Home   Timers   Sochi Countdown   Event List

Sochi – Ice Hockey

Times shown are local for Washington DC (Change)

8 SatIce Hockey Women USA-FIN (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
8 SatIce Hockey Women CAN-SUI (Preliminary Round)8:00 am – 10:30 am
9 SunIce Hockey Women SWE-JPN (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
9 SunIce Hockey Women RUS-GER (Preliminary Round)8:00 am – 10:30 am
10 MonIce Hockey Women USA-SUI (Preliminary Round)5:00 am – 7:30 am
10 MonIce Hockey Women FIN-CAN (Preliminary Round)10:00 am – 12:30 pm
11 TueIce Hockey Women GER-SWE (Preliminary Round)5:00 am – 7:30 am
11 TueIce Hockey Women RUS-JPN (Preliminary Round)10:00 am – 12:30 pm
12 WedIce Hockey Women SUI-FIN (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
12 WedIce Hockey Women CAN-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
12 WedIce Hockey Men LAT-SUI (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
12 WedIce Hockey Men CZE-SWE (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
13 ThuIce Hockey Men FIN-AUT (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Women JPN-GER (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Men RUS-SLO (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Men SVK-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
13 ThuIce Hockey Men CAN-NOR (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
13 ThuIce Hockey Women SWE-RUS (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
14 FriIce Hockey Men CZE-LAT (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
14 FriIce Hockey Men SWE-SUI (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
14 FriIce Hockey Men NOR-FIN (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
14 FriIce Hockey Men CAN-AUT (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
15 SatIce Hockey Women Quarterfinal3:00 am – 5:30 am
15 SatIce Hockey Men SVK-SLO (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
15 SatIce Hockey Men USA-RUS (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
15 SatIce Hockey Women Quarterfinal7:30 am – 10:00 am
15 SatIce Hockey Men SUI-CZE (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
15 SatIce Hockey Men SWE-LAT (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
16 SunIce Hockey Women Classification Game3:00 am – 5:30 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men AUT-NOR (Preliminary Round)3:00 am – 5:30 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men SLO-USA (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men RUS-SVK (Preliminary Round)7:30 am – 10:00 am
16 SunIce Hockey Men FIN-CAN (Preliminary Round)12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
16 SunIce Hockey Women Classification Game12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
17 MonIce Hockey Women Semifinal7:30 am – 10:00 am
17 MonIce Hockey Women Semifinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff3:00 am – 5:30 am
18 TueIce Hockey Women Classification Game3:00 am – 5:30 am
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff7:30 am – 10:00 am
18 TueIce Hockey Women Classification Game7:30 am – 10:00 am
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
18 TueIce Hockey Men Qualification Playoff12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal3:00 am – 5:30 am
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal7:30 am – 10:00 am
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
19 WedIce Hockey Men Quarterfinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
20 ThuIce Hockey Women Bronze Medal7:00 am – 9:30 am
20 ThuIce Hockey Women Gold Medal12:00 noon – 3:00 pm
21 FriIce Hockey Men Semifinal7:00 am – 9:30 am
21 FriIce Hockey Men Semifinal12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
22 SatIce Hockey Men Bronze Medal10:00 am – 12:55 pm
23 SunIce Hockey Men Gold Medal7:00 am – 9:55 am

More events