Flag for India

Alappuzha, Kerala, India — Sunrise, Sunset, and Daylength, July 2024

Daylight

6:13 am – 6:48 pm
12 hours, 35 minutes

Current Time: Jul 23, 2024 at 6:20:23 am
Sun Direction: 70° East
Sun Altitude: 1.1°
Sun Distance: 94.434 million mi
Next Equinox: Sep 22, 2024 6:13 pm (Sep. Eq.)
Sunrise Today: 6:13 am 70° East
Sunset Today: 6:48 pm 290° Northwest
Location of AlappuzhaLocation

2024 Sun Graph for Alappuzha

July 2024 — Sun in Alappuzha

Scroll right to see more
2024Sunrise/SunsetDaylengthAstronomical TwilightNautical TwilightCivil TwilightSolar Noon
JulSunriseSunsetLengthDiff.StartEndStartEndStartEndTimeMil. mi
16:08 am (66°)6:48 pm (294°)12:40:05−0:064:51 am8:05 pm5:18 am7:38 pm5:45 am7:11 pm12:28 pm (76.4°)94.506
26:08 am (66°)6:48 pm (293°)12:39:57−0:074:51 am8:05 pm5:18 am7:38 pm5:45 am7:11 pm12:28 pm (76.5°)94.508
36:09 am (67°)6:48 pm (293°)12:39:49−0:084:51 am8:06 pm5:19 am7:38 pm5:46 am7:11 pm12:28 pm (76.6°)94.509
46:09 am (67°)6:48 pm (293°)12:39:41−0:084:52 am8:06 pm5:19 am7:38 pm5:46 am7:11 pm12:29 pm (76.7°)94.510
56:09 am (67°)6:49 pm (293°)12:39:31−0:094:52 am8:06 pm5:19 am7:38 pm5:46 am7:11 pm12:29 pm (76.8°)94.511
66:09 am (67°)6:49 pm (293°)12:39:21−0:104:52 am8:06 pm5:20 am7:38 pm5:46 am7:12 pm12:29 pm (76.9°)94.510
76:10 am (67°)6:49 pm (293°)12:39:10−0:104:53 am8:06 pm5:20 am7:38 pm5:47 am7:12 pm12:29 pm (77.0°)94.509
86:10 am (67°)6:49 pm (293°)12:38:59−0:114:53 am8:06 pm5:20 am7:38 pm5:47 am7:12 pm12:29 pm (77.1°)94.508
96:10 am (67°)6:49 pm (293°)12:38:47−0:114:53 am8:06 pm5:20 am7:38 pm5:47 am7:12 pm12:29 pm (77.2°)94.506
106:10 am (67°)6:49 pm (293°)12:38:34−0:124:54 am8:06 pm5:21 am7:38 pm5:47 am7:12 pm12:30 pm (77.3°)94.503
116:11 am (67°)6:49 pm (292°)12:38:21−0:134:54 am8:05 pm5:21 am7:38 pm5:48 am7:12 pm12:30 pm (77.5°)94.500
126:11 am (68°)6:49 pm (292°)12:38:07−0:134:54 am8:05 pm5:21 am7:38 pm5:48 am7:12 pm12:30 pm (77.6°)94.497
136:11 am (68°)6:49 pm (292°)12:37:53−0:144:55 am8:05 pm5:22 am7:38 pm5:48 am7:12 pm12:30 pm (77.8°)94.493
146:11 am (68°)6:49 pm (292°)12:37:38−0:144:55 am8:05 pm5:22 am7:38 pm5:49 am7:12 pm12:30 pm (77.9°)94.488
156:11 am (68°)6:49 pm (292°)12:37:23−0:154:55 am8:05 pm5:22 am7:38 pm5:49 am7:12 pm12:30 pm (78.1°)94.483
166:12 am (68°)6:49 pm (292°)12:37:07−0:164:56 am8:05 pm5:22 am7:38 pm5:49 am7:11 pm12:30 pm (78.2°)94.478
176:12 am (68°)6:49 pm (292°)12:36:50−0:164:56 am8:05 pm5:23 am7:38 pm5:49 am7:11 pm12:30 pm (78.4°)94.472
186:12 am (69°)6:49 pm (291°)12:36:33−0:174:56 am8:05 pm5:23 am7:38 pm5:50 am7:11 pm12:30 pm (78.6°)94.466
196:12 am (69°)6:49 pm (291°)12:36:16−0:174:57 am8:04 pm5:23 am7:38 pm5:50 am7:11 pm12:31 pm (78.8°)94.460
206:13 am (69°)6:49 pm (291°)12:35:57−0:184:57 am8:04 pm5:24 am7:37 pm5:50 am7:11 pm12:31 pm (79.0°)94.453
216:13 am (69°)6:48 pm (291°)12:35:39−0:184:57 am8:04 pm5:24 am7:37 pm5:50 am7:11 pm12:31 pm (79.1°)94.446
226:13 am (69°)6:48 pm (291°)12:35:20−0:194:57 am8:04 pm5:24 am7:37 pm5:50 am7:11 pm12:31 pm (79.3°)94.438
236:13 am (70°)6:48 pm (290°)12:35:00−0:194:58 am8:03 pm5:24 am7:37 pm5:51 am7:11 pm12:31 pm (79.5°)94.431
246:13 am (70°)6:48 pm (290°)12:34:40−0:204:58 am8:03 pm5:25 am7:37 pm5:51 am7:10 pm12:31 pm (79.8°)94.423
256:14 am (70°)6:48 pm (290°)12:34:20−0:204:58 am8:03 pm5:25 am7:36 pm5:51 am7:10 pm12:31 pm (80.0°)94.415
266:14 am (70°)6:48 pm (290°)12:33:59−0:204:59 am8:03 pm5:25 am7:36 pm5:51 am7:10 pm12:31 pm (80.2°)94.406
276:14 am (70°)6:47 pm (289°)12:33:38−0:214:59 am8:02 pm5:25 am7:36 pm5:52 am7:10 pm12:31 pm (80.4°)94.397
286:14 am (71°)6:47 pm (289°)12:33:16−0:214:59 am8:02 pm5:26 am7:36 pm5:52 am7:10 pm12:31 pm (80.7°)94.388
296:14 am (71°)6:47 pm (289°)12:32:54−0:225:00 am8:02 pm5:26 am7:35 pm5:52 am7:09 pm12:31 pm (80.9°)94.378
306:14 am (71°)6:47 pm (289°)12:32:31−0:225:00 am8:01 pm5:26 am7:35 pm5:52 am7:09 pm12:31 pm (81.1°)94.368
316:14 am (71°)6:47 pm (288°)12:32:08−0:225:00 am8:01 pm5:26 am7:35 pm5:52 am7:09 pm12:31 pm (81.4°)94.358
* All times are local time for Alappuzha. They take into account refraction. Dates are based on the Gregorian calendar. Today is highlighted.

Aphelion was on July 5, 2024 at 10:36 am in Alappuzha. The Earth was farthest from the Sun at this time.

The latest sunset is on July 12 or July 13.

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec