunAlpine Skiing Men Super G2:00 am – 4:10 am
16 SunIce Hockey Women Classification Game3:00 am – 5:30 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men AUT-NOR (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
16 SunSnowboard Women Snowboard Cross Finals4:15 am – 5:05 am
16 SunCurling Women Round Robin Session 105:00 am – 8:00 am
16 SunCross-Country Men 4x10 km Relay Classic/Free5:00 am – 7:30 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men SLO-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men RUS-SVK (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
16 SunSpeed Skating Women 1500 m9:00 am – 10:50 am
16 SunFigure Skating Ice Dance: Short Dance10:00 am – 1:45 pm
16 SunBiathlon Men 15 km Mass Start10:00 am – 11:20 am
16 SunCurling Men Round Robin Session 1110:00 am – 1:00 pm
16 SunBobsleigh Two-Man Heats 111:15 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men FIN-CAN (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
16 SunIce Hockey Women Classification Game12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
16 SunBobsleigh Two-Man Heats 212:50 pm
17 MonCurling Women Round Robin Session 1112:00 midnight – 3:00 am
17 MonSnowboard Men Snowboard Cross Seeding2:00 am – 3:30 am
17 MonSnowboard Men Snowboard Cross Finals4:30 am – 5:30 am
17 MonCurling Men Round Robin Session 125:00 am – 8:00 am
17 MonIce Hockey Women Semifinal7:30 am – 10:00 am
17 MonFreestyle Skiing Men Aerials Qualification8:45 am – 10:00 am
17 MonBobsleigh Two-Man Heats 39:30 am
17 MonBiathlon Women 12,5 km Mass10:00 am – 11:20 am
17 MonCurling Women Round Robin Session 1210:00 am – 1:00 pm
17 MonFigure Skating Ice Dance: Free Dance10:00 am – 1:35 pm
17 MonBobsleigh Two-Man Heats 411:05 am
17 MonIce Hockey Women Semifinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
17 MonSki Jumping Men Team Large Hill 1st Round12:15 pm – 12:10 pm
17 MonFreestyle Skiing Men Aerials Finals12:30 pm – 1:35 pm
17 MonSki Jumping Men Team Final Round1:22 pm
18 TueCurling Men/Women: Tie Breaker12:00 midnight – 3:00 am
18 TueAlpine Skiing Women Giant Slalom Run 12:00 am – 4:00 am
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff3:00 am – 5:30 am
18 TueIce Hockey Women Classification Game3:00 am – 5:30 am
18 TueNordic Combined Men Individual Gundersen Large Hill4:30 am – 5:20 am
18 TueShort Track Women 1000 m Heats4:30 am
18 TueCurling Men/Women: Tie Breaker5:00 am – 8:00 am
18 TueShort Track Men 500 m Heats5:15 am
18 TueAlpine Skiing Women Giant Slalom Run 25:30 am – 7:10 am
18 TueShort Track Women 3000 m Relay Finals5:54 am
18 TueNordic Combined Men Individual 10 km7:00 am – 7:45 am
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff7:30 am – 10:00 am
18 TueIce Hockey Women Classification Game7:30 am – 10:00 am
18 TueSpeed Skating Men 10000 m8:00 am – 11:00 am
18 TueFreestyle Skiing Men Halfpipe Qualification8:45 am – 10:25 am
18 TueCurling Men/Women: Tie Breaker10:00 am – 1:00 pm
18 TueBobsleigh Women Heats 110:15 am – 12:10 pm
18 TueBobsleigh Women Heats 211:20 am
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
18 TueFreestyle Skiing Men Halfpipe Finals12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
19 WedSnowboard Men/Women: Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification12:15 am – 2:00 am
19 WedAlpine Skiing Men Giant Slalom Run 12:00 am – 4:00 am
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal3:00 am – 5:30 am
19 WedSnowboard Men/Women Parallel Giant Slalom Finals4:00 am
19 WedCross-Country Women Team Sprint Classic Semifinal4:15 am – 6:00 am
19 WedCurling Women Semifinal5:00 am – 8:00 am
19 WedCross-Country Men Team Sprint Classic Semifinals5:06 am
19 WedAlpine Skiing Men Giant Slalom Run 25:30 am – 7:10 am
19 WedCross-Country Women Team Sprint Classic Finals6:45 am – 8:00 am
19 WedCross-Country Men Team Sprint Classic Final7:15 am
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal7:30 am – 10:00 am
19 WedSpeed Skating Women 5000 m8:30 am – 10:20 am
19 WedBiathlon Mixed Relay9:30 am – 11:30 am
19 WedCurling Men Semifinal10:00 am – 1:00 pm
19 WedFigure Skating Women: Short Program10:00 am – 2:30 pm
19 WedBobsleigh Women Heats 311:15 am
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
19 WedBobsleigh Women Heats 412:25 pm
20 ThuFreestyle Skiing Men Ski Cross Seeding2:45 am – 3:25 am
20 ThuNordic Combined Men Team Gundersen Large Hill3:00 am – 3:50 am
20 ThuCurling Women Bronze Medal3:30 am – 6:30 am
20 ThuFreestyle Skiing Men Ski Cross Finals4:30 am – 6:00 am
20 ThuNordic Combined Men Team 4x5 km6:00 am – 7:15 am
20 ThuIce Hockey Women Bronze Medal7:00 am – 9:30 am
20 ThuCurling Women Gold Medal8:30 am – 11:55 am
20 ThuFreestyle Skiing Women Halfpipe Qualification9:30 am – 10:45 am
20 ThuFigure Skating Women: Free Skating10:00 am – 2:10 pm
20 ThuIce Hockey Women Gold Medal12:00 noon – 3:00 pm
20 ThuFreestyle Skiing Women Halfpipe Finals12:30 pm – 1:25 pm
21 FriFreestyle Skiing Women Ski Cross Seeding2:45 am – 3:25 am
21 FriCurling Men Bronze Medal3:30 am – 6:30 am
21 FriFreestyle Skiing Women Ski Cross Finals4:30 am – 6:00 am
21 FriIce Hockey Men Semifinal7:00 am – 9:30 am
21 FriAlpine Skiing Women Slalom Run 17:45 am – 9:00 am
21 FriSpeed Skating Men Team Pursuit Quarterfinals8:30 am
21 FriCurling Men Gold Medal8:30 am – 11:55 am
21 FriSpeed Skating Women Team Pursuit Quarterfinals9:23 am
21 FriBiathlon Women 4x6 km Relay9:30 am – 11:30 am
21 FriSpeed Skating Men Team Pursuit Semifinals10:13 am
21 FriAlpine Skiing Women Slalom Run 211:15 am – 12:25 pm
21 FriShort Track Men 500 m Quarterfinals11:30 am
21 FriShort Track Women 1000 m Quarterfinals11:44 am
21 FriIce Hockey Men Semifinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
21 FriShort Track Men 500 m Semifinals12:13 pm
21 FriShort Track Women 1000 m Semifinals12:21 pm
21 FriShort Track Men 500 m Finals12:43 pm
21 FriShort Track Women 1000 m Finals12:53 pm
21 FriShort Track Men 5000 m Relay Finals1:18 pm
22 SatSnowboard Men/Women Parallel Slalom Qualification12:15 am – 2:00 am
22 SatSnowboard Men/Women Parallel Slalom Finals4:15 am
22 SatCross-Country Women 30 km Mass Start Free4:30 am – 6:25 am
22 SatAlpine Skiing Men Slalom Run 17:45 am – 9:15 am
22 SatSpeed Skating Women Team pursuit Semifinals8:30 am
22 SatSpeed Skating Men Team Pursuit Finals8:51 am
22 SatSpeed Skating Women Team Pursuit Finals9:14 am
22 SatBiathlon Men 4x7,5 km Relay9:30 am – 11:40 am
22 SatIce Hockey Men Bronze Medal10:00 am – 12:55 pm
22 SatAlpine Skiing Men Slalom Run 211:15 am – 12:50 pm
22 SatBobsleigh Four-Man Heats 111:30 am
22 SatFigure Skating Gala Exhibition11:30 am – 2:00 pm
22 SatBobsleigh Four-Man Heats 21:00 pm
23 SunCross-Country Men 50 km Mass Start Free2:00 am – 4:55 am
23 SunBobsleigh Four-Man Heats 34:30 am
23 SunBobsleigh Four-Man Heats 46:00 am
23 SunIce Hockey Men Gold Medal7:00 am – 9:55 am
23 SunClosing Ceremony 11:00 am – 1:30 pm

More events