Home   Calendar   Holidays   Taiwan   Sun Yat-sen's Birthday

Sun Yat-sen's Birthday in Taiwan

Name in other languages

NameLanguage
Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayEnglish
Geburtstag von Sun Yat-senGerman
國父誕辰紀念日Chinese
Sun Yat-sens fødselsdagNorwegian

Alternative name

Doctor's Day and Cultural Renaissance Day

Sun Yat-sen's Birthday Observances

WeekdayDateYearNameHoliday Type
FriNov 122010Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
SatNov 122011Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
MonNov 122012Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
TueNov 122013Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
WedNov 122014Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
ThuNov 122015Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
SatNov 122016Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
SunNov 122017Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
MonNov 122018Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
TueNov 122019Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance
ThuNov 122020Sun Yat-sen's BirthdayObservance

Quick Facts

Sun Yat-sen's Birthday 2017

Sunday, November 12, 2017

Sun Yat-sen's Birthday 2018

Monday, November 12, 2018

Advertising

List of dates for other years

United Nation Holiday on November 12, 2017

Fun Holiday on November 12, 2017

You might also like

Leap Second on New Year's

Leap Second on New Year's

A leap second will be added to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) on December 31, 2016. This will help synchronize our watches with the Earth's slowing rotation. more

The Apocalypse is near - again!

The end of the world is near. Again! For centuries, doomsdayers and self-styled prophets have claimed to know about the end of the world, emphasizing that their version of the apocalypse will come true. more