Home   Calendar   Holidays   North Korea   Birth Date of Kim Il Sung

Birth Date of Kim Il Sung in North Korea

Name in other languages

NameLanguage
김일성의 생년월일Korean
Birth Date of Kim Il SungEnglish
Geburtstag des Kim Il SungGerman

Alternative name

Day of the Sun

Birth Date of Kim Il Sung Observances

WeekdayDateYearNameHoliday Type
WedApr 152015Birth Date of Kim Il SungPublic Holiday
FriApr 152016Birth Date of Kim Il SungPublic Holiday
SatApr 152017Birth Date of Kim Il SungPublic Holiday
SunApr 152018Birth Date of Kim Il SungPublic Holiday
MonApr 152019Birth Date of Kim Il SungPublic Holiday
WedApr 152020Birth Date of Kim Il SungPublic Holiday

Quick Facts

Birth Date of Kim Il Sung 2018

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Birth Date of Kim Il Sung 2019

Monday, April 15, 2019

Advertising

List of dates for other years

Other holidays in April 2018 in North Korea

You might also like

When Is the June Solstice?

When Is the June Solstice?

The June solstice is the longest day of the year in the Northern Hemisphere & the shortest day in the Southern Hemisphere. more

The Hindu deity Rahu.

Solar Eclipse Myths

The solar eclipse has inspired many mythical stories and influenced human behavior. Even today, eclipses of the Sun are considered bad omens in many cultures. more

Watching Lunar Eclipses

A lunar eclipse can be seen with the naked eye, unlike solar eclipses, which have special safety requirements. more