Flag for Congo Impfondo, Congo — Sunrise, sunset and daylength, May 2015

Daylight

5:39 AM – 5:51 PM
12 hours, 12 minutes

Current Time: May 29, 2015 at 12:38:14 PM

Sun Direction: 328° Northwest

Sun Altitude: 66.2°

Sun Distance: 14,093,679,616 million mi


Next Solstice: Jun 21, 2015 5:39 PM (June Solst.)

Sunrise Today: 5:39 AM 68° East

Sunset Today: 5:51 PM 292° Northwest

Location of ImpfondoLocation

May 2015 — Sun in Impfondo

2015Sunrise/setDaylengthAstro.
Twilight
Naut.
Twilight
Civil
Twilight
Solar noon
MaySunriseSunsetLengthDiff.StartEndStartEndStartEndTimeMil. mi
15:40 AM (75°)5:50 PM (285°)12:10:18+0:054:28 AM7:01 PM4:53 AM6:36 PM5:18 AM6:11 PM11:45 AM (76.6°)93.651
25:40 AM (75°)5:50 PM (285°)12:10:23+0:054:28 AM7:01 PM4:53 AM6:36 PM5:18 AM6:11 PM11:45 AM (76.3°)93.674
35:39 AM (74°)5:50 PM (286°)12:10:28+0:054:28 AM7:01 PM4:53 AM6:36 PM5:18 AM6:11 PM11:45 AM (76.0°)93.697
45:39 AM (74°)5:50 PM (286°)12:10:33+0:054:28 AM7:02 PM4:53 AM6:36 PM5:18 AM6:11 PM11:45 AM (75.7°)93.720
55:39 AM (74°)5:50 PM (286°)12:10:38+0:054:27 AM7:02 PM4:53 AM6:36 PM5:18 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (75.4°)93.743
65:39 AM (74°)5:50 PM (287°)12:10:43+0:054:27 AM7:02 PM4:52 AM6:36 PM5:17 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (75.1°)93.766
75:39 AM (73°)5:50 PM (287°)12:10:48+0:054:27 AM7:02 PM4:52 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (74.8°)93.789
85:39 AM (73°)5:50 PM (287°)12:10:53+0:044:27 AM7:02 PM4:52 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (74.6°)93.812
95:39 AM (73°)5:50 PM (287°)12:10:58+0:044:27 AM7:02 PM4:52 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (74.3°)93.834
105:39 AM (72°)5:50 PM (288°)12:11:03+0:044:26 AM7:02 PM4:52 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (74.0°)93.857
115:39 AM (72°)5:50 PM (288°)12:11:08+0:044:26 AM7:02 PM4:52 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:11 PM11:44 AM (73.8°)93.879
125:39 AM (72°)5:50 PM (288°)12:11:12+0:044:26 AM7:02 PM4:51 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (73.5°)93.900
135:38 AM (72°)5:50 PM (288°)12:11:17+0:044:26 AM7:02 PM4:51 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (73.3°)93.922
145:38 AM (71°)5:50 PM (289°)12:11:22+0:044:26 AM7:03 PM4:51 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (73.0°)93.943
155:38 AM (71°)5:50 PM (289°)12:11:26+0:044:26 AM7:03 PM4:51 AM6:37 PM5:17 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (72.8°)93.964
165:38 AM (71°)5:50 PM (289°)12:11:31+0:044:25 AM7:03 PM4:51 AM6:37 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (72.5°)93.984
175:38 AM (71°)5:50 PM (289°)12:11:35+0:044:25 AM7:03 PM4:51 AM6:37 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (72.3°)94.004
185:38 AM (70°)5:50 PM (290°)12:11:39+0:044:25 AM7:03 PM4:51 AM6:38 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (72.1°)94.023
195:38 AM (70°)5:50 PM (290°)12:11:43+0:044:25 AM7:03 PM4:51 AM6:38 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (71.9°)94.042
205:38 AM (70°)5:50 PM (290°)12:11:48+0:044:25 AM7:04 PM4:51 AM6:38 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (71.7°)94.061
215:38 AM (70°)5:50 PM (290°)12:11:52+0:034:25 AM7:04 PM4:51 AM6:38 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (71.5°)94.079
225:38 AM (70°)5:50 PM (290°)12:11:55+0:034:25 AM7:04 PM4:51 AM6:38 PM5:16 AM6:12 PM11:44 AM (71.3°)94.097
235:38 AM (69°)5:50 PM (291°)12:11:59+0:034:25 AM7:04 PM4:51 AM6:38 PM5:16 AM6:13 PM11:44 AM (71.1°)94.114
245:39 AM (69°)5:51 PM (291°)12:12:03+0:034:25 AM7:04 PM4:51 AM6:39 PM5:16 AM6:13 PM11:45 AM (70.9°)94.131
255:39 AM (69°)5:51 PM (291°)12:12:06+0:034:25 AM7:05 PM4:51 AM6:39 PM5:16 AM6:13 PM11:45 AM (70.7°)94.147
265:39 AM (69°)5:51 PM (291°)12:12:10+0:034:25 AM7:05 PM4:51 AM6:39 PM5:17 AM6:13 PM11:45 AM (70.5°)94.163
275:39 AM (69°)5:51 PM (291°)12:12:13+0:034:25 AM7:05 PM4:51 AM6:39 PM5:17 AM6:13 PM11:45 AM (70.3°)94.179
285:39 AM (69°)5:51 PM (292°)12:12:17+0:034:25 AM7:05 PM4:51 AM6:39 PM5:17 AM6:13 PM11:45 AM (70.2°)94.195
295:39 AM (68°)5:51 PM (292°)12:12:20+0:034:25 AM7:06 PM4:51 AM6:40 PM5:17 AM6:14 PM11:45 AM (70.0°)94.210
305:39 AM (68°)5:51 PM (292°)12:12:23+0:034:25 AM7:06 PM4:51 AM6:40 PM5:17 AM6:14 PM11:45 AM (69.9°)94.225
315:39 AM (68°)5:52 PM (292°)12:12:26+0:024:25 AM7:06 PM4:51 AM6:40 PM5:17 AM6:14 PM11:45 AM (69.7°)94.239
* All times are local time for Impfondo. Dates are based on the Gregorian calendar. Today is highlighted.

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

Sun and moon times today for Impfondo
Moonrise and moonset times for Impfondo
Phases of the moon for ImpfondoAbout the Sunrise/Sunset Calculator

Advertising