Home > Timers > Sochi Countdown > Event List

Sochi – Ice Hockey

Times shown are local for New York (Change)

8 SatIce Hockey Women USA-FIN (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
8 SatIce Hockey Women CAN-SUI (Preliminary Round)8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
9 SunIce Hockey Women SWE-JPN (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
9 SunIce Hockey Women RUS-GER (Preliminary Round)8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
10 MonIce Hockey Women USA-SUI (Preliminary Round)5:00 AM – 7:30 AM
10 MonIce Hockey Women FIN-CAN (Preliminary Round)10:00 AM – 12:30 PM
11 TueIce Hockey Women GER-SWE (Preliminary Round)5:00 AM – 7:30 AM
11 TueIce Hockey Women RUS-JPN (Preliminary Round)10:00 AM – 12:30 PM
12 WedIce Hockey Women SUI-FIN (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
12 WedIce Hockey Women CAN-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
12 WedIce Hockey Men LAT-SUI (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
12 WedIce Hockey Men CZE-SWE (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
13 ThuIce Hockey Men FIN-AUT (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
13 ThuIce Hockey Women JPN-GER (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
13 ThuIce Hockey Men RUS-SLO (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
13 ThuIce Hockey Men SVK-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
13 ThuIce Hockey Men CAN-NOR (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
13 ThuIce Hockey Women SWE-RUS (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
14 FriIce Hockey Men CZE-LAT (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
14 FriIce Hockey Men SWE-SUI (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
14 FriIce Hockey Men NOR-FIN (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
14 FriIce Hockey Men CAN-AUT (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
15 SatIce Hockey Women Quarterfinal3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
15 SatIce Hockey Men SVK-SLO (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
15 SatIce Hockey Men USA-RUS (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
15 SatIce Hockey Women Quarterfinal7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
15 SatIce Hockey Men SUI-CZE (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
15 SatIce Hockey Men SWE-LAT (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
16 SunIce Hockey Women Classification Game3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
16 SunIce Hockey Men AUT-NOR (Preliminary Round)3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
16 SunIce Hockey Men SLO-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
16 SunIce Hockey Men RUS-SVK (Preliminary Round)7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
16 SunIce Hockey Men FIN-CAN (Preliminary Round)12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
16 SunIce Hockey Women Classification Game12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
17 MonIce Hockey Women Semifinal7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
17 MonIce Hockey Women Semifinal12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
18 TueIce Hockey Women Classification Game3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
18 TueIce Hockey Women Classification Game7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal3:00 AM – 5:30 AM
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal7:30 AM – 10:00 AM
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
20 ThuIce Hockey Women Bronze Medal7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
20 ThuIce Hockey Women Gold Medal12:00 Noon – 3:00 PM
21 FriIce Hockey Men Semifinal7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
21 FriIce Hockey Men Semifinal12:00 Noon – 2:30 PM
22 SatIce Hockey Men Bronze Medal10:00 AM – 12:55 PM
23 SunIce Hockey Men Gold Medal7:00 AM – 9:55 AM

More events