Flag for Peru Iquitos, Peru — Sunrise, sunset and daylength, December 2014

Daylight

5:44 AM – 6:04 PM
12 hours, 20 minutes

Current Time: Dec 27, 2014 at 2:19:18 PM

Sun Direction: 238° Southwest

Sun Altitude: 49.7°

Sun Distance: 91.424 million mi


Next Equinox: Mar 20, 2015 5:44 PM (March Eq.)

Sunrise Today: 5:44 AM 113° Southeast

Sunset Today: 6:04 PM 247° West

Location of IquitosLocation

December 2014 — Sun in Iquitos

2014Sunrise/setDaylengthAstro.
Twilight
Naut.
Twilight
Civil
Twilight
Solar noon
DecSunriseSunsetLengthDiff.StartEndStartEndStartEndTimeMil. mi
15:32 AM (112°)5:52 PM (248°)12:19:25+0:064:18 AM7:07 PM4:44 AM6:40 PM5:10 AM6:14 PM11:42 AM (71.9°)91.661
25:33 AM (112°)5:52 PM (248°)12:19:31+0:064:18 AM7:07 PM4:44 AM6:41 PM5:10 AM6:15 PM11:42 AM (71.7°)91.646
35:33 AM (112°)5:53 PM (248°)12:19:37+0:054:18 AM7:08 PM4:44 AM6:41 PM5:11 AM6:15 PM11:43 AM (71.6°)91.631
45:33 AM (112°)5:53 PM (248°)12:19:43+0:054:18 AM7:08 PM4:45 AM6:42 PM5:11 AM6:16 PM11:43 AM (71.5°)91.617
55:34 AM (112°)5:54 PM (247°)12:19:48+0:054:19 AM7:09 PM4:45 AM6:42 PM5:11 AM6:16 PM11:44 AM (71.3°)91.603
65:34 AM (113°)5:54 PM (247°)12:19:53+0:054:19 AM7:09 PM4:45 AM6:43 PM5:12 AM6:17 PM11:44 AM (71.2°)91.590
75:35 AM (113°)5:54 PM (247°)12:19:58+0:044:19 AM7:10 PM4:46 AM6:43 PM5:12 AM6:17 PM11:45 AM (71.1°)91.577
85:35 AM (113°)5:55 PM (247°)12:20:03+0:044:20 AM7:10 PM4:46 AM6:44 PM5:12 AM6:17 PM11:45 AM (71.0°)91.565
95:35 AM (113°)5:55 PM (247°)12:20:07+0:044:20 AM7:11 PM4:46 AM6:44 PM5:13 AM6:18 PM11:45 AM (70.9°)91.554
105:36 AM (113°)5:56 PM (247°)12:20:11+0:034:20 AM7:11 PM4:47 AM6:45 PM5:13 AM6:18 PM11:46 AM (70.8°)91.543
115:36 AM (113°)5:56 PM (247°)12:20:14+0:034:21 AM7:12 PM4:47 AM6:45 PM5:14 AM6:19 PM11:46 AM (70.7°)91.532
125:37 AM (113°)5:57 PM (247°)12:20:18+0:034:21 AM7:12 PM4:48 AM6:46 PM5:14 AM6:19 PM11:47 AM (70.7°)91.522
135:37 AM (113°)5:57 PM (247°)12:20:21+0:024:21 AM7:13 PM4:48 AM6:46 PM5:14 AM6:20 PM11:47 AM (70.6°)91.513
145:38 AM (113°)5:58 PM (247°)12:20:23+0:024:22 AM7:14 PM4:49 AM6:47 PM5:15 AM6:21 PM11:48 AM (70.5°)91.504
155:38 AM (113°)5:58 PM (247°)12:20:25+0:024:22 AM7:14 PM4:49 AM6:47 PM5:15 AM6:21 PM11:48 AM (70.5°)91.495
165:38 AM (113°)5:59 PM (247°)12:20:27+0:014:23 AM7:15 PM4:49 AM6:48 PM5:16 AM6:22 PM11:49 AM (70.4°)91.487
175:39 AM (113°)5:59 PM (247°)12:20:29+0:014:23 AM7:15 PM4:50 AM6:48 PM5:16 AM6:22 PM11:49 AM (70.4°)91.479
185:39 AM (114°)6:00 PM (246°)12:20:30+0:014:24 AM7:16 PM4:50 AM6:49 PM5:17 AM6:23 PM11:50 AM (70.4°)91.472
195:40 AM (114°)6:00 PM (246°)12:20:31< 1s4:24 AM7:16 PM4:51 AM6:49 PM5:17 AM6:23 PM11:50 AM (70.3°)91.464
205:40 AM (114°)6:01 PM (246°)12:20:32< 1s4:25 AM7:17 PM4:51 AM6:50 PM5:18 AM6:24 PM11:51 AM (70.3°)91.458
215:41 AM (114°)6:01 PM (246°)12:20:32< 1s4:25 AM7:17 PM4:52 AM6:50 PM5:18 AM6:24 PM11:51 AM (70.3°)91.451
225:41 AM (114°)6:02 PM (246°)12:20:32< 1s4:26 AM7:18 PM4:52 AM6:51 PM5:19 AM6:25 PM11:52 AM (70.3°)91.445
235:42 AM (114°)6:02 PM (246°)12:20:32< 1s4:26 AM7:18 PM4:53 AM6:51 PM5:19 AM6:25 PM11:52 AM (70.3°)91.439
245:42 AM (114°)6:03 PM (246°)12:20:31< 1s4:27 AM7:19 PM4:53 AM6:52 PM5:20 AM6:26 PM11:53 AM (70.3°)91.434
255:43 AM (114°)6:03 PM (247°)12:20:30−0:014:27 AM7:19 PM4:54 AM6:52 PM5:20 AM6:26 PM11:53 AM (70.4°)91.429
265:43 AM (113°)6:04 PM (247°)12:20:28−0:014:28 AM7:20 PM4:54 AM6:53 PM5:21 AM6:26 PM11:54 AM (70.4°)91.424
275:44 AM (113°)6:04 PM (247°)12:20:27−0:014:28 AM7:20 PM4:55 AM6:53 PM5:21 AM6:27 PM11:54 AM (70.4°)91.420
285:44 AM (113°)6:05 PM (247°)12:20:25−0:024:29 AM7:20 PM4:55 AM6:54 PM5:22 AM6:27 PM11:55 AM (70.5°)91.416
295:45 AM (113°)6:05 PM (247°)12:20:22−0:024:29 AM7:21 PM4:56 AM6:54 PM5:22 AM6:28 PM11:55 AM (70.6°)91.413
305:45 AM (113°)6:06 PM (247°)12:20:19−0:024:30 AM7:21 PM4:56 AM6:55 PM5:23 AM6:28 PM11:56 AM (70.6°)91.410
315:46 AM (113°)6:06 PM (247°)12:20:16−0:034:30 AM7:22 PM4:57 AM6:55 PM5:23 AM6:29 PM11:56 AM (70.7°)91.408
* All times are in local Iquitos time. Today is highlighted.

December Solstice (Summer Solstice) is on Sunday, December 21, 2014 at 6:03 PM in Iquitos. This day is 26 minutes longer than on June Solstice. In locations south of Equator, the longest day of the year is around this date.

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

Sun and moon times today for Iquitos
Moonrise and moonset times for Iquitos
Phases of the moon for IquitosAbout the Sunrise/Sunset Calculator

Advertising