Home   Time Zones   World   Antarctica   Troll Station
Flag for Antarctica

Time Zone in Troll Station, Antarctica in 2015

4:01:07 am GMT

Wednesday, November 21, 2018

Current: GMT
 Greenwich Mean Time

Next Change: CEST
 Central European Summer Time

Current Offset: No UTC/GMT offset

Difference: 5 hours ahead of Washington DC

Location of Troll StationLocation

2015 Time Zones - Troll Station

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec

The graph above illustrates clock changes in Troll Station during 2015.

Time Changes in Troll Station Over the Years

Daylight Saving Time (DST) changes do not necessarily occur on the same date every year.

YearDate & TimeAbbreviationTime ChangeOffset After
2010Mon, Mar 1 at 1:00 amGMTCET+1 hour (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+1h
 Sun, Mar 21 at 2:00 amCETCEST+1 hour (DST increasing) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 31 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2011Tue, Mar 1 at 1:00 amGMTCET+1 hour (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+1h
 Sun, Mar 20 at 2:00 amCETCEST+1 hour (DST increasing) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 30 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2012Thu, Mar 1 at 1:00 amGMTCET+1 hour (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+1h
 Sun, Mar 18 at 2:00 amCETCEST+1 hour (DST increasing) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 28 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2013Fri, Mar 1 at 1:00 amGMTCET+1 hour (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+1h
 Sun, Mar 17 at 2:00 amCETCEST+1 hour (DST increasing) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 27 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2014Sat, Mar 1 at 1:00 amGMTCET+1 hour (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+1h
 Sun, Mar 16 at 2:00 amCETCEST+1 hour (DST increasing) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 26 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2015Sun, Mar 1 at 1:00 amGMTCET+1 hour (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+1h
 Sun, Mar 15 at 2:00 amCETCEST+1 hour (DST increasing) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 25 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2016Sun, Mar 20 at 1:00 amGMTCEST+2 hours (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 30 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2017Sun, Mar 19 at 1:00 amGMTCEST+2 hours (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 29 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2018Sun, Mar 18 at 1:00 amGMTCEST+2 hours (DST start) | Probable dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 28 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Probable dateUTC
2019Sun, Mar 17 at 1:00 amGMTCEST+2 hours (DST start) | Preliminary dateUTC+2h
 Sun, Oct 27 at 3:00 amCESTGMT-2 hours (DST end) | Preliminary dateUTC
* All times are local Troll Station time. Next time change is highlighted.
Advertising

More Information

Time Zone Map

Try Our Interactive Time Zone Map

Time Zone Tools

Troll Station
Antarctica
4:0107am
Wednesday, November 21, 2018