Home   Calendar   Holidays   Cambodia   King's Mother's Birthday

King's Mother's Birthday in Cambodia

Name in other languages

NameLanguage
King's Mother's BirthdayEnglish
Geburtstag der KönigsmutterGerman
ព្រះ​រាជ​ពិធី​បុណ្យ​ចម្រើន​ព្រះ​ជន្មKhmer

Alternative name

ព្រះ​រាជ​ពិធី​បុណ្យ​ចម្រើន​ព្រះ​ជន្ម សម្តេច​ព្រះ​មហាក្សត្រី នរោត្តម មុនិនាថ សីហនុ ព្រះ​វររាជ​មាតា​ជាតិ​ខ្មែរ ក្នុង​សេរីភាព សេចក្តីថ្លៃថ្នូរ និង​សុភមង្គល

King's Mother's Birthday Observances

WeekdayDateYearNameHoliday Type
FriJun 182010King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
SatJun 182011King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
MonJun 182012King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
TueJun 182013King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
WedJun 182014King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
ThuJun 182015King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
SatJun 182016King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
SunJun 182017King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
MonJun 182018King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
TueJun 182019King's Mother's BirthdayObservance
ThuJun 182020King's Mother's BirthdayObservance

Quick Facts

King's Mother's Birthday 2018

Monday, June 18, 2018

King's Mother's Birthday 2019

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

Advertising

List of dates for other years

Other holidays in June 2018 in Cambodia

Fun Holidays on June 18, 2018

You might also like

Look Up for Perseids Meteors

Look Up for Perseids Meteors

The Perseid meteor shower is still active in the night sky. Try our Interactive Meteor Shower Sky Map to see when and where to spot these shooting stars. more

The Hindu deity Rahu.

Solar Eclipse Myths

The solar eclipse has inspired many mythical stories and influenced human behavior. Even today, eclipses of the Sun are considered bad omens in many cultures. more

Watching Lunar Eclipses

A lunar eclipse can be seen with the naked eye, unlike solar eclipses, which have special safety requirements. more